website statistics
Jump to content
  • ENTRY LISTS
    Matej
    0 comments
    240 views

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Group Play & Round of 16

    Saturday, 27 July - Thursday, 1 August

    Quarterfinals Saturday, 3 August 2024
    Semifinals Sunday, 4 August 2024
    Medal Matches Monday, 5 August 2024

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (35) ATHLETES (39)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :AUS Australia 1 HO Tiffany

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List,

    Oceanian spot

    :AZE Azerbaijan 1 AZZAHRA Keisha Fatimah 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :BEL Belgium 1 TAN Lianne 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :BRA Brazil 1 VIEIRA Juliana Viana 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :BUL Bulgaria 1 NALBANTOVA Kaloyana

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List,

    unused Universiality Place

    :CAN Canada 1 LI Michelle 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :TPE Chinese Taipei 1 TAI Tzu Ying 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :CZE Czechia 1 ŠVABIKOVA Tereza 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :DEN Denmark 1 KJAERSFELDT Line Hojmark 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :EST Estonia 1 KUUBA Kristin 'Race to Paris' Ranking List

    :FRA

    France 1 QI Xuefei 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :GER Germany 1 LI Yvonne 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :GBR Great Britain 1 GILMOUR Kirsty 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :HKG Hong Kong, China 1 LO Sin Yan Happy 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :IND India 1 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :INA Indonesia 1 TUNJUNG Gregoria Mariska 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :IRL Ireland 1 DARRAGH Rachael

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List,

    unused Host Nation quota

    :JPN Japan 2

    YAMAGUCHI Akane

    OHORI Aya

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List (2)
    :MAS Malaysia 1 GOH Jin Wei 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :MDV Maldives 1 ABDUL RAZZAQ Fathimath Universiality Place
    :MRI Mauritius 1 KATE Foo Kune

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List,

    African spot

    :MYA Myanmar 1 THET Htar Thuzar 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :CHN People's Republic of China 2

    CHEN Yu Fei

    HE Bing Jiao

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List (2)
    :PER Peru 1 CASTILLO Ines Lucia 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :IOC Refugee Olympic Team 1 YAVARIVAFA Dorsa IOC Invitation
    :KOR Republic of Korea 2

    AN Se Young

    KIM Ga Eun

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List (2)
    :SGP Singapore 1 YEO Jia Min 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :RSA South Africa 1 SCHOLTZ Johanita

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List,

    African spot

    :ESP Spain 1 MARIN Carolina 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :SUI Switzerland 1 STADELMANN Jenjira 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :THA Thailand 2

    INTANON Ratchanok

    KATETHONG Supanida

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List (2)
    :TUR Türkiye 1 ARIN Neslihan 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :UKR Ukraine 1 BUHROVA Polina 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :USA United States of America 1 ZHANG Beiwen 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :VIE Vietnam 1 NGUYEN Thuy Linh 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Group Play

    Saturday, 27 July - Thursday, 1 August

    Quarterfinals Thursday, 1 August 2024
    Semifinals Friday, 2 August 2024
    Medal Matches Saturday, 3 August 2024

