website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Football UEFA Under 21 European Championship 2021


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 30
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Qualified Nations
 

  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • ENG.gif England
  • FRA.gif France
  • GER.gif Germany
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • ISL.gif Iceland
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • POL.gif Poland
  • POR.gif Portugal
  • ROU.gif Romania
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • SLO.gif Slovenia
  • ESP.gif Spain
  • SUI.gif Switzerland


 

Competition Format

 

Preliminary Round
March 24th - March 31st, 2021
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Knockout Round
May 31st - June 6th, 2021
8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Football UEFA Under 21 European Championship 2021 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Qualification Format

 

Qualifying Round
March 20th, 2019 - November 18th, 2020
53 Nations, 9 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 5 best 2nd ranked Nations between all Groups (discarding the Results against 6th ranked Nations) will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA Under 21 European Championship 2021
 
 

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

 

  • ALB.gif Albania (Qualifying Round)
  • AND.gif Andorra (Qualifying Round)
  • ARM.gif Armenia (Qualifying Round)
  • AUT.gif Austria (Qualifying Round)
  • AZE.gif Azerbaijan (Qualifying Round)
  • BLR.gif Belarus (Qualifying Round)
  • BEL.gif Belgium (Qualifying Round)
  • BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina (Qualifying Round)
  • BUL.gif Bulgaria (Qualifying Round)
  • CRO.gif Croatia (Qualifying Round)
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic (Qualifying Round)
  • CYP.gif Cyprus (Qualifying Round)
  • DEN.gif Denmark (Qualifying Round)
  • ENG.gif England (Qualifying Round)
  • EST.gif Estonia (Qualifying Round)
  • FRO.gif Faroe Islands (Qualifying Round)
  • FIN.gif Finland (Qualifying Round)
  • FRA.gif France (Qualifying Round)
  • GEO.gif Georgia (Qualifying Round)
  • GER.gif Germany (Qualifying Round)
  • GIB.gif Gibraltar (Qualifying Round)
  • GRE.gif Greece (Qualifying Round)
  • HUN.gif Hungary (Host Nation)
  • ISL.gif Iceland (Qualifying Round)
  • IRL.gif Ireland (Qualifying Round)
  • ISR.gif Israel (Qualifying Round)
  • ITA.gif Italy (Qualifying Round)
  • KAZ.gif Kazakhstan (Qualifying Round)
  • KOS.gif Kosovo (Qualifying Round)
  • LAT.gif Latvia (Qualifying Round)
  • LIE.gif Liechtenstein (Qualifying Round)
  • LTU.gif Lithuania (Qualifying Round)
  • LUX.gif Luxembourg (Qualifying Round)
  • MLT.gif Malta (Qualifying Round)
  • MDA.gif Moldova (Qualifying Round)
  • MNE.gif Montenegro (Qualifying Round)
  • NED.gif Netherlands (Qualifying Round)
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia (Qualifying Round)
  • NIR.gif Northen Ireland (Qualifying Round)
  • NOR.gif Norway (Qualifying Round)
  • POL.gif Poland (Qualifying Round)
  • POR.gif Portugal (Qualifying Round)
  • ROU.gif Romania (Qualifying Round)
  • RUS.gif Russia (Qualifying Round)
  • SMR.gif San Marino (Qualifying Round)
  • SCO.gif Scotland (Qualifying Round)
  • SRB.gif Serbia (Qualifying Round)
  • SVK.gif Slovakia (Qualifying Round)
  • SLO.gif Slovenia (Host Nation)
  • ESP.gif Spain (Qualifying Round)
  • SWE.gif Sweden (Qualifying Round)
  • SUI.gif Switzerland (Qualifying Round)
  • TUR.gif Turkey (Qualifying Round)
  • UKR.gif Ukraine (Qualifying Round)
  • WAL.gif Wales (Qualifying Round)
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Qualifying Round
March 20th, 2019 - November 18th, 2020
53 Nations, 9 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 5 best 2nd ranked Nations between all Groups (discarding the Results against 6th ranked Nations) will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA Under 21 European Championship 2021


Group 1
 

  • ARM.gif Armenia
  • ISL.gif Iceland
  • IRL.gif Ireland
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • LUX.gif Luxembourg
  • SWE.gif Sweden



Group 2
 

  • AZE.gif Azerbaijan
  • FRA.gif France
  • GEO.gif Georgia
  • LIE.gif Liechtenstein
  • SVK.gif Slovakia
  • SUI.gif Switzerland



Group 3
 

  • ALB.gif Albania
  • AND.gif Andorra
  • AUT.gif Austria
  • ENG.gif England
  • KOS.gif Kosovo
  • TUR.gif Turkey



