website statistics
Jump to content
  • ENTRY LISTS
    Matej
    0 comments
    363 views

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    1/8 Finals & 1/4 Finals  
    Semifinals  
    Repechage  
    Medal Matches  

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (16)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES (16)
    :ALG Algeria African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 DOUDOU Ibtissem
    :AZE Azerbaijan World Qualifying Tournament 1 STADNIK Mariya
    :COL Colombia Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 CARDOZO REY Alisson Camila
    :CUB Cuba Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 GUZMAN LOPEZ Yusneylis
    :PRK Democratic People's Republic of Korea World Qualifying Tournament 1 KIM Son Hyang
    :EGY Egypt African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 MOHAMED Nada Medani Ashour
    :GER Germany World Qualifying Tournament 1 BLAYVAS Anastasia
    :IND India Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 VINESH Vinesh
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes European Qualifying Tournament 1 SOKOLOVA Nadezhda
    :JPN Japan 2023 World Championship 1 SUSAKI Yui
    :MGL Mongolia 2023 World Championship 1 DOLGORJAV Otgonjargal
    :CHN People' Republic of China 2023 World Championship 1 FENG Ziqi
    :TUR Türkiye 2023 World Championship 1 DEMIRHAN Evin
    :UKR Ukraine European Qualifying Tournament 1 LIVACH Oksana
    :USA United States of America 2023 World Championship 1 HILDEBRANDT Sarah Ann
    :UZB Uzbekistan Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 KEUNIMJAEVA Aktenge
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    1/8 Finals & 1/4 Finals  
    Semifinals  
    Repechage  
    Medal Matches  

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (15)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES (16)
    :PRK Democratic People's Republic of Korea Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 CHOE Hyogyong
    :ECU Ecuador 2023 World Championship 1 YEPEZ GUZMAN Lucia
    :GUM Guam African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 AQUINO Mia Lahnee Ramos
    :IND India 2023 World Championship 1 ANTIM Antim
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes

    2023 World Championship

    European Qualifying Tournament

    2

    KALADZINSKAYA Vanesa

    MALYSHEVA Natalia

    :JPN Japan 2023 World Championship 1 FUJINAMI Akari
    :MGL Mongolia World Qualifying Tournament 1 BATKHUYAG Khulan
    :NGR Nigeria African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 OGUNSANYA Christianah Tolulope
    :CHN People's Republic of China Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 PANG Qianyu
    :MDA Republic of Moldova World Qualifying Tournament 1 DRAGUTAN Mariana
    :ROU Romania European Qualifying Tournament 1 ANA Andreea Beatrice
    :SWE Sweden 2023 World Championship 1 MALMGREN Emma Jonna
    :TUR Turkiye World Qualifying Tournament 1 YETGIL Zeynep
    :USA United States of America Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 PARRISH Dominique Olivia
    :VEN Venezuela Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 ARGUELLO VILLEGAS Betzabeth Angelica
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    1/8 Finals & 1/4 Finals  
    Semifinals  
    Repechage  
    Medal Matches  

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (15)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES (16)
    :ALG Algeria African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 AOUISSI Chaimaa Fouzia
    :BRA Brazil World Qualifying Tournament 1 OLIVEIRA Giullia
    :CAN Canada Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 TAYLOR Hannah Fay
    :ECU Ecuador Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 VALVERDE MELENDRES Luisa Elizabeth
    :GER Germany European Qualifying Tournament 1 PARUSZEWSKI Sandra
    :GUM Guam African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 AQUINO Rckaela Maree Ramos
    :IND India Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 ANSHU Anshu
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes

    European Qualifying Tournament

    World Qualifying Tournament

    2

    KURACHKINA Iryna

    KHOROSHAVTSEVA Olga

    :ITA Italy World Qualifying Tournament 1 RUSSO Aurora
    :JPN Japan 2023 World Championship 1 SAKURAI Tsugumi
    :NGR Nigeria 2023 World Championship 1 ADEKUOROYE Odunayo
    :CHN People's Republic of China Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 HONG Kexin
    :POL Poland 2023 World Championship 1 LYSAK Anhelina
    :MDA Republic of Moldova 2023 World Championship 1 NICHITA Anastasia
    :USA United States of America 2023 World Championship 1 MAROULIS Helen Louise
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    1/8 Finals & 1/4 Finals  
    Semifinals  
    Repechage  
    Medal Matches  