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (13) ATHLETES

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :AUS Australia 1

    MAPASA Setyana & YU Angela

    Ranking List, Oceanian spot
    :BUL Bulgaria 1

    STOEVA Gabriela & STOEVA Stefani

    Ranking List
    :DEN Denmark 1

    FRUERGAARD Maiken & THYGESEN Sara

    Ranking List
    :FRA France 1

    LAMBERT Margot & TRAN Anne

    Ranking List
    :HKG Hong Kong, China 1

    YEUNG Nga Ting & YEUNG Pui Lam

    Ranking List
    :IND India 1

    CRASTO Tanisha & PONNAPPA Ashwini

    Ranking List
    :INA Indonesia 1

    RAHAYU Apriyani & RAMADHANTI Siti Fadia Silva

    Ranking List
    :JPN Japan 2

    MATSUYAMA Nami & SHIDA Chiharu

    MATSUMOTO Mayu & NAGAHARA Wakana

    Ranking List (2)
    :MAS Malaysia 1

    TAN Pearly & THINAAH Muralitharan

    Ranking List
    :CHN People's Republic of China 2

    CHEN Qing Chen & JIA Yi Fan

    LIU Sheng Shu & TAN Ning

    Ranking List (2)
    :KOR Republic of Korea 2

    BAEK Ha Na & LEE So Hee

    KIM So Yeong & KONG Hee Yong

    Ranking List (2)
    :THA Thailand 1

    KITITHARAKUL Jongkolphan & PRAJONGJAI Rawinda

    Ranking List
    :USA United States of America 1

    XU Annie & XU Kerry

    Ranking List, Americas spot
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Group Play & Round of 16

    Saturday, 27 July - Thursday, 1 August

    Quarterfinals Friday, 2 August 2024
    Semifinals Sunday, 4 August 2024
    Medal Matches Monday, 5 August 2024

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (36) ATHLETES (41)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :AZE Azerbaijan 1 DWICAHYO Ade Resky 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :BEL Belgium 1 CARRAGGI Julien 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :BRA Brazil 1 COELHO Ygor 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :CAN Canada 1 YANG Brian 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :TPE Chinese Taipei 1 CHOU Tien Chen 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :CZE Czechia 1 LOUDA Jan 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :DEN Denmark 2

    AXELSEN Viktor

    ANTONSEN Anders

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List (2)
    :ESA El Salvador 1 CANJURA ARTIGA Uriel Francisco 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :FIN Finland 1 KOLJONEN Kalle 'Race to Paris' Ranking List

    :FRA

    France 1 POPOV Toma Junior 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :GER Germany 1 ROTH Fabian

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List,

    additional quota

    :GUA Guatemala 1 CORDON Kevin 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :HKG Hong Kong, China 1 LEE Cheuk Yiu 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :IND India 2

    PRANNOY H.S.

    SEN Lakshya

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List (2)
    :INA Indonesia 2

    CHRISTIE Jonatan

    GINTING Anthony Sinisuka

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List (2)
    :IRL Ireland 1 NGUYEN Nhat 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :ISR Israel 1 ZILBERMAN Misha 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :ITA Italy 1 TOTI Giovanni

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List,

    additional quota

    :JPN Japan 2

    NARAOKA Kodai

    NISHIMOTO Kenta

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List (2)
    :KAZ Kazakhstan 1 PANARIN Dmitriy 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :MAS Malaysia 1 LEE Zii Jia 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :MRI Mauritius 1 PAUL Georges Julien

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List,

    African spot

    :MEX Mexico 1 GARRIDO Luis Ramon 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :NEP Nepal 1 DAHAL Prince Universiality Place
    :NZL New Zealand 1 LAU Edward

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List,

    Oceanian spot

    :NGR Nigeria 1 OPEYORI Anuoluwapo

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List,

    African spot

    :CHN People's Republic of China 2

    SHI Yu Qi

    LI Shi Feng

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List (2)
    :KOR Republic of Korea 1 JEON Hyeok Jin 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :SGP Singapore 1 LOH Kean Yew 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :ESP Spain 1 ABIAN Pablo 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :SRI Sri Lanka 1 NETTASINGHE Viren

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List,

    unused Host Nation quota

    :SUR Suriname 1 OPTI Soren Universiality Place
    :SUI Switzerland 1 KUENZI Tobias

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List,

    unused Oceanian quota

    :THA Thailand 1 VITIDSARN Kunlavut 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :USA United States of America 1 SHU Howard 'Race to Paris' Ranking List
    :VIE Vietnam 1 LE Duc Phat

