website statistics
Jump to content
  • Sport Climbing
    Laraja
    0 comments
    3,242 views

    SPORT CLIMBING

     

    Quota Places are allocated to the

    NOCs

    Athletes

     

    WOMEN'S EVENTS

    Quotas Allocated

    through Rankings

    Total

    Quotas

    074026iu5rq9q94c4xccpu.png Boulder & Lead 5 20
    074026iu5rq9q94c4xccpu.png Speed 5 14
    MEN'S EVENTS

    Quotas Allocated

    through Rankings

    Total

    Quotas

    074026iu5rq9q94c4xccpu.png Boulder & Lead 5 20
    074026iu5rq9q94c4xccpu.png Speed 5 14

     

    World Rankings open on World Rankings Close on
    January 1st, 2023 December 31st, 2023
    Olympic Qualifier Series Rankings open on Olympic Qualifier Series Rankings close on
    May 16th, 2024 June 23rd, 2024
    Qualification Pathway

    Quota places are allocated to the athlete(s) by name.

     

    The Olympic Qualifier Series (OQS) is a series of three events organized in three cities from March-June 2024. In each OQS event, there are two events of Sport Climbing with the following disciplines per gender:

     

    Men's Events Women's Events
    Speed Speed
    Boulder & Lead Boulder & Lead

     

    The maximum quota for Sport Climbing at the OQS is eighty (80) athletes per gender. The quota places are distributed between the two disciplines as follows:

     

    Quota places Speed Boulder & Lead Total
    Men 32 48 80
    Women 32 48 80
    Total: 160

     

    The maximum number of athletes per NF is 4 per gender per event.

     

    National Federations/National Olympic Committees who have filled their NOC quotas for Paris 2024 prior to the OQS are not eligible to participate in the OQS in the specific event where the quota has been filled.

     

    The invitation to the OQS will be released based on the IFSC World Ranking (Continuously Updated World Ranking, CUWR) results.

     

     

    Speed

     

    The thirty-two (32) highest-placed eligible athletes at the World Ranking, not yet qualified to Paris 2024, are invited to the OQS, respecting the maximum NF quota per gender.


    Of thirty-two (32) quota places, the following OQS principles shall be respected to ensure the participation of:

    • At least one (1) highest placed athlete who is a national of the Olympic Games 2024 host country (FRA), provided its NOC has not filled all of its Paris 2024 quotas;
    • At least one (1) highest placed athlete who is a national of the OQS host countries, provided its NOCs have not filled all of its Paris 2024 quotas;
    • At least one (1) highest placed athlete from each continent for the representation of all continents;
    • At least one (1) highest placed Universality athlete.

     

     

    Boulder & Lead

     

    The forty-eight (48) highest-placed eligible athletes at the World Ranking, not yet qualified to Paris 2024, are invited to the OQS, respecting the maximum NF quota per gender.
    Of forty-eight (48) quota places, the following OQS principles shall be respected to ensure the participation of:

    • At least one (1) highest placed athlete who is a national of the Olympic Games 2024 host country (FRA), provided its NOC has not filled all of its Paris 2024 quotas;
    • At least one (1) highest placed athlete who is a national of the OQS host countries, provided its NOCs have not filled all of its Paris 2024 quotas;
    • At least one (1) highest placed athlete from each continent for the representation of all continents;
    • At least one (1) highest placed Universality athlete.

     

    For the avoidance of doubt, in cases where participation of the highest athlete of each continent is already ensured via other OQS principles (e.g., national of Olympic Games and/or OQS host countries), the requirement of continental representation is fulfilled, and therefore it does not create an additional quota place for the respective continent/country.


    Furthermore, in cases where there is no eligible athlete complying with the OQS principles specified above, the quota place is allocated to the next highest placed eligible athlete, respecting the max. NF quota per gender/event.

     

    The Universality athletes are nationals from the list of eligible NOCs according to the Olympic Games Tripartite Commission Universality Places for Paris 2024. One (1) Universality place per gender in each event will be made available to the highest placed eligible Universality athlete at the World Ranking, respecting the max. NF quota per gender/event.

     

    Unused quota places will be reallocated to the next highest placed eligible athletes, not yet qualified to the OQS, at the World Ranking, respecting the max. NF quota per gender/event.

     Share

    Final Olympic Qualifier Series Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    12
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024
    -
    The NOC has already reached the maximum number of Quota Places available

