website statistics
Jump to content
  • ENTRY LISTS
    Matej
    0 comments
    363 views

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Grand Prix, Day 1

    Tuesday, 30 July 2024, 11:00

    Grand Prix, Day 2 Wednesday, 31 July 2024, 11:00
    Grand Prix Special Thursday, 1 August 2024, 10:00

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (15)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES & HORSES

    :AUS

    Australia 2022 World Dressage Championship, best of Group G 3  

    :AUT

    Austria 2023 European Dressage Championship 3  

    :BEL

    Belgium 2023 European Dressage Championship 3  

    :CAN

    Canada 2023 Pan American Games 3  

    :DEN

    Denmark 2022 World Dressage Championship 3  
    :FIN Finland Composite team 3  

    :FRA

    France Host Country 3  

    :GER

    Germany 2022 World Dressage Championship 3  

    :GBR

    Great Britain 2022 World Dressage Championship 3  

    :NED

    Netherlands 2022 World Dressage Championship 3  

    :POL

    Poland Group C Qualification Event 3  
    :POR Portugal Composite team 3  

    :ESP

    Spain 2023 European Dressage Championship 3  

    :SWE

    Sweden 2022 World Dressage Championship 3  

    :USA

    United States of America 2022 World Dressage Championship 3  
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Grand Prix, Day 1 Tuesday, 30 July 2024, 11:00
    Grand Prix, Day 2 Wednesday, 31 July 2024, 11:00
    Grand Prix Freestyle Sunday, 4 August 2024, 11:00

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (30)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES & HORSES

    :AUS

    Australia Qualified via team competition 3  

    :AUT

    Austria Qualified via team competition 3  

    :BEL

    Belgium Qualified via team competition 3  

    :BRA

    Brazil 2023 Pan-American Games 1 OLIVA Joao Victor

    :CAN

    Canada Qualified via team competition 3  

    :DEN

    Denmark Qualified via team competition 3  
    :DOM Dominican Republic FEI Olympic Ranking, Group D 1 LOSOS DE MUNIZ Yvonne

    :ECU

    Ecuador 2023 Pan American Games 1 MENDOZA LOOR Julio
    :FIN Finland Qualified via team competition 3  

    :FRA

    France Qualified via team competition 3  

    :GER

    Germany Qualified via team competition 3  

    :GBR

    Great Britain Qualified via team competition 3  
    :IND India FEI Olympic Ranking, best overall 1 AGARWALLA Anush
    :IRL Ireland FEI Olympic Ranking, Group A 1 LYLE Abi (Giraldo)
    :LTU Lithuania FEI Olympic Ranking, Group C 1 VANAGAITE Justina
    :LUX Luxembourg FEI Olympic Ranking, Group B 1 WAGNER EHLINGER Nicolas
    :MAR Morocco FEI Olympic Ranking, Group F 1 RAHMOUNI Yessin

    :NED

    Netherlands Qualified via team competition 3  
    :NZL New Zealand FEI Olympic Ranking, Group G 1 GALLOWAY Melissa
    :NOR Norway FEI Olympic Ranking, Group A 1 FREESE Isabel
    :PLE Palestine FEI Olympic Ranking, Group F 1 AL SHAER Diana

    :POL

    Poland Qualified via team competition 3  
    :POR Portugal Qualified via team competition 3  
    :MDA Republic of Moldova FEI Olympic Ranking, Group C 1 GLINKA Alisa
    :SGP Singapore FEI Olympic Ranking, Group G 1 CHEW Caroline

    :ESP

    Spain Qualified via team competition 3  

    :SWE

    Sweden Qualified via team competition 3  
    :SUI Switzerland FEI Olympic Ranking, Group B 1 ROGERSON Charlotta

    :USA

    United States of America Qualified via team competition 3  
    :VEN Venezuela FEI Olympic Ranking, Group D 1 FERRANDO Patricia
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Dressage Saturday, 27 July 2024, 10:00
    Cross Country Sunday, 28 July 2024, 10:30
    Jumping Monday, 29 July 2024, 11:00

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (16)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES & HORSES