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (15)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES (16)
    :BUL Bulgaria European Qualifying Tournament 1 DUDOVA Bilyana Zhivkova
    :CAN Canada Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 GODINEZ GONZALEZ Ana Paula
    :PRK Democratic People's Republic of Korea Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 MUN Hyon Gyong
    :GER Germany 2023 World Championship 1 NIEMESCH Luisa Helga
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes

    European Qualifying Tournament

    World Qualifying Tournament

    2

    KASABIEVA Alina

    IVANOVA Veranika

    :JPN Japan 2023 World Championship 1 MOTOKI Sakura
    :KGZ Kyrgyzstan 2023 World Championship 1 TYNYBEKOVA Aisuluu
    :MGL Mongolia Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 PUREVDORJ Orkhon
    :NGR Nigeria African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 KOLAWOLE Esther Omolayo
    :NOR Norway 2023 World Championship 1 BULLEN Grace Jacob
    :ROU Romania World Qualifying Tournament 1 INCZE Kriszta Tunde
    :TUN Tunisia African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 BOUSETA Siwar
    :TUR Turkiye World Qualifying Tournament 1 BAS Nesrin
    :UKR Ukraine 2023 World Championship 1 KOLIADENKO Iryna
    :USA United States of America Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 MIRACLE Kayla Colleen
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    1/8 Finals & 1/4 Finals  
    Semifinals  
    Repechage  
    Medal Matches  

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (16)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES (16)
    :CAN Canada World Qualifying Tournament 1 MORAIS LInda
    :PRK Democratic People's Republic of Korea Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 PAK Sol Gum
    :FRA France 2023 World Championship 1 LARROQUE Koumba
    :IND India World Qualifying Tournament 1 NISHA Nisha
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes European Qualifying Tournament 1 VALIEVA Khanum
    :JPN Japan 2023 World Championship 1 ISHII Ami
    :KGZ Kyrgyzstan Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 ZHUMANAZAROVA Meerim
    :MGL Mongolia 2023 World Championship 1 ENKHSAIKHAN Delgermaa
    :NZL New Zealand African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 FORD Tayla Tuahine
    :NGR Nigeria African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 OBORUDUDU Blessing
    :CHN People's Republic of China World Qualifying Tournament 1 ZHOU Feng
    :POL Poland European Qualifying Tournament 1 CHOLUJ Wiktoria
    :MDA Republic of Moldova 2023 World Championship 1 RIGNACI Irina
    :TUR Türkiye 2023 World Championship 1 CAVUSOGLU Tosun Buse
    :USA United States of America Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 ELOR Amit
    :VEN Venezuela Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 CARABALLO HERNANDEZ Soleymi Antonieta
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    1/8 Finals & 1/4 Finals  
    Semifinals  
    Repechage  
    Medal Matches  

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (13)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES (13)
    :BUL Bulgaria World Qualifying Tournament 1 YANEVA Yuliana Vasileva
    :CAN Canada Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 DI STASIO Justina Renay
    :COL Colombia 2023 World Championship 1 RENTERIA Tatiana
    :CUB Cuba 2023 World Championship 1 MARIN Portille Milaimys
    :ECU Ecuador Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 REASCO VALDEZ Genesis Rosangela
    :HUN Hungary European Qualifying Tournament 1 NAGY Bernadett
    :IND India Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 REETIKA Reetika
    :JPN Japan 2023 World Championship 1 KAGAMI Yuka
    :KGZ Kyrgyzstan 2023 World Championship 1 KYZY Aiperi Medet
    :MGL Mongolia World Qualifying Tournament 1 ENKH AMAR Davaanasan
    :NGR Nigeria African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 RUEBEN Hannah Amuchechi
    :CHN People's Republic of China Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 WANG Juan
    :ROU Romania World Qualifying Tournament 1 AXENTE Catalina
    :TUN Tunisia African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 SGHAIER Zaineb
    :TUR Türkiye European Qualifying Tournament 1 ADAR Yasemin
    :USA United States of America 2023 World Championship 1 GRAY Adeline
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    1/8 Finals & 1/4 Finals  
    Semifinals  
    Repechage  
    Medal Matches  

