website statistics
Jump to content
  • QUALIFICATIONS
    Matej
    0 comments
    688 views

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 24
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 24
    QUALIFIED NOCs 24

     

    1 INVITATIONS
    1 Host Country

    :FRA FRA

     
    17 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    11 2023 World Championships :ISR ISR TIBI Shahar
    :GBR GBR WILSON Emma
    :NOR NOR MOBEKK Mina
    :CHN CHN ZHENG Yan
    :MEX MEX AGUILAR CHAVEZ PEON Mariana
    :ITA ITA MAGGETTI Marta
    :NED NED WENNEKES Sara
    :ESP ESP LAMADRID TRUEBA Pilar
    :CRO CRO ČARGO Palma
    :POL POL DZIARNOWSKA Maja
    :NZL NZL TEN HAVE Veerle
    7

    2024 Last Chance

    Regatta

    Overall

    :CZE CZE SVIKOVA Katerina
    :PER PER  
    :TUR TUR VATAN Merve
    :SWE SWE HJERTBERG Johanna
    :SLO SLO ERŽEN Lina
    :AUT AUT ABICHT Lorena
    :CYP CYP  
    1

    2024 Last Chance

    Regatta

    Emerging Nations

    :EST EST PUUSTA Ingrid
    6 CONTINENTAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    1 African Qualification Event :WHT reallocated to LCR
    1 2022 Asian Games :HKG HKG MA Kwan Ching
    1 European Qualification Event :GER GER STEINLEIN Theresa
    1

    2023 Pan Am Games

    (North American & Caribbean)

    :USA USA STATER Dominique
    1 Oceanian Qualification Event :WHT reallocated to LCR
    1 2023 Pan Am Games (South & Central America) :ARG ARG FERRETTI Chiara
     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 20
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 20
    QUALIFIED NOCs 20

     

    1 INVITATIONS
    1 Host Country

    :FRA FRA

     
    13 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    8 2023 World Championships :GBR GBR YOUNG Lily
    :USA USA MOROZ Daniela
    :NED NED LAMMERTS Annelous
    :CHN CHN CHEN Jingyue
    :AUS AUS WHITEHEAD Breiana
    :ISR ISR ASHKENAZI Maya
    :GER GER MEYER Leonie
    :ITA ITA PESCETTO Maggie Eillen
    5

    2024 Last Chance

    Regatta

    :SUI SUI LENGWILER Elena
    :POL POL DAMASIEWICZ Julia
    :TUR TUR ATAKAN Derin
    :AUT AUT KORNELLI Alina
    :POR POR PIRES DA LIMA Mafalda
    6 CONTINENTAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    1 African Qualification Event :MRI MRI PATURAU Julie
    1 2022 Asian Games :THA THA JANTAWAN Benyapa
    1 2023 European Formula Kite Championships :ESP ESP PULIDO BORRELL Gisela
    1 2023 Pan Am Games (North American & Caribbean) :CAN CAN BUGEJA Emily Claire
    1 Oceanian Qualification Event :NZL NZL BILGER Lucy
    1 2023 Pan Am Games (South & Central America) :ARG ARG TURIENZO Maria Catalina
     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 43
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 43
    QUALIFIED NOCs 43

     

    3 INVITATIONS
    1 Host Country

    :FRA FRA

     
    2 Universiality Places :KUW KUW  
    :SAM SAM  
    27 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    16 2023 World Championships :SUI SUI JAYET Maud
    :DEN DEN RINDOM Anne-Marie
    :HUN HUN ERDI Maria
    :NED NED BOUWMEESTER Marit
    :USA USA ROSE Charlotte
    :BEL BEL PLASSCHAERT Emma
    :SWE SWE OLSSON Josefin
    :FIN FIN MIKKOLA Monika
    :ITA ITA ALBANO Carolina
    :AUS AUS STRANSKY Mara
    :GBR GBR SNELLGROVE Hannah
    :GER GER BUSSELBERG Julia
    :POL POL BARWINSKA Agata
    :NOR NOR HOEST Line Flem
    :ARG ARG FALASCA Lucia
    :CAN CAN DOUGLAS Sarah
    7 2024 ILCA World Championships :ISR ISR KAKON Shai
    :IRL IRL MCMAHON Eve
    :URU URU MOREIRA Dolores
    :ESP ESP MONCADA SANCHEZ Ana
    :BRA BRA KIDD Gabriela
    :TUR TUR GUZEL Ecem
    :MEX MEX OETLING Elena
    3