Group 4
 

  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic
  • GRE.gif Greece
  • LTU.gif Lithuania
  • SMR.gif San Marino
  • SCO.gif Scotland



Group 5
 

  • BUL.gif Bulgaria
  • EST.gif Estonia
  • LAT.gif Latvia
  • POL.gif Poland
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • SRB.gif Serbia



Group 6
 

  • FRO.gif Faroe Island
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
  • MNE.gif Montenegro
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia
  • ESP.gif Spain



Group 7
 

  • BLR.gif Belarus
  • CYP.gif Cyprus
  • GIB.gif Gibraltar
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • NOR.gif Norway
  • POR.gif Portugal



Group 8
 

  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • FIN.gif Finland
  • MLT.gif Malta
  • NIR.gif Northern Ireland
  • ROU.gif Romania
  • UKR.gif Ukraine



Group 9
 

  • BEL.gif Belgium
  • BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • GER.gif Germany
  • MDA.gif Moldova
  • WAL.gif Wales


 

Group 1

 

Armenia ARM.gif vs SWE.gif Sweden
Cancelled

 

Armenia ARM.gif vs ISL.gif Iceland
Cancelled

 

Ireland IRL.gif 3 - 0 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 2-0
March 24th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin

 

Iceland ISL.gif 3 - 0 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT), Víkingsvöllur, Reykjavik

 

Ireland IRL.gif 1 - 0 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 1-0
September 6th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin

 

Iceland ISL.gif 6 - 1 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 3-0
September 9th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT), Víkingsvöllur, Reykjavik

 

Sweden SWE.gif 1 - 3 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 1-0
September 10th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Kalmar Arena, Kalmar

 

Italy ITA.gif 5 - 0 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 2-0
September 10th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Teofilo Patini, Castel Di Sangro

 

Ireland IRL.gif 0 - 0 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 0-0
October 10th 2019, h. 20:05 (GMT +1), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin

 

Armenia ARM.gif 2 - 0 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +4), Gyumri City, Gyumri

 

Sweden SWE.gif 5 - 0 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 2-0
October 12th 2019, h. 15:45 (GMT +2), Olympia, Helsingborg

 

Armenia ARM.gif 0 - 1 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 0-1
October 14th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +4), FFA Academy Stadium, Yerevan

 

Iceland ISL.gif 1 - 0 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 1-0
October 15th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT), Víkingsvöllur, Reykjavik

 

Luxembourg LUX.gif 0 - 3 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 0-3
October 15th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Stade Municipal de Differdange, Differdange

 

Armenia ARM.gif 0 - 1 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +4), FFA Academy Stadium, Yerevan

 

Italy ITA.gif 3 - 0 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 1-0
November 16th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Paolo Mazza, Ferrara

 

Ireland IRL.gif 4 - 1 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 0-1
November 19th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin

 

Italy ITA.gif 6 - 0 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 3-0
November 19th 2019, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Cibali, Catania

 

Iceland ISL.gif 1 - 0 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 0-0
September 4th 2020, h. 16:30 (GMT), Víkingsvöllur, Reykjavik

 

Luxembourg LUX.gif 2 - 1 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 1-1
September 8th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), La Frontière, Esch-sur-Alzette

 

Sweden SWE.gif 3 - 0 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 2-0
September 8th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Kalmar Arena, Kalmar

 

Sweden SWE.gif 4 - 0 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 3-0
October 9th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Olympia, Helsingborg

 

Luxembourg LUX.gif 0 - 2 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 0-2
October 13th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Emile Mayrisch, Esch-sur-Alzette

 

Italy ITA.gif 2 - 0 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 1-0
October 13th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Garibaldi, Pisa

 

Sweden SWE.gif 10 - 0 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 3-0
October 13th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Lublin Stadium, Lublin

 

Iceland ISL.gif 1 - 2 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 0-1
November 12th 2020, h. 13:15 (GMT), Víkingsvöllur, Reykjavik

 

Ireland IRL.gif 1 - 2 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 0-1
November 15th 2020, h. 12:30 (GMT), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin

 

Luxembourg LUX.gif 0 - 4 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 0-2
November 15th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Stade Municipal de Differdange, Differdange

 

Luxembourg LUX.gif 1 - 2 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 0-1
November 18th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Henri Dunant, Beggen

 

Italy ITA.gif 4 - 1 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 1-0
November 18th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Garibaldi, Pisa

 

