website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Freestyle Skiing FIS World Championships 2017



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 25
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, March 8th
09:40 Women's Moguls Qualification, Round 1
10:25 Women's Moguls Qualification, Round 2
11:55 Men's Moguls Qualification, Round 1
12:50 Men's Moguls Qualification, Round 2
14:00 Women's Moguls Final, Run 1
14:25 Men's Moguls Final, Run 1
14:55 Women's Moguls Final, Run 2
15:05 Men's Moguls Final, Run 2


Thursday, March 9th
09:35 Women's Dual Moguls Qualification
10:25 Men's Dual Moguls Qualification
12:00 Women's Dual Moguls Round of 16
12:12 Men's Dual Moguls Round of 16
12:24 Women's Dual Moguls Quarterfinals
12:32 Men's Dual Moguls Quarterfinals
12:40 Women's Dual Moguls Semifinals
12:48 Men's Dual Moguls Semifinals
12:59 Women's Dual Moguls Final
13:05 Men's Dual Moguls Final
16:15 Women's Aerials Qualification, Round 1
16:50 Women's Aerials Qualification, Round 2
19:00 Men's Aerials Qualification, Round 1
19:50 Men's Aerials Qualification, Round 2


Friday, March 10th
19:30 Women's Aerials Final, Run 1
19:46 Men's Aerials Final, Run 1
20:08 Women's Aerials Final, Run 2
20:22 Men's Aerials Final, Run 2
20:40 Women's Aerials Final, Run 3
20:50 Men's Aerials Final, Run 3


Thursday, March 16th
17:00 Women's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 1
17:40 Women's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 2
19:30 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 1
20:25 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 2


Saturday, March 18th
10:30 Men's Ski Cross Qualification
11:00 Men's Slopestyle Qualification
12:00 Women's Ski Cross Qualification
14:00 Women's Ski Cross Round of 16
14:22 Men's Ski Cross Round of 16
14:35 Women's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 1
14:44 Women's Ski Cross Quarterfinals
14:56 Men's Ski Cross Quarterfinals
15:11 Women's Ski Cross Semifinals
15:17 Men's Ski Cross Semifinals
15:25 Women's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 2
15:26 Women's Ski Cross Finals
15:34 Men's Ski Cross Finals
20:00 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 1
20:12 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 1
20:27 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 2
20:39 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 2
20:54 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 3
21:06 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 3


Sunday, March 19th
10:15 Men's Slopestyle Semifinal
12:00 Women's Slopestyle Final, Run 1
12:18 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 1
12:38 Women's Slopestyle Final, Run 2
12:56 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 2
13:16 Women's Slopestyle Final, Run 3
13:34 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 3