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    B. RABOUTOU
    .USA
    100
    2
    NONAKA M.
    .JPN
    83
    3
    E. MCNEICE
    .GBR
    82
    4
    SEO C.
    .KOR
    81
    5
    LUO Z.
    .CHN
    72
    6
    I. KAZBEKOVA
    .UKR
    68
    7
    ITO F.
    .JPN
    67
    8
    M. KRAMPL
    .SLO
    63
    9
    L. DORFFEL
    .GER
    63
    10
    Z. AVEZOU
    .FRA
    62
    11
    C. MORONI
    .ITA
    60
    12
    L. ROGORA
    .ITA
    59
    13
    M. THOMPSON-SMITH
    .GBR
    58
    14
    KIM J.
    .KOR
    56
    15
    A. SANDERS
    .USA
    54
    16
    M. HILY
    .FRA
    50
    17
    L. TARKUS
    .SLO
    45
    18
    H. JANICOT
    .FRA
    41
    19
    V. LUKAN
    .SLO
    40
    20
    S. GEJO
    .SRB
    37
    21
    P. KLINGLER
    .SUI
    32
    22
    H. MEUL
    .GER
    32
    23
    A. KEREM
    .ISR
    30
    24
    C. CAULIER
    .BEL
    28
    25
    M. SMETANOVA
    .CZE
    28
    26
    F. STERRER
    .AUT
    27
    27
    F. GIBERT
    .FRA
    25
    28
    S. COPAR
    .SLO
    24
    29
    SEO Y.
    .KOR
    23
    30
    E. REKABI
    .IRI
    22
    31
    NAKAGAWA R.
    .JPN
    22
    32
    SA S.
    .KOR
    21
    33
    K. CULLEN
    .USA
    20
    34
    K. CONDIE
    .USA
    19
    35
    A. YIP
    .CAN
    18
    36
    R. WIENAND
    .GER
    14
    37
    M. STASIUK
    .AUS
    14
    38
    G. TESIO
    .ITA
    13
    39
    M. BURSIKOVA
    .SVK
    12
    40
    N. SHIRAN
    .ISR
    8
    41
    A. TOTKOVA
    .BUL
    6
    42
    M. AGUADO
    .ARG
    4
    43
    S. HOPFENSITZ
    .GER
    3
    44
    E. ADAMOVSKA
    .CZE
    2
    45
    S. BJARNASON
    .ISL
    2
    46
    T. OATES
    .RSA
    2
    47
    KUME N.
    .JPN
    1
    48
    L. van der MEER
    .NED
    1
    49
    V. KREMER
    .ISR
    1
     Share

    Final World Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    46
    Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series
    -
    Already qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024
    1
    Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series with a Continental Quota
    1 Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series with a Universality Place
    0 Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series with a Olympic Qualifier Series Host Nation Quota
    0 Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series with a Reallocation
    - Not qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series because the NOC has reached the maximum number of Quota Places

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    Janja GARNBRET
    .SLO
    6805.0
    2
    Ai MORI
    .JPN
    4932.5
    3
    Brooke RABOUTOU
    .USA
    4900.0
    4
    Jessica PILZ
    .AUT
    4640.0
    5
    Natalia GROSSMAN
    .USA
    4345.0
    6
    Miho NONAKA
    .JPN
    4250.0
    7
    Oriane BERTONE
    .FRA
    4105.0
    8
    Chaehyun SEO
    .KOR
    3685.0
    9
    Jain KIM
    .KOR
    3164.5
    10
    Vita LUKAN
    .SLO
    2681.5
    11
    Mia KRAMPL
    .SLO
    2583.0
    12
    Anastasia SANDERS
    .USA
    2572.0
    13
    Futaba ITO
    .JPN
    2415.0
    14
    Nonoha KUME
    .JPN
    2367.0
    15
    Oceania MACKENZIE
    .AUS
    2315.0
    16
    Hélène JANICOT
    .FRA
    2257.5
    17
    Manon HILY
    .FRA
    2130.0
    18
    Ayala KEREM
    .ISR
    2110.33
    19
    Hannah MEUL
    .GER
    2052.0
    20
    Stasa GEJO
    .SRB
    2027.0
    21
    Molly THOMPSON-SMITH
    .GBR
    1951.33
    22
    Fanny GIBERT
    .FRA
    1746.0
    23
    Laura ROGORA
    .ITA
    1721.0
    24
    Zhilu LUO
    .CHN
    1640.0
    24
    Ryu NAKAGAWA
    .JPN
    1640.0
    26
    Anon MATSUFUJI
    .JPN
    1601.0
    27
    Zélia AVEZOU
    .FRA
    1573.16
    28
    Yuetong ZHANG
    .CHN
    1356.5
    29
    Ievgeniia KAZBEKOVA
    .UKR
    1286.5
    30
    Eliska ADAMOVSKA
    .CZE
    1186.5
    31
    Selma ELHADJ MIMOUNE
    .FRA
    1085.5
    32
    Sara COPAR
    .SLO
    1041.5
    33
    Camilla MORONI
    .ITA
    1014.0
    34
    Lucka RAKOVEC
    .SLO
    1000.5
    35
    Lucija TARKUS
    .SLO
    987.5
    36
    Kyra CONDIE
    .USA
    982.0
    37
    Lynn VAN DER MEER
    .NED
    931.0
    38
    Flavy COHAUT
    .FRA
    911.0
    39
    Katja DEBEVEC
    .SLO
    846.5
    40
    Lucia DÖRFFEL
    .GER
    833.0
    41
    Julija KRUDER
    .SLO
    762.0
    42
    Giorgia TESIO
    .ITA
    677.16
    43
    Petra KLINGLER
    .SUI
    650.16
    44
    Noa SHIRAN
    .ISR
    644.5
    45
    Hana KOIKE
    .JPN
    527.5
    46
    Roxana WIENAND
    .GER
    511.0
    47
    Elnaz REKABI
    .IRI
    505.16
    48
    Franziska STERRER
    .AUT
    440.0
    49
    Yejoo SEO
    .KOR
    436.58
    50
    Erin MCNEICE
    .GBR
    430.0
    51
    Aleksandra TOTKOVA
    .BUL
    397.5
    52
    Sandra HOPFENSITZ
    .GER
    381.5
    53
    Alannah YIP
    .CAN
    326.99
    54
    Michaela SMETANOVA
    .CZE
    314.25
    55
    Maya STASIUK
    .AUS
    309.08
    56
    Kylie CULLEN
    .USA
    295.0
    57
    Martina BURŠÍKOVÁ
    .SVK
    285.0
    58
    Valentina AGUADO
    .ARG
    278.0
    59
    Adriene Akiko CLARK
    .USA
    250.25
    60
    Cloe COSCOY
    .USA
    232.16
    61
    Sol SA
    .KOR
    210.66
    62
    Chloe CAULIER
    .BEL
    198.0
    63
    Rebecca FRANGOS
    .CAN
    174.5
    64
    Valeri KREMER
    .ISR
    148.33
    65
    Aida TORRES ILLAMOLA
    .ESP
    142.5
    66
    Emily SCOTT
    .AUS
    131.0
    67
    Liv EGLI
    .SUI
    123.33
    68
    Sandra LETTNER
    .AUT
    120.0
    69
    Alejandra CONTRERAS
    .CHI
    117.75
    70
    Iziar MARTÍNEZ ALMENDROS
    .ESP
    116.5
    71
    Roxy PERRY
    .AUS
    110.0
    72
    Nika POTAPOVA
    .UKR
    104.0
    73
    Andrea KÜMIN
    .SUI
    81.16
    74
    Indiana CHAPMAN
    .CAN
    74.25
    75
    Claudia GHISOLFI
    .ITA
    63.0
    76
    Maya DREAMER
    .ISR
    54.0
    77
    Sukma LINTANG CAHYANI
    .INA
    46.0
    77
    Chaeyeong KIM
    .KOR
    46.0
    79
    Hung Ying LEE
    .TPE
    44.33
    80
    Margarita AGAMBAYEVA
    .KAZ
    39.5
    81
    Tegwen OATES
    .RSA
    39.0
    82
    Anja KÖHLER
    .BRA
    36.5
    82
    Lianet CASTILLO
    .VEN
    36.5
    84
    Ignacia MELLADO QUINTEROS
    .CHI
    34.5
    84
    Arantza LUNA VELASCO
    .MEX
    34.5
    86
    Zoe PEETERMANS
    .GBR
    33.0
    86
    Rebecca HOUNSELL
    .NZL
    33.0
    88
    Babette ROY
    .CAN
    29.33
    89
    Hongchun XIANG
    .CHN
    29.0
    90
    Anne ACKRE
    .NOR
    28.0
    90
    Rocio Ailen BECERRA
    .ARG
    28.0
    92
    Anna Maria APEL
    .GER
    25.0
    93
    Daria NESTERENKO
    .UKR
    24.0
    93
    Quinn MASON
    .USA
    24.0
    95
    Svana BJARNASON
    .ISL
    23.3
    96
    Mira CAPICCHIONI
    .USA
    21.5
    97
    Martina CASTRO
    .CHI
    21.33
    98
    Marketa JANOSOVA
    .CZE
    21.0
    99
    Bianca DE MAGALHAES DE CASTRO
    .BRA
    18.5
    100
    Elizabeth SEPULVEDA
    .PUR
    16.8
    101
    Zoe GARCIA MOLINA
    .ARG
    16.5
    102
    María Fernanda GONZÁLEZ RÁMIREZ
    .MEX
    14.8
    103
    Ema GALEOVA
    .CZE
    14.3
    104
    Iris HEIKKINEN
    .FIN
    11.33
    105
    Mariana HANGGI CORREIA
    .BRA
    9.0
    106
    Lucy GARLICK
    .GBR
    8.75
    107
    Muykuay SILVA
    .CHI
    8.0
    107
    Rahil RAMEZANI
    .IRI
    8.0
    107
    Sofia Alejandra HERRERA VEGA CENTENO
    .PER
    8.0
    110
    María Fernanda HIDALGO AMEZQUITA
    .MEX
    7.5
    111
    Laura FARHAT DE ARAUJO FRAGA TIMO
    .BRA
    7.0
    112
    Anja SANTINI MIKULIĆ
    .CRO
    6.66
    113
    Prateeksha ARUN
    .IND
    5.5
    114
    Sara TRAJKOSKA
    .MKD
    4.0
     Share

