website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Fencing FIE World Championships 2018



Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
China Standard Time (GMT +8)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, July 19th
09:00 Women's Individual Epée Preliminary Rounds
Following Women's Individual Epée Qualifying Round
11:10 Men's Individual Sabre Preliminary Rounds
Following Men's Individual Sabre Qualifying Round


Friday, July 20th
08:30 Women's Individual Foil Preliminary Rounds
Following Women's Individual Foil Qualifying Round
10:40 Men's Individual Epée Preliminary Rounds
Following Men's Individual Epée Qualifying Rounds


Saturday, July 21st
08:30 Men's Individual Foil Preliminary Rounds
Following Men's Individual Foil Qualifying Rounds
10:40 Women's Individual Sabre Preliminary Rounds
Following Women's Individual Sabre Qualifying Round


Sunday, July 22nd
09:30 Women's Individual Epée Round of 64
10:40 Men's Individual Sabre Round of 64
Following Women's Individual Epée Round of 32
Following Men's Individual Sabre Round of 32
Following Women's Individual Epée Round of 16
Following Men's Individual Sabre Round of 16
Following Women's Individual Epée Quarterfinals
Following Men's Individual Sabre Quarterfinals
Following Women's Individual Epée Semifinals
Following Men's Individual Sabre Semifinals
Following Women's Individual Epée Gold Medal Match
Following Men's Individual Sabre Gold Medal Match


Monday, July 23rd
08:30 Men's Individual Epée Round of 64
09:40 Women's Individual Foil Round of 64
Following Women's Individual Foil Round of 32
Following Men's Individual Epée Round of 32
Following Women's Individual Foil Round of 16
Following Men's Individual Epée Round of 16
Following Women's Individual Foil Quarterfinals
Following Men's Individual Epée Quarterfinals
Following Women's Individual Foil Semifinals
Following Men's Individual Epée Semifinals
Following Women's Individual Foil Gold Medal Match
Following Men's Individual Epée Gold Medal Match


Tuesday, July 24th
08:30 Women's Individual Sabre Round of 64
08:30 Women's Team Epée Round of 32
Following Women's Team Epée Round of 16
Following Women's Team Epée Placement Matches
10:10 Men's Individual Foil Round of 64
10:30 Men's Team Sabre Round of 32
Following Men's Team Sabre Round of 16
Following Men's Team Sabre Placement Matches
Following Women's Individual Sabre Round of 32
Following Men's Individual Foil Round of 32
Following Women's Individual Sabre Round of 16
Following Men's Individual Foil Round of 16
Following Women's Individual Sabre Quarterfinals
Following Men's Individual Foil Quarterfinals
Following Women's Individual Sabre Semifinals