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Moguls
Qualification Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
COX Britteny
AUS.gif
80.23
2
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Justine
CAN.gif
78.37
3
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Chloe
CAN.gif
76.80
4
WESSEL Hedvig
NOR.gif
76.34
5
LAFFONT Perrine
FRA.gif
76.16
6
NAUDE Andi
CAN.gif
76.12
7
MCCARGO Keaton
USA.gif
75.59
8
PERTAKHIYA Marika
RUS.gif
75.52
9
RAKHIMOVA Regina
RUS.gif
75.09
10
GALYSHEVA Yulia
KAZ.gif
76.81
11
ROBICHAUD Audrey
CAN.gif
75.73
12
GIACCIO Olivia
USA.gif
75.42
13
BOUARD Lea
GER.gif
74.94
14
ANTHONY Jakara
AUS.gif
74.63
15
SEO Jung-Hwa
KOR.gif
74.25
16
SCANZIO Deborah
SUI.gif
73.85
17
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Maxime
CAN.gif
73.78
18
GRASEMANN Laura
GER.gif
73.40
19
SCHILD Morgan
USA.gif
70.19
20
HIMBURY Madi
AUS.gif
68.91
21
KAUF Jaelin
USA.gif
68.58
22
SEO Jee-Won
KOR.gif
63.23
23
GERKEN SCHOFIELD Makayla
GBR.gif
61.92
24
AMRENOVA Ayaulum
KAZ.gif
61.19
25
MEILINGER Melanie
AUT.gif
60.67
26
GULLACHSEN Kristine
NOR.gif
58.47
27
WANG Jin
CHN.gif
52.74
28
GUAN Ziyan
CHN.gif
34.88
29
PETROVA Tetiana
UKR.gif
31.43
30
FENG yue
CHN.gif
21.54
31
MA Zhuoni
CHN.gif
3.10
  GERKEN SCHOFIELD Leonie
GBR.gif
DNS
  TERRON Marina
ESP.gif
DNF
  FOERSTER Katharina
GER.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Moguls
Qualification Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HORISHIMA Ikuma
JPN.gif
91.08
2
KINGSBURY Mikael
CAN.gif
87.38
3
GRAHAM Matt
AUS.gif
81.56
4
ROWLEY Thomas
USA.gif
81.36
5
REIHERD Dmitriy
KAZ.gif
80.09
6
TADE Marco
SUI.gif
79.46
7
WILSON Bradley
USA.gif
79.38
8
SUMMERS Brodie
AUS.gif
79.29
9
SLATTEN Vinjar
NOR.gif
79.28
10
CAVET Benjamin
FRA.gif
81.37
11
SALONEN Jimi
FIN.gif
81.25
12
ANDERSEN Tevje Lie
NOR.gif
80.23
13
GAGNON Marc-Antoine
CAN.gif
80.00
14
THEOCHARIS Sacha
FRA.gif
79.58
15
MARQUIS Philippe
CAN.gif
79.31
16
PENTTALA Jussi
FIN.gif
78.77
17
CHAPMAN-DAVIES Rohan
AUS.gif
78.31
18
BENNA Anthony
FRA.gif
78.01
19
WALCZYK Dylan
USA.gif
77.90
20
CHOI Jae-Woo
KOR.gif
77.86
21
ESCOBAR Jules
FRA.gif
77.24
22
MURPHY Troy
USA.gif
76.61
23
HARA Daichi
JPN.gif
76.41
24
NISHI Nobuyuki
JPN.gif
75.36
25
MAKHNEV Andrey
RUS.gif
75.02
26
GARBE Julius
GER.gif
74.45
27
KOLMAKOV Pavel
KAZ.gif
73.85
28
ENDO Sho
JPN.gif
73.76
29
MATHESON James
AUS.gif
73.14
30
ANUFRIEV Egor
RUS.gif
72.38
31
GEDROVICH Evgeniy
RUS.gif
71.88
32
SEO Myung-Joon
KOR.gif
71.63
33
KANNINEN Topi
FIN.gif
71.09
34
DUMAIS Laurent
CAN.gif
69.05
35
PENTTALA Olli
FIN.gif
68.06
36
HOLMGREN Albin
SWE.gif
67.23
37
TSINN Oleg
KAZ.gif
60.38
38
HONZIG Daniel
CZE.gif
59.59
39
ZHAO Yang
CHN.gif
58.46
40
NING Suning
CHN.gif
54.15
41
ROMERO Martin
ESP.gif
50.38
42
DONG Mingwei
CHN.gif
46.94
43
FJELDSOE Jannick
DEN.gif
46.71
44
WALLBERG Walter
SWE.gif
45.67
45
CHMEL Sergiy
UKR.gif
38.02
46
CHEN Kang
CHN.gif
31.84
47
ELOFSSON Oskar
SWE.gif
18.67
48
MASYRA Oleh
UKR.gif
17.41
  NILSSON Loke
SWE.gif
DNF
  BARMASHOV Dmitriy
KAZ.gif
DNF
  KIM Ji-Hyon
KOR.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Moguls
Final Results

 

AUS.gif COX Britteny
83.63F2

 

FRA.gif LAFFONT Perrine
82.51F2

 

CAN.gif DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Justine
80.74F2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
PERTAKHIYA Marika
RUS.gif
77.54F2
5
WESSEL Hedvig
NOR.gif
77.45F2
6
RAKHIMOVA Regina
RUS.gif
75.77F2
7
GALYSHEVA Yulia
KAZ.gif
77.97F1
8
SCANZIO Deborah
SUI.gif
76.67F1
9
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Chloe
CAN.gif
76.37F1
10
MCCARGO Keaton
USA.gif
75.86F1
11
GRASEMANN Laura
GER.gif
75.52F1
12
ANTHONY Jakara
AUS.gif
75.45F1
13
NAUDE Andi
CAN.gif
74.22F1
14
BOUARD Lea
GER.gif
74.04F1
15
GIACCIO Olivia
USA.gif
73.43F1
16
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Maxime
CAN.gif
73.06F1
17
SEO Jung-Hwa
KOR.gif
45.43F1
18
ROBICHAUD Audrey
CAN.gif
-F1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Moguls
Final Results

 

JPN.gif HORISHIMA Ikuma
88.54F2

 

FRA.gif CAVET Benjamin
87.11F2

 

