website statistics
Jump to content

Sprint Canoeing at the Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018


 Share
Followers 0

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 24
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Argentina Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, October 12th
10:30 Women's Youth K1 Qualification
11:00 Men's Youth C1 Qualification
11:40 Women's Youth K1 Repechage
12:00 Men's Youth C1 Repechage
12:35 Women's Youth K1 Round of 16
15:30 Women's Youth K1 Quarterfinals
15:45 Men's Youth C1 Quarterfinals
16:10 Women's Youth K1 Semifinals
16:20 Men's Youth C1 Semifinals
16:40 Women's Youth K1 Bronze Medal Final
16:45 Women's Youth K1 Gold Medal Final
16:55 Men's Youth C1 Bronze Medal Final
17:00 Men's Youth C1 Gold Medal Final


Saturday, October 13th
10:30 Women's Youth C1 Qualification
11:00 Men's Youth K1 Qualification
11:40 Women's Youth C1 Repechage
12:00 Men's Youth K1 Repechage
12:35 Women's Youth C1 Round of 16
15:30 Women's Youth C1 Quarterfinals
15:45 Men's Youth K1 Quarterfinals
16:10 Women's Youth C1 Semifinals
16:20 Men's Youth K1 Semifinals
16:40 Women's Youth C1 Bronze Medal Final
16:45 Women's Youth C1 Gold Medal Final
16:55 Men's Youth K1 Bronze Medal Final
17:00 Men's Youth K1 Gold Medal Final

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Youth K1
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechage

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RENDESSY Eszter
HUN.gif
1:48.68
2
PECSUKOVA Katarina
SVK.gif
1:53.14
3
ZINT Gina
GER.gif
1:54.49
4
SUKHANOVA Stella
KAZ.gif
1:54.64
5
HAZOVA Adela
CZE.gif
1:55.91
6
CHARAYRON Romane
FRA.gif
1:56.42
7
ZIRONI Lucrezia
ITA.gif
1:56.53
8
D ESTEFANO Rebeca
ARG.gif
1:56.66
9
ROCHA DONIAS Andrea
MEX.gif
2:01.13
10
AMUSAR Blessing Toboh
NGR.gif
2:01.24
10
LAI Tzu-Hsuan
TPE.gif
2:01.24
12
MASSIE Jenaya
AUS.gif
2:02.52
13
PHUANGMAIMING Pornnapphan
THA.gif
2:02.74
14
CONRADIE Lizanne
RSA.gif
2:05.30
15
BELLO Ayomide Emmanuel
NGR.gif
2:11.61
16
VALENZUELA Emily Constanza
CHI.gif
2:13.33
17
DELASSUS Doriane
FRA.gif
2:13.68
18
SRIBAR Ria
USA.gif
2:16.09
19
LUKNAROVA Emanuela
SVK.gif
2:24.97
20
LEWANDOWSKI Zola Charlotte
GER.gif
2:25.65
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Youth C1
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechage

