website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Freestyle Skiing at the Winter Olympic Games 2018



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 42
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, February 9th
10:00 Women's Moguls Qualification, Run 1
11:45 Men's Moguls Qualification, Run 1


Sunday, February 11th
19:30 Women's Moguls Qualification, Run 2
21:05 Women's Moguls Final, Run 1
21:40 Women's Moguls Final, Run 2
22:15 Women's Moguls Final, Run 3


Monday, February 12th
19:25 Men's Moguls Qualification, Run 2
21:00 Men's Moguls Final, Run 1
21:35 Men's Moguls Final, Run 2
22:10 Men's Moguls Final, Run 3


Thursday, February 15th
20:00 Women's Aerials Qualification, Run 1
20:45 Women's Aerials Qualification, Run 2


Friday, February 16th
20:00 Women's Aerials Final, Run 1
20:29 Women's Aerials Final, Run 2
20:50 Women's Aerials Final, Run 3


Saturday, February 17th
10:00 Women's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 1
10:52 Women's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 2
13:00 Women's Slopestyle Final, Run 1
13:28 Women's Slopestyle Final, Run 2
13:56 Women's Slopestyle Final, Run 3
20:00 Men's Aerials Qualification, Run 1
20:45 Men's Aerials Qualification, Run 2


Sunday, February 18th
10:00 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 1
11:05 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 2
13:15 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 1
13:43 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 2
14:11 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 3
20:00 Men's Aerials Final, Run 1
20:29 Men's Aerials Final, Run 2
20:50 Men's Aerials Final, Run 3


Monday, February 19th
10:15 Women's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 1
10:56 Women's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 2


Tuesday, February 20th
10:30 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 1
10:54 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 2
11:18 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 3
13:00 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 1
13:53 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 2


Wednesday, February 21st
11:30 Men's Ski Cross Seeding Run
13:15 Men's Ski Cross Round of 16
13:50 Men's Ski Cross Quarterfinals
14:14 Men's Ski Cross Semifinals
14:30 Men's Ski Cross Finals


Thursday, February 22nd
10:00 Women's Ski Cross Seeding Run
11:30 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 1
11:54 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 2
12:18 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 3


Friday, February 23rd
10:00 Women's Ski Cross Round of 16
10:35 Women's Ski Cross Quarterfinals
10:59 Women's Ski Cross Semifinals
11:15 Women's Ski Cross Finals