    Final Olympic Qualifier Series Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    7
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024
    -
    The NOC has already reached the maximum number of Quota Places available

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    ZHOU Y.
    .CHN
    95
    2
    A. KALUCKA
    .POL
    86
    3
    R. SALLSABILLAH
    .INA
    86
    4
    NIU D.
    .CHN
    76
    5
    N. KALUCKA
    .POL
    73
    6
    N.M. AMANDA
    .INA
    68
    7
    C. VIGLIONE
    .FRA
    68
    8
    ZHANG S.
    .CHN
    67
    9
    WANG S.
    .CHN
    60
    10
    M. LEBON
    .FRA
    59
    11
    N. IQAMAH
    .INA
    59
    12
    L.A. ROMERO PEREZ
    .ESP
    59
    13
    B. COLLI
    .ITA
    57
    14
    L. GAUTRON
    .FRA
    56
    15
    JEONG J.
    .KOR
    54
    16
    C. MARTINEZ VIDAL
    .ESP
    47
    17
    F. RITTER
    .GER
    47
    18
    G. RANDI
    .ITA
    46
    19
    T. ULZHABAYEVA
    .KAZ
    44
    20
    A. ROJAS TELLO
    .ECU
    44
    21
    HAYASHI K.
    .JPN
    37
    22
    A. BROZEK
    .POL
    37
    23
    P. CHUDZIAK
    .POL
    35
    24
    TAKEUCHI A.
    .JPN
    33
    25
    V. ANDRIER
    .FRA
    33
    26
    SUNG H.
    .KOR
    32
    27
    KAWAKAMI F.
    .JPN
    26
    28
    HAYASHI N.
    .JPN
    24
    29
    NOH H.
    .KOR
    24
    30
    G. CROWLEY
    .AUS
    22
    31
    M. DARABIAN
    .IRI
    21
    32
    T. OATES
    .RSA
    19
    33
    V. MACIAS FERREIRA
    .MEX
    14
     Share

