website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Snowboarding at the Winter Youth Olympic Games 2020



Recommended Posts

Women's Youth Snowboard Cross
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAFF Josie
AUS.gif
-
2
PRIVALOVA Anastasia
RUS.gif
-
3
WIEDMER Leonie
SUI.gif
-
4
KUHNERT Lilith
GER.gif
-


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HERPIN Margaux
FRA.gif
-
2
DOERIG Anouk
SUI.gif
-
3
STRNADOVA Sara
CZE.gif
-
  GALLER Anna Maria
AUT.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 27
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's Youth Slopestyle
Final Results

 

USA.gif HENRICKSEN Dusty
96.33

 

CAN.gif BREARLEY Liam
85.33

 

SUI.gif PUENTER Nick
66.33

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KAWAKAMI Aoto
JPN.gif
63.33
5
MATHISEN William
SWE.gif
51.66
6
FREY Leopold
GER.gif
41.66
7
KAUTONEN Valtteri
FIN.gif
36.00
8
COYNE Jack
USA.gif
34.33
9
YANEZ Alvaro
CHI.gif
31.00
10
DAVERN Mitchell
NZL.gif
24.33
11
GILL Liam
CAN.gif
23.33
  BUFFEY William
CAN.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Youth Halfpipe
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HIRANO Ruka
JPN.gif
97.33
2
BIELE Gian Andrin
SUI.gif
86.66
3
HIRANO Kaishu
JPN.gif
84.66
4
BREARLEY Liam
CAN.gif
83.33
5
LECROY Kolman
USA.gif
82.33
6
LEE Hyun-Jun
KOR.gif
82.00
7
WANG Xin
CHN.gif
74.33
8
COYNE Jack
USA.gif
69.00
9
GOLAY Eliot
SUI.gif
66.00
10
LENCHEVSKIY Yaroslav
RUS.gif
63.00
11
ABOZOVIK Nikita
RUS.gif
55.66
12
SCHROTT Mark
GER.gif
52.66
13
GILL Liam
CAN.gif
50.00
14
STROBEL Seth
CAN.gif
45.00
15
STEELE Sunny
AUS.gif
37.33
16
MORENO Valentin
ARG.gif
34.33
17
LEE Joon-Sik
KOR.gif
27.00
  KAUTONEN Valtteri
FIN.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Youth Team Ski-Snowboard Cross
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DEBERTOL Jannes
SAVOLDELLI Marika
SPOELDERS Noa
COLTURI Niccolo
IOC.gif
-
2
POPA Silviu
RIHTARSIC Marta
VINCZE Zsofia
HOQUE Isbat
IOC.gif
-
3
ROMERO Alvaro
BRUNET Marie-Pier
GOMARIZ Aina
JOHNS Scott
IOC.gif
-
4
KAMBOUROV Vladi
NIMAYONGQING
SU Yue
HOU Haoyi
IOC.gif
-


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZACHOVAL Richard
CHOLENSKA Diana
STRNADOVA Sara
SMERAK Matous
IOC.gif
-
2
VALEK Jakub
LOCHTE-BONO Madeline
LOZAKOVA Kayla Anna
MCLEMORE Theodore
IOC.gif
-
3
LEITNER Elias
BALIUKINA Vladislava
KOBALD Tanja
DANKSAGMUELLER Christoph
IOC.gif
-
4
VERA Dante
ILIEVA Teodora
VALDES Josefina
TRYGG Oscar
IOC.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Youth Team Ski-Snowboard Cross
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
COUTTON-JEAN Noa
LOKTEVA-ZAGORSKAIA Ekaterina
SHCHERBAKOVSKAYA Maria
BAZHIN Artem
IOC.gif
-
2
KOLLY Thomas
FANTONI Federica
FORTKORD Alice
ABEGGLEN Thomas
IOC.gif
-
3
WYNN Ben
BAFF Josie
WHEATLEY Kyra
SADLER Finn
IOC.gif
-
4
POPA Silviu
RIHTARSIC Marta
VINCZE Zsofia
HOQUE Isbat
IOC.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MALOVANNYI Ivan
NILSSON Lia
PASSERAT Chloe
HIMMELSBACH Kilian
IOC.gif
-
2
VEIT Sebastian
KUHNERT Lilith
WALDERBACH Nina
CONRADT Niels
IOC.gif
-
3
DEBERTOL Jannes
SAVOLDELLI Marika
SPOELDERS Noa
COLTURI Niccolo
IOC.gif
-
4
QIU Xiyang
CHAI Xin
RAN Hongyun
GAO Dali
IOC.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TISSIERES Robin
DOERIG Anouk
KRISTA Marie Karoline
JUD Valerio
IOC.gif
-
2
ZACHOVAL Richard
CHOLENSKA Diana
STRNADOVA Sara
SMERAK Matous
IOC.gif
-
3
WALPER Jacob
ARROYO MORA Morena
STEFANI Sage
MORROW Jack
IOC.gif
-
  COBCROFT Jasper
ESSEX Amber
MICHAEL Zoe
BETHONICO Noah
IOC.gif
DNS


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
POWONDRA Felix
GALLER Anna-Maria
INNERHOFER Leonie
PLANK Marcus
IOC.gif
-
2
GORBACHEV Andrei
EROFEEVA Mariia
PRIVALOVA Anastasia
GENIN Evgeniy
IOC.gif
-
3
SODOGAS Quentin
HERPIN Margaux
HUDRY Lea
BARNOIN Tom
IOC.gif
-
4
VALEK Jakub
LOCHTE-BONO Madeline
LOZAKOVA Kayla Anna
MCLEMORE Theodore
IOC.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Youth Team Ski-Snowboard Cross
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 3rd and 4th Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VEIT Sebastian
KUHNERT Lilith
WALDERBACH Nina
CONRADT Niels
IOC.gif
-
2
COUTTON-JEAN Noa
LOKTEVA-ZAGORSKAIA Ekaterina
SHCHERBAKOVSKAYA Maria
BAZHIN Artem
IOC.gif
-
3
KOLLY Thomas
FANTONI Federica
FORTKORD Alice
ABEGGLEN Thomas
IOC.gif
-
4
MALOVANNYI Ivan
NILSSON Lia
PASSERAT Chloe
HIMMELSBACH Kilian
IOC.gif
-


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TISSIERES Robin
DOERIG Anouk
KRISTA Marie Karoline
JUD Valerio
IOC.gif
-
2
GORBACHEV Andrei
EROFEEVA Mariia
PRIVALOVA Anastasia
GENIN Evgeniy
IOC.gif
-
3
POWONDRA Felix
GALLER Anna-Maria
INNERHOFER Leonie
PLANK Marcus
IOC.gif
-
4
ZACHOVAL Richard
CHOLENSKA Diana
STRNADOVA Sara
SMERAK Matous
IOC.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...