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (15)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES (16)
    :ALB Albania 2023 World Championship 1 ABAKAROV Zelimkhan
    :ARM Armenia 2023 World Championship 1 HARUTYUNYAN Arsen
    :AZE Azerbaijan European Qualifying Tournament 1 RZAZADE Aliabbas
    :EGY Egypt African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 MOHAMED Gamal Abdelnaser
    :GBS Guinea-Bissau African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 IUNA FAFE Diamantino
    :IND India World Qualifying Tournament 1 AMAN Aman
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes

    2023 World Championship

    European Qualifying Tournament

    2

    UGUEV Zaur

    TSIUTRYN Aryan

    :JPN Japan 2023 World Championship 1 HIGUCHI Rei
    :KGZ Kyrgyzstan Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 ALMAZ UULU Bekzat
    :MEX Mexico Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 BRACO YOUNG Roman Guillermo
    :CHN People's Republic of China World Qualifying Tournament 1 ZOU Wanhao
    :PUR Puerto Rico Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 CRUZ Darian Toi
    :SRB Serbia 2023 World Championship 1 MIČIĆ Stevan Andria
    :USA United States of America World Qualifying Tournament 1 LEE Spencer RICHARD
    :UZB Uzbekistan Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 ABDULLAEV Gulomjon
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    1/8 Finals & 1/4 Finals  
    Semifinals  
    Repechage  
    Medal Matches  

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (16)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES (16)
    :ALB Albania World Qualifying Tournament 1 DUDAEV Islam
    :ARM Armenia 2023 World Championship 1 TEVANYAN Vazgen
    :AUS Australia African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 OKOROKOVV Georgii
    :AZE Azerbaijan European Qualifying Tournament 1 ALIYEV Haji
    :CUB Cuba Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 VALDES TOBIER Alejandro Enrique
    :GEO Georgia European Qualifying Tournament 1 DZEBISASHVILI Goderdzi
    :HUN Hungary 2023 World Championship 1 MUSUKAEV Ismail
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes 2023 World Championship 1 MAMEDOV Shamil
    :IRI Islamic Republic of Iran 2023 World Championship 1 AMOUZADKHALILI Rahman Mousa
    :JPN Japan Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 KIYOOKA Kotaro
    :KGZ Kyrgyzstan Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 AKMATALIEV Ernazar
    :MEX Mexico Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 GOMEZ Austin Klee
    :MGL Mongolia World Qualifying Tournament 1 TUMUR OCHIR Tulga
    :PUR Puerto Rico 2023 World Championship 1 RIVERA Sebastian
    :SAM Samoa African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 AKAZAWA Gaku
    :USA United States of America World Qualifying Tournament 1 RETHERFORD Zain Allen
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    1/8 Finals & 1/4 Finals  
    Semifinals  
    Repechage  
    Medal Matches  

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (16)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES (17)
    :ALB Albania World Qualifying Tournament 1 VALIEV Chermen
    :AZE Azerbaijan European Qualifying Tournament 1 BAYRAMOV Turan
    :CUB Cuba Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 GARZON CABALLERO Geandry
    :EGY Egypt African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 HUSSEN Amr
    :GRE Greece 2023 World Championship 1 KOUGIOUMTSIDIS Georgios
    :GBS Guinea-Bissau African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 NDUM Bacar
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes

    2023 World Championship

    European Qualifying Tournament

    2

    SIDAKOV Zaurbek

    KADIMAGOMEDOV Magomedkhabib

    :IRI Islamic Republic of Iran Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 EMAMICHOGHAEI Yones Aliakbar
    :JPN Japan 2023 World Championship 1 TAKATANI Daichi
    :IOC Refugee Olympic Team IOC Invitation 1 MAHDAVI Iman
    :SRB Serbia 2023 World Championship 1 CABOLOV Hetik
    :SVK Slovakia World Qualifying Tournament 1 SALKAZANOV Taimuraz
    :TJK Tajikistan World Qualifying Tournament 1 RASSADIN Viktor
    :USA United States of America 2023 World Championship 1 DAKE Kyle Douglas
    :UZB Uzbekistan Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 ABDURAKHOMOV Bekzod
    :VEN Venezuela Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 MONTERO CHIRINOS Anthony Jose
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    1/8 Finals & 1/4 Finals  
    Semifinals  
    Repechage  
    Medal Matches  