    Final World Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    28
    Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series
    -
    Already qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024
    2
    Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series with a Continental Quota
    0 Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series with a Universality Place
    0 Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series with a Olympic Qualifier Series Host Nation Quota
    2 Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series with a Reallocation
    - Not qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series because the NOC has reached the maximum number of Quota Places

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    Desak MADE RITA KUSUMA DEWI
    .INA
    5225.0
    1
    Aleksandra MIROSLAW
    .POL
    5225.0
    3
    Natalia KALUCKA
    .POL
    4460.0
    4
    Emma HUNT
    .USA
    4275.0
    5
    Lijuan DENG
    .CHN
    4235.0
    6
    Rajiah SALLSABILLAH
    .INA
    4105.0
    7
    Aleksandra KALUCKA
    .POL
    4005.0
    8
    Di NIU
    .CHN
    2890.0
    9
    Nurul IQAMAH
    .INA
    2565.0
    10
    Jimin JEONG
    .KOR
    2350.0
    11
    Shaoqin ZHANG
    .CHN
    2240.0
    12
    Patrycja CHUDZIAK
    .POL
    2235.0
    13
    Yafei ZHOU
    .CHN
    2210.0
    13
    Shengyan WANG
    .CHN
    2210.0
    15
    Capucine VIGLIONE
    .FRA
    2100.0
    16
    Beatrice COLLI
    .ITA
    1805.0
    17
    Giulia RANDI
    .ITA
    1725.0
    18
    Victoire ANDRIER
    .FRA
    1715.0
    19
    Leslie Adriana ROMERO PÉREZ
    .ESP
    1670.0
    20
    Anna BROZEK
    .POL
    1200.0
    20
    Manon LEBON
    .FRA
    1200.0
    22
    Andrea ROJAS
    .ECU
    1089.0
    23
    Lison GAUTRON
    .FRA
    1088.0
    24
    Yuju MOU
    .CHN
    969.0
    25
    Franziska RITTER
    .GER
    915.0
    26
    Piper KELLY
    .USA
    821.0
    27
    Mi YANG
    .CHN
    668.0
    28
    Ai TAKEUCHI
    .JPN
    638.0
    29
    Tamara ULZHABAYEVA
    .KAZ
    615.0
    30
    Sophia CURCIO
    .USA
    522.0
    31
    Fumika KAWAKAMI
    .JPN
    514.0
    32
    Carla MARTÍNEZ VIDAL
    .ESP
    492.0
    33
    Narda Mutia AMANDA
    .INA
    405.0
    34
    Karin HAYASHI
    .JPN
    399.0
    35
    Aurelia SARISSON
    .FRA
    370.0
    36
    Yufang XIE
    .CHN
    300.0
    37
    Sarah TETZLAFF
    .NZL
    281.0
    37
    Hanareum SUNG
    .KOR
    281.0
    39
    Natsumi HAYASHI
    .JPN
    271.0
    40
    Guizhen XIE
    .CHN
    260.0
    41
    Mahya DARABIAN
    .IRI
    244.0
    42
    Heeju NOH
    .KOR
    223.0
    43
    Liberty RUNNELS
    .USA
    208.0
    44
    Grace CROWLEY
    .AUS
    207.0
    45
    Isis ROTHFORK
    .USA
    204.0
    46
    Valeria MACIAS FERREIRA
    .MEX
    202.0
    47
    Callie CLOSE
    .USA
    155.0
    48
    Haruka KANETANI
    .JPN
    153.0
    49
    Erica VELEV
    .CAN
    149.0
    50
    Alivany VER KHADIJAH
    .INA
    145.0
    51
    Sofia BELLESINI
    .ITA
    142.0
    52
    Abby GEBERT
    .NZL
    130.0
    53
    Assel MARLENOVA
    .KAZ
    129.0
    54
    Berthdigna Devi Surya KUSUMA
    .INA
    120.0
    55
    Oksana BUROVA
    .UKR
    112.0
    56
    Nurma ANJANI
    .INA
    105.0
    57
    Agnese FIORIO
    .ITA
    104.0
    58
    Dasom YUN
    .KOR
    103.0
    59
    Nawoo CHOI
    .KOR
    94.0
    60
    Shivpreet PANNU
    .IND
    86.0
    61
    Abigail RUANO
    .ECU
    84.0
    61
    Kaitlyn BONE
    .USA
    84.0
    61
    Seoyeon PARK
    .KOR
    84.0
    64
    Jorja RANGI
    .NZL
    77.0
    65
    Yena PI
    .KOR
    54.0
    66
    Anna BALARSHINA
    .KAZ
    53.0
    67
    Kseniia HORIELOVA
    .UKR
    48.0
    68
    Alina SHCHYHARIEVA
    .UKR
    42.0
    69
    Carmen CONTRERAS
    .CHI
    33.0
    70
    Anisha VERMA
    .IND
    30.0
    71
    Arantza FERNÁNDEZ GUTIERREZ
    .MEX
    29.0
    72
    Susan NURHIDAYAH
    .INA
    27.0
    73
    Pratthana RAKSACHAT
    .THA
    26.0
    74
    Mischa BOORMAN
    .NZL
    25.0
    75
    María Fernanda HIDALGO AMEZQUITA
    .MEX
    24.0
    76
    Anahí RIVEROS
    .CHI
    19.0
    76
    Nele THOMAS
    .GER
    19.0
    76
    Kailer KORDEWICK
    .USA
    19.0
    79
    Tegwen OATES
    .RSA
    14.0
    79
    Sydney WILLIAMS
    .USA
    14.0
    79
    Arina KOZLOVA
    .KAZ
    14.0
    82
    Madeline MORRIS
    .USA
    13.0
    83
    Nicole MEJIA
    .ECU
    12.0
    83
    Micaela PATAJO
    .USA
    12.0
    83
    Puja LESTARI
    .INA
    12.0
    86
    Ye Jin JUNG
    .KOR
    11.0
    87
    Eka DIAN KRISMAWATI
    .INA
    9.0
     Share