Group 1 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ITA.gif Italy
10
8
1
1
27
5
+22
25
ISL.gif Iceland
10
7
0
3
19
12
+7
21
IRL.gif Ireland
10
6
1
3
15
8
+7
19
SWE.gif Sweden
10
6
0
4
31
12
+19
18
ARM.gif Armenia
10
1
0
9
4
33
-29
3
LUX.gif Luxembourg
10
1
0
9
3
29
-26
3

Group 2

 

Liechtenstein LIE.gif 1 - 0 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 1-0
June 6th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sportpark Eschen-Mauren, Eschen

 

Georgia GEO.gif 4 - 0 LIE.gif Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 2-0
September 5th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Tengiz Burjanadze Stadioni, Gori

 

Azerbaijan AZE.gif 2 - 1 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 1-0
September 6th 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT +4), Dalga Stadium, Baku

 

Liechtenstein LIE.gif 0 - 5 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-1
September 10th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz

 

Azerbaijan AZE.gif 0 - 3 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 0-1
September 10th 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT +4), Dalga Stadium, Baku

 

Liechtenstein LIE.gif 2 - 4 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 0-2
October 9th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sportpark Eschen-Mauren, Eschen

 

France FRA.gif 5 - 0 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 3-0
October 10th 2019, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade de l'Épopée, Calais

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 2 - 1 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Schützenwiese, Winterthur

 

Azerbaijan AZE.gif 0 - 1 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-1
October 15th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Kapital Bank Arena, Sumgayit

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 3 - 5 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 1-4
October 15th 2019, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Mestský, Dunajska Streda

 

Azerbaijan AZE.gif 1 - 0 LIE.gif Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +4), Kapital Bank Arena, Sumgayit

 

France FRA.gif 3 - 2 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 15th 2019, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Marcel Picot, Nancy

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 3 - 2 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 1-1
November 18th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Štadión FC Nitra, Nitra

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 3 - 1 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 2-1
November 19th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), La Maladière, Neuchatel

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 4 - 1 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 1-1
September 4th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), LIPO Park, Schaffhausen

 

Georgia GEO.gif 0 - 2 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 0-1
September 4th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), Tengiz Burjanadze Stadioni, Gori

 

Azerbaijan AZE.gif 1 - 2 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 0-1
September 7th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), Kapital Bank Arena, Sumgayit

 

Liechtenstein LIE.gif 0 - 2 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 0-2
September 8th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Sportpark Eschen-Mauren, Eschen

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 1 - 2 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2020, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Štadión FC Nitra, Nitra

 

France FRA.gif 5 - 0 LIE.gif Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 4-0
October 8th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), La Meinau, Strasbourg

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 2 - 1 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2020, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Štadión FC Nitra, Nitra

 

Georgia GEO.gif 0 - 3 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-1
October 9th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +4), Tengiz Burjanadze Stadioni, Gori

 

France FRA.gif 1 - 0 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 1-0
October 12th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), La Meinau, Strasbourg

 

Georgia GEO.gif 1 - 0 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 1-0
October 13th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Tengiz Burjanadze Stadioni, Gori

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 3 - 0 LIE.gif Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 2-0
October 13th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Biel/Bienne, Biel

 

Georgia GEO.gif 2 - 1 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +4), Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 2 - 1 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 0-1
November 12th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Arena Thun, Thun

 

Liechtenstein LIE.gif 0 - 5 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 0-3
November 12th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz

 

France FRA.gif 3 - 1 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 2-0
November 16th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Michel-d'Ornano, Caen

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 6 - 0 LIE.gif Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 3-0
November 17th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Štadión FC Nitra, Nitra

 

Group 2 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FRA.gif France
10
9
0
1
32
10
+22
27
SUI.gif Switzerland
10
9
0
1
26
8
+18
27
GEO.gif Georgia
10
5
0
5
17
14
+3
15
SVK.gif Slovakia
10
4
0
6
22
21
+1
12
AZE.gif Azerbaijan
10
2
0
8
6
18
-12
6
LIE.gif Liechtenstein
10
1
0
9
3
35
-32
3


 

Group 3

 

Albania ALB.gif 1 - 2 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 1-1
March 23rd 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan

 

Andorra AND.gif 2 - 2 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 1-0
March 26th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella

 

Andorra AND.gif 0 - 4 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 0-4
June 6th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella

 

Turkey TUR.gif 2 - 2 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 0-0
June 7th 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), Esenyurt Necmi Kadıoğlu Stadyumu, Istanbul

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 3 - 1 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 1-0
June 11th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina

 

Andorra AND.gif 1 - 3 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 1-2
September 5th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella

 

Turkey TUR.gif 2 - 3 ENG.gif England
Half-Time: 1-1
September 6th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Kocaeli Stadium, Kocaeli