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (16)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES (16)
    :ALG Algeria African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 BENFERDJALLAH Fateh
    :AUS Australia African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 LAWRENCE Jayden Alexander
    :AZE Azerbaijan European Qualifying Tournament 1 NURMAGOMEDOV Osman
    :BUL Bulgaria World Qualifying Tournament 1 RAMAZANOV Magomed  Eldarovitch
    :CAN Canada Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 MOORE Alexander
    :GEO Georgia World Qualifying Tournament 1 GAMKRELIDZE Vladimeri
    :GRE Greece World Qualifying Tournament 1 KURUGLIEV Dauren
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes European Qualifying Tournament 1 NAIFONOV Artur
    :IRI Islamic Republic of Iran 2023 World Championship 1 ALIAZAM YAZDANICHARATI Hassan
    :JPN Japan Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 ISHIGURO Hayato
    :KAZ Kazakhstan 2023 World Championship 1 DAULETBEKOV Azamat
    :MGL Mongolia Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 BYAMBASUREN Bat Erdene
    :PUR Puerto Rico Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 RAMOS Ethan Adrian
    :SMR San Marino 2023 World Championship 1 NAZEM AMINE Myles
    :USA United States of America 2023 World Championship 1 MORRIS TAYLOR David
    :UZB Uzbekistan 2023 World Championship 1 SHAPIEV Javrail
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    1/8 Finals & 1/4 Finals  
    Semifinals  
    Repechage  
    Medal Matches  

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (15)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES (16)
    :AZE Azerbaijan 2023 World Championship 1 MAGOMEDOV Magomedkhan
    :BRN Bahrain 2023 World Championship 1 TAZHUDINOV Akhmed
    :CUB Cuba Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 SILOT TORRES Arturo
    :DOM Dominican Republic Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 PEREZ SOSA Luis Miguel
    :EGY Egypt African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 ELDERS Mostafa Aly Elsayed
    :GEO Georgia 2023 World Championship 1 MATCHARASHVILI Givi
    :GER Germany World Qualifying Tournament 1 THIELE Erik Sven
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes European Qualifying Tournament (2) 2

    ZHABRAILOV Alikhan

    HUSHTYN Aliaksandr

    :IRI Islamic Republic of Iran Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 AZARPIRA Amirali Hamid
    :KAZ Kazakhstan Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 YERGALI Alisher
    :CHN People's Republic of China World Qualifying Tournament 1 HABILA Awusuyiman
    :POL Poland World Qualifying Tournament 1 BARANOWSKI Zbigniew
    :RSA South Africa African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 DE LANGE Nicolaas Johannes Steyn
    :TUR Türkiye 2023 World Championship 1 CIFTI Ibrahim
    :USA United States of America 2023 World Championship 1 SNYDER Kyle Frederick
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    1/8 Finals & 1/4 Finals  
    Semifinals  
    Repechage  
    Medal Matches  

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (15)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES (16)
    :AZE Azerbaijan European Qualifying Tournament 1 MESHVILDISHVILI Giorgi
    :CAN Canada Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 DHESI Amarveer
    :EGY Egypt African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 ABDELMOTTALEB Diaaeldin Kamal
    :GEO Georgia 2023 World Championship 1 PETRIASHVILI Geno
    :HUN Hungary World Qualifying Tournament 1 LIGETI Daniel
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes

    2023 World Championship

    European Qualifying Tournament

    2

    KURBANOV Abdulla

    KHRAMIANKOU Dzianis

    :IRI Islamic Republic of Iran 2023 World Championship 1 ABBAS ZARE Amir Hossein
    :KAZ Kazakhstan Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 BATIRMURZAEV Yusup
    :KGZ Kyrgyzstan World Qualifying Tournament 1 LAZAREV Aiaal
    :MGL Mongolia Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 MUNKHTUR Lkhagvagerel
    :NGR Nigeria African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 MUTUWA Ashton Adeyemi Amin
    :CHN People's Republic of China World Qualifying Tournament 1 DENG Zhiwei
    :PUR Puerto Rico Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 SMITH Jonovan Darius
    :TUR Türkiye 2023 World Championship 1 AKGUL Taha
    :USA United States of America 2023 World Championship 1 PARRIS Mason Mark
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    1/8 Finals & 1/4 Finals  
    Semifinals  
    Repechage  
    Medal Matches  