    Final Olympic Qualifier Series Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    12
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024
    -
    The NOC has already reached the maximum number of Quota Places available

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    LEE D.
    .KOR
    95
    2
    S. AVEZOU
    .FRA
    83
    3
    A. ONDRA
    .CZE
    82
    4
    A. GINES LOPEZ
    .ESP
    81
    5
    H. van DUYSEN
    .BEL
    73
    6
    P. JENFT
    .FRA
    70
    7
    M. SCHALCK
    .FRA
    66
    8
    Y. FLOHE
    .GER
    65
    9
    H. MCARTHUR
    .GBR
    65
    10
    S. LEHMANN
    .SUI
    64
    11
    A. MEGOS
    .GER
    63
    12
    L. POTOCAR
    .SLO
    55
    13
    PAN Y.
    .CHN
    52
    14
    N. COLLIN
    .BEL
    51
    15
    N. MARCUS
    .ISR
    47
    16
    F. SCHENK
    .ITA
    47
    17
    CHON J.
    .KOR
    44
    18
    S. LORENZI
    .BEL
    42
    19
    Y. NAGEL
    .GER
    42
    20
    N. UZNIK
    .AUT
    41
    21
    A. PEHARC
    .SLO
    40
    22
    SONG Y.
    .KOR
    37
    23
    J. UTELLI
    .SUI
    35
    24
    S. GHISOLFI
    .ITA
    33
    25
    S. SCHERZ
    .AUT
    30
    26
    H. PUMAN
    .SWE
    29
    27
    O. BAUDRAND
    .CAN
    24
    28
    M. BERGANT
    .SLO
    24
    29
    R. RAMADHAN
    .INA
    24
    30
    M. MILNE
    .GBR
    22
    31
    M. STRANIK
    .CZE
    22
    32
    J. MACDOUGALL
    .GBR
    22
    33
    Y. SHEMLA
    .ISR
    20
    34
    N. RUSEV
    .BUL
    19
    35
    R. RAMADHAN
    .INA
    17
    36
    A. KHAZANOV
    .ISR
    16
    37
    S. MCCOLL
    .CAN
    12
    38
    Z. LOVENJAK SUDAR
    .SLO
    12
    39
    M. BOMBARDI
    .ITA
    7
    40
    G. TOMATIS
    .ITA
    6
    41
    E. GRUZITIS
    .LAT
    3
    42
    N. TUSNADY
    .HUN
    2
    43
    J. POPE
    .GBR
    2
    44
    D. PARKS
    .AUS
    2
    45
    G. LEVIN
    .ISR
    2
    46
    B. VARGAS
    .CHI
    1
    47
    M. MAWEM
    .FRA
    1
     Share

    Final World Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    44
    Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series
    -
    Already qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024
    2
    Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series with a Continental Quota
    0 Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series with a Universality Place
    1 Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series with a Olympic Qualifier Series Host Nation Quota
    1 Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series with a Reallocation
    - Not qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series because the NOC has reached the maximum number of Quota Places

