website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Snowboarding at the Winter Olympic Games 2018



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 36
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, February 10th
10:00 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Heat 1, Run 1
10:47 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Heat 1, Run 2
13:00 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Heat 2, Run 1
13:47 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Heat 2, Run 2


Sunday, February 11th
10:00 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 1
10:32 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 2
11:04 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 3


Monday, February 12th
10:00 Women's Slopestyle, Run 1
10:33 Women's Slopestyle, Run 2
13:30 Women's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 1
14:17 Women's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 2


Tuesday, February 13th
10:00 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 1
10:30 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 2
11:00 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 3
13:06 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 1
14:02 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 2


Wednesday, February 14th
10:30 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 1
11:00 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 2
11:30 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 3


Thursday, February 15th
11:00 Men's Snowboard Cross Seeding Run, Run 1
12:10 Men's Snowboard Cross Seeding Run, Run 2
13:15 Men's Snowboard Cross Round of 16
13:50 Men's Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
14:14 Men's Snowboard Cross Semifinals
14:30 Men's Snowboard Cross Finals


Friday, February 16th
10:00 Women's Snowboard Cross Qualification, Run 1
10:45 Women's Snowboard Cross Qualification, Run 2
12:15 Women's Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
12:35 Women's Snowboard Cross Semifinals
12:50 Women's Snowboard Cross Finals


Monday, February 19th
10:00 Women's Big Air Qualification, Run 1
10:43 Women's Big Air Qualification, Run 2


Wednesday, February 21st
09:30 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 1, Run 1
10:00 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 1, Run 2
11:45 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 2, Run 1
12:17 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 2, Run 2


Thursday, February 22nd
09:30 Women's Big Air Final, Run 1
10:00 Women's Big Air Final, Run 2
10:30 Women's Big Air Final, Run 3


Saturday, February 24th
09:00 Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification
09:27 Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification
09:54 Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Round of 32
10:00 Men's Big Air Final, Run 1
10:21 Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Round of 32
10:30 Men's Big Air Final, Run 2
11:00 Men's Big Air Final, Run 3
13:30 Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Round of 16
13:45 Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Round of 16
14:00 Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Quarterfinals
14:08 Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Quarterfinals
14:18 Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Semifinals
14:22 Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Semifinals
14:28 Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals
14:34 Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Slopestyle
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KLEVELAND Marcus
NOR.gif
83.71
2
GARCIA KNIGHT Carlos
NZL.gif
80.10
3
GERARD Redmond
USA.gif
82.55
4
ROISLAND Mons
NOR.gif
76.50
5
BERGREM Torgeir
NOR.gif
75.45
6
MATTSSON Niklas
SWE.gif
73.53
7
TONTERI Roope
FIN.gif
72.60
8
NICHOLLS Jamie
GBR.gif
71.56
9
CORNING Chris
USA.gif
70.85
10
PIIROINEN Peetu
FIN.gif
69.26
11
KHADARIN Vlad
WHT.gif
64.16
12
DE BUCK Sebbe
BEL.gif
59.40
13
RINNEKANGAS Rene
FIN.gif
37.91
14
SCHAERER Michael
SUI.gif
37.61
15
JARVILEHTO Kalle
FIN.gif
31.10
16
THOENEN Moritz
SUI.gif
23.55
17
STASSEL Ryan
USA.gif
23.50
  LEE Minsik
KOR.gif
DNS
  VELDEN VAN DER Niek
NED.gif
DNS


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PARROT Max
CAN.gif
87.36
2
MCMORRIS Mark
CAN.gif
86.83
3
GERARD Redmond
USA.gif
82.55
4
SANDBECH Staale
NOR.gif
82.13
5
NICHOLSON Tyler
CAN.gif
79.21
6
SMITS Seppe
BEL.gif
78.36
7
MILLAUER Clemens
AUT.gif
77.45
8
OKUBO Yuri
JPN.gif
75.05
9
BOESIGER Jonas
SUI.gif
58.26
10
MORGAN Billy
GBR.gif
56.40
11
MACK Kyle
USA.gif
53.55
12
SCHMITT Matias
ARG.gif
50.86
13
HEDBERG Mans
SWE.gif
46.25
14
KUNITAKE Hiroaki
JPN.gif
43.16
15
HORAK Petr
CZE.gif
41.93
16
HUBER Nicolas
SUI.gif
36.90
17
VANDEWEYER Stef
BEL.gif
33.75
18
COULTAS Rowan
GBR.gif
23.58
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Slopestyle
Final Results

 

USA.gif GERARD Redmond
87.16

 

CAN.gif PARROT Max
86.00

 

