website statistics
Jump to content
  • ENTRY LISTS
    Matej
    0 comments
    443 views

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Heats & Quarterfinals Tuesday, 6 August 2024
    Semifinals & Finals Saturday, 10 August 2024

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (21) ATHLETES (21)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :ARG Argentina 1 ROJAS Brenda American Olympic Qualification

    :AUS

    Australia 1 WOOD Alyce 2023 World Championship
    :BRA Brazil 1 VERGUTZ Ana Paula American Olympic Qualification

    :BUL

    Bulgaria 1 GEORGIEVA Yoana

    2023 World Championship,

    double up quota

    :CAN

    Canada 1 RUSSELL Michelle 2023 World Championship

    :CRO

    Croatia 1 GOVORČINOVIĆ Anamaria

    2023 World Championship,

    double up quota

    :CZE Czechia 1 PALOUDOVA Anezka European Olympic Qualification

    :DEN

    Denmark 1 JORGENSEN Emma Aastrand 2023 World Championship
    :EGY Egypt 1   African Qualification Event

    :GER

    Germany 1 JAGSCH Pauline

    2023 World Championship,

    double up quota

    :HUN

    Hungary 1 CSIPES Tamara 2023 World Championship

    :NZL

    New Zealand 1 CARRINGTON Lisa 2023 World Championship

    :POR

    Portugal 1 PORTELA Teresa

    2023 World Championship,

    double up quota

    :IOC Refugee Olympic Team 1 SOLTANI Saman IOC Invitation
    :SAM Samoa 1 CLIFTON Samalulu Oceanian Qualification Event

    :SRB

    Serbia 1 NOVAKOVIĆ Milica 2023 World Championship
    :SGP Singapore 1 CHEN Jiexian Stephenie Asian Olympic Qualification

    :ESP

    Spain 1 CONTRERAS Isabel

    2023 World Championship,

    double up quota

    :SWE

    Sweden 1 ANDERSSON Melina

    2023 World Championship,

    double up quota

    :UKR Ukraine 1 POVKH Mariya European Olympic Qualification
    :UZB Uzbekistan 1 SHUBINA Ekaterina Asian Olympic Qualification
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Heats & Quarterfinals Wednesday, 7 August 2024
    Semifinals & Finals Friday, 9 August 2024

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (11) ATHLETES

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :BEL

    Belgium 1

    PETERS Hermien

    BROEKX Lize

    2023 World Championship

    :DEN

    Denmark 1

    ORGENSEN Emma Aastrand

    MATTHIESEN Frederikke Hauge

    2023 World Championship

    :FRA

    France 1

    HOSTENS Manon

    PAOLETTI Vanina

    2023 World Championship

    :GER

    Germany 1

    PASZEK Paulina

    HAKE Jule

    2023 World Championship
    :MEX Mexico 1

    ALANIS MORALES Karina

    BRIONES FRAGOZA Beatriz

    American Olympic Qualification
    :NED Netherlands 1

    KONIJN Selma

    VORSSELMAN Ruth

    European Olympic Qualification
    :NZL New Zealand 1

    FISHER Aimee

    MACKENZIE Danielle

    Oceanian Qualification Event
    :CHN People's Republic of China 1

    YU Shimeng

    CHEN Yule

    Asian Olympic Qualification

    :POL

    Poland 1

    KLATT Martyna

    WISNIEWSKA Helena

    2023 World Championship
    :RSA South Africa 1   African Qualification Event

    :SWE

    Sweden 1

    STENSILS Linnea

    WIKBERG Moa

    2023 World Championship
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Heats & Quarterfinals Tuesday, 6 August 2024
    Semifinals & Finals Thursday, 8 August 2024

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (10) ATHLETES

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :AUS

    Australia 1   2023 World Championship

    :CAN

    Canada 1   2023 World Championship

    :GER

    Germany 1   2023 World Championship

    :HUN

    Hungary 1   2023 World Championship

    :NZL

    New Zealand 1   2023 World Championship

    :NOR

    Norway 1   2023 World Championship

    :CHN

    People's Republic of China 1   2023 World Championship

    :POL

    Poland 1   2023 World Championship

    :SRB

    Serbia 1   2023 World Championship

    :ESP

    Spain 1   2023 World Championship
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Heats & Quarterfinals Wednesday, 7 August 2024
    Semifinals & Finals Friday, 9 August 2024

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (18) ATHLETES (18)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :BRA Brazil 1 CONCEICAO DE NASCIMENTO Valdenice American Olympic Qualification

    :CAN

    Canada 1 JENSEN Sophia

    2023 World Championship,

    double up quota

    :CHI

    Chile 1 MAILLIARD Maria 2023 World Championship
    :COL Colombia 1 GOMEZ SANCHEZ Manuela American Olympic Qualification

