website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Freestyle Skiing FIS World Championships 2019



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 53
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Mountain Standard Time (GMT -7)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, February 1st
14:30 Men's Ski Cross Qualification
15:35 Women's Ski Cross Qualification


Saturday, February 2nd
09:40 Women's Big Air Qualification, Run 1
10:15 Women's Big Air Qualification, Run 2
12:00 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 1, Run 1
12:35 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 1, Run 2
13:00 Women's Ski Cross Round of 16
13:22 Men's Ski Cross Round of 16
13:44 Women's Ski Cross Quarterfinals
13:56 Men's Ski Cross Quarterfinals
14:11 Women's Ski Cross Semifinals
14:17 Men's Ski Cross Semifinals
14:20 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 2, Run 1
14:26 Women's Ski Cross Finals
14:34 Men's Ski Cross Finals
14:55 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 2, Run 2
19:00 Women's Big Air Final, Run 1
19:13 Men's Big Air Final, Run 1
19:30 Women's Big Air Final, Run 2
19:43 Men's Big Air Final, Run 2
20:00 Women's Big Air Final, Run 3
20:13 Men's Big Air Final, Run 3


Tuesday, February 5th
12:00 Women's Aerials Qualification, Run 1
12:50 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Heat 1, Run 1
12:50 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Heat 2, Run 1
12:55 Women's Aerials Qualification, Run 2
14:00 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Heat 1, Run 2
14:00 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Heat 2, Run 2
15:45 Men's Aerials Qualification, Run 1
16:45 Men's Aerials Qualification, Run 2


Wednesday, February 6th
11:18 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 1
12:00 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 2
12:42 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 3
19:00 Women's Aerials Final, Run 1
19:20 Men's Aerials Final, Run 1
19:44 Women's Aerials Final, Run 2
20:04 Men's Aerials Final, Run 2
20:28 Women's Aerials Final, Run 3
20:40 Men's Aerials Final, Run 3


Thursday, February 7th
09:10 Women's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 1
09:50 Women's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 2
11:30 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Heat 1, Run 1
12:10 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Heat 1, Run 2
13:50 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Heat 2, Run 1
14:30 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Heat 2, Run 2
19:00 Mixed Team Aerials Run 1
19:50 Mixed Team Aerials Run 2


Friday, February 8th
12:45 Women's Moguls Qualification, Run 1
13:45 Women's Moguls Qualification, Run 2
15:55 Men's Moguls Qualification, Run 1
17:10 Men's Moguls Qualification, Run 2
19:00 Women's Moguls Final, Run 1
19:30 Men's Moguls Final, Run 1
20:05 Women's Moguls Final, Run 2
20:17 Men's Moguls Final, Run 2


Saturday, February 9th
11:00 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 1
11:16 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 1
11:38 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 2
11:54 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 2
12:16 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 3
12:32 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 3
16:25 Men's Dual Moguls Round of 64
16:25 Women's Dual Moguls Round of 32
Following Men's Dual Moguls Round of 32
19:00 Women's Dual Moguls Round of 16
19:12 Men's Dual Moguls Round of 16
19:24 Women's Dual Moguls Quarterfinals
19:32 Men's Dual Moguls Quarterfinals
19:40 Women's Dual Moguls Semifinals
19:48 Men's Dual Moguls Semifinals
19:59 Women's Dual Moguls Finals
20:05 Men's Dual Moguls Finals