CAN.gif MCMORRIS Mark
85.20

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SANDBECH Staale
NOR.gif
81.01
5
GARCIA KNIGHT Carlos
NZL.gif
78.60
6
KLEVELAND Marcus
NOR.gif
77.76
7
NICHOLSON Tyler
CAN.gif
76.41
8
BERGREM Torgeir
NOR.gif
75.80
9
MATTSSON Niklas
SWE.gif
74.71
10
SMITS Seppe
BEL.gif
69.03
11
TOUTANT Sebastien
CAN.gif
61.08
12
ROISLAND Mons
NOR.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Slopestyle
Final Results

 

USA.gif ANDERSON Jamie
83.00

 

CAN.gif BLOUIN Laurie
76.33

 

FIN.gif RUKAJARVI Enni
75.38

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
NORENDAL Silje
NOR.gif
73.91
5
JENSON Jessika
USA.gif
72.26
6
LANGLAND Hailey
USA.gif
71.80
7
CANDRIAN Sina
SUI.gif
66.35
8
FEDOROVA Sofya
WHT.gif
65.73
9
FUJIMORI Yuka
JPN.gif
63.73
10
KOENZ Elena
SUI.gif
59.00
11
MARINO Julia
USA.gif
55.85
12
HIRONO Asami
JPN.gif
49.80
13
SADOWSKI SYNNOTT Zoi
NZL.gif
48.38
14
IWABUCHI Reira
JPN.gif
48.33
15
GASSER Anna
AUT.gif
46.56
16
PANCOCHOVA Sarka
CZE.gif
43.46
17
FULLER Aimee
GBR.gif
41.43
18
DERUNGS Isabel
SUI.gif
39.66
19
ONITSUKA Miyabi
JPN.gif
39.55
20
SOMAINI Carla
SUI.gif
36.71
21
VOIGT Brooke
CAN.gif
36.61
22
O BRIEN Spencer
CAN.gif
36.45
23
MAAS Cheryl
NED.gif
35.30
24
MEDLOVA Klaudia
SVK.gif
34.00
25
LEFEVRE Lucile
FRA.gif
28.35
26
MITTERMUELLER Silvia
GER.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Halfpipe
Qualification Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Chloe
USA.gif
95.50
2
LIU Jiayu
CHN.gif
87.75
3
MATSUMOTO Haruna
JPN.gif
84.25
4
MASTRO Maddie
USA.gif
83.75
5
CASTELLET Queralt
ESP.gif
71.50
6
CAI Xuetong
CHN.gif
69.00
7
TOMITA Sena
JPN.gif
66.75
8
ARTHUR Emily
AUS.gif
66.50
9
RODRIGUEZ Sophie
FRA.gif
65.00
10
THOVEX Mirabelle
FRA.gif
64.25
11
CLARK Kelly
USA.gif
63.25
12
GOLD Arielle
USA.gif
62.75
13
CRAWFORD Holly
AUS.gif
57.50
14
ROHRER Verena
SUI.gif
55.00
15
IMAI Kurumi
JPN.gif
54.75
16
QIU Leng
CHN.gif
53.75
17
OE Hikaru
JPN.gif
51.00
18
NICOLL Mercedes
CAN.gif
50.00
19
HOSKING Elizabeth
CAN.gif
36.75
20
KWON Sunoo
KOR.gif
35.00
21
VERDNIK Kaja
SLO.gif
34.00
22
LI Shuang
CHN.gif
24.50
23
IRWIN Calynn
CAN.gif
23.25
24
GRIMAL Clemence
FRA.gif
14.25
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Halfpipe
Final Results

 

USA.gif KIM Chloe
98.25

 

CHN.gif LIU Jiayu
89.75

 

