website statistics
Jump to content

yellowviper2001

Totallympics Fanatic
  • Content Count

    44
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Romania
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    08/08/68
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    handball, modern pentathlon, all Paralympic sports
  • Favourite Athletes
    Ecaterina Szabo, Paula Ungureanu, Valentina Ardean Elisei, Andras Balczo, Laura Asadauskaite, Marino Balic, Drazen Petrovic,Emily DuToit
  • Living City
    Deva

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. ok, I have a question here; maybe it's a stupid one, but: what happens to the teams who won there t7ies in the 2-nd Euro-African group: we had Romania-Zimbabwe anmd Morocco-Lithuania this weekend, others are in September. What happens to the winners?The official site-quoted also by wikipedia, is ambiguous. Will they play anybody again this year?
  2. 55 kg men snatch medals: 1. Scarantino (ITA) 2. Sahin (TUR) 3. Luca (ROU).
  3. watching live 55 kg now on Eurosport 2. Daniel Lungu (MDA) won group B with 226 kg. total
  4. [hide] Preliminary Round May 5th - May 16th, 2017 16 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th from each Group qualify to Quarterfinals. Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 5th 2017, h. 16:15, Lanxess Arena, Cologne Sweden 1 Russia May 5th 2017, h. 20:15, Lanxess Arena, Cologne United States 3 Germany May 6th 2017, h. 12:15, Lanxess Arena, Cologne Latvia
  5. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 17th - August 21st, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 21th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 1 3 Russia Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2
  6. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round August 16th - August 20th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 20th 2016, h. 13:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 2 3 United States Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2
  7. [ hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 16th - August 20th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 20th 2016, h. 13:00, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Montenegro 1 Italy Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2
  8. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 14th - August 18th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 18th 2016, h. 12:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 1 Germany Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Te
  9. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round August 15th - August 19th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 19th 2016, h. 12:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Germany 2 New Zealand Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2
  10. [ hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 16th - August 20th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 18th 2016, h. 12:20, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Montenegro 1 Croatia August 18th 2016, h. 16:30, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Italy 2 Serbi
  11. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round August 16th - August 20th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 18th 2016, h. 13:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 2 3 United States August 18th 2016, h. 22:15, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro China 2 3 Ne
  12. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 17th - August 21st, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 19th 2016, h. 13:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 3 1 United States August 19th 2016, h. 22:15, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 2 3 Braz
  13. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round August 15th - August 19th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 17th 2016, h. 12:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 2 Germany August 17th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro New Zealand 2 Gre
  14. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round August 15th - August 19th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 17th 2016, h. 12:20, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Hungary 2 United States August 17th 2016, h. 16:30, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Italy 1
  15. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 17th - August 21st, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 17th 2016, h. 10:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Canada 0 3 Russia August 17th 2016, h. 14:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 1 3
×
×
  • Create New...