    2024 Last Chance Regatta

    Overall

    :ROU ROU BOLAT Ebru
    :CYP CYP MAKRI Marilena
    :SLO SLO PLETIKOS Lin
    1

    2024 Last Chance Regatta

    Emerging Nations

    :IND IND KUMANAN Nethra
    13 CONTINENTAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    2

    African Qualification

    Event

    :EGY EGY MANSY Khouloud
    :MOZ MOZ NHAQUILE Deizy
    3 2022 Asian Games :MAS MAS BINTI MOHAMAD LATIF Nur Shazrin
    2023 Asian Championship :CHN CHN GU Min
    :THA THA MONTGOMERY Sophia
    2 European Qualification Event :LTU LTU ANDRULYTE Viktorija
    :CRO CRO VOROBEVA Elena
    2 2023 Pan Am Games (North American & Caribbean) :CAY CAY WEBSTER Charlotte
    :BER BER PENRUDOCKE Adriana
    2 Oceanian Qualification Event :NZL NZL PILKINGTON Greta
    :FIJ FIJ MORGAN Sophia
    2 2023 Pan Am Games (South & Central America) :CHI CHI VON APPEN Agustina
    :PER PER CHIARELLA SALAS Florencia
     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 20
    QUALIFIED NOCs 20
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 40

     

    1 INVITATIONS
    1 Host Country

    :FRA FRA

     
    13 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    10 2023 World Championships :SWE SWE

    BOBECK Vilma

    NETZLER Rebecca

    :NED NED

    VAN AANHOLT Odile

    DUETZ Annette

    :AUS AUS

    PRICE Olivia

    HASELDINE Evie

    :BEL BEL

    MAENHAUT Isaura

    GEURTS Anouk

    :GBR GBR

    BLACK Freya

    TIDEY Saskia

    :NZL NZL

    ALEH Jo

    MEECH Molly

    :USA USA

    ROBLE Stephanie

    SHEA Maggie

    :NOR NOR

    ANDERSEN Pia Dahl

    EDLAND Nora

    :ESP ESP

    ECHEGOYEN DOMINGUEZ Tamara

    BARCELO MARTIN Paula

    :DEN DEN

    SCHMIDT Johanne

    SCHMIDT Andrea

    5

    2024 Last Chance

    Regatta

    :POL POL

    MELZACKA Aleksandra

    JANKOWIAK Sandra

    :GER GER

    BERGMANN Marla

    WILLE Hanna

    :FIN FIN

    GRONBLOM Ronja

    HOKKA Veera

    :JPN JPN

    TANAKA Misaki

    NAGAMATSU Sera

    :CZE CZE

    BURSKA Zofia

    TKADLECOVA Sara

    5 CONTINENTAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    0 African Qualification Event :WHT reallocated to LCR
    1 2023 Asian Championship :CHN CHN

    HU Xiaoyu

    SHAN Mengyuan

    1 2023 European Championship :ITA ITA

    GERMANI Jana

    BERTUZZI Georgia

    1

    2023 Pan American Games (North America)

    :CAN CAN

    TEN HOVE Alexandra Grace

    MILLEN Mariah Alice Jane

    1 Oceanian Qualification Event :WHT reallocated to LCR
    1 2023 Pan American Games (South America) :BRA BRA

    SOFFIATTI GRAEL Martine

    KUNZE Kahena

     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 24
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 24
    QUALIFIED NOCs 24