 

Albania ALB.gif 0 - 4 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 0-2
September 9th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Niko Dovana, Durres

 

England ENG.gif 2 - 0 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 1-0
September 9th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), KC Stadium, Hull

 

Austria AUT.gif 3 - 0 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 2-0
October 11th 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Sonnensee Stadion, Ritzing

 

Albania ALB.gif 2 - 1 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 0-0
October 15th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan

 

England ENG.gif 5 - 1 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 4-0
October 15th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), MK Dons, Milton Keynes

 

Austria AUT.gif 4 - 0 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 2-0
November 15th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Keine Sorgen Arena, Ried im Innkreis

 

Albania ALB.gif 0 - 3 ENG.gif England
Half-Time: 0-2
November 15th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Loro Boriçi Stadium, Shkoder

 

Andorra AND.gif 2 - 0 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 1-0
November 19th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella

 

Austria AUT.gif 1 - 5 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 0-2
September 4th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Keine Sorgen Arena, Ried im Innkreis

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 0 - 6 ENG.gif England
Half-Time: 0-0
September 4th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina

 

Turkey TUR.gif 1 - 0 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time:
September 4th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), Esenyurt Necmi Kadıoğlu Stadyumu, Istanbul

 

Albania ALB.gif 3 - 1 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time:
September 8th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan

 

Austria AUT.gif 1 - 2 ENG.gif England
Half-Time: 0-1
September 8th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Keine Sorgen Arena, Ried im Innkreis

 

Andorra AND.gif 3 - 3 ENG.gif England
Half-Time: 1-1
October 7th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 0 - 1 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 0-0
October 9th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 1 - 0 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina

 

England ENG.gif 2 - 1 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 1-0
October 13th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Molineux, Wolverhampton

 

Turkey TUR.gif 3 - 2 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 0-1
November 13th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Samsun Yeni 19 Mayıs Stadium, Samsun

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 0 - 1 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 0-1
November 13th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina

 

England ENG.gif 3 - 1 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time: 1-1
November 13th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT), Molineux, Wolverhampton

 

Turkey TUR.gif 3 - 0 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 2-0
November 17th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Samsun Yeni 19 Mayıs Stadium, Samsun

 

England ENG.gif 5 - 0 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 3-0
November 17th 2020, h. 19:25 (GMT), Molineux, Wolverhampton

 

Austria AUT.gif 4 - 0 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time: 3-0
November 17th 2020, h. 20:25 (GMT +1), Keine Sorgen Arena, Ried im Innkreis

 

Group 3 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ENG.gif England
10
9
1
0
34
9
+25
28
AUT.gif Austria
10
6
0
4
24
16
+8
18
ALB.gif Albania
10
4
2
4
16
21
-5
14
TUR.gif Turkey
10
4
1
5
15
18
-3
13
KOS.gif Kosovo
10
3
0
7
9
20
-11
9
AND.gif Andorra
10
1
2
7
10
24
-14
5


 

Group 4

 

San Marino SMR.gif 0 - 3 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 0-2
June 5th 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

 

Greece GRE.gif 5 - 0 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 3-0
June 10th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Georgios Kamaras, Athens

 

Scotland SCO.gif 2 - 0 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 2-0
September 5th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Saint Mirren Park, Paisley

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 2 - 0 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 1-0
September 6th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Strelecky Ostrov, Ceske Budejovice

 

Greece GRE.gif 1 - 0 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 0-0
September 10th 2019, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Kallithea, Athens

 

Croatia CRO.gif 1 - 2 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 1-0
September 10th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Šubicevac, Sibenik

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 1 - 1 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 0-1
October 10th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Mestský Stadion, Karvina

 

Scotland SCO.gif 0 - 0 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 0-0
October 10th 2019, h. 17:15 (GMT +1), Tynecastle, Edinburgh

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 0 - 0 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 0-0
October 14th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), City Stadium, Uherske Hradiste

 

San Marino SMR.gif 0 - 7 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 0-5
October 14th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 1 - 3 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 0-1
November 14th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), LFF Stadionas, Vilnius

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 6 - 0 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 3-0
November 14th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), FC Chomutov, Chomutov

 

Scotland SCO.gif 0 - 1 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 0-0
November 15th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT), Tynecastle, Edinburgh

 

Croatia CRO.gif 1 - 2 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 1-1
November 18th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), SRC Velika Gorica, Velika Gorica

 

San Marino SMR.gif 0 - 6 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 0-2
September 2nd 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

 

Croatia CRO.gif 5 - 0 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 3-0
September 3rd 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), NK Varaždin, Varazdin

 