    :AUS

    Australia Group F & G Qualification Event 3  

    :BEL

    Belgium 2023 European Eventing Championship 3  

    :BRA

    Brazil 2023 Pan American Games 3  

    :CAN

    Canada 2023 Pan American Games 3  

    :FRA

    France Host Nation 3  

    :GER

    Germany 2022 World Eventing Championship 3  

    :GBR

    Great Britain 2022 World Eventing Championship 3  

    :IRL

    Ireland 2022 World Eventing Championship 3

    BERRY Susie (Wellfields Lincoln)

    ENNIS Sarah (Action Lady M)

    O'CONNOR Austin (Colorado Blue)

    :ITA

    Italy 2023 Eventing Nations Cup Series 3  

    :JPN

    Japan Group F & G Qualification Event 3  

    :NED

    Netherlands 2023 European Eventing Championship 3  

    :NZL

    New Zealand 2022 World Eventing Championship 3  

    :POL

    Poland Group C Qualification Event 3  

    :SWE

    Sweden 2022 World Eventing Championship 3  

    :SUI

    Switzerland 2022 World Eventing Championship 3  

    :USA

    United States of America 2022 World Eventing Championship 3  
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Dressage Saturday, 27 July 2024, 10:00
    Cross Country Sunday, 28 July 2024, 10:30
    Jumping Monday, 29 July 2024, 11:00

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (16)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES & HORSES
    :ARG Argentina FEI Olympic Ranking, Group D&E 1 MICHELINI Ignacio

    :AUS

    Australia Qualified via team competition 3  
    :AUT Austria FEI Olympic Ranking, Group B 1 SIEGL Lea

    :BEL

    Belgium Qualified via team competition 3  

    :BRA

    Brazil Qualified via team competition 3  

    :CAN

    Canada Qualified via team competition 3  
    :CZE Czechia FEI Olympic Ranking, best overall 1 TRUNDA Miroslav
    :CHI Chile FEI Olympic Ranking, Group D&E 1  
    :DEN Denmark FEI Olympic Ranking, Group A 1 FLARUP Peter
    :ECU Ecuador FEI Olympic Ranking, Group D&E (2) 2

    WETTSTEIN Nicolas

    ZABALA G. Ronald

    :FIN Finland

    FEI Olympic Ranking, Group A

    FEI Olympic Ranking, best overall

    2

    SILTAKORPI Sanna

    MANNINEN Veera

    :FRA

    France Qualified via team competition 3  

    :GER

    Germany Qualified via team competition 3  

    :GBR

    Great Britain Qualified via team competition 3  
    :HUN Hungary FEI Olympic Ranking, Group C 1 KAIZINGER Balasz

    :IRL

    Ireland Qualified via team competition 3

    BERRY Susie (Wellfields Lincoln)

    ENNIS Sarah (Action Lady M)

    O'CONNOR Austin (Colorado Blue)

    :ITA

    Italy Qualified via team competition 3  

    :JPN

    Japan Qualified via team competition 3  
    :LTU Lithuania FEI Olympic Ranking, Group C 1 VITKAUSKAS Aistis
    :MAR Morocco FEI Olympic Ranking, Group F 1 SLAOUI Noor

    :NED

    Netherlands Qualified via team competition 3  

    :NZL

    New Zealand Qualified via team competition 3  
    :CHN People's Republic of China FEI Olympic Ranking, Group G (2) 2

    HUA TIAN Alex

    SUN Huadong

    :POL

    Poland Qualified via team competition 3  
    :RSA South Africa FEI Olympic Ranking, Group F 1 GEORGE Jessica
    :ESP Spain

    FEI Olympic Ranking, Group B

    FEI Olympic Ranking, best overall

    2

    DIAZ FERNANDEZ Carlos

    BENITEZ VALLE Esteban

    :SWE

    Sweden Qualified via team competition 3  

    :SUI

    Switzerland Qualified via team competition 3  

    :USA

    United States of America Qualified via team competition 3  

     

     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Qualifier Monday, 5 August 2024, 11:00
    Final Tuesday, 6 August 2024, 14:00

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (20)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES & HORSES