    :CUB

    Cuba 1 CIRILO DUBOYS Yarisleidis 2023 World Championship

    :FRA

    France 1   Host Nation
    :GUM Guam 1   Oceanian Qualification Event
    :HUN Hungary 1 TAKACS Kincso European Olympic Qualification
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes 1 TRUSHKINA Yuliya European Olympic Qualification
    :NGR Nigeria 1 BELLO POWEI Ayomide

    African Qualification Event,

    boat quota

    :CHN

    People's Republic of China 1 LIN Wenjun 2023 World Championship

    :POL

    Poland 1 BOROWSKA Dorota

    2023 World Championship,

    double up quota

    :SEN Senegal 1 SECK Combe African Qualification Event

    :ESP

    Spain 1 JACOME Antia 2023 World Championship

    :UKR

    Ukraine 1 LUZAN Liudmyla

    2023 World Championship,

    double up quota

    :USA

    United States of America 1 HARRISON Nevin 2023 World Championship
    :UZB Uzbekistan 1 ZOKIROVA Nilufar Asian Olympic Qualification
    :VIE Vietnam 1 NGUYEN Thi Huong Asian Olympic Qualification
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Heats & Quarterfinals Tuesday, 6 August 2024
    Semifinals & Finals Thursday, 8 August 2024

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (13) ATHLETES

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :CAN

    Canada 1

    MACKENZIE Sloan

    VINCENT Katie

    2023 World Championship
    :CHI Chile 1

    JARA Barbara

    ROCO Karen

    American Olympic Qualification

    :CUB

    Cuba 1

    CIRILO DUBOYS Yarisleidis

    LOPEZ LAMADRID Yinnoly Francheska

    2023 World Championship

    :GER

    Germany 1

    JAHN Lisa

    KLIEMKE Hedi

    2023 World Championship

    :HUN

    Hungary 1

    BRAGATO Giada

    NAGY Bianka

    2023 World Championship
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes 1

    BARDANOUSKAYA Anhelina

    KLIMAVA Volha

    European Olympic Qualification
    :KAZ Kazakhstan 1

    BROVKOVA Mariya

    ISKAKOVA Rufina

    Asian Olympic Qualification
    :NGR Nigeria 1

    BELLO POWEI Ayomide

    BEAUTY Otuedo

    African Qualification Event

    :CHN

    People's Republic of China 1

    XU Shixiao

    SUN Mengya

    2023 World Championship
    :POL Poland 1  

    2023 World Championship

    reallocated quota - unused Oceanian spot

    :MDA

    Republic of Moldova 1

    COCIU Daniela

    OLARASU Maria

    2023 World Championship

    :ESP

    Spain 1

    JACOME Antia

    CORBERA Maria

    2023 World Championship

    :UKR

    Ukraine 1

    LUZAN Liudmyla

    TERETA Valeriia

    2023 World Championship
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Heats & Quarterfinals Tuesday, 6 August 2024
    Semifinals & Finals Saturday, 10 August 2024

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (19) ATHLETES (19)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :ARG

    Argentina 1 VERNICE Agustin

    2023 World Championship,

    double up quota

    :AUS

    Australia 1 GREEN Thomas 2023 World Championship

    :BEL

    Belgium 1 PETERS Artuur 2023 World Championship
    :BRA Brazil 1 SOUTA Vagner Junior American Olympic Qualification

    :CZE

    Czechia 1 DOSTAL Josef 2023 World Championship
    :DEN Denmark 1 POULSEN Rene Holten European Olympic Qualification

    :FRA

    France 1   Host Nation

    :GER

    Germany 1 THORDSEN Jakob 2023 World Championship

    :HUN

    Hungary 1 VARGA Adam 2023 World Championship
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes 1 YURENIA Aleh European Olympic Qualification
    :IRI Islamic Republic of Iran 1 AGHAMIRZAEIJENAGHRAD Ali Asian Olympic Qualification
    :MAR Morocco 1   African Qualification Event

    :POR

    Portugal 1 PIMENTA Fernando 2023 World Championship
    :IOC Refugee Olympic Team 1 FAZLOULA Saeid IOC Invitation
    :SAM Samoa 1 CLIFTON Tuva'a Oceanian Olympic Qualification

    :ESP

    Spain 1 CUBELOS Francisco

    2023 World Championship,

    double up quota

    :SWE

    Sweden 1 NATHELL Martin

    2023 World Championship,

    double up quota

    :URU Uruguay 1 OTERO EZCURRA Matias Valentin American Olympic Qualification
    :UZB Uzbekistan 1 MAKHKAMOV Shakhriyon Asian Olympic Qualification
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Heats & Quarterfinals Wednesday, 7 August 2024
    Semifinals & Finals Friday, 9 August 2024