USA.gif GOLD Arielle
85.75

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CLARK Kelly
USA.gif
83.50
5
CAI Xuetong
CHN.gif
76.50
6
MATSUMOTO Haruna
JPN.gif
70.00
7
CASTELLET Queralt
ESP.gif
67.75
8
TOMITA Sena
JPN.gif
65.25
9
THOVEX Mirabelle
FRA.gif
63.00
10
RODRIGUEZ Sophie
FRA.gif
50.50
11
ARTHUR Emily
AUS.gif
48.25
12
MASTRO Maddie
USA.gif
14.00
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Halfpipe
Qualification Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WHITE Shaun
USA.gif
98.50
2
JAMES Scotty
AUS.gif
96.75
3
HIRANO Ayumu
JPN.gif
95.25
4
FERGUSON Ben
USA.gif
91.00
5
KATAYAMA Raibu
JPN.gif
90.75
6
SCHERRER Jan
SUI.gif
84.00
7
JOSEY Chase
USA.gif
83.75
8
PATES Jake
USA.gif
82.25
9
BURGENER Patrick
SUI.gif
82.00
10
TOTSUKA Yuto
JPN.gif
80.00
11
PIIROINEN Peetu
FIN.gif
77.50
12
CALLISTER Kent
AUS.gif
77.00
13
HIRAOKA Taku
JPN.gif
75.75
14
LEE Kwang Ki
KOR.gif
75.00
15
ZHANG Yiwei
CHN.gif
74.00
16
RAVNJAK Tim-Kevin
SLO.gif
72.50
17
LIVINGSTON Derek
CAN.gif
71.25
18
O CONNOR Seamus
IRL.gif
65.50
19
MALIN Markus
FIN.gif
63.50
20
AVTANEEV Nikita
RUS.gif
63.25
21
KWEON Leejun
KOR.gif
62.75
22
JOHNSTONE Nathan
AUS.gif
62.25
23
HOEPFL Johannes
GER.gif
59.50
24
KIM Ho Jun
KOR.gif
54.50
25
STANTE Tit
SLO.gif
52.25
26
TAIT Rakai
NZL.gif
36.50
27
ALLENSPACH Elias
SUI.gif
25.50
28
KORPI Janne
FIN.gif
22.50
29
SHI Wancheng
CHN.gif
11.75
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Halfpipe
Final Results

 

USA.gif WHITE Shaun
97.75

 

JPN.gif HIRANO Ayumu
95.25

 

AUS.gif JAMES Scotty
92.00

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
FERGUSON Ben
USA.gif
90.75
5
BURGENER Patrick
SUI.gif
89.75
6
JOSEY Chase
USA.gif
88.00
7
KATAYAMA Raibu
JPN.gif
87.00
8
PATES Jake
USA.gif
82.25
9
SCHERRER Jan
SUI.gif
80.50
10
CALLISTER Kent
AUS.gif
62.00
11
TOTSUKA Yuto
JPN.gif
39.25
12
PIIROINEN Peetu
FIN.gif
13.50
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Snowboard Cross
Seeding Run, Run 1 Results
The Top 24 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the other Athletes will qualify for the Seeding Run, Run 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAULTIER Pierre
FRA.gif
1:13.14
2
VISINTIN Omar
ITA.gif
1:13.25
3
HERNANDEZ Regino
ESP.gif
1:13.67
4
OLYUNIN Nikolay
WHT.gif
1:13.78
5
SURGET Merlin
FRA.gif
1:13.82
6
KEARNEY Hagen
USA.gif
1:13.94
7
NOERL Martin
GER.gif
1:14.12
8
HILL Kevin
CAN.gif
1:14.24
9
KOBLET Kalle
SUI.gif
1:14.25
10
VUAGNOUX Ken
FRA.gif
1:14.29
11
ROBANSKE Christopher
CAN.gif
1:14.35
11
BOLTON Cameron
AUS.gif
1:14.35
13
SOMMARIVA Lorenzo
ITA.gif
1:14.36
14
BERG Paul
GER.gif
1:14.39
15
BAUMGARTNER Nick
USA.gif
1:14.46
16
DOUSCHAN Hanno
AUT.gif
1:14.53
17
SCHAIRER Markus
AUT.gif
1:14.56
18
PERATHONER Emanuel
ITA.gif
1:14.62
19
CHEEVER Jonathan
USA.gif
1:14.72
20
PULLIN Alex
AUS.gif
1:14.76
21
LYMANN Jerome
SUI.gif
1:14.77
22
LAMBERT Adam
AUS.gif
1:14.94
23
LINDFORS Anton
FIN.gif
1:15.01
24
HAEMMERLE Alessandro
AUT.gif
1:15.03
25
DILMAN Daniil
WHT.gif
1:15.40
26
DIERDORFF Mick
USA.gif
1:15.47
26
MARIN TARROCH Lluis
AND.gif
1:15.47
28
HUGHES Jarryd
AUS.gif
1:15.69
29
SCHAD Konstantin
GER.gif
1:15.73
29
KUBICIK Jan
CZE.gif
1:15.73
31
BOZZOLO Loan
FRA.gif
1:16.15
32
CAMPBELL Duncan
NZL.gif
1:16.68
33
PACHNER Lukas
AUT.gif
1:16.99
34
WILLIAMS Steven
ARG.gif
1:17.12
35
HERRERO Laro
ESP.gif
1:17.62
36
EGUIBAR Lucas
ESP.gif
1:18.42
37
LIGOCKI Mateusz
POL.gif
1:19.48
38
GODINO Michele
ITA.gif
1:20.88
39
GRONDIN Eliot
CAN.gif
1:28.89
  BROCHU Baptiste
CAN.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...