Following Men's Individual Foil Semifinals
Following Women's Individual Sabre Gold Medal Match
Following Men's Individual Foil Gold Medal Match


Wednesday, July 25th
08:30 Men's Team Epée Round of 32
Following Men's Team Epée Round of 16
Following Men's Team Epée Placement Matches
09:20 Women's Team Foil Round of 32
Following Women's Team Foil Round of 16
Following Women's Team Foil Placement Matches
12:20 Women's Team Epée Placement Matches
13:10 Men's Team Sabre Placement Matches
Following Women's Team Epée Quarterfinals
Following Men's Team Sabre Quarterfinals
Following Women's Team Epée Semifinals
Following Men's Team Sabre Semifinals
Following Women's Team Epée Bronze Medal Match
Following Men's Team Sabre Bronze Medal Match
Following Women's Team Epée Gold Medal Match
Following Men's Team Sabre Gold Medal Match


Thursday, July 26th
08:30 Men's Team Foil Round of 32
Following Men's Team Foil Round of 16
Following Men's Team Foil Placement Matches
09:10 Women's Team Sabre Round of 32
Following Women's Team Sabre Round of 16
Following Women's Team Sabre Placement Matches
11:30 Women's Team Foil Placement Matches
12:30 Men's Team Epée Placement Matches
Following Women's Team Foil Quarterfinals
Following Men's Team Epée Quarterfinals
Following Women's Team Foil Semifinals
Following Men's Team Epée Semifinals
Following Women's Team Foil Bronze Medal Match
Following Men's Team Epée Bronze Medal Match
Following Women's Team Foil Gold Medal Match
Following Men's Team Epée Gold Medal Match


Friday, July 27th
11:00 Women's Team Sabre Placement Matches
12:00 Men's Team Foil Placement Matches
Following Women's Team Sabre Quarterfinals
Following Men's Team Foil Quarterfinals
Following Women's Team Sabre Semifinals
Following Men's Team Foil Semifinals
Following Women's Team Sabre Bronze Medal Match
Following Men's Team Foil Bronze Medal Match
Following Women's Team Sabre Gold Medal Match
Following Men's Team Foil Gold Medal Match

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Individual Epée
Preliminary Rounds Results
The Top 17 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 64, the Athletes ranked 18th-79th will qualify for the Qualifying Round

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
W
%
TD
TR
+/-
1
HOLMES Katharine
USA.gif
6
1.00
28
7
+21
2
EPEE Laurence
FRA.gif
6
1.00
30
12
+18
3
ANDRYUSHINA Tatyana
RUS.gif
6
1.00
30
18
+12
4
MURTAZAEVA Aizanat
RUS.gif
6
1.00
25
14
+11
5
POCHKALOVA Anfisa
UKR.gif
6
1.00
29
19
+10
6
HOU Guangjuan
CHN.gif
6
1.00
27
18
+9
7
FIAMINGO Rossella
ITA.gif
5
0.83
28
11
+17
8
LEHIS Katrina
EST.gif
5
0.83
26
10
+16
9
RUTZ Barbara
POL.gif
5
0.83
27
14
+13
10
BEZHURA Dzhoan Feybi
UKR.gif
5
0.83
28
16
+12
11
BRUNNER Pauline