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (17)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES (17)
    :ALG Algeria African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 FERGAT Abdelkarim
    :AZE Azerbaijan World Qualifying Tournament 1 MAMMADOV Murad
    :CUB Cuba Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 RODRIGUEZ Kevin Yuran
    :PRK Democratic People's Republic of Korea Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 RI Se Ung
    :EGY Egypt African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 MOHAMED Moamen Ahmed Rabie
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes World Qualifying Tournament 1 LALAEV Sadyk
    :IRI Islamic Republic of Iran 2023 World Championship 1 MOHSEN NEJAD Mehdi Seifollah
    :JPN Japan 2023 World Championship 1 FUMITA Kenichiro
    :KAZ Kazakhstan Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 SULTANGALI Aidos
    :KGZ Kyrgyzstan 2023 World Championship 1 SHARSHENBEKOV Zholaman
    :CHN People's Republic of China 2023 World Championship 1 CAO Liguo
    :IOC Refugee Olympic Team IOC Invitation 1 VALIZADEH Jamal
    :MDA Republic of Moldova European Qualifying Tournament 1 CIOBANU Victor
    :SRB Serbia World Qualifying Tournament 1 TIBILOV Georgij
    :TUR Türkiye European Qualifying Tournament 1 BASAR Enes
    :UZB Uzbekistan 2023 World Championship 1 BAKHRAMOV Islomjon
    :VEN Venezuela Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 ROGRIGUEZ OROZCO Raiber Jose
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    1/8 Finals & 1/4 Finals  
    Semifinals  
    Repechage  
    Medal Matches  

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (16)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES (16)
    :ALG Algeria African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 GHAIOU Ishak
    :ARM Armenia 2023 World Championship 1 GALSTYAN Slavik
    :AZE Azerbaijan 2023 World Championship 1 JAFAROV Hasrat
    :CHI Chile Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 NESTOR EVIAN Almanza Truyol
    :CUB Cuba 2023 World Championship 1 ORTA SANCHEZ Luis Alberto
    :ECU Ecuador Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 MONTANO ARROYO Andres Roberto
    :EGY Egypt World Qualifying Tournament 1 ELSAYED Mohamed Ibrahim
    :FRA France European Qualifying Tournament 1 SYLLA Mamadassa
    :GEO Georgia World Qualifying Tournament 1 ZOIDZE Ramaz
    :IRI Islamic Republic of Iran 2023 World Championship 1 GERAEI Mohammadreza
    :JPN Japan Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 SOGABE Kyotaro
    :KGZ Kyrgyzstan Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 ISMAILOV Amantur
    :MDA Republic of Moldova World Qualifying Tournament 1 PETIC Valentin
    :SRB Serbia 2023 World Championship 1 NEMES Mate
    :TUN Tunisia African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 NASR Souleymen
    :UKR Ukraine European Qualifying Tournament 1 NASIBOV Parviz
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    1/8 Finals & 1/4 Finals  
    Semifinals  
    Repechage  
    Medal Matches  

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (16)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES (16)
    :ALG Algeria African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 OUAKALI Abd Elkrim
    :ARM Armenia 2023 World Championship 1 AMOYAN Malkhas
    :AZE Azerbaijan 2023 World Championship 1 SULEYMANOV Sanan
    :BUL Bulgaria World Qualifying Tournament 1 MNATSAKANIAN Aik
    :COL Colombia Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 CUERO MUNOZ Jair Alexis
    :CUB Cuba Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 YOSVANYS Pena Flores
    :EGY Egypt African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 ABDELRAHMAN Mahmoud Khaled
    :FIN Finland European Qualifying Tournament 1 SARKKINEN Jonni Kunnari
    :HUN Hungary World Qualifying Tournament 1 LEVAI Zoltan
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes World Qualifying Tournament 1 KUTUZOV Sergei
    :IRI Islamic Republic of Iran Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 KAVIYANINEJAD Amin Yavar
    :JPN Japan 2023 World Championship 1 KUSAKA Nao
    :KAZ Kazakhstan Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 ZHADRAYEV Demeu
    :KGZ Kyrgyzstan 2023 World Championship 1 MAKHMUDOV Akhzol
    :TUR Türkiye European Qualifying Tournament 1 AKBUDAK Burhan
    :UZB Uzbekistan 2023 World Championship 1 VARDANYAN Aram
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    1/8 Finals & 1/4 Finals  
    Semifinals  
    Repechage  
    Medal Matches  