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Ski Cross
Qualification Results
The Top 32 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MIDOL Bastien
FRA.gif
58.66
2
PLACE Francois
FRA.gif
59.07
3
CHAPUIS Jean Frederic
FRA.gif
59.16
4
LEMAN Brady
CAN.gif
59.16
5
HOWDEN Reece
CAN.gif
59.20
6
AUJESKY Johannes
AUT.gif
59.21
7
DRURY Kevin
CAN.gif
59.38
8
FIVA Alex
SUI.gif
59.43
9
TRAXLER Daniel
AUT.gif
59.46
10
ROHRWECK Johannes
AUT.gif
59.54
11
MOBAERG David
SWE.gif
59.57
12
WILMSMANN Florian
GER.gif
59.65
13
FLISAR Filip
SLO.gif
59.68
14
ECKERT Paul
GER.gif
59.73
15
OEHLING NORBERG Victor
SWE.gif
59.75
16
DELBOSCO Christopher
CAN.gif
59.77
17
ANDERSSON Viktor
SWE.gif
59.91
18
LENHERR Jonas
SUI.gif
59.93
19
KAPPACHER Adam
AUT.gif
59.94
20
BOHNACKER Daniel
GER.gif
1:00.08
21
BISCHOFBERGER Marc
SUI.gif
1:00.16
22
HRONEK Tim
GER.gif
1:00.18
23
MIDOL Jonathan
FRA.gif
1:00.19
24
BERRY Joos
SUI.gif
1:00.33
25
WALLASCH Tyler
USA.gif
1:00.34
26
OMELIN Igor
RUS.gif
1:00.50
27
VIKHROV Maxim
RUS.gif
1:00.82
28
LUNDE Henrik
NOR.gif
1:00.96
29
DAVIES Oliver
GBR.gif
1:00.97
30
DEROMEDIS Simone
ITA.gif
1:01.15
31
ZORZI Edoardo
ITA.gif
1:01.27
32
KOLGOTIN Pavel
RUS.gif
1:01.61
33
BARTALSKY Tomas
SVK.gif
1:01.78
34
CHONGAROV Nikola
BUL.gif
1:01.93
35
PAP Koppany
HUN.gif
1:02.53
36
RIDZIK Sergey
RUS.gif
1:08.56
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Ski Cross
Qualification Results
The Top 32 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MIDOL Bastien
FRA.gif
58.66
2
PLACE Francois
FRA.gif
59.07
3
CHAPUIS Jean Frederic
FRA.gif
59.16
4
LEMAN Brady
CAN.gif
59.16
5
HOWDEN Reece
CAN.gif
59.20
6
AUJESKY Johannes
AUT.gif
59.21
7
DRURY Kevin
CAN.gif
59.38
8
FIVA Alex
SUI.gif
59.43
9
TRAXLER Daniel
AUT.gif
59.46
10
ROHRWECK Johannes
AUT.gif
59.54
11
MOBAERG David
SWE.gif
59.57
12
WILMSMANN Florian
GER.gif
59.65
13
FLISAR Filip
SLO.gif
59.68
14
ECKERT Paul
GER.gif
59.73
15
OEHLING NORBERG Victor
SWE.gif
59.75
16
DELBOSCO Christopher
CAN.gif
59.77
17
ANDERSSON Viktor
SWE.gif
59.91
18
LENHERR Jonas
SUI.gif
59.93
19
KAPPACHER Adam
AUT.gif
59.94
20
BOHNACKER Daniel
GER.gif
1:00.08
21
BISCHOFBERGER Marc
SUI.gif
1:00.16
22
HRONEK Tim
GER.gif
1:00.18
23
MIDOL Jonathan
FRA.gif
1:00.19
24
BERRY Joos
SUI.gif
1:00.33
25
WALLASCH Tyler
USA.gif
1:00.34
26
OMELIN Igor
RUS.gif
1:00.50
27
VIKHROV Maxim
RUS.gif
1:00.82
28
LUNDE Henrik
NOR.gif
1:00.96
29
DAVIES Oliver
GBR.gif
1:00.97
30
DEROMEDIS Simone
ITA.gif
1:01.15
31
ZORZI Edoardo
ITA.gif
1:01.27
32
KOLGOTIN Pavel
RUS.gif
1:01.61
33
BARTALSKY Tomas
SVK.gif
1:01.78
34
CHONGAROV Nikola
BUL.gif
1:01.93
35
PAP Koppany
HUN.gif
1:02.53
36
RIDZIK Sergey
RUS.gif
1:08.56
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Big Air
Qualification Results
The 1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TATALINA Anastasia
RUS.gif
95.00
2
LEDEUX Tess
FRA.gif
92.00
3
HOEFFLIN Sarah
SUI.gif
91.50
4
GREMAUD Mathilde
SUI.gif
86.00
5
ATKIN Isabel
GBR.gif
84.00
6
KRASS Julia
USA.gif
82.50
7
VOISIN Maggie
USA.gif
80.25
8
BERTAGNA Silvia
ITA.gif
78.50
9
KILLI Johanne
NOR.gif
74.75
10
WOLF Lara
AUT.gif
72.00
11
PRUSAKOVA Lana
RUS.gif
71.00
12
KUEHNEL Kea
GER.gif
64.00
13
HACKETT Margaux
NZL.gif
62.25
14
BALLET-BAZ Coline
FRA.gif
56.75
15
GASKELL Elena
CAN.gif
53.75
16
CLAIRE Caroline
USA.gif
49.25
  TANNO Giulia
SUI.gif
DNS
  GU Eileen
USA.gif
DNS
  SILDARU Kelly
EST.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Ski Cross
Round of 16 Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Round of 16 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THOMPSON Marielle
CAN.gif
-
2
OFNER Katrin
AUT.gif
-
3
ANNEN Priscillia
SUI.gif
-


 

Round of 16 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANDERSSON Lisa
SWE.gif
-
2
MARTIN Mikayla
CAN.gif
-
3
PRYMAK Tania
USA.gif
-
  MCNATT Leta
USA.gif
DNF


 

Round of 16 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LUEDI Sanna
SUI.gif
-
2
BERGER Marielle
FRA.gif
-
3
FANTELLI Lucrezia
ITA.gif
-


 

Round of 16 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PHELAN Brittany
CAN.gif
-
2
ZAVADOVSKAYA Victoria
RUS.gif
-
3
ZACHER Heidi
GER.gif
-