SUI.gif
5
0.83
27
15
+12
12
STAEHLI Laura
SUI.gif
5
0.83
27
16
+11
13
CANDASSAMY Marie-Florence
FRA.gif
5
0.83
28
18
+10
14
KISKAPUSI Dora
ESP.gif
5
0.83
28
19
+9
15
MASALO Olivija
LTU.gif
5
0.83
26
17
+9
16
ROTTLER-FAUTSCH Lis
LUX.gif
5
0.83
24
15
+9
17
MALLO Auriane
FRA.gif
4
0.80
24
13
+11
18
BUDAI Dorina
HUN.gif
4
0.80
20
9
+11
19
HURLEY Courtney
USA.gif
4
0.80
24
15
+9
20
PANTELYEYEVA Kseniya
UKR.gif
4
0.80
23
14
+9
20
KUUSK Kristina
EST.gif
4
0.80
23
14
+9
22
SHIN A Lam
KOR.gif
4
0.80
24
19
+5
23
KNAPIK-MIAZGA Renata
POL.gif
4
0.80
23
19
+4
24
SBARCIA Raluca Cristina
ROU.gif
4
0.67
27
19
+8
25
TATARAN Amalia
ROU.gif
4
0.67
24
17
+7
26
FERNANDEZ CALLEJA Sara
ESP.gif
4
0.67
26
21
+5
27
HECHT Dar
ISR.gif
4
0.67
25
20
+5
28
SCHMIDL Paula
AUT.gif
4
0.67
24
19
+5
29
UDREA Maria
ROU.gif
4
0.67
28
24
+4
30
MUMM Emelie
SWE.gif
4
0.67
23
19
+4
31
KOMATA Shiori
JPN.gif
4
0.67
24
21
+3
32
MAHDY Ayah
EGY.gif
3
0.60
22
15
+7
33
SHIMOOKAWA Ayaka
JPN.gif
3
0.60
22
17
+5
34
KRIEGER Angela
SUI.gif
3
0.60
22
18
+4
34
SANTUCCIO Alberta
ITA.gif
3
0.60
22
18
+4
36
BOONE Kelly
NED.gif
3
0.60
19
16
+3
37
CHRISTMANN Beate
GER.gif
3
0.60
16
13
+3
38
KHAKIMOVA Malika
UZB.gif
3
0.60
19
17
+2
38
AZUKAITE Vikte
LTU.gif
3
0.60
19
17
+2
40
EHLER Alexandra
GER.gif
3
0.60
22
21
+1
41
PIOVESAN SILVA Patrizia
VEN.gif
3
0.60
20
19
+1
42
OISHI Kanna
JPN.gif
3
0.60
18
20
-2
43
MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie
BRA.gif
3
0.50
24
15
+9
44
HSIEH Kaylin Sin Yan
HKG.gif
3
0.50
24
17
+7
45
LIN Sheng
CHN.gif
3
0.50
20
14
+6
46
CISNEROS Alejandra
ESP.gif
3
0.50
25
20
+5
47
BOTVINIK Yana
ISR.gif
3
0.50
24
20
+4
48
DYNER VILLA Karina
CRC.gif
3
0.50
26
23
+3
49
EMBRICH Irina
EST.gif
3
0.50
23
20
+3
50
VITALIS Coraline
FRA.gif
3
0.50
21
18
+3
50
SOZANSKA Monika
GER.gif
3
0.50
21
18
+3
52
HOPPE MONTANARO Malinka
CAN.gif
3
0.50
25
23
+2
53
LINDE Asa
SWE.gif
3
0.50
24
22
+2
53
THANEE Korawan
THA.gif
3
0.50
24
22
+2
55
MOESCHLIN Noemi
SUI.gif
3
0.50
23
21
+2
56
ZAMACHOWSKA Aleksandra
POL.gif
3
0.50
21
19
+2
57
SZABO Reka
HUN.gif
3
0.50
22
21
+1
58
GUO Zi Shan
CAN.gif
3
0.50
22
22
0
58
NDOLO Alexandra
GER.gif
3
0.50
22
22
0
58
EHAB Nardin
EGY.gif
3
0.50
22
22
0
61
YOSHIMURA Miho
JPN.gif
3
0.50
21
21
0
62
VIVEROS Montserrat
PAR.gif
3
0.50
20
20
0
63
MEDANY Aya
EGY.gif
3
0.50
24
25
-1
64
GAVRIELKO Nikol
ISR.gif
3
0.50
21
22
-1
65
KUN Anna
HUN.gif
2
0.40
18
19
-1
66
DEVEREAUX Anne
AUS.gif
2
0.40
17
19
-2
67
TAKHAMWONG Wijitta
THA.gif
2
0.40
19
22
-3
68
CHU Ka Mong
HKG.gif
2
0.40
17
20
-3
69
LIN Yik Hei Coco
HKG.gif
2
0.40
14
18
-4
70
BAJORUNAITE Paulina
LTU.gif
2
0.33
20
23
-3
71
GUCHMAZOVA Maia
GEO.gif
2
0.33
22
26
-4
72
GARCIA RODRIGUEZ Ines
ESP.gif
2
0.33
20
24
-4
73