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Moguls
Qualification, Run 1 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 1, the other Athletes will qualify for the Qualification, Run 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAFFONT Perrine
FRA.gif
79.72
2
NAUDE Andi
CAN.gif
79.60
3
SCHILD Morgan
USA.gif
77.74
4
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Justine
CAN.gif
77.66
5
KAUF Jaelin
USA.gif
77.45
6
COX Britteny
AUS.gif
76.78
7
GALYSHEVA Yulia
KAZ.gif
76.36
8
MCCARGO Keaton
USA.gif
75.67
9
MURATA Arisa
JPN.gif
74.13
10
ROBICHAUD Audrey
CAN.gif
72.48
11
RAKHIMOVA Regina
WHT.gif
71.77
12
PERTAKHIYA Marika
WHT.gif
70.43
13
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Chloe
CAN.gif
69.53
14
ANTHONY Jakara
AUS.gif
69.49
15
HIMBURY Madii
AUS.gif
68.98
16
CABROL Camille
FRA.gif
68.89
17
GUELI Claudia
AUS.gif
68.68
18
WESSEL Hedvig
NOR.gif
68.64
19
SEO Jee Won
KOR.gif
68.46
20
STOLYAROVA Ekaterina
WHT.gif
67.69
21
SCANZIO Deborah
SUI.gif
66.38
22
JOHNSON Tess
USA.gif
65.55
23
FOERSTER Katharina
GER.gif
63.17
24
BOUARD Lea
GER.gif
55.71
25
MEILINGER Melanie
AUT.gif
54.95
26
AMRENOVA Ayaulum
KAZ.gif
52.78
27
WANG Jin
CHN.gif
51.29
28
GUAN Ziyan
CHN.gif
48.11
29
PETROVA Tetiana
UKR.gif
46.19
30
SEO Jung Hwa
KOR.gif
16.57
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Moguls
Qualification, Run 1 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 1, the other Athletes will qualify for the Qualification, Run 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KINGSBURY Mikael
CAN.gif
86.07
2
SMYSHLIAEV Aleksandr
WHT.gif
83.93
3
REIKHERD Dmitriy
KAZ.gif
81.23
4
MURPHY Troy
USA.gif
80.95
5
HORISHIMA Ikuma
JPN.gif
80.35
6
HARA Daichi
JPN.gif
80.01
7
KOLMAKOV Pavel
KAZ.gif
79.98
8
MARQUIS Philippe
CAN.gif
77.77
9
GRAHAM Matt
AUS.gif
77.28
10
THEOCHARIS Sacha
FRA.gif
76.55
11
GAGNON Marc-Antoine
CAN.gif
76.32
12
BENNA Anthony
FRA.gif
76.28
13
ENDO Sho
JPN.gif
75.73
14
ANDRINGA Casey
USA.gif
75.25
15
WILSON Bradley
USA.gif
75.25
16
NISHI Nobuyuki
JPN.gif
75.17
17
CHAPMAN-DAVIES Rohan
AUS.gif
73.96
18
ELOFSSON Felix
SWE.gif
73.85
19
WALLBERG Walter
SWE.gif
73.61
20
CHOI Jae Woo
KOR.gif
72.95
21
CAVET Benjamin
FRA.gif
72.74
22
SMITH Emerson
USA.gif
72.59
23
MATHESON James
AUS.gif
72.27
24
KIM Ji Hyon
KOR.gif
69.85
25
FJALLSTROM Ludvig
SWE.gif
68.57
26
SEO Myung Joon
KOR.gif
68.45
27
SALONEN Jimi
FIN.gif
43.18
28
PENTTALA Jussi
FIN.gif
30.15
  SLATTEN Vinjar
NOR.gif
DNF
  SUMMERS Brodie
AUS.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Moguls
Qualification, Run 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JOHNSON Tess
USA.gif
75.33
2
STOLYAROVA Ekaterina
WHT.gif
73.40
3
ANTHONY Jakara
AUS.gif
73.35
4
RAKHIMOVA Regina
WHT.gif
72.82
5
WESSEL Hedvig
NOR.gif
71.66
6
SEO Jung Hwa
KOR.gif
71.58
7
PERTAKHIYA Marika
WHT.gif
70.43
8
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Chloe
CAN.gif
69.53
9
FOERSTER Katharina
GER.gif
69.38
10
HIMBURY Madii
AUS.gif
69.36
11
SCANZIO Deborah
SUI.gif
69.02
12
CABROL Camille
FRA.gif
68.89
13
GUELI Claudia
AUS.gif
68.68
14
SEO Jee Won
KOR.gif