CAN.gif KINGSBURY Mikael
82.85F2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
TADE Marco
SUI.gif
82.64F2
5
WILSON Bradley
USA.gif
80.56F2
6
BENNA Anthony
FRA.gif
80.11F2
7
SLATTEN Vinjar
NOR.gif
82.67F1
8
THEOCHARIS Sacha
FRA.gif
81.60F1
9
ROWLEY Thomas
USA.gif
81.54F1
10
GAGNON Marc-Antoine
CAN.gif
80.86F1
11
SUMMERS Brodie
AUS.gif
79.58F1
12
SALONEN Jimi
FIN.gif
79.28F1
13
PENTTALA Jussi
FIN.gif
79.24F1
14
GRAHAM Matt
AUS.gif
78.09F1
15
CHAPMAN-DAVIES Rohan
AUS.gif
76.93F1
16
MARQUIS Philippe
CAN.gif
75.67F1
17
ANDERSEN Tevje Lie
NOR.gif
75.12F1
18
REIHERD Dmitriy
KAZ.gif
74.98F1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Dual Moguls
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

FRA.gif LAFFONT Perrine
-Big Final

 

KAZ.gif GALYSHEVA Yulia
-Big Final

 

USA.gif KAUF Jaelin
-Small Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
4
SEO Jee-Won
KOR.gif
-S.F.
5
PERTAKHIYA Marika
RUS.gif
-QF
6
SCANZIO Deborah
SUI.gif
-QF
7
COX Britteny
AUS.gif
-QF
8
MCCARGO Keaton
USA.gif
-QF
9
NAUDE Andi
CAN.gif
-R16
10
BOUARD Lea
GER.gif
-R16
11
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Chloe
CAN.gif
-R16
12
WESSEL Hedvig
NOR.gif
-R16
13
SCHILD Morgan
USA.gif
-R16
14
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Justine
CAN.gif
-R16
15
RAKHIMOVA Regina
RUS.gif
-R16
16
ANTHONY Jakara
AUS.gif
-R16
17
GIACCIO Olivia
USA.gif
-R32
18
GRASEMANN Laura
GER.gif
-R32
19
SEO Jung-Hwa
KOR.gif
-R32
20
AMRENOVA Ayaulum
KAZ.gif
-R32
21
GULLACHSEN Kristine
NOR.gif
-R32
22
MEILINGER Melanie
AUT.gif
-R32
23
GERKEN SCHOFIELD Makayla
GBR.gif
-R32
24
HIMBURY Madi
AUS.gif
-R32
25
GUAN Ziyan
CHN.gif
-R32
26
FENG yue
CHN.gif
-R32
27
PETROVA Tetiana
UKR.gif
-R32
28
MA Zhuoni
CHN.gif
-R32
29
TERRON Marina
ESP.gif
-R32
  WANG Jin
CHN.gif
DNFR32
  ROBICHAUD Audrey
CAN.gif
DNFR32
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Dual Moguls
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

JPN.gif HORISHIMA Ikuma
-Big Final

 

USA.gif WILSON Bradley
-Big Final

 