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    Sorato ANRAKU
    .JPN
    6025
    2
    Toby ROBERTS
    .GBR
    5000
    3
    Mejdi SCHALCK
    .FRA
    4235
    4
    Jakob SCHUBERT
    .AUT
    4075.5
    5
    Tomoa NARASAKI
    .JPN
    3920
    6
    Dohyun LEE
    .KOR
    3901
    7
    Colin DUFFY
    .USA
    3885
    8
    Yoshiyuki OGATA
    .JPN
    3385
    9
    Alexander MEGOS
    .GER
    3192.5
    10
    Adam ONDRA
    .CZE
    2906.5
    11
    Sam AVEZOU
    .FRA
    2788
    12
    Meichi NARASAKI
    .JPN
    2680
    13
    Yannick FLOHÉ
    .GER
    2627
    14
    Sascha LEHMANN
    .SUI
    2336
    15
    Sean BAILEY
    .USA
    2187
    16
    Paul JENFT
    .FRA
    2162.5
    17
    Alberto GINÉS LÓPEZ
    .ESP
    2062
    18
    Ao YURIKUSA
    .JPN
    1965
    19
    Jongwon CHON
    .KOR
    1956
    20
    Shion OMATA
    .JPN
    1773
    21
    Jesse GRUPPER
    .USA
    1750.5
    22
    Hannes VAN DUYSEN
    .BEL
    1712
    23
    Yufei PAN
    .CHN
    1588
    24
    Mickael MAWEM
    .FRA
    1569
    25
    Simon LORENZI
    .BEL
    1564
    26
    Nicolas COLLIN
    .BEL
    1548
    27
    Yunchan SONG
    .KOR
    1466
    28
    Luka POTOCAR
    .SLO
    1325
    29
    Nicolai UZNIK
    .AUT
    1276
    30
    Hamish MCARTHUR
    .GBR
    1172
    31
    Jan-luca POSCH
    .AUT
    1151
    32
    Stefan SCHERZ
    .AUT
    1129
    33
    Manuel CORNU
    .FRA
    913.5
    34
    Nimrod MARCUS
    .ISR
    889.5
    35
    Maximillian MILNE
    .GBR
    851.5
    36
    Zach GALLA
    .USA
    818
    37
    Hannes PUMAN
    .SWE
    734
    38
    Edvards GRUZITIS
    .LAT
    712.5
    39
    Martin STRANIK
    .CZE
    646.66
    40
    Stefano GHISOLFI
    .ITA
    640
    41
    Anze PEHARC
    .SLO
    639
    42
    Martin BERGANT
    .SLO
    624.66
    43
    Jack MACDOUGALL
    .GBR
    618
    44
    Jonas UTELLI
    .SUI
    521
    45
    Sean MCCOLL
    .CAN
    504.33
    46
    Filip SCHENK
    .ITA
    470.5
    47
    Nikolay RUSEV
    .BUL
    455
    48
    Marcello BOMBARDI
    .ITA
    454
    49
    Ravianto RAMADHAN
    .INA
    450
    50
    James POPE
    .GBR
    433.5
    51
    Zan LOVENJAK SUDAR
    .SLO
    397
    52
    Campbell HARRISON
    .AUS
    396
    53
    Giorgio TOMATIS
    .ITA
    384
    54
    Dillon COUNTRYMAN
    .USA
    382.5
    55
    Alex KHAZANOV
    .ISR
    342
    56
    Gregor VEZONIK
    .SLO
    278
    57
    Oscar BAUDRAND
    .CAN
    276.5
    58
    Yuval SHEMLA
    .ISR
    253.33
    59
    Geva LEVIN
    .ISR
    248.5
    60
    Yannick NAGEL
    .GER
    242.5
    61
    Jernej KRUDER
    .SLO
    241
    62
    Mel JANSE VAN RENSBURG
    .RSA
    205
    63
    Raviandi RAMADHAN
    .INA
    195.25
    64
    Christopher COSSER
    .RSA
    163
    65
    Jinbin HUANG
    .CHN
    161.5
    66
    Gholamali BARATZADEH
    .IRI
    139.5
    67
    Slav KIROV
    .BUL
    131
    68
    Gabriele MORONI
    .ITA
    129
    69
    Dylan PARKS
    .AUS
    123.66
    70
    Victor BAUDRAND
    .CAN
    106.33
    71
    Michael PICCOLRUAZ
    .ITA
    103
    72
    Maxim PARE
    .AUS
    81.83
    73
    Felipe HO FOGANHOLO
    .BRA
    74
    74
    Hugo HOYER
    .USA
    66
    75
    Nathan MARTIN
    .LUX
    56.5
    76
    Hanwool KIM
    .KOR
    55.75
    77
    Peter KURIC
    .SVK
    54
    78
    Benjamin VARGAS
    .CHI
    52
    79
    Nimród Sebestyén TUSNÁDY
    .HUN
    50.5
    80
    Mikel Asier LINACISORO MOLINA
    .ESP
    47.83
    81
    Joseph XIBERRAS
    .GBR
    47.66
    82
    Ram LEVIN
    .ISR
    46
    83
    Thor VILLEGAS GARCÍA
    .MEX
    40
    84
    Davide Marco COLOMBO
    .ITA
    39.5
    85
    Chingkheinganba MAIBAM
    .IND
    38.32
    86
    Cheung-chi Shoji CHAN
    .HKG
    37
    87
    Chi-fung AU
    .HKG
    31
    88
    Putra TRI RAMADANI
    .INA
    29
    89
    Fredrik SERLACHIUS
    .SWE
    28
    90
    Minsung HAN
    .KOR
    27.5
    91
    Luke GOH WEN BIN
    .SGP
    24.49
    92
    Joaquin URRUTIA
    .CHI
    24
    93
    Guy MCNAMEE
    .CAN
    22.66
    94
    Julian WIMMER
    .AUT
    21
    95
    Ardch INTRACHUPONGSE
    .THA
    18
    96
    Michael O'NEILL
    .IRL
    17.5
    97
    Diego LEQUERICA BUSCAGLIA
    .PER
    17
    98
    Mateus RODRIGUES BELLOTTO
    .BRA
    14.5
    99
    Reza KOLASANGIAN
    .IRI
    12
    100
    Hector LOPEZ VALDEZ
    .MEX
    10.33
    101
    Kindar MCNAMEE
    .CAN
    9
    102
    Aiden YANEV
    .AUS
    7
    103
    Lautaro Nicolás SORIA SANCHEZ
    .ARG
    5.5
    104
    Samuel BUTTERWORTH
    .GBR
    5.33
    104
    Timo UZNIK
    .AUT
    5.33
    106
    Rodrigo IASI HANADA
    .BRA
    5
    107
    Jachym CINK
    .CZE
    3
     Share

    Final Olympic Qualifier Series Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    7
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024
    -
    The NOC has already reached the maximum number of Quota Places available

