website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2022 (Hurley Pro Sunset Beach)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Men's Individual (2/11)

Opening Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 32, the 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Elimination Round

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jordy Smith

:RSA 12.50
2

Ryan Callinan

:AUS 8.33
3

Matthew McGillivray

:RSA 6.84


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kanoa Igarashi

:JPN 15.33
2

Lucca Mesinas

:PER 10.17
3

Caio Ibelli

:BRA 7.64


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kelly Slater

:USA 8.94
2

Callum Robson

:BRA 9.83
3

Barron Mamiya

:HWI 11.40


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Conner Coffin

:USA 9.10
2

Jadson Andre

:BRA 11.50
3

Jordan Lawler

:AUS 7.90


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Italo Ferreira

:BRA 11.67
2

Ezekiel Lau

:HWI 12.43
3

Billy Kemper

:HWI 9.86


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Filipe Toledo

:BRA -
2

Joao Chianca

:BRA -
3

Kai Lenny

:HWI -


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Morgan Cibilic

:AUS 8.43
2

Samuel Pupo

:BRA 9.00
3

Imaikalani deVault

:HWI 14.76


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

John John Florence

:HWI 12.83
2

Ethan Ewing

:AUS 11.20
3

Owen Wright

:AUS 9.84


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Griffin Colapinto

:USA 8.73
2

Deivid Silva

:BRA 9.63
3

Jackson Baker

:AUS 10.77


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Seth Moniz

:HWI 7.97
2

Kolohe Andino

:USA 12.20
3

Nat Young

:USA 10.93


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Miguel Pupo

:BRA 5.87
2

Jack Robinson

:AUS 12.40
3

Jake Marshall

:USA 13.27


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Leonardo Fioravanti

:ITA 9.33
2

Frederico Morais

:POR 8.43
3

Connor O'Leary

:AUS 1.33

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual (2/11)

Opening Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 32

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kelly Slater

:USA 13.00
2

Matthew McGillivray

:RSA 13.57
3

Koa Smith

:HWI 12.77


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Morgan Cibilic

:AUS 6.43
2

Owen Wright

:AUS 5.67
3

Billy Kemper

:HWI 11.56


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Griffin Colapinto

:USA 12.17
2

Connor O'Leary

:AUS 13.54
3

Jordan Lawler

:AUS 6.60


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Seth Moniz

:HWI 9.26
2

Miguel Pupo

:BRA 6.83
3

Caio Ibelli

:BRA 10.70

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual (2/11)

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:USA Conner Coffin

14.26 :BRA Caio Ibelli

:BRA Caio Ibelli

15.00

:USA Kolohe Andino

12.66 :USA Kolohe Andino

:PER Lucca Mesinas

8.57

:RSA Jordy Smith

16.23 :RSA Jordy Smith

:AUS Jackson Baker

14.10

:ITA Leonardo Fioravanti

10.50 :HWI Ezekiel Lau

:HWI Ezekiel Lau

12.50

:BRA Italo Ferreira

10.60 :HWI Barron Mamiya

:HWI Barron Mamiya

14.40

:BRA Deivid Silva

14.44 :BRA Deivid Silva

:AUS Ryan Callinan

9.60

:AUS Morgan Cibilic

13.67 :USA Nat Young

:USA Nat Young

16.13

:HWI Seth Moniz

13.60 :HWI Seth Moniz

:BRA Joao Chianca

11.53
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:BRA Filipe Toledo

16.47 :BRA Filipe Toledo

:HWI Billy Kemper

14.50

:AUS Ethan Ewing

15.50 :AUS Ethan Ewing

:BRA Samuel Pupo

14.67

:USA Griffin Colapinto

15.70 :AUS Connor O'Leary

:AUS Connor O'Leary

15.93

:HWI John John Florence

13.27 :USA Jake Marshall

:USA Jake Marshall

13.93

:USA Kelly Slater

2.50 :RSA Matthew McGillivray

:RSA Matthew McGillivray

15.67

:AUS Jack Robinson

17.67 :AUS Jack Robinson

:AUS Callum Robson

14.23

:POR Frederico Morais

10.27 :BRA Jadson Andre

:BRA Jadson Andre

11.33

:JPN Kanoa Igarashi

11.04 :JPN Kanoa Igarashi

:HWI Imaikalani deVault

8.63

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual (2/11)
 
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:BRA Caio Ibelli 13.10 :BRA Caio Ibelli 16.03 :BRA Caio Ibelli 9.80 Final
:USA Kolohe Andino 10.57
:RSA Jordy Smith 9.50 :HWI Ezekiel Lau 13.23
:HWI Ezekiel Lau 10.23
:HWI Barron Mamiya 14.00 :HWI Barron Mamiya 13.50 :HWI Barron Mamiya 10.37 :HWI Barron Mamiya 17.00
:BRA Deivid Silva 12.77
:USA Nat Young 7.63 :HWI Seth Moniz 8.43
:HWI Seth Moniz 8.67
:BRA Filipe Toledo 16.50 :AUS Ethan Ewing 15.70 :AUS Ethan Ewing 15.83 :JPN Kanoa Igarashi 12.33
:AUS Ethan Ewing 18.24
:AUS Connor O'Leary 6.50 :USA Jake Marshall 10.87
:USA Jake Marshall 9.66
:RSA Matthew McGillivray 10.37 :AUS Jack Robinson 13.27 :JPN Kanoa Igarashi 16.20 No 3rd Place Match
:AUS Jack Robinson 15.84
:BRA Jadson Andre 13.54 :JPN Kanoa Igarashi 16.27
:JPN Kanoa Igarashi 16.10

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...