San Marino SMR.gif 0 - 1 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 0-1
September 6th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 0 - 0 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 7th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Strelecky Ostrov, Ceske Budejovice

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 0 - 1 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), LFF Stadionas, Vilnius

 

Croatia CRO.gif 10 - 0 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 5-0
October 8th 2020, h. TBD (GMT +2), Stadion Krajceviceva, Zagreb

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 2 - 0 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Stadium of Marijampole, Marijampole

 

Scotland SCO.gif 2 - 0 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 1-0
October 9th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), TynecastlePark, Edinburgh

 

Greece GRE.gif 0 - 1 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 0-1
October 13th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Apostolos Nikolaidis, Athens

 

San Marino SMR.gif 0 - 7 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 0-3
October 13th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 0 - 1 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 0-1
October 13th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Stadium of Marijampole, Marijampole

 

Scotland SCO.gif 2 - 2 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 0-2
November 12th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT), Tynecastle, Edinburgh

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 3 - 0 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 1-0
November 13th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), LFF Stadionas, Vilnius

 

Greece GRE.gif 0 - 2 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 0-0
November 13th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Apostolos Nikolaidis, Athens

 

Croatia CRO.gif 7 - 0 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 3-0
November 17th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stadion Aldo Drosina, Pula

 

Greece GRE.gif 1 - 0 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 1-0
November 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Apostolos Nikolaidis, Athens

 

Group 4 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
CZE.gif Czech Republic
10
6
3
1
20
4
+16
21
CRO.gif Croatia
10
6
2
2
37
7
+30
20
SCO.gif Scotland
10
5
3
2
16
5
+11
18
GRE.gif Greece
10
5
1
4
10
11
-1
16
LTU.gif Lithuania
10
3
1
6
9
15
-6
10
SMR.gif San Marino
10
0
0
10
0
50
-50
0


 

Group 5

 

Estonia EST.gif 0 - 4 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 0-2
September 5th 2019, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Kadriorg, Tallinn

 

Latvia LAT.gif 0 - 1 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 0-1
September 6th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Zemgales Olympic Centre, Jelgava

 

Russia RUS.gif 1 - 0 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 1-0
September 6th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Mordovia Arena, Saransk

 

Poland POL.gif 4 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 1-0
September 10th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Miejski, Bialystok

 

Serbia SRB.gif 1 - 1 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 0-1
September 10th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Karadjordje, Novi Sad

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 0 - 0 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 10th 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), Slavia, Sofia

 

Russia RUS.gif 2 - 2 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 1-2
October 11th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +5), Centralni, Yekaterinburg

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 0 - 1 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Slavia, Sofia

 

Estonia EST.gif 2 - 1 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 2-1
October 11th 2019, h. 19:15 (GMT +3), Pärnu Rannastaadion, Parnu

 

Latvia LAT.gif 0 - 0 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 0-0
October 15th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Skonto Stadions, Riga

 

Poland POL.gif 1 - 0 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 15th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Widzewa, Lodz

 

Estonia EST.gif 0 - 5 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 0-2
October 15th 2019, h. 19:15 (GMT +3), Pärnu Rannastaadion, Parnu

 

Russia RUS.gif 2 - 0 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 15th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 3 - 0 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 1-0
November 15th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Slavia, Sofia

 

Serbia SRB.gif 6 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 3-0
November 15th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Čair, Nis

 

Serbia SRB.gif 0 - 2 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 0-2
November 19th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Čair, Nis

 

Latvia LAT.gif 2 - 2 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 2-0
September 4th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Zemgales Olympic Centre, Jelgava

 

Russia RUS.gif 2 - 0 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 1-0
September 4th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Arena Khimki, Khimki

 

Estonia EST.gif 0 - 6 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 0-3
September 4th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Pärnu Rannastaadion, Parnu

 

Latvia LAT.gif 1 - 1 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Zemgales Olympic Centre, Jelgava

 

Poland POL.gif 1 - 0 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Widzewa, Lodz

 

Serbia SRB.gif 1 - 2 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 0-1
September 8th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), FK Metalac, Gornji Milanovac

 

Russia RUS.gif 4 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 4-0
October 9th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Arena Khimki, Khimki

 

Serbia SRB.gif 1 - 0 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 1-0
October 9th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), FK Metalac, Gornji Milanovac

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 1 - 0 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 9th 2020, h. 17:45 (GMT +3), Slavia, Sofia

 

Estonia EST.gif 0 - 0 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Sloka, Jurmala

 

Latvia LAT.gif 1 - 4 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 0-1
October 13th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Skonto Stadions, Riga

 