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (15)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES (16)
    :ALG Algeria African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 SID AZARA Bachir
    :AZE Azerbaijan World Qualifying Tournament 1 HUSEYNOV Rafig
    :BUL Bulgaria 2023 World Championship 1 NOVIKOV Semen
    :COL Colombia Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 MUNOZ JARAMILLO Carlos Andres
    :EGY Egypt African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 METWALLY Mohamed
    :HUN Hungary 2023 World Championship 1 LOSONCZI David
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes

    European Qualifying Tournament

    World Qualifying Tournament

    2

    ALIRZAEV Milad Valerikovitch

    MASKEVICH Kiryl

    :IRI Islamic Republic of Iran Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 MOHMADIPIANI Alireza Azizkhoon
    :KAZ Kazakhstan 2023 World Championship 1 TURSYNOV Nursultan
    :CHN People's Republic of China Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 QIAN Haitao
    :POL Poland World Qualifying Tournament 1 KULYNYCZ Arkadiusz
    :SRB Serbia European Qualifying Tournament 1 KOMAROV Aleksandr Andreevitch
    :TUR Türkiye 2023 World Championship 1 CENGIZ Ali
    :UKR Ukraine 2023 World Championship 1 BELENIUK Zhan
    :USA United States of America Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 WOODS Spencer
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    1/8 Finals & 1/4 Finals  
    Semifinals  
    Repechage  
    Medal Matches  

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (15)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES (16)
    :ALG Algeria African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 ROUABAH Fadi
    :ARM Armenia 2023 World Championship 1 ALEKSANYAN Artur
    :CUB Cuba 2023 World Championship 1 ROSILLO KANDELAN Gabriel Alejandro
    :CZE Czechia 2023 World Championship 1 OMAROV Artur
    :EGY Egypt African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 GABR Mohamed Ali Elsayed
    :FIN Finland World Qualifying Tournament 1 SAVOLAINEN Arvi Martin
    :GEO Georgia European Qualifying Tournament 1 KOBLIASHVILI Roberti
    :HON Honduras Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 MEIJA CASTILLO Kevin
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes

    2023 World Championship

    World Qualifying Tournament

    2

    KHASLAKHANAU Abubakar

    SARGSIAN Artur

    :IRI Islamic Republic of Iran 2023 World Championship 1 ABDOLLAH SARAVI Mohammadhadi
    :KGZ Kyrgyzstan World Qualifying Tournament 1 DZHUZUPBEKOV Uzur
    :LTU Lithuania European Qualifying Tournament 1 VENCKAITIS Mindaugas
    :KOR Republic of Korea Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 KIM Seungjun
    :USA United States of America Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 VERA GARCIA Alan Ernesto
    :UZB Uzbekistan Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 ASSAKALOV Rustam
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    1/8 Finals & 1/4 Finals  
    Semifinals  
    Repechage  
    Medal Matches  

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (16)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES (16)
    :AZE Azerbaijan World Qualifying Tournament 1 SHARIATI Sabah
    :CHI Chile Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 YASMANI Acosta Fernandez
    :CUB Cuba 2023 World Championship 1 PINO HINDS Oscar
    :EGY Egypt 2023 World Championship 1 MOHAMED AHMED Abdellatif
    :GER Germany European Qualifying Tournament 1 KRAHMER Jello
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes

    European Qualifying Tournament

    World Qualifying Tournament

    2

    SEMENOV Sergei

    HLINCHUK Pavel

    :IRI Islamic Republic of Iran 2023 World Championship 1 MIRZAZADEH Amin
    :KAZ Kazakhstan Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 SYZDYKOV Alimkhan
    :MAR Morocco African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 ASSAD Oussama
    :CHN People's Republic of China 2023 World Championship 1 MENG Lingzhe
    :KOR Republic of Korea Asian Qualifying Tournament 1 LEE Seungchan
    :ROU Romania World Qualifying Tournament 1 ALEXUC CIURARIU Alin
    :TUN Tunisia African & Oceania Qualifying Tournament 1 GUENNICHI Amine
    :TUR Türkiye 2023 World Championship 1 KAYAALP Riza
    :USA United States of America Pan-American Qualifying Tournament 1 SCHULTZ Cohlton Michael
     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...