website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 Division II Group A World Championship 2022


hckošice
 Share

Recommended Posts

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 Division II Group A World Championship 2022

 

EST.gif Tallinn (EST) - 3 April 2022 - 9 April 2022 EST.gif

 

112138dlcadxyoewmet9r9.png

 

Official Website 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Programme 114826ez87b86sig8ubgz8.png
Results System 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Results Database 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Facebook Page 000832qcaljaxz2cfx2jfq.png
Discussion Thread 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Qualified Nations

 

  • EST.gif Estonia
  • GBR.gif Great Britain
  • LTU.gif Lithuania
  • ROU.gif Romania
  • SRB.gif Serbia
  • KOR.gif South Korea

 

2019 Championships Results

 

 

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 Division I Group B World Championship 2019

 

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 Division II Group A World Championship 2019

 

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 Division II Group B World Championship 2019

 

 

Tournament Format

 

6 Nations will play a usual classic Round-Robin tournament, Each team will play once every opponent, 

 

The first ranked Nation will qualify for the Men´s Under 18 Division I Group B World Championships next year in 2023

 

The Nations ranked 2nd-5th will stay in this Men´s Under 18 Division II Group A World Championships also for the next season,

 

The 6th ranked Nation will be relegated to the next year 2023 Men´s Under 18 Division II Group B World Championships.



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tournament Schedule

and

Standing Link

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Sunday April 3rd, 2022 -

Round-Robin Day 1 Results (GMT +3)

 

12:30  :SRB Serbia  2 - 3  Romania :ROU

16:00  :EST Estonia  3 - 2  Great Britain :GBR

19:30  :LTU Lithuania  3 - 5  South Korea :KOR

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1:

 

1.  :KOR 3 pts

-------------

2. :EST 3

-. :ROU 3

4. :GBR 0

-. :SRB 0

-------------

6. :LTU 0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Tuesday April 5th, 2022 -

Round-Robin Day 2 Results (GMT +3)

 

12:30  :GBR Great Britain  OT3 - 2  Romania :ROU

16:00  :KOR South Korea  15 - 2  Serbia :SRB

19:30  :LTU Lithuania  3 - 8  Estonia :EST

 

Provisional Standing After Day 2:

 

1.  :KOR 6 pts

-------------

2. :EST 6

3. :ROU 4

4. :GBR 2

5. :LTU 0

-------------

6. :SRB 0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Wednesday April 6th, 2022 -

Round-Robin Day 3 Results (GMT +3)

 

12:30  :GBR Great Britain  3 - 2  South Korea :KOR

16:00  :LTU Lithuania  6 - 3  Serbia :SRB

19:30  :EST Estonia  5 - 0  Romania :ROU

 

Provisional Standing After Day 3:

 

1.  :EST 9pts

-------------

2. :KOR 6

3. :GBR 5

4. :ROU 4

5. :LTU 3

-------------

6. :SRB 0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday April 8th, 2022 -

Round-Robin Day 4 Results (GMT +3)

 

12:30  :ROU Romania  1 - 2  Lithuania :LTU

16:00  :SRB Serbia  0 - 8  Great Britain :GBR

19:30  :KOR South Korea  2 - 1  Estonia :EST

 

Provisional Standing After Day 4:

 

1.  :KOR 9pts

-------------

2. :EST 9

3. :GBR 8

4. :LTU 6

5. :ROU 4

-------------

6. :SRB 0   Relegation to Men´s Under 18 Division II Group B 2023

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...