Poland POL.gif 1 - 1 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 0-1
October 13th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Gdynia Stadium, Gdynia

 

Poland POL.gif 3 - 1 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Widzewa, Lodz

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 3 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 2-0
November 17th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Slavia, Sofia

 

Group 5 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
RUS.gif Russia
10
7
2
1
22
4
+18
23
POL.gif Poland
10
6
2
2
19
8
+11
20
BUL.gif Bulgaria
10
5
3
2
14
5
+9
18
SRB.gif Serbia
10
3
3
4
12
9
+3
12
EST.gif Estonia
10
1
2
7
3
34
-31
5
LAT.gif Latvia
10
0
4
6
7
17
-10
4


 

Group 6

 

Faroe Islands FRO.gif 1 - 3 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 0-1
June 6th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Toftir, Toftir

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 1 - 2 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 1-0
June 11th 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Gradski Stadion, Podgorica

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 0 - 1 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 0-1
September 6th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +6), Astana Arena, Nur-Sultan

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 3 - 0 FRO.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 3-0
September 6th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Gradski, Niksic

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 1 - 2 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 1-1
September 10th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +6), Astana Arena, Nur-Sultan

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 7 - 1 FRO.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 3-1
September 10th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), FFM Training Centre, Skopje

 

Spain ESP.gif 2 - 0 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 2-0
September 10th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), Castalia, Castellon

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 1 - 2 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 1-2
October 10th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), DG Arena Lješkopolje, Podgorica

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 1 - 1 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 1-0
October 15th 2019, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), FFM Training Centre, Skopje

 

Israel ISR.gif 3 - 1 FRO.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 1-0
October 15th 2019, h. 19:35 (GMT +3), Ha Moshava, Petah Tikva

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 0 - 2 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 0-1
October 15th 2019, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Gradski Stadion, Podgorica

 

Israel ISR.gif 0 - 0 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2019, h. 20:05 (GMT +2), Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa

 

Spain ESP.gif 3 - 0 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 14th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Santo Domingo, Alcorcón

 

Israel ISR.gif 1 - 1 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 0-0
November 19th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Itztadion Ramat Gan, Ramat Gan

 

Faroe Islands FRO.gif 3 - 1 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 0-1
September 2nd 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Toftir, Toftir

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 0 - 4 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +6), Almaty Ortalyk Stadion, Almaty

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 0 - 1 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time:
September 3rd 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), National Arena Todor Proeski, Skopje

 

Faroe Islands FRO.gif 1 - 2 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 0-1
September 8th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Torshavn

 

Israel ISR.gif 1 - 2 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 0-1
September 8th 2020, h. 20:40 (GMT +3), Green Stadium, Nof HaGalil

 

Faroe Islands FRO.gif 0 - 2 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Torshavn

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 1 - 2 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 0-1
October 8th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), DG Arena Lješkopolje, Podgorica

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 1 - 4 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 0-2
October 8th 2020, h. 13:00 (GMT +6), Almaty Ortalyk Stadion, Almaty

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 1 - 1 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 0-1
October 13th 2020, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), FFM Training Centre, Skopje

 

Faroe Islands FRO.gif 1 - 0 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 1-0
October 13th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Toftir, Toftir

 

Spain ESP.gif 3 - 0 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Santo Domingo, Alcorcón

 

Israel ISR.gif 1 - 1 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Netanya Municipal Stadium, Netanya

 

Spain ESP.gif 2 - 0 FRO.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 0-0
November 12th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Marbella, Marbella

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 2 - 3 FRO.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 0-1
November 17th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +6), Kazhimukan Munaytpasov, Shymkent

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 2 - 1 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 1-0
November 17th 2020, h. 13:30 (GMT +1), FFM Training Centre, Skopje

 

Spain ESP.gif 3 - 0 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Marbella, Marbella

 

Group 6 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ESP.gif Spain
10
9
1
0
20
1
+19
28
MKD.gif North Macedonia
10
5
3
2
20
12
+8
18
ISR.gif Israel
10
3
4
3
12
14
-2
13
KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
10
3
1
6
12
21
-9
10
MNE.gif Montenegro
10
3
0
7
11
25
-14
9
FRO.gif Faroe Islands
10
2
1
7
11
13
-2
7


 

Group 7

 

Gibraltar GIB.gif vs NOR.gif Norway
Cancelled

 

Norway NOR.gif vs BLR.gif Belarus
Cancelled

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 1 - 0 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 0-0
March 20th 2019, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), Ammochostos, Larnaca

 

Belarus BLR.gif 10 - 0 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 2-0
June 8th 2019, h. 14:00 (GMT +3), Torpedo, Zhodino

 