    :AUS

    Australia Group G Qualification Event 3  

    :AUT

    Austria 2023 European Jumping Championship 3  

    :BEL

    Belgium 2022 Jumping Nations Cup Series 3  

    :BRA

    Brazil 2023 Pan American Games 3  

    :CAN

    Canada 2023 Pan American Games 3  

    :FRA

    France Host Nation 3  

    :GER

    Germany 2022 World Jumping Championship 3  

    :GBR

    Great Britain 2022 World Jumping Championship 3  

    :IRL

    Ireland 2022 World Jumping Championship 3

    COYLE Daniel (Legacy)

    O'CONNOR Cian (Maurice)

    SWEETNAM Shane (James Kann Cruz)

    :ISR

    Israel Group C Qualification Event 3  

    :JPN

    Japan Group G Qualification Event 3  

    :MEX

    Mexico 2023 Jumping Nations Cup Series 3  

    :NED

    Netherlands 2022 World Jumping Championship 3  

    :POL

    Poland Group C Qualification Event 3  

    :KSA

    Saudi Arabia Group F Qualification Event 3  

    :ESP

    Spain 2023 European Jumping Championship 3  

    :SWE

    Sweden 2022 World Jumping Championship 3  

    :SUI

    Switzerland 2023 European Jumping Championship 3  

    :UAE

    United Arab Emirates Group F Qualification Event 3  

    :USA

    United States of America 2023 Pan American Games 3  
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Qualifier Friday, 2 August 2024, 14:00
    Final Saturday, 3 August 2024, 10:00

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (35)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    ATHLETES & HORSES

    :ARG

    Argentina 2023 Pan American Games 1 MOSCHINI Leandro

    :AUS

    Australia Qualified via team competition 3  

    :AUT

    Austria Qualified via team competition 3  

    :BEL

    Belgium Qualified via team competition 3  

    :BRA

    Brazil Qualified via team competition 3  

    :CAN

    Canada Qualified via team competition 3  

    :CHI

    Chile 2023 Pan American Games 1 COVARRUBIAS Agustin

    :COL

    Colombia 2023 Pan American Games 1 TERAN TAFUR Roberto
    :DEN Denmark FEI Olympic Ranking, Group A 1 SCHOU Andreas
    :EGY Egypt FEI Olympic Ranking, Group F 1 NASSAR Nayel

    :FRA

    France Qualified via team competition 3  

    :GER

    Germany Qualified via team competition 3  

    :GBR

    Great Britain Qualified via team competition 3  
    :GRE Greece FEI Olympic Ranking, Group C 1 MYTILINEOU Ioli

    :IRL

    Ireland Qualified via team competition 3

    COYLE Daniel (Legacy)

    O'CONNOR Cian (Maurice)

    SWEETNAM Shane (James Kann Cruz)

    :ISR

    Israel Qualified via team competition 3  
    :ITA Italy FEI Olympic Ranking, Group B 1 CAMILLI Emanuele

    :JPN

    Japan Qualified via team competition 3  
    :LAT Latvia FEI Olympic Ranking, Group C 1 NERETNIEKS Kristaps
    :LUX Luxembourg FEI Olympic Ranking, best overall 1 BETTENDORF Victor

    :MEX

    Mexico Qualified via team competition 3  

    :NED

    Netherlands Qualified via team competition 3  
    :NZL New Zealand FEI Olympic Ranking, Group G 1 O'NEILL Uma
    :NOR Norway FEI Olympic Ranking, Group A 1 LONGEM Marie Valdar

    :POL

    Poland Qualified via team competition 3  
    :POR Portugal FEI Olympic Ranking, Group B 1 SEABRA Duarte

    :KSA

    Saudi Arabia Qualified via team competition 3  

    :ESP

    Spain Qualified via team competition 3  

    :SWE

    Sweden Qualified via team competition 3  

    :SUI

    Switzerland Qualified via team competition 3  
    :SYR Syrian Arab Republic FEI Olympic Ranking, Group F 1 HAMCHO Amre
    :THA Thailand FEI Olympic Ranking, Group G 1 KARUNAYADHAJ Janakabhom

    :UAE

    United Arab Emirates Qualified via team competition 3  

    :USA

    United States of America Qualified via team competition 3  
    :VEN Venezuela FEI Olympic Ranking, Group D/E 1 LARRAZABAL Luis Fernando

     

     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...