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    WU P.
    .CHN
    95
    2
    V. LEONARDO
    .INA
    91
    3
    A. MAIMURATOV
    .KAZ
    75
    4
    K. KATIBIN
    .INA
    72
    5
    A. ASPAR
    .INA
    71
    6
    Z. HAMMER
    .USA
    68
    7
    R. ALIPOUR SHENAZ.
    .IRI
    63
    8
    Y. TKACH
    .UKR
    63
    9
    WANG X.
    .CHN
    63
    10
    ZHANG L.
    .CHN
    60
    11
    SHIN E.
    .KOR
    59
    12
    LONG J.
    .CHN
    58
    13
    H. ILCHYSHYN
    .UKR
    56
    14
    L. FOSSALI
    .ITA
    54
    15
    E.P. NOYA CARDONA
    .ESP
    53
    16
    OMASA R.
    .JPN
    51
    17
    R. KHAIBULLIN
    .KAZ
    44
    18
    S. LUCKE
    .GER
    43
    19
    G. MORO
    .FRA
    42
    20
    YASUKAWA J.
    .JPN
    41
    21
    R. NURSAMSA
    .INA
    41
    22
    G.L. ZODDA
    .ITA
    39
    23
    P. REBREYEND
    .FRA
    36
    24
    N. BRATSCHI
    .USA
    35
    25
    JUNG Y.
    .KOR
    35
    26
    C. GRANJA LOPEZ
    .ECU
    35
    27
    L. CARMANNS
    .GER
    34
    28
    M. DZIENSKI
    .POL
    30
    29
    A. BOULOS
    .ITA
    29
    30
    I. ESTEVEZ VALLEJO
    .ECU
    29
    31
    J. BROSLER
    .USA
    23
    32
    H. BARTON
    .AUS
    20
     Share

    Final World Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    29
    Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series
    -
    Already qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024
    1
    Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series with a Continental Quota
    0 Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series with a Universality Place
    0 Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series with a Olympic Qualifier Series Host Nation Quota
    2 Qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series with a Reallocation
    - Not qualified for the Olympic Qualifier Series because the NOC has reached the maximum number of Quota Places