     

    1 INVITATIONS
    1 Host Country

    :FRA FRA

     
    17 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    11 2022 World Championships :NED NED VAN OPZEELAND Luuc
    :GER GER KORDEL Sebastian
    :ITA ITA RENNA Nicolo
    :GBR GBR SILLS Sam
    :ISR ISR OMER Yoav
    :NZL NZL ARMIT Josh
    :AUS AUS MORRIS Grae
    :ESP ESP BALTASAR Nacho
    :POL POL TARNOWSKI Pawel
    :BRA BRA ISAAC Mateus
    :SUI SUI COLOMBO Elia
    5

    2024 Last Chance

    Regatta

    Overall

    :USA USA LYONS Noah
    :GRE GRE KOKKALANIS Vyron
    :JPN JPN TOMIZAWA Makoto
    :HKG HKG CHENG Ching Yin
    :FIN FIN EKLUND Jakob
    2

    2024 Last Chance

    Regatta

    Emerging Nations

    :LTU LTU JASIUNAS Rytis
    :SVK SVK KUBIN Robert
    6 CONTINENTAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    1 African Qualification Event :ALG ALG BOUDROUMA Rami
    1 2022 Asian Games :CHN CHN BI Kun
    1 European Qualification Event :DEN DEN SOE Johan
    1

    2023 Pan Am Games

    (North American & Caribbean)

    :ARU ARU WESTERA Ethan
    1 Oceanian Qualification Event :WHT reallocated to LCR EN
    1 2023 Pan Am Games (South & Central America) :ARG ARG SAUBIDET Francisco Cruz
     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 20
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 20
    QUALIFIED NOCs 20

     

    1 INVITATIONS
    1 Host Country

    :FRA FRA

     
    13 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    8 2023 World Championships :SGP SGP MAEDER Maximilian
    :SLO SLO VODIŠEK Toni
    :AUT AUT BONTUS Valentin
    :ITA ITA PIANOSI Riccardo
    :CYP CYP TARADIN Denis
    :CHN CHN HUANG Qibin
    :CRO CRO DOLENC Martin
    :BRA BRA LOBO Bruno
    5

    2024 Last Chance

    Regatta

    :POL POL ZAKOWSKI Maksymilian
    :GBR GBR BAINBRIDGE Connor
    :USA USA EDEGRAN Markus
    :GRE GRE MARAMENIDIS Kameron
    :ISR ISR ZARKA Dor
    6 CONTINENTAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    1 African Qualification Event :MRI MRI FENOUILLOT Jean Lauri
    1 2022 Asian Games :THA THA WESTON Joseph Jonathan
    1 2023 European Formula Kite Championships :GER GER MAUS Jannis
    1 2023 Pan Am Games (North American & Caribbean) :ANT ANT TYSON Tiger Peter Cyril
    1 Oceanian Qualification Event :NZL NZL WALTON-KEIM Lukas
    1 2023 Pan Am Games (South & Central America) :COL COL BOLANOS LOPEZ Victor Alfonso
     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 43
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 43
    QUALIFIED NOCs 43

     

    3 INVITATIONS
    1 Host Country

    :FRA FRA

     
    2 Universiality Places :IVB IVB  
    :LCA LCA  
    27 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    16 2023 World Championships :AUS AUS WEARN Matt
    :NZL NZL GAUTREY George
    :GBR GBR BECKETT Michael
    :CYP CYP KONTIDES Pavlos
    :ITA ITA CHIAVARINI Lorenzo Brando
    :NED NED BOS Duko
    :ESP ESP BLANCO Joaquin
    :NOR NOR TOMASGAARD Hermann
    :GER GER BUHL Philipp
    :PER PER PESCHIERA Stefano
    :BEL BEL DE SMET William
    :FIN FIN TAPPER Kaarle
    :HUN HUN VADNAI Jonatan
    :CRO CRO STIPANOVIĆ Tonči
    :IRL IRL LYNCH Finn
    :POR POR MARQUES Eduardo
    7 2024 ILCA World Championships :GUA GUA MAEGLI Juan
    :MNE MNE DUKIĆ Milivoj
    :CHI CHI SEGUEL Clemente
    :DEN DEN LUNDGAARD Johan
    :IND IND SARAVANAN Vishnu
    :TUR TUR CITAK Yalcin
    :POL POL  
    3