Portugal POR.gif 4 - 0 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 2-0
September 5th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Complexo Desportivo, Alverca

 

Norway NOR.gif 2 - 1 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 1-0
September 6th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Marienlyst, Drammen

 

Netherlands NED.gif 5 - 1 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 2-1
September 10th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Stadion De Vijverberg, Doetinchem

 

Belarus BLR.gif 0 - 2 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 0-0
September 10th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Torpedo, Zhodino

 

Belarus BLR.gif 1 - 1 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Torpedo, Zhodino

 

Netherlands NED.gif 4 - 2 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 1-1
October 11th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Stadion De Vijverberg, Doetinchem

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 1 - 1 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 1-0
October 15th 2019, h. 15:30 (GMT +3), Ammochostos, Larnaca

 

Norway NOR.gif 0 - 4 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-1
October 15th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Marienlyst, Drammen

 

Gibraltar GIB.gif 0 - 6 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-2
November 11th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 1 - 2 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 1-0
November 15th 2019, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), Ammochostos, Larnaca

 

Norway NOR.gif 2 - 3 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 0-2
November 19th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Marienlyst, Drammen

 

Gibraltar GIB.gif 0 - 2 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 0-1
November 19th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar

 

Norway NOR.gif 6 - 0 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 2-0
September 4th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Marienlyst, Drammen

 

Belarus BLR.gif 0 - 7 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-3
September 4th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Torpedo, Zhodino

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 0 - 4 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 0-2
September 4th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), AEK Arena, Larnaca

 

Netherlands NED.gif 2 - 0 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Yanmar Stadium, Almere

 

Netherlands NED.gif 5 - 0 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 3-0
October 8th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), De Koel, Venlo

 

Portugal POR.gif 4 - 1 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 2-1
October 9th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Estadio Antonio Coimbra da Mota, Estoril

 

Belarus BLR.gif 1 - 2 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 0-1
October 9th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Torpedo, Zhodino

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 0 - 7 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-1
October 13th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), AEK Arena, Larnaca

 

Gibraltar GIB.gif 0 - 3 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 0-1
October 13th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar

 

Portugal POR.gif 3 - 0 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 2-0
November 12th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Portimonense, Portimao

 

Netherlands NED.gif 5 - 0 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 2-0
November 15th 2020, h. 14:30 (GMT +1), Yanmar Stadium, Almere

 

Portugal POR.gif 2 - 1 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 1-1
November 15th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT), Estádio Municipal da Bela Vista, Parchal

 

Portugal POR.gif 2 - 1 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 1-1
November 18th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT), Estádio Cidade de Barcelos, Barcelos

 

Group 7 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
NED.gif Netherlands
10
9
0
1
46
5
+41
27
POR.gif Portugal
10
9
0
1
29
9
+20
27
NOR.gif Norway
8
3
1
4
14
16
-2
10
BLR.gif Belarus
9
2
2
5
15
21
-6
8
CYP.gif Cyprus
9
2
1
6
8
24
-16
7
GIB.gif Gibraltar
8
0
0
8
0
37
-37
0


 

Group 8

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 0 - 2 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 0-1
September 6th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Slavutych Arena, Zaporizhia

 

Northern Ireland NIR.gif 0 - 0 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), The Showgrounds, Ballymena

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 4 - 0 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 3-0
September 10th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Slavutych Arena, Zaporizhia

 

Finland FIN.gif 2 - 1 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 1-1
September 10th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Raatti, Oulu

 

Denmark DEN.gif 2 - 1 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 1-0
September 10th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Aalborg Stadion, Aalborg

 

Denmark DEN.gif 2 - 1 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 1-0
October 10th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Aalborg Stadion, Aalborg

 

Finland FIN.gif 4 - 0 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 3-0
October 10th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Veritas Stadion, Turku

 

Romania ROU.gif 3 - 0 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 0-0
October 10th 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), Stadionul Ilie Oană, Ploiesti

 

Finland FIN.gif 0 - 1 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-1
October 14th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Porin, Pori

 

Romania ROU.gif 3 - 0 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
October 14th 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), Anghel Iordanescu, Voluntari

 

Romania ROU.gif 4 - 1 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 3-1
November 14th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Anghel Iordanescu, Voluntari

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 2 - 3 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-2
November 15th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Arena Lviv, Lviv

 

Denmark DEN.gif 5 - 1 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 4-1
November 19th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Aalborg Stadion, Aalborg

 

Northern Ireland NIR.gif 0 - 0 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 0-0
November 19th 2019, h. 17:30 (GMT ), The Showgrounds, Ballymena

 