68.46
15
BOUARD Lea
GER.gif
65.08
16
MEILINGER Melanie
AUT.gif
57.71
17
AMRENOVA Ayaulum
KAZ.gif
52.78
18
GUAN Ziyan
CHN.gif
51.80
19
WANG Jin
CHN.gif
51.29
20
PETROVA Tetiana
UKR.gif
46.19
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Moguls
Final, Run 1 Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Justine
CAN.gif
79.50
2
KAUF Jaelin
USA.gif
78.73
3
MCCARGO Keaton
USA.gif
76.88
4
ANTHONY Jakara
AUS.gif
76.81
5
COX Britteny
AUS.gif
75.79
6
LAFFONT Perrine
FRA.gif
75.76
7
GALYSHEVA Yulia
KAZ.gif
75.10
8
ROBICHAUD Audrey
CAN.gif
74.27
9
JOHNSON Tess
USA.gif
74.10
10
NAUDE Andi
CAN.gif
73.99
11
RAKHIMOVA Regina
WHT.gif
73.58
12
STOLYAROVA Ekaterina
WHT.gif
73.23
13
FOERSTER Katharina
GER.gif
72.33
14
SEO Jung Hwa
KOR.gif
72.31
15
SCHILD Morgan
USA.gif
72.23
16
PERTAKHIYA Marika
WHT.gif
71.65
17
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Chloe
CAN.gif
70.98
18
MURATA Arisa
JPN.gif
70.77
19
WESSEL Hedvig
NOR.gif
68.77
20
HIMBURY Madii
AUS.gif
68.19
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Moguls
Final, Run 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NAUDE Andi
CAN.gif
78.78
2
COX Britteny
AUS.gif
78.28
3
LAFFONT Perrine
FRA.gif
77.86
4
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Justine
CAN.gif
77.48
5
ANTHONY Jakara
AUS.gif
76.85
6
GALYSHEVA Yulia
KAZ.gif
76.81
7
KAUF Jaelin
USA.gif
76.03
8
MCCARGO Keaton
USA.gif
75.79
9
ROBICHAUD Audrey
CAN.gif
74.89
10
RAKHIMOVA Regina
WHT.gif
73.55
11
STOLYAROVA Ekaterina
WHT.gif
72.74
12
JOHNSON Tess
USA.gif
70.49
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Moguls
Qualification, Run 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHOI Jae Woo
KOR.gif
81.23
2
SLATTEN Vinjar
NOR.gif
77.49
3
ANDRINGA Casey
USA.gif
77.37
4
WILSON Bradley
USA.gif
76.33
5
GAGNON Marc-Antoine
CAN.gif
76.32
6
BENNA Anthony
FRA.gif
76.28
7
ENDO Sho
JPN.gif
75.73
8
SALONEN Jimi
FIN.gif
75.25
9
NISHI Nobuyuki
JPN.gif
75.17
10
MATHESON James
AUS.gif
74.61
11
WALLBERG Walter
SWE.gif
74.47
12
CHAPMAN-DAVIES Rohan
AUS.gif
73.96
13
SMITH Emerson
USA.gif
73.94
14
ELOFSSON Felix
SWE.gif
73.85
15
CAVET Benjamin
FRA.gif
72.74
16
FJALLSTROM Ludvig
SWE.gif
70.36
17
KIM Ji Hyon
KOR.gif
69.85
18
SEO Myung Joon
KOR.gif
69.51
19
PENTTALA Jussi
FIN.gif
67.96
  SUMMERS Brodie
AUS.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Moguls
Final, Run 1 Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ENDO Sho
JPN.gif
82.72
2
GRAHAM Matt
AUS.gif
81.39
3
HARA Daichi
JPN.gif
81.29
4
KINGSBURY Mikael
CAN.gif
81.27
5
ANDRINGA Casey
USA.gif
80.73
6
REIKHERD Dmitriy
KAZ.gif
79.77
7
HORISHIMA Ikuma
JPN.gif
79.64
8
SLATTEN Vinjar
NOR.gif
79.18
9
GAGNON Marc-Antoine
CAN.gif
78.38
10
CHOI Jae Woo
KOR.gif
78.26
11
KOLMAKOV Pavel
KAZ.gif
78.22
12
THEOCHARIS Sacha
FRA.gif
77.09
13
BENNA Anthony
FRA.gif
76.43
14
MATHESON James
AUS.gif
75.98
15
SMYSHLIAEV Aleksandr
WHT.gif
74.57
16
SALONEN Jimi
FIN.gif
72.76
17
MURPHY Troy
USA.gif
72.72
18
WILSON Bradley
USA.gif
62.74
19
NISHI Nobuyuki
JPN.gif
46.04
  MARQUIS Philippe
CAN.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...