 

Round of 16 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIMBACHER Andrea
AUT.gif
-
2
KUCEROVA Nikol
CZE.gif
-
3
KENNEDY-SIM Sami
AUS.gif
-


 

Round of 16 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARON Alizee
FRA.gif
-
2
MAIER Daniela
GER.gif
-
3
GARDNER Whitney
USA.gif
-
4
RIEMEN Karolina
POL.gif
-


 

Round of 16 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NAESLUND Sandra
SWE.gif
-
2
SERWA Kelsey
CAN.gif
-
3
SARSFIELD Emily
GBR.gif
-
4
PETERS Emma
GBR.gif
-


 

Round of 16 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SMITH Fanny
SUI.gif
-
2
CHIRTCOVA Anastasiia
RUS.gif
-
3
COUSIN Sixtine
SUI.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Ski Cross
Round of 16 Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Round of 16 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MIDOL Bastien
FRA.gif
-
2
ANDERSSON Viktor
SWE.gif
-
3
DELBOSCO Christopher
CAN.gif
-
4
KOLGOTIN Pavel
RUS.gif
-


 

Round of 16 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FIVA Alex
SUI.gif
-
2
WALLASCH Tyler
USA.gif
-
3
BERRY Joos
SUI.gif
-
4
TRAXLER Daniel
AUT.gif
-


 

Round of 16 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BISCHOFBERGER Marc
SUI.gif
-
2
WILMSMANN Florian
GER.gif
-
3
HOWDEN Reece
CAN.gif
-
4
LUNDE Henrik
NOR.gif
-


 

Round of 16 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEMAN Brady
CAN.gif
-
2
FLISAR Filip
SLO.gif
-
3
BOHNACKER Daniel
GER.gif
-
4
DAVIES Oliver
GBR.gif
-


 

Round of 16 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHAPUIS Jean Frederic
FRA.gif
-
2
KAPPACHER Adam
AUT.gif
-
3
ECKERT Paul
GER.gif
-
4
DEROMEDIS Simone
ITA.gif
-


 

Round of 16 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AUJESKY Johannes
AUT.gif
-
2
MOBAERG David
SWE.gif
-
3
VIKHROV Maxim
RUS.gif
-
4
HRONEK Tim
GER.gif
-


 

Round of 16 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DRURY Kevin
CAN.gif
-
2
ROHRWECK Johannes
AUT.gif
-
3
MIDOL Jonathan
FRA.gif
-
4
OMELIN Igor
RUS.gif
-


 

Round of 16 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PLACE Francois
FRA.gif
-
2
LENHERR Jonas
SUI.gif
-
3
OEHLING NORBERG Victor
SWE.gif
-
4
ZORZI Edoardo
ITA.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Ski Cross
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THOMPSON Marielle
CAN.gif
-
2
MARTIN Mikayla
CAN.gif
-
3
ANDERSSON Lisa
SWE.gif
-
4
OFNER Katrin
AUT.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LUEDI Sanna
SUI.gif
-
2
PHELAN Brittany
CAN.gif
-
3
BERGER Marielle
FRA.gif
-
4
ZAVADOVSKAYA Victoria
RUS.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARON Alizee
FRA.gif
-
2
KUCEROVA Nikol
CZE.gif
-
3
MAIER Daniela
GER.gif
-
  LIMBACHER Andrea
AUT.gif
DNF


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SERWA Kelsey
CAN.gif
-
2
SMITH Fanny
SUI.gif
-
3
NAESLUND Sandra
SWE.gif
-
4
CHIRTCOVA Anastasiia
RUS.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Ski Cross
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANDERSSON Viktor
SWE.gif
-
2
FIVA Alex
SUI.gif
-
3
MIDOL Bastien
FRA.gif
-
4
WALLASCH Tyler
USA.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FLISAR Filip
SLO.gif
-
2
LEMAN Brady
CAN.gif
-
3
WILMSMANN Florian
GER.gif
-
  BISCHOFBERGER Marc
SUI.gif
DNF


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHAPUIS Jean Frederic
FRA.gif
-
2
AUJESKY Johannes
AUT.gif
-
3
MOBAERG David
SWE.gif
-
4
KAPPACHER Adam
AUT.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PLACE Francois
FRA.gif
-
2
DRURY Kevin
CAN.gif
-
3
LENHERR Jonas
SUI.gif
-
4
ROHRWECK Johannes
AUT.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Ski Cross
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THOMPSON Marielle
CAN.gif
-
2
LUEDI Sanna
SUI.gif
-
3
PHELAN Brittany
CAN.gif
-
  MARTIN Mikayla
CAN.gif
DNF


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARON Alizee
FRA.gif
-
2
SMITH Fanny
SUI.gif
-
3
SERWA Kelsey
CAN.gif
-
  KUCEROVA Nikol
CZE.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...