SALMINEN Anna
FIN.gif
2
0.33
18
25
-7
73
LIM Victoria Ann Xiu Yan
SGP.gif
2
0.33
18
25
-7
73
ROJKOVA Veronika
UZB.gif
2
0.33
18
25
-7
76
MARTINEZ Maria
VEN.gif
2
0.33
17
25
-8
77
KARLSSON Ebba
SWE.gif
2
0.33
19
28
-9
78
AL SAADI Alanoud
UAE.gif
2
0.33
18
27
-9
79
RAHARDJA Rania Herlina
SGP.gif
2
0.33
15
25
-10
80
VIE Natalie
USA.gif
1
0.20
19
22
-3
81
WRAMNER Natalie
SWE.gif
1
0.20
15
22
-7
82
LIM Cheryl
SGP.gif
1
0.20
11
22
-11
83
MACKINNON Leonora
CAN.gif
1
0.20
12
24
-12
84
ABELLA Hanniel
PHI.gif
1
0.17
20
26
-6
85
PATTEN Emily
AUS.gif
1
0.17
20
27
-7
86
GU Dianna
AUS.gif
1
0.17
20
28
-8
87
POURRAHMATI Mahsaossadat
IRI.gif
1
0.17
15
27
-12
88
ESTIMADA Anna Gabriella
PHI.gif
1
0.17
11
28
-17
89
GOH Bee Hooi
MAS.gif
1
0.17
10
28
-18
90
SZE Ka Yan
CAN.gif
0
0.00
14
25
-11
91
AHMAD Afrodtt
SYR.gif
0
0.00
16
30
-14
92
VASANASOMSITHI Pacharaporn
THA.gif
0
0.00
15
30
-15
93
LIM Elizabeth Ann Yu Yan
SGP.gif
0
0.00
10
25
-15
94
GOYUNLYYEVA Menli
TKM.gif
0
0.00
14
30
-16
95
NOURI Sakineh
IRI.gif
0
0.00
9
25
-16
96
BAATARCHULUUN Gerelmaa
MGL.gif
0
0.00
11
30
-19
97
GANBOLD Khaliunaa
MGL.gif
0
0.00
10
30
-20
98
MAPOTA RALALAGE Piyumi Krishanthi
SRI.gif
0
0.00
9
30
-21
99
ADONGO Carolynne Joanne
UGA.gif
0
0.00
5
30
-25
100
RISTOSKA Nastasja
MKD.gif
0
0.00
4
30
-26
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Individual Sabre
Preliminary Rounds Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 64, the Athletes ranked 19th-78th will qualify for the Qualifying Round

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
W
%
TD
TR
+/-
1
HUEBERS Richard
GER.gif
6
1.00
30
8
+22
2
HONEYBONE James
GBR.gif
6
1.00
30
10
+20
3
WAGNER Benedikt
GER.gif
6
1.00
30
11
+19
4
DANILENKO Dmitriy
RUS.gif
5
1.00
25
6
+19
5
XU Yingming
CHN.gif
6
1.00
30
12
+18
6
ABEDINI Mojtaba
IRI.gif
6
1.00
30
13
+17
6
SEITZ Tom
FRA.gif
6
1.00
30
13
+17
8
DOLNICEANU Tiberiu
ROU.gif
5
1.00
25
10
+15
9
LOSS Geoffrey
USA.gif
5
1.00
25
12
+13
9
MONTANO Aldo
ITA.gif
5
1.00
25
12
+13
11
BAZADZE Sandro
GEO.gif
5
1.00
25
13
+12
12
KIRPICHOU Kiryl
BLR.gif
5
0.83
28
10
+18
13
LOKHANOV Konstantin
RUS.gif
5
0.83
29
14
+15
14
BAHER ARESBARAN Farzad
IRI.gif
5
0.83
29
15
+14
15
DRAGOMIR George
ROU.gif
5
0.83
28
14
+14
15
GORDON Shaul
CAN.gif
5
0.83
28
14
+14
17
LU Yang
CHN.gif
5
0.83
27
14
+13
18
FERJANI Fares
TUN.gif
5
0.83
25
12
+13
19
YAN Yinghui
CHN.gif
5
0.83
27
15
+12
20
YOSHIDA Kento
JPN.gif
5
0.83
25
15
+10
21
TEODOSIU Iulian
ROU.gif
5
0.83
26
17
+9
22
BADEA Alin
ROU.gif
4
0.80
24
12
+12
23
KIM Junho
KOR.gif
4
0.80
22
10
+12
24
LAMBERT Maxence
FRA.gif
4
0.80
23
14
+9
25
ARFA Fares
CAN.gif
4
0.80
22
13
+9
25
YAGODKA Andriy
UKR.gif
4
0.80
22
13
+9
27
WANG Shi
CHN.gif
4
0.80
21
12
+9
28
DI TELLA Pascual Maria