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SOARES Cesar
POR.gif
1:53.98
2
BAKHRADDIN Dias
KAZ.gif
1:54.08
3
ABDUSALOMOV Islomjon
UZB.gif
1:54.12
4
PALLA Balazs
HUN.gif
1:54.17
5
FIGUEROA VARGAS Miguel Adrian
MEX.gif
1:54.98
6
ARAUJO DO NASCIMENTO Diego
BRA.gif
1:57.35
7
KUZYK Taras
UKR.gif
1:57.54
8
MINARIK Jiri
CZE.gif
1:57.71
9
BECERRA BERNARDEZ Yoel
ESP.gif
1:58.64
10
LUKAC Joaquin Ezequiel
ARG.gif
1:58.66
11
BECHTOLD Tim
GER.gif
1:59.93
12
BEIRANVAND Sobhan
IRI.gif
2:01.21
13
ANTUNES Alex
STP.gif
2:09.00
14
REYES Matias Eduardo
CHI.gif
2:13.52
15
SARAMANDIF Terence Benjamin
MRI.gif
2:18.14
16
ANDERSON Finn
NZL.gif
2:34.80
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Youth K1
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROCHA DONIAS Andrea
MEX.gif
2:01.10
2
PHUANGMAIMING Pornnapphan
THA.gif
2:01.35
3
LAI Tzu-Hsuan
TPE.gif
2:02.89
4
MASSIE Jenaya
AUS.gif
2:03.43
5
CONRADIE Lizanne
RSA.gif
2:05.64
6
VALENZUELA Emily Constanza
CHI.gif
2:10.38
7
DELASSUS Doriane
FRA.gif
2:11.30
8
BELLO Ayomide Emmanuel
NGR.gif
2:14.68
9
LUKNAROVA Emanuela
SVK.gif
2:20.96
10
LEWANDOWSKI Zola Charlotte
GER.gif
2:22.49
  AMUSAR Blessing Toboh
NGR.gif
DSQ
  SRIBAR Ria
USA.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Youth C1
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MINARIK Jiri
CZE.gif
1:53.64
2
KUZYK Taras
UKR.gif
1:54.61
3
FIGUEROA VARGAS Miguel Adrian
MEX.gif
1:55.00
4
ARAUJO DO NASCIMENTO Diego
BRA.gif
1:56.15
5
BECERRA BERNARDEZ Yoel
ESP.gif
2:00.10
6
BEIRANVAND Sobhan
IRI.gif
2:00.11
7
LUKAC Joaquin Ezequiel
ARG.gif
2:00.13
8
BECHTOLD Tim
GER.gif
2:02.00
9
SARAMANDIF Terence Benjamin
MRI.gif
2:10.80
10
ANTUNES Alex
STP.gif
2:11.16
11
REYES Matias Eduardo
CHI.gif
2:13.57
12
ANDERSON Finn
NZL.gif
2:30.15
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Youth K1
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Round of 16 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RENDESSY Eszter
HUN.gif
1:50.33
2
ROCHA DONIAS Andrea
MEX.gif
2:02.15


 

Round of 16 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PECSUKOVA Katarina
SVK.gif
1:54.06
2
PHUANGMAIMING Pornnapphan
THA.gif
2:00.35


 

Round of 16 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZINT Gina
GER.gif
1:55.19
2
LAI Tzu-Hsuan
TPE.gif
2:05.96


 

Round of 16 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SUKHANOVA Stella
KAZ.gif
1:56.13
2
MASSIE Jenaya
AUS.gif
2:04.30


 

Round of 16 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAZOVA Adela
CZE.gif
1:59.56
2
CONRADIE Lizanne
RSA.gif
2:07.95


 

Round of 16 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHARAYRON Romane
FRA.gif
1:58.25
2
VALENZUELA Emily Constanza
CHI.gif
2:12.44


 

Round of 16 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZIRONI Lucrezia
ITA.gif
2:01.62
2
DELASSUS Doriane
FRA.gif
2:11.30


 

Round of 16 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
D ESTEFANO Rebeca
ARG.gif
1:58.30
2
BELLO Ayomide Emmanuel
NGR.gif
DSQ
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Youth K1
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RENDESSY Eszter
HUN.gif
1:49.91
2
CHARAYRON Romane
FRA.gif
1:56.86


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PECSUKOVA Katarina
SVK.gif
1:52.05
2
D ESTEFANO Rebeca
ARG.gif
1:55.28


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZINT Gina
GER.gif
1:54.23
2
HAZOVA Adela
CZE.gif
1:56.07


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SUKHANOVA Stella
KAZ.gif
1:53.82
2
ZIRONI Lucrezia
ITA.gif
1:54.56
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Youth C1
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MINARIK Jiri
CZE.gif
1:52.69
2
SOARES Cesar
POR.gif
1:52.91


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAKHRADDIN Dias
KAZ.gif
1:54.64
2
KUZYK Taras
UKR.gif
1:57.48


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ABDUSALOMOV Islomjon
UZB.gif
1:54.66
2
FIGUEROA VARGAS Miguel Adrian
MEX.gif
1:55.20


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PALLA Balazs
HUN.gif
1:55.48
2
ARAUJO DO NASCIMENTO Diego
BRA.gif
1:55.92
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Youth K1
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Final, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RENDESSY Eszter
HUN.gif
1:49.13
2
SUKHANOVA Stella
KAZ.gif
1:55.09


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PECSUKOVA Katarina
SVK.gif
1:51.26
2
ZINT Gina
GER.gif
1:56.89
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...