    2024 Last Chance Regatta

    Overall

    :KOR KOR HA Jeemin
    :EST EST RAMMO Karl-Martin
    :MAS MAS MOHD AFENDY Khairulnizam
    1

    2024 Last Chance Regatta

    Emerging Nations

    :ESA ESA ARATHOON Enrique
    13 CONTINENTAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    2

    African Qualification

    Event

    :EGY EGY BADAWY Aly
    :ANG ANG ANDRE Flipe Francisco
    3 2022 Asian Games :SGP SGP LO Jun Han Ryan
    2023 Asian Championship :HKG HKG HALLIDAY Nicholas
    :THA THA ROMANYK Arthit Mikhail
    2 European Qualification Event :ISR ISR VILENCHIK Omer
    :SLO SLO ZELKO Žan Luka
    2 2023 Pan Am Games (North American & Caribbean) :ARU ARU VAN AANHOLT Just
    :PUR PUR FERNANDEZ GAMBOA Pedro Luis
    2 Oceanian Qualification Event :SAM SAM LEILUA Eroni
    :FIJ FIJ RATULUI Viliame
    2 2023 Pan Am Games (South & Central America) :ARG ARG RIGONAT Francisco
    :BRA BRA FONTES Bruno
     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 20
    QUALIFIED NOCs 20
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 40

     

    1 INVITATIONS
    1 Host Country

    :FRA FRA

     
    13 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    10 2023 World Championships :NED NED

    LAMBRIEX Bart

    VAN DE WERKEN Floris

    :SUI SUI

    SCHNEITER Sebastien

    DE PLANTA Arno

    :ESP ESP

    BOTIN LE CHEVER Diego

    TRITTEL PAUL Florian

    :NZL NZL

    MCHARDIE Isaac Kale

    MCKENZIE William

    :USA USA

    MOLLERUS Andrew

    MACDIARMID Ian

    :GBR GBR

    PETERS James

    STERRITT Fynn

    :POL POL

    PRYZBYTEK Lukasz

    PIASECKI Jacek

    :CRO CRO

    FANTELA Šime

    FANTELA Mihovil

    :DEN DEN

    RASK Frederik

    PRECHT JENSEN Jakob

    :AUT AUT

    BILDSTEIN Benjamin

    HUSSL David

    4

    2024 Last Chance

    Regatta

    :GER GER

    MEGGENDORFER Jakob

    SPRANGER Andreas

    :BEL BEL

    LEFEBVRE Yannick

    HEUNINCK Jan

    :BRA BRA

    GRAEL Marco

    SIMOES Gabriel

    :HKG HKG

    SAKAI Akira

    AYLSWORTH Russell

    5 CONTINENTAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    0 African Qualification Event :WHT reallocated to LCR
    1 2023 Asian Championship :CHN CHN

    WEN Zaiding

    LIU Tian

    1 2023 European Championship :IRL IRL

    DICKSON Robert

    WADDILOVE Sean

    1 2023 Pan Am Games (North American & Caribbean) :CAN CAN

    JONES William Richard

    BARNES Justin

    1 Oceanian Qualification Event :AUS AUS

    COLLEY Jim

    CONNOR Shaun

    1 2023 Pan Am Games (South & Central America) :URU URU

    UMPIERRE ODINI Hernan Ricardo

    DIZ BECERRA Fernando

     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 19
    QUALIFIED NOCs 19
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 38