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (12) ATHLETES

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :AUS

    Australia 1

    VAN DER WESTHUYZEN Jean

    GREEN Thomas

    2023 World Championship

    :CZE

    Czechia 1

    SPICAR Jakub

    HAVEL Daniel

    2023 World Championship

    :GER

    Germany 1

    FRANK Felix

    HILLER Martin

    2023 World Championship

    :HUN

    Hungary 1

    NADAS Bence

    KOPASZ Balint

    2023 World Championship
    :KAZ Kazakhstan 1

    RAMATULLA Bekarys

    TOKARNITSKYI Sergii

    Asian Olympic Qualification

    :LTU

    Lithuania 1

    MALDONIS Mindaugas

    OLIJNIK Andrej

    2023 World Championship,

    double up quota

    :NZL New Zealand 1

    BROWN Max

    IMRIE Kurtis

    Oceanian Qualification Event
    :POL Poland 1

    STEPUN Jakub

    KORSAK Przemyslaw

    European Olympic Qualification

    :POR

    Portugal 1

    RIBEIRO Joao

    BAPTISTA Messias

    2023 World Championship
    :RSA South Africa 1   African Qualification Event

    :ESP

    Spain 1

    DEL RIO Adrian

    GERMADE Rodrigo

    2023 World Championship
    :USA United States of America 1

    ECKER Jonas

    SMALL Aaron

    American Olympic Qualification
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Heats & Quarterfinals Tuesday, 6 August 2024
    Semifinals & Finals Thursday, 8 August 2024

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (10) ATHLETES

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :AUS

    Australia 1   2023 World Championship

    :CAN

    Canada 1   2023 World Championship

    :DEN

    Denmark 1   2023 World Championship

    :GER

    Germany 1   2023 World Championship

    :HUN

    Hungary 1   2023 World Championship

    :LTU

    Lithuania 1   2023 World Championship

    :CHN

    People's Republic of China 1   2023 World Championship

    :SRB

    Serbia 1   2023 World Championship

    :ESP

    Spain 1   2023 World Championship

    :UKR

    Ukraine 1   2023 World Championship
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Heats & Quarterfinals Wednesday, 7 August 2024
    Semifinals & Finals Saturday, 10 August 2024

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (16) ATHLETES (16)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :BRA

    Brazil 1 GUIMARAES QUEIROZ Isaquias

    2023 World Championship,

    double up quota

    :CAN Canada 1 PITZPATRICK Connor American Olympic Qualification
    :TPE Chinese Taipei 1 LAI Kuan-Chieh Asian Olympic Qualification
    :CUB Cuba 1 PELIER CORDOVA Jose Ramon American Olympic Qualification

    :CZE

    Czechia 1 FUKSA Martin

    2023 World Championship

    :GER

    Germany 1 BRENDEL Sebastian 2023 World Championship

    :HUN

    Hungary 1 ADOLF Balasz 2023 World Championship
    :AIN Individual Neutral Athletes 1 PETROV Zakhar European Olympic Qualification
    :IRI Islamic Republic of Iran 1 REZAEI Mohammad Nabi Asian Olympic Qualification
    :ITA Italy 1 CRACIUN Nicolae European Olympic Qualification

    :POL

    Poland 1 GLAZUNOW Wiktor 2023 World Championship
    :IOC Refugee Olympic Team 1 JORGE Fernando IOC Invitation

    :MDA

    Republic of Moldova 1 TARNOVSCHI Serghei

    2023 World Championship,

    double up quota

    :ROU

    Romania 1 CHIRILA Catalin 2023 World Championship
    :SAM Samoa 1   Oceanian Olympic Qualification
    :TUN Tunisia 1 KHATTALI Ghailene African Qualification Event
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Heats & Quarterfinals Tuesday, 6 August 2024
    Semifinals & Finals Thursday, 8 August 2024

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (13) ATHLETES

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :ANG Angola 1

    ANTONIO Manuel

    SANDA Benilson

    African Qualification Event
    :BRA Brazil 1

    NASCIMENTO GODMANN Jacky Jamael

    SANTANA VIEIRA Filipe Vinicius

    American Olympic Qualification

    :CZE

    Czechia 1

    FUKSA Petr

    FUKSA Martin

    2023 World Championship

    :FRA

    France 1

    LEONARD Loic

    BART Adrien

    2023 World Championship

    :GER

    Germany 1

    KRETSCHMER Peter

    HECKER Tim

    2023 World Championship

    :HUN

    Hungary 1

    KORISANSZKY David

    FEKETE Adam

    2023 World Championship
    :AIN Individual Neuthral Athletes 1

    KOROVASHKOV Alexey

    SHTYL Ivan

    European Olympic Qualification

    :ITA

    Italy 1

    CASADEI Gabriele

    TACCHINI Carlo

    2023 World Championship
    :KAZ Kazakhstan 1

    YEMELYANOV Sergey

    KHAIDAROV Timur

    Asian Olympic Qualification
    :NZL New Zealand 1

    MUNRO James

    NGATAKI Kacey

    Oceanian Qualification Event

    :CHN

    People's Republic of China 1

    LIU Hao

    JI Bowen

    2023 World Championship

    :ROU

    Romania 1

    SPRINCEAN Ilie

    NUTA Oleg

    2023 World Championship

    :ESP

    Spain 1

    GARCIA Cayetano

    MARTINEZ Pablo

    2023 World Championship
     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...