Malta MLT.gif 0 - 2 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
September 4th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Centenary, Ta' Qali

 

Denmark DEN.gif 1 - 1 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 0-0
September 4th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Aalborg Stadion, Aalborg

 

Finland FIN.gif 1 - 3 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 1-1
September 4th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Veritas Stadion, Turku

 

Malta MLT.gif 0 - 3 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 0-2
September 8th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Centenary, Ta' Qali

 

Northern Ireland NIR.gif 0 - 1 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), The Showgrounds, Ballymena

 

Finland FIN.gif 0 - 2 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 0-2
September 8th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Helsingin Olympiastadion, Helsinki

 

Northern Ireland NIR.gif 2 - 3 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 1-1
October 9th 2020, h. TBD (GMT +1), The Showgrounds, Ballymena

 

Malta MLT.gif 1 - 3 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-0
October 9th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Centenary, Ta' Qali

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 1 - 0 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 0-0
October 9th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Obolon, Kyiv

 

Denmark DEN.gif 2 - 1 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 1-0
October 13th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Aalborg Stadion, Aalborg

 

Northern Ireland NIR.gif 1 - 1 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 0-1
October 13th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), The Showgrounds, Ballymena

 

Romania ROU.gif 4 - 1 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 3-0
October 13th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Marin Anastasovici, Giurgiu

 

Malta MLT.gif 1 - 4 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 0-2
November 13th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Centenary, Ta' Qali

 

Malta MLT.gif 0 - 1 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 0-1
November 17th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Centenary, Ta' Qali

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 3 - 0 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Kolos Arena, Kovalivka

 

Romania ROU.gif 1 - 1 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Stadionul Ilie Oană, Ploiesti

 

Group 8 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
DEN.gif Denmark
10
8
2
0
21
9
+12
26
ROU.gif Romania
10
6
2
2
22
7
+15
20
UKR.gif Ukraine
10
5
1
4
17
11
+6
16
FIN.gif Finland
10
4
1
5
14
15
-1
13
NIR.gif Northern Ireland
10
2
3
5
7
13
-6
9
MLT.gif Malta
10
0
1
9
4
30
-26
1


 

Group 9

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 4 - 0 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 2-0
March 26th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo

 

Wales WAL.gif 1 - 0 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 1-0
September 6th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Racecourse Ground, Wrexham

 

Wales WAL.gif 1 - 5 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 0-4
September 10th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Racecourse Ground, Wrexham

 

Belgium BEL.gif 0 - 0 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 0-0
September 10th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Den Dreef, Leuven

 

Moldova MDA.gif 2 - 1 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 1-1
October 11th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), District Sport Complex, Orhei

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 0 - 2 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 0-1
October 15th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Bilino Polje, Zenica

 

Belgium BEL.gif 4 - 1 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 2-1
October 15th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Den Dreef, Leuven

 

Germany GER.gif 2 - 3 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 1-2
November 17th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Schwarzwald-Stadion, Freiburg

 

Wales WAL.gif 1 - 0 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 0-0
November 19th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT), Racecourse Ground, Wrexham

 

Germany GER.gif 4 - 1 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 1-0
September 3rd 2020, h. 18:15 (GMT +2), BRITA-Arena, Wiesbaden

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 1 - 0 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 0-0
September 4th 2020, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), FF BH Football Training Centre, Zenica

 

Belgium BEL.gif 4 - 1 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 1-1
September 8th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Den Dreef, Leuven

 

Moldova MDA.gif 1 - 1 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau

 

Moldova MDA.gif 0 - 5 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 0-3
October 9th 2020, h. 19:15 (GMT +3), Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau

 

Belgium BEL.gif 5 - 0 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 3-0
October 9th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Den Dreef, Leuven

 

Moldova MDA.gif 1 - 0 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 1-0
October 13th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Sheriff small Arena, Tiraspol

 

Germany GER.gif 1 - 0 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 1-0
October 13th 2020, h. 18:15 (GMT +2), Sportpark Ronhof Thomas Sommer, Furth

 

Wales WAL.gif 3 - 0 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 0-0
November 13th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT), Racecourse Ground, Wrexham

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 3 - 2 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 2-1
November 17th 2020, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo

 

Germany GER.gif 2 - 1 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 2-1
November 17th 2020, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Städtische, Braunschweig

 

Group 9 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
GER.gif Germany
8
6
0
2
22
10
+12
18
BEL.gif Belgium
8
4
1
3
18
9
+9
13
BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
8
3
2
3
9
7
+2
11
WAL.gif Wales
8
3
0
5
8
15
-7
9
MDA.gif Moldova
8
2
1
5
6
22
-16
7
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...