ARG.gif
4
0.80
23
15
+8
29
SZABO Matyas
GER.gif
4
0.67
27
14
+13
30
ROMERO Eliecer
VEN.gif
4
0.67
25
15
+10
31
GEMESI Csanad
HUN.gif
4
0.67
21
12
+9
32
MACKIEWICZ Andrew
USA.gif
4
0.67
25
18
+7
33
SHIMAMURA Tomohiro
JPN.gif
4
0.67
23
16
+7
34
DECSI Tamas
HUN.gif
4
0.67
24
21
+3
35
GRZEGOREK Mikolaj
POL.gif
4
0.67
23
21
+2
36
BURNEV Lyuboslav
BUL.gif
4
0.67
22
21
+1
37
LOW Ho Tin
HKG.gif
3
0.60
22
14
+8
38
VORONOV Kostiantyn
ISR.gif
3
0.60
23
17
+6
39
STREETS Kaito
JPN.gif
3
0.60
18
12
+6
40
DEARY William
GBR.gif
3
0.60
21
17
+4
41
STATSENKO Oleksiy
UKR.gif
3
0.60
19
16
+3
42
BAZADZE Beka
GEO.gif
3
0.60
20
18
+2
43
LUCCHETTI Stefano Ivan
ARG.gif
3
0.60
18
18
0
44
SAMER Mohab
EGY.gif
3
0.50
27
22
+5
45
LAM Hin Chung
HKG.gif
3
0.50
23
19
+4
46
OCINSKI Jakub
POL.gif
3
0.50
23
20
+3
47
WEBB Jonathan
GBR.gif
3
0.50
21
19
+2
48
FONG Zheng Jie
SGP.gif
3
0.50
23
22
+1
48
ALVAREZ Ricardo
CHI.gif
3
0.50
23
22
+1
50
WELLER Teddy
ISV.gif
3
0.50
20
19
+1
51
DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile
BEL.gif
3
0.50
21
21
0
52
KITSIRIBOON Soravit
THA.gif
3
0.50
21
24
-3
53
CONCEPCION Christian Jhester
PHI.gif
3
0.50
18
21
-3
54
SMANDI Hichem
TUN.gif
3
0.50
21
25
-4
55
LEU Clive Yi Yang
SGP.gif
3
0.50
18
23
-5
56
AL-BAZOONI Haitham
IRQ.gif
3
0.50
18
27
-9
57
YILDIRIM Enver
TUR.gif
2
0.40
17
17
0
58
DE RIDDER Arne
BEL.gif
2
0.40
19
20
-1
59
CHANG Chi Hin Cyrus
HKG.gif
2
0.40
15
22
-7
60
PANGMOON Kanisorn
THA.gif
2
0.40
13
20
-7
61
KARIM Nurzhan
KAZ.gif
2
0.33
25
25
0
62
PUNDYK Dmytro
UKR.gif
2
0.33
22
22
0
63
TOKUNAN Kenta
JPN.gif
2
0.33
21
21
0
64
LEE Chak Fung Terence
HKG.gif
2
0.33
20
21
-1
65
AMER Mohamed
EGY.gif
2
0.33
22
24
-2
66
SRINUALNAD Voragun
THA.gif
2
0.33
23
27
-4
67
MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil
GEO.gif
2
0.33
19
23
-4
68
GELINAS Marc
CAN.gif
2
0.33
21
27
-6
69
LEONHARD Zak
AUS.gif
2
0.33
18
24
-6
70
CAMPBELL William
AUS.gif
2
0.33
17
24
-7
71
CONTRERAS Victor
CHI.gif
2
0.33
17
26
-9
72
CHOU Tsung Yu
TPE.gif
2
0.33
16
25
-9
73
MURTADHA Al-Musawi
IRQ.gif
2
0.33
12
26
-14
74
AMR Ahmed
EGY.gif
1
0.20
17
22
-5
75
TSAP Yuriy
UKR.gif
1
0.20
15
22
-7
76
RETCHIA Vaja
GEO.gif
1
0.20
14
21
-7
77
HAEKERD Ruangrit
THA.gif
1
0.20
16
24
-8
78
ALHAMMADI Ali Albaqer
UAE.gif
1
0.20
13
22
-9
79
WU Cheng-Hsueh
TPE.gif
1
0.20
11
20
-9
80
BRANDO Eric
PHI.gif
1
0.20
13
23
-10
81
MILLER Curtis
GBR.gif
1
0.20
13
24
-11
82
BAHAMONDE Manuel
CHI.gif
1
0.17
14
25
-11
83
ZEYTOUNLIAN William
BRA.gif
1
0.17
17
29
-12
84
CHEN Po Hsu
TPE.gif
1
0.17
14
27
-13
85
PANG Chien-Chiu
TPE.gif
1
0.17
14
28
-14
86
DOUGLAS Alexandre
AUS.gif
1
0.17
13
29
-16
87
FANG VALBUENA Mario Daniel
COL.gif
1
0.17
12
29
-17
88
AL-MOHAMMEDAWI Hamzah Habeed M.