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    Peng WU
    .CHN
    4395.0
    2
    Veddriq LEONARDO
    .INA
    4230.0
    3
    Jinbao LONG
    .CHN
    3865.0
    4
    Rahmad ADI MULYONO
    .INA
    3840.0
    5
    Matteo ZURLONI
    .ITA
    3600.0
    6
    Xinshang WANG
    .CHN
    3055.0
    7
    Liang ZHANG
    .CHN
    2913.0
    8
    Samuel WATSON
    .USA
    2900.0
    9
    Kiromal KATIBIN
    .INA
    2802.0
    10
    Jianguo LONG
    .CHN
    2527.0
    11
    Rishat KHAIBULLIN
    .KAZ
    2497.0
    12
    Jun YASUKAWA
    .JPN
    2250.0
    13
    Aspar ASPAR
    .INA
    2100.0
    14
    Ryo OMASA
    .JPN
    2029.0
    15
    Euncheol SHIN
    .KOR
    1985.0
    16
    Bassa MAWEM
    .FRA
    1825.0
    16
    John BROSLER
    .USA
    1825.0
    18
    Ludovico FOSSALI
    .ITA
    1823.0
    19
    Raharjati NURSAMSA
    .INA
    1697.0
    20
    Erik NOYA CARDONA
    .ESP
    1588.0
    21
    Yaroslav TKACH
    .UKR
    1514.0
    22
    Zainal ARIPIN
    .INA
    1335.0
    23
    Pierre REBREYEND
    .FRA
    1263.0
    24
    Reza ALIPOUR SHENAZANDIFARD
    .IRI
    1136.2
    25
    Amir MAIMURATOV
    .KAZ
    974.0
    26
    Long CAO
    .CHN
    920.2
    27
    Leander CARMANNS
    .GER
    884.2
    28
    Zach HAMMER
    .USA
    841.0
    29
    Guillaume MORO
    .FRA
    832.0
    30
    Jingjie HUANG
    .CHN
    805.0
    31
    Marcin DZIENSKI
    .POL
    795.0
    32
    Alfian MUHAMMAD FAJRI
    .INA
    753.0
    33
    Carlos Felipe GRANJA LOPEZ
    .ECU
    744.0
    34
    Minhui WANG
    .CHN
    707.0
    35
    Yongjun JUNG
    .KOR
    656.0
    36
    Yu LIN
    .CHN
    495.0
    37
    Sebastian LUCKE
    .GER
    488.0
    38
    Gian Luca ZODDA
    .ITA
    440.0
    39
    Isaac ESTEVEZ
    .ECU
    428.0
    40
    Noah BRATSCHI
    .USA
    405.0
    41
    Alessandro BOULOS
    .ITA
    382.0
    42
    Hryhorii ILCHYSHYN
    .UKR
    353.0
    43
    Kostiantyn PAVLENKO
    .UKR
    314.0
    44
    Kevin AMON
    .AUT
    301.0
    45
    Aphiwit LIMPANICHPAKDEE
    .THA
    296.0
    46
    Merritt ERNSBERGER
    .USA
    288.0
    47
    Seungbeom LEE
    .KOR
    284.0
    48
    Yingyi WU
    .CHN
    280.0
    49
    Yongsu LEE
    .KOR
    264.0
    50
    Julian DAVID
    .NZL
    244.0
    51
    Lukas KNAPP
    .AUT
    236.0
    52
    Michael FINN-HENRY
    .CAN
    230.0
    53
    Ethan PITCHER
    .CAN
    222.2
    54
    Hinayah MUHAMMAD
    .INA
    205.0
    55
    Luca ROBBIATI
    .ITA
    202.0
    56
    Rafe STOKES
    .GBR
    197.0
    57
    Aditya TRI SYAHRIA
    .INA
    185.0
    58
    Dingfeng ZHANG
    .CHN
    170.0
    59
    Hayden BARTON
    .AUS
    151.0
    60
    Yudai IKEDA
    .JPN
    135.0
    61
    Shuto FUJINO
    .JPN
    130.0
    62
    Flynn CHISHOLM
    .NZL
    112.0
    63
    Aswin Kristanto RAMASKI
    .INA
    105.0
    64
    Tobias PLANGGER
    .AUT
    95.0
    65
    Dylan LE
    .CAN
    87.0
    66
    Richard LI
    .USA
    79.0
    67
    Sho TAKENAKA
    .JPN
    75.0
    68
    Dylan MARLOW
    .AUS
    70.0
    69
    Motonori TABUCHI
    .JPN
    69.0
    70
    Mehdi ALIPOUR SHENAZANDIFARD
    .IRI
    66.0
    71
    Linus BADER
    .GER
    64.0
    72
    Jan KRIZ
    .CZE
    61.0
    73
    Minsu KANG
    .KOR
    60.0
    73
    Marius PAYET GABORIAUD
    .FRA
    60.0
    75
    Valentin STERNIK
    .ARG
    48.0
    76
    Ned JOHNSTON
    .NZL
    47.0
    76
    Danyil BOLDYREV
    .UKR
    47.0
    78
    Alisher MURAT
    .KAZ
    45.0
    79
    Younghyun KIM
    .KOR
    38.0
    80
    Marceau GARNIER
    .FRA
    37.0
    81
    Cheuk-nam WONG
    .HKG
    36.0
    82
    Joshua BRUYNS
    .RSA
    35.0
    83
    Cheung-chi Shoji CHAN
    .HKG
    34.0
    84
    Beknur ALTYNBEKOV
    .KAZ
    33.0
    85
    Dong Jun KIM
    .KOR
    31.0
    86
    Gustavo Jose PEREZ
    .VEN
    30.57
    87
    Deepu MALLESH
    .IND
    29.0
    87
    Joel SOH
    .AUS
    29.0
    89
    Gabriel CANCEL
    .ECU
    26.0
    90
    Quinn O'FRANCIA
    .USA
    25.33
    91
    Tomas CHICAIZA DAVILA
    .ECU
    22.0
    92
    Kazuki TANII
    .JPN
    21.0
    93
    Milad ALIPOURSHENAZANDIFARD
    .IRI
    20.0
    93
    Jose Tomas LEDESMA
    .CHI
    20.0
    93
    Lawrence BOGESCHDORFER
    .AUT
    20.0
    96
    Sabri SABRI
    .INA
    19.0
    97
    Darren SKOLNIK
    .USA
    18.57
    98
    Denys MOZOLEVYCH
    .UKR
    18.0
    98
    Mikolaj WROBLEWSKI
    .POL
    18.0
    98
    Pedro EGG
    .BRA
    18.0
    98
    Chia Hsiang LIN
    .TPE
    18.0
    102
    Matthew FALL
    .GBR
    16.0
    103
    Sirapob JIRAJATURAPAK
    .THA
    14.0
    103
    Matvey YESSIPOV
    .KAZ
    14.0
    103
    Jongbin CHOI
    .KOR
    14.0
    106
    Luke STOCK
    .NZL
    13.0
    106
    Ardch INTRACHUPONGSE
    .THA
    13.0
    106
    Dorian ZEDLER
    .GER
    13.0
    106
    Zhandos KALIBAY
    .KAZ
    13.0
    110
    Paolo RIVADENEIRA
    .ECU
    12.0
    110
    Aidan GODDARD
    .USA
    12.0
    110
    Valeriy SERDYUK
    .KAZ
    12.0
    110
    Hubert PRZYTULA
    .POL
    12.0
    110
    Yann LE CLERCQ DE LANNOY
    .FRA
    12.0
    115
    Ganesh BHUJEL
    .IND
    11.0
    116
    Joey KIM
    .USA
    9.0
    116
    Dhiraj Dinkar BIRAJDAR
    .IND
    9.0
    116
    Zaheer AHMAD
    .PAK
    9.0
    119
    Sangmin KIM
    .KOR
    8.0
    119
    Mir Abu Zar FAIZ
    .PAK
    8.0
    119
    Pangeran SEPTO WIBOWO SIBURIAN
    .INA
    8.0
    119
    Chi-fung AU
    .HKG
    8.0
    123
    Adrien LEVESQUE
    .CAN
    7.0
    124
    Chad HORTON
    .AUS
    6.0
    124
    Jack WHITNEY
    .CAN
    6.0
    124
    Evan HOMAN
    .USA
    6.0
    124
    Petr BURIAN
    .CZE
    6.0
    128
    Taeung MOON
    .KOR
    5.0
    128
    Daeseong KIM
    .KOR
    5.0
    128
    Ginta UEGAKI
    .JPN
    5.0
    128
    Andrés ALENCASTER
    .MEX
    5.0
    132
    Aaron MATTES
    .AUS
    4.0
    132
    Damir TOKTAROV
    .KAZ
    4.0
    132
    Emilio FLORES
    .GUA
    4.0
    132
    Joaquin TAPIA
    .CHI
    4.0
    136
    Giga JANKHOTELI
    .GEO
    3.5
    136
    Giorgi JAPARIDZE
    .GEO
    3.5
    138
    Jit Yi DENZEL CHUA
    .SGP
    3.0
    138
    Mohd Izzat MOHD SHOKOR
    .MAS
    3.0
    140
    Tan BING QIAN
    .SGP
    2.0
    140
    Tarim MEHMET ALI
    .TUR
    2.0
    142
    Aodhan UMLAUF
    .GER
    1.0
     Share

    DESCRIPTION LINK

    Sport Climbing (Boulder&Lead) Qualification System

     LINK

    Sport Climbing (Speed) Qualification System

     LINK

     Totallympics Discussion Thread

     LINK
    Sport Climbing Qualification Tracker  LINK
     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...