     

    1 INVITATIONS
    1 Host Country

    :FRA FRA

     
    12 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    8 2023 World Championships :JPN JPN

    OKADA Keiju

    YOSHIOKA Miho

    :ESP ESP

    XAMMAR HERNANDEZ Jordi

    BRUGMAN CABOT Nora

    :AUT AUT

    VADLAU Lara

    LUKAS Maehr

    :GER GER

    WINKEL Malte

    WINKEL Anastasiya

    :SWE SWE

    DAHLBERG Anton

    LOVISA Karlsson

    :ISR ISR

    HASSON Nitai

    LASRY Noa

    :POR POR

    COSTA Diogo

    JOAO Carolina

    :SUI SUI

    MERMOD Yves

    SIEGENTHALER Maja

    4

    2024 Last Chance

    Regatta

    :ITA ITA

    FERRARI Giacomo

    DUBBINI Alessandra

    :SLO SLO

    MRAK Tina

    BOŽIČ Jakob

    :GRE GRE

    SPANAKI Ariadne-Paraskevi

    SPANAKIS Odysseas-Emmanouil

    :TUR TUR

    CINAR Deniz

    NALBANTOGLU Lara

    6 CONTINENTAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    1 African Qualification Event :ANG ANG

    MONTINHO Matias

    PAULO Manuela

    1 2023 Asian Championship :CHN CHN

    XU Ming

    TU Yahan

    1 European Qualification Event :GBR GBR

    HEATHCOTE Vita

    GRUBE Chris

    1 North American & Caribbean Qualification Event :USA USA

    MCNAY Stuart

    DALLMAN-WEISS Lara

    1 Oceanian Qualification Event :AUS AUS

    JERWOOD Nia

    NICHOLAS Conor

    1 South & Central American Qualification Event :BRA BRA

    HADDAD Henrique

    SWAN Isabel

     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 19
    QUALIFIED NOCs 19
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 38

     

    1 INVITATIONS
    1 Host Country

    :FRA FRA

     
    12 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    9 2023 World Championships :ITA ITA

    TITA Ruggero

    BANTI Caterina

    :GBR GBR

    GIMSON John

    BURNET Anna

    :SWE SWE

    JARUDD Emil

    JONSSON Hanna

    :NED NED

    VAN DER MEER Laila

    BOUWER Bjarne

    :GER GER

    KOHLHOFF Paul

    STUHLEMMER Alica

    :NZL NZL

    WILKINSON Micah

    DAWSON Erica

    :ARG ARG

    MAJDALANI Mateo

    BOSCO Eugenia

    :FIN FIN

    KURTBAY Sinem

    KESKINEN Akseli

    :ESP ESP

    PACHECO VAN RIJNSOEVER Tara

    BARRIO GARCIA Andres

    3

    2024 Last Chance

    Regatta

    :DEN DEN

    SAOUMA-PEDERSEN Natacha

    BORRESKOV Mathias

    :TUR TUR

    KAYNAR Alican

    KAYNAKCI Beste

    :BEL BEL

    CLAEYSSENS Lucas

    VERSTRAELEN Eline

    :JPN JPN

    SHIBUKI Itsuka

    NISHIDA CAPIGLIA Oura

    5 CONTINENTAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    0 African Qualification Event :WHT reallocated to LCR
    1 2023 Asian Championship :CHN CHN

    MAI Huicong

    CHEN Linlin

    1 2023 European Championship :AUT AUT

    HABERL Lukas

    FRANK Tanja

    1 2023 Pan Am Games (North American & Caribbean) :USA USA

    NEWBERRY-MOORE Sarah

    LIEBENBERG David

    1 Oceanian Qualification Event :AUS AUS

    LIDDELL Brin

    BROWN Rhiannan

    1 2023 Pan Am Games (South & Central America) :BRA BRA

    REIS ALBRECHT Samuel

    NICOLINO DE SA Gabriela

     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...