IRQ.gif
0
0.00
13
25
-12
89
ELARABY Mazen
EGY.gif
0
0.00
16
30
-14
90
ALHILFI Mohammed
IRQ.gif
0
0.00
14
30
-16
90
LORA GRUNWALDT Martin Exequiel
ARG.gif
0
0.00
14
30
-16
92
AGHAKISHIYEV Javanshir
AZE.gif
0
0.00
9
25
-16
93
DICK Jadryn
AUS.gif
0
0.00
8
25
-17
94
LOH Lucius Kai Wei
SGP.gif
0
0.00
6
25
-19
95
MOSQUERA BELTRAN Camilo Alfonso
COL.gif
0
0.00
8
30
-22
96
KIRIMLIDIS Michalis
IRL.gif
0
0.00
7
30
-23
97
KASSIM Huzaimi
BRU.gif
0
0.00
1
25
-24
98
JAHID CHOWDHURY Md Abu
BAN.gif
0
0.00
4
30
-26
99
SUAREZ URRUTIA Sebastian
COL.gif
0
0.00
2
30
-28
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Individual Foil
Preliminary Rounds Results
The Top 27 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 64, the Athletes ranked 28th-69th will qualify for the Qualifying Round

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
W
%
TD
TR
+/-
1
KIKUCHI Komaki
JPN.gif
6
1.00
30
7
+23
1
SENYUTA Alexandra
UKR.gif
6
1.00
30
7
+23
3
LU Margaret
USA.gif
5
1.00
25
6
+19
4
MARTYANOVA Marta
RUS.gif
5
1.00
25
7
+18
5
AZUMA Sera
JPN.gif
5
1.00
25
8
+17
6
SYNORADZKA Martyna
POL.gif
5
1.00
25
9
+16
7
CHEUNG Kimberley Vanessa
HKG.gif
6
1.00
30
15
+15
8
FU Yiting
CHN.gif
5
1.00
23
8
+15
9
KREISS Fanny
HUN.gif
5
1.00
25
11
+14
10
CHEN Qingyuan
CHN.gif
5
0.83
28
13
+15
11
UENO Yuka
JPN.gif
5
0.83
29
15
+14
12
HONG Seo In
KOR.gif
5
0.83
27
14
+13
13
WOHLGEMUTH Olivia
AUT.gif
5
0.83
25
15
+10
14
INOSTROZA Arantza
CHI.gif
5
0.83
26
18
+8
15
ZAGIDULLINA Adelina
RUS.gif
4
0.80
24
10
+14
16
CECCHINI Gabriela
BRA.gif
4
0.80
24
12
+12
17
JELINSKA Martyna
POL.gif
4
0.80
22
11
+11
18
RYAN Kelleigh
CAN.gif
4
0.80
20
9
+11
19
GOLDIE Alanna
CAN.gif
4
0.80
23
15
+8
20
CHENG Hsin
TPE.gif
4
0.80
22
14
+8
21
HUO Xingxin
CHN.gif
4
0.80
19
11
+8
22
SCHREIBER Ester
SWE.gif
4
0.80
21
15
+6
23
KARAMETE Irem
TUR.gif
4
0.67
27
13
+14
24
SHI Yue
CHN.gif
4
0.67
24
14
+10
25
CINI Chiara
ITA.gif
4
0.67
26
17
+9
25
BLAZE Anita
FRA.gif
4
0.67
26
17
+9
27
GUYART Astrid
FRA.gif
4
0.67
25
16
+9
28
MAROTTA Emily
AUS.gif
4
0.67
25
17
+8
28
MARINO Maria
ESP.gif
4
0.67
25
17
+8
28
LYCZBINSKA Hanna
POL.gif
4
0.67
25
17
+8
31
DIAZ Maria Teresa
ESP.gif
4
0.67
24
17
+7
32
BITTEROVA Kitti
SVK.gif
4
0.67
24
19
+5
33
OJEDA Barbara
ESP.gif
4
0.67
22
21
+1
34
MOSKOVSKA Anastasiya
UKR.gif
3
0.60
20
11
+9
35
MOHAMED Aida
HUN.gif
3
0.60
21
15
+6
36
CHENTSOVA Kateryna
UKR.gif
3
0.60
21
17
+4
37
BEHR Leandra