SUI.gif TADE Marco
-Small Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
4
THEOCHARIS Sacha
FRA.gif
-S.F.
5
REIHERD Dmitriy
KAZ.gif
-QF
6
MAKHNEV Andrey
RUS.gif
-QF
7
ROWLEY Thomas
USA.gif
-QF
8
ANUFRIEV Egor
RUS.gif
-QF
9
CAVET Benjamin
FRA.gif
-R16
10
GRAHAM Matt
AUS.gif
-R16
11
MURPHY Troy
USA.gif
-R16
12
BENNA Anthony
FRA.gif
-R16
13
KINGSBURY Mikael
CAN.gif
-R16
14
MARQUIS Philippe
CAN.gif
-R16
15
CHOI Jae-Woo
KOR.gif
-R16
16
GEDROVICH Evgeniy
RUS.gif
-R16
17
SALONEN Jimi
FIN.gif
-R32
18
SUMMERS Brodie
AUS.gif
-R32
19
GAGNON Marc-Antoine
CAN.gif
-R32
20
WALCZYK Dylan
USA.gif
-R32
21
ANDERSEN Tevje Lie
NOR.gif
-R32
22
SEO Myung-Joon
KOR.gif
-R32
23
ESCOBAR Jules
FRA.gif
-R32
24
ENDO Sho
JPN.gif
-R32
25
HOLMGREN Albin
SWE.gif
-R32
26
NISHI Nobuyuki
JPN.gif
-R32
27
ZHAO Yang
CHN.gif
-R32
28
MATHESON James
AUS.gif
-R32
29
WALLBERG Walter
SWE.gif
-R32
30
DUMAIS Laurent
CAN.gif
-R32
31
PENTTALA Jussi
FIN.gif
-R32
32
PENTTALA Olli
FIN.gif
-R32
33
KIM Ji-Hyon
KOR.gif
-R64
34
FJELDSOE Jannick
DEN.gif
-R64
35
GARBE Julius
GER.gif
-R64
36
NING Suning
CHN.gif
-R64
37
KANNINEN Topi
FIN.gif
-R64
38
DONG Mingwei
CHN.gif
-R64
39
HONZIG Daniel
CZE.gif
-R64
40
ELOFSSON Oskar
SWE.gif
-R64
41
BARMASHOV Dmitriy
KAZ.gif
-R64
42
CHMEL Sergiy
UKR.gif
-R64
43
TSINN Oleg
KAZ.gif
-R64
  MASYRA Oleh
UKR.gif
DNSR64
  CHAPMAN-DAVIES Rohan
AUS.gif
DNSR64
  HARA Daichi
JPN.gif
DNSR64
  NILSSON Loke
SWE.gif
DNFR64
  ROMERO Martin
ESP.gif
DNFR64
  CHEN Kang
CHN.gif
DNFR64
  KOLMAKOV Pavel
KAZ.gif
DNFR64
  SLATTEN Vinjar
NOR.gif
DNFR64
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Aerials
Qualification Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CALDWELL Ashley
USA.gif
103.68
2
PEEL Laura
AUS.gif
91.65
3
XU Mengtao
CHN.gif
89.77
4
WELLS Samantha
AUS.gif
88.83
5
SCOTT Danielle
AUS.gif
87.06
6
LASSILA Lydia
AUS.gif
85.65
7
NIKITINA Liubov
RUS.gif
95.52
8
SPIRIDONOVA Kristina
RUS.gif
91.65
9
ZHANG Xin
CHN.gif
90.24
10
OLSEN Madison
USA.gif
83.16
11
LAVALLEE Catrine
CAN.gif
82.84
12
MCKINNON Kiley
USA.gif
81.90
13
NOVOSAD Anastasiya
UKR.gif
80.32
14
GAUDETTE Elle
USA.gif
80.32
15
POLYUK Olga
UKR.gif
79.06
16
ORLOVA Alexandra
RUS.gif
76.23
17
ALDABERGENOVA Zhanbota
KAZ.gif
75.60
18
AKZHIGIT Marzhan
KAZ.gif
64.48
19
RAMANOUSKAYA Aliaksandra
BLR.gif
63.04
20
YANG Yu
CHN.gif
59.92
21
KALMURZAYEVA Akmarzhan
KAZ.gif
57.98
22
KIM Kyoungeun
KOR.gif
48.00
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Aerials
Qualification Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOHONNON Mac
USA.gif
124.34
2
QI Guangpu
CHN.gif
118.55
3
ZHOU Hang
CHN.gif
113.28
4
MORRIS David
AUS.gif
112.83
5
JIA Zongyang
CHN.gif
112.39
6
LILLIS Jonathon
USA.gif
111.95
7
GUSTIK Maxim
BLR.gif
109.75
8
HLADCHENKO Stanislau
BLR.gif
108.54
9
LIU Zhongqing
CHN.gif
104.43
10
ROCHON Olivier
CAN.gif
103.54
11
BUROV Maxim
RUS.gif
99.63
12
NIKITIN Stanislav
RUS.gif
99.63
13
ISLER Dimitri
SUI.gif
97.74
14
WANG Xindi
CHN.gif
95.58
15
TABARA Naoya
JPN.gif
95.47
16
LOUGHRAN Eric
USA.gif
94.36
17
GASSER Mischa
SUI.gif
91.85
18
ROTH Noe
SUI.gif
90.94
19
GERRITS Travis
CAN.gif
90.50
20
WALLACE Lloyd
GBR.gif
85.17
21
GYGAX Nicolas
SUI.gif
78.16
22
INKARBEK Baglan
KAZ.gif
75.24
23
LIM Dmitriy
KAZ.gif
66.12
24
BADRUTDINOV Ildar
KAZ.gif
63.63
25
YOON Gi-Chan
KOR.gif
51.66
26
KIM Namjeen
KOR.gif
47.56
27
BOWEN Alex
USA.gif
41.59
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...