    'Race to Paris' Ranking List,

    additional quota

     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Group Play

    Saturday, 27 July - Thursday, 1 August

    Quarterfinals Thursday, 1 August 2024
    Semifinals Friday, 2 August 2024
    Medal Matches Saturday, 3 August 2024

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (15) ATHLETES

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :CAN Canada 1

    DONG Adam & YAKURA Nyl

    Ranking List
    :TPE Chinese Taipei 1

    LEE Yang & WANG Chi-Lin

    Ranking List
    :CZE Czechia 1

    KRAL Ondrej & MENDREK Adam

    Ranking List
    :DEN Denmark 1

    ASTRUP Kim & RASMUSSEN Anders Skaarup

    Ranking List
    :FRA France 1

    POPOV Christo & POPOV Toma Junior

    Ranking List
    :GER Germany 1

    LAMSFUSS Mark & SEIDEL Marvin

    Ranking List
    :GBR Great Britain 1

    LANE Ben & VENDY Sean

    Ranking List
    :IND India 1

    RANKIREDDY Satwiksairaj & SHETTY Chirag

    Ranking List
    :INA Indonesia 1

    ALFIAN Fajar & ARDIANTO Muhammad Rian

    Ranking List
    :JPN Japan 1

    HOKI Takuro & KOBAYASHI Yugo

    Ranking List
    :MAS Malaysia 1

    CHIA Aaron & SOH Wooi Yik

    Ranking List
    :CHN People's Republic of China 2

    LIANG Wei Keng & WANG Chang

    LIU Yu Chen & OU Xuan Yi

    Ranking List (2)
    :KOR Republic of Korea 1

    KANG Min Hyuk & SEO Seung Jae

    Ranking List
    :THA Thailand 1

    JOMKOH Supak & KEDREN Kittinupong

    Ranking List
    :USA United States of America 1

    CHIU Vinson & YUAN Joshua

    Ranking List
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Group Play

    Saturday, 27 July - Thursday, 1 August

    Quarterfinals Wednesday, 31 July 2024
    Semifinals Thursday, 1 August 2024
    Medal Matches Friday, 2 August 2024

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (14) ATHLETES

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :ALG Algeria 1

    MAMMERI Kocelia & MAMMERI Tanina Violette

    Ranking List, African spot
    :AUS Australia 1

    CHOO Kenneth Zhe Hooi & SOMERVILLE Gronya

    Ranking List, Oceanian spot
    :TPE Chinese Taipei 1

    YE Hong Wei & LEE Chia Hsin

    Ranking List
    :DEN Denmark 1

    CHRISTIANSEN Mathias & BOJE Alexandra

    Ranking List
    :FRA France 1

    GICQUEL Thom & DELRUE Delphine

    Ranking List
    :HKG Hong Kong, China 1

    TANG Chun Man & TSE Ying Suet

    Ranking List
    :INA Indonesia 1

    RIVALDY Rinov & MENTARI Pitha Haningtyas

    Ranking List
    :JPN Japan 1

    WATANABE Yuta & HIGASHINO Arisa

    Ranking List
    :MAS Malaysia 1

    CHEN Tang Jie & TOH Ee Wei

    Ranking List
    :NED Netherlands 1

    TABELING Robin & PIEK Selena

    Ranking List
    :CHN People's Republic of China 2

    ZHENG Si Wei & HUANG Ya Qiong

    FENG Yan Zhe & HUANG Dong Ping

    Ranking List (2)
    :KOR Republic of Korea 2

    SEO Seung Jae & CHAE Yu Jung

    KIM Won Ho & JEAONG Na Eun

    Ranking List (2)
    :SGP Singapore 1

    HEE Yong Kai Terry

    TAN Wei Han Jessica

    Ranking List,

    unused Oceanian quota

    :THA Thailand 1

    PUAVARANUKROH Dechapol & TAERATTANACHAI Sapsiree

    Ranking List
    :USA United States of America 1

    CHIU Vinson & GAI Jennie

    Ranking List, Americas spot
     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...