GER.gif
3
0.60
19
15
+4
38
VAN ERVEN GARCIA Saskia Loretta
COL.gif
3
0.60
19
16
+3
39
GIMENEZ Isis
VEN.gif
3
0.60
18
15
+3
40
HAMPEL Eva
GER.gif
3
0.60
20
18
+2
40
ELSHARKAWY Yara
EGY.gif
3
0.60
20
18
+2
42
TARANENKO Anna
UKR.gif
3
0.60
22
21
+1
43
HONG Hyo Jin
KOR.gif
3
0.50
25
20
+5
44
WU Sophia
HKG.gif
3
0.50
25
21
+4
44
BRETEAU Andrea
ESP.gif
3
0.50
25
21
+4
46
LUPKOVICS Dora
HUN.gif
3
0.50
23
22
+1
47
OLIVEIRA Carolina
POR.gif
3
0.50
21
21
0
48
MORMANDI Flavia Johana
ARG.gif
3
0.50
22
24
-2
49
CARBALLO BARRERA Ivania Carolina
ESA.gif
3
0.50
17
23
-6
50
CLARKE Freya
AUS.gif
2
0.40
20
16
+4
51
RANVIER Pauline
FRA.gif
2
0.40
18
18
0
52
PRESCOD Nzingha
USA.gif
2
0.40
17
17
0
53
MOINDROT-ZILLIOX Naomi
CAN.gif
2
0.40
19
20
-1
54
CHENG Hiu Wai Valerie
HKG.gif
2
0.40
18
19
-1
55
TINIO Justine Gail
PHI.gif
2
0.40
17
18
-1
56
ESTEBAN Maxine Isabel
PHI.gif
2
0.40
16
17
-1
57
BULCAO Ana Beatriz
BRA.gif
2
0.40
20
22
-2
58
HERNANDEZ Alely
MEX.gif
2
0.40
13
17
-4
59
ACURERO GONZALEZ Anabella
VEN.gif
2
0.40
15
20
-5
60
KONDRICZ Kata
HUN.gif
2
0.40
14
21
-7
61
DANIEL Claire
AUS.gif
2
0.40
12
19
-7
62
LEI Yu Ru
TPE.gif
2
0.33
21
24
-3
63
THONGCHAMPA Ploypailin
THA.gif
2
0.33
19
26
-7
64
CATANTAN Samantha Kyle
PHI.gif
2
0.33
17
24
-7
65
BEARDMORE Kate
GBR.gif
2
0.33
17
25
-8
66
RUNDQUIST Harriet
SWE.gif
2
0.33
15
24
-9
67
WERANG Maria Magdelena
MAS.gif
2
0.33
13
23
-10
68
KWAG Alicia Ji Yeon
AUS.gif
2
0.33
14
27
-13
69
LIU Yan Wai
HKG.gif
1
0.20
14
23
-9
70
ANANDA Mery
INA.gif
1
0.20
13
22
-9
71
SCHREIBER Miriam
SWE.gif
1
0.20
14
24
-10
72
BIMOVA Andrea
CZE.gif
1
0.20
12
23
-11
73
HUANG Melanie Xinyi
SGP.gif
1
0.20
12
24
-12
74
WONG Tatiana Yu Rong
SGP.gif
1
0.20
10
22
-12
75
AINI Nurul
INA.gif
1
0.20
7
20
-13
76
TERNI Maria Ludmila
ARG.gif
1
0.17
17
24
-7
77
DVORKIN Mary
ISR.gif
1
0.17
15
25
-10
78
RENTIER Eline
NED.gif
1
0.17
17
28
-11
79
YANG Chin Man
TPE.gif
1
0.17
16
29
-13
80
KUDLACEK Beatrice
AUT.gif
0
0.00
9
23
-14
81
WONG Maxine Jie Xin
SGP.gif
0
0.00
8
25
-17
82
SIRIBRAHMANAKUL Karanikar
THA.gif
0
0.00
7
25
-18
83
CHIES Milena
BRA.gif
0
0.00
11
30
-19
84
FONG Tyanne
MAS.gif
0
0.00
6
25
-19
85
KHARRAM Shahad
UAE.gif
0
0.00
9
30
-21
86
GILLJAM Patricia
SWE.gif
0
0.00
4
25
-21
86
DOUNGPATTRA Sasinpat
THA.gif
0
0.00
4
25
-21
88
CHEN Ling Yi
TPE.gif
0
0.00
6
30
-24
88
PRAKASHAM Reeta
SRI.gif
0
0.00
6
30
-24
90
KARMAOUI Manal
MAR.gif
0
0.00
1
30
-29
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Individual Epée
Preliminary Rounds Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 64, the Athletes ranked 17th-38th will qualify for the Final Qualifying Round, the Athletes ranked 39th-122nd will qualify for the First Qualifying Round

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
W
%
TD
TR
+/-
1
BLAIS-BELANGER Marc-Antoine
CAN.gif
5
1.00
24
3
+21
2
ANTKIEWICZ Mateusz
POL.gif
6
1.00
30
10
+20
3
ALEXANIN Dmitriy
KAZ.gif
6
1.00
30
12
+18
4
KHODOS Sergey
RUS.gif
6
1.00
27
10
+17
5
BIDA Sergey
RUS.gif
5
1.00
25
11
+14
6
KURBANOV Ruslan
KAZ.gif
5
1.00
24
11
+13
7
ZAWROTNIAK Radoslaw
POL.gif
5
1.00
23
10
+13
8
ELSAYED Ahmed
EGY.gif
5
1.00
25
14
+11
8
KRAFT Dennis
USA.gif
5
1.00
25
14
+11
10
TURNAU Peeter
EST.gif
6
1.00
27
17
+10
11
GUSTIN Ronan
FRA.gif
5
0.83
25
9
+16
12
PRIINITS Sten
EST.gif
5
0.83
25
10
+15
13
VON DER OSTEN Frederik
DEN.gif
5
0.83
28
15
+13
14
TULEN Tristan
NED.gif
5
0.83
27
14
+13
15
LIMARDO Jesus
VEN.gif
5
0.83
23
10
+13
16
LUGO Grabiel
VEN.gif
5
0.83
27
15
+12
17
ELKORD Houssam
MAR.gif
5
0.83
26
14
+12
18
STANKEVYCH Volodymyr
UKR.gif
5
0.83
26
16
+10
19
TACCANI Alessandro
ARG.gif
5
0.83
28
19
+9
19
CAMARGO Alexandre
BRA.gif
5
0.83
28
19
+9
21
CAPEK Martin
CZE.gif
5
0.83
25
17
+8
22
LAN Minghao
CHN.gif
5
0.83
26
19
+7
23
FABREGAT Angel
ESP.gif
5
0.83
24
17
+7
24
PEREIRA Yulen
ESP.gif
5
0.83
28
23
+5
25
STEFFEN Benjamin
SUI.gif
4
0.80
24
10
+14
26
REIZLIN Igor
UKR.gif
4
0.80
24
11
+13
27
SHI Gaofeng
CHN.gif
4
0.80
20
7
+13
28
HERPE Ido
ISR.gif
4
0.80
22
11
+11
29
VORONIN Vyacheslav
TKM.gif
4
0.80
23
13
+10
30
GLAZKOV Nikita
RUS.gif
4
0.80
22
12
+10
31
BERAN Jiri
CZE.gif
4
0.80
21
11
+10
32
VERWIJLEN Bas
NED.gif
4
0.80
24
15
+9
33
NYCZ Mateusz
POL.gif
4
0.80
22
13
+9
34
PITTET Alexandre
SUI.gif
4
0.80
22
15
+7
34
BESKIN Grigori
ISR.gif
4
0.80
22
15
+7
36
SVICHKAR Roman
UKR.gif
4
0.80
20
13
+7
37
NURMATOV Javokhirbek
UZB.gif
4
0.80
23
17
+6
38
BRINKMANN Marco
GER.gif
4
0.80
21
16
+5
39
KWEON Youngjun
KOR.gif
4
0.80
20
16
+4
40
JOSHUA KOH I-Jie
MAS.gif
4
0.80
22
19
+3
41
UYAMA Satoru
JPN.gif
4
0.80
13
10
+3
42
BERTA Daniel
HUN.gif
4
0.80
20
18
+2
43
CANDEIAS Ricardo
POR.gif
4
0.80
18
17
+1
44
SEEVE Teemu
FIN.gif
4
0.67
25
15
+10
45
ALIMZHANOV Elmir
KAZ.gif
4
0.67
28
19
+9
46
PITRA Pavel
CZE.gif
4
0.67
25
19
+6
47
VUORINEN Niko
FIN.gif
4
0.67
24
18
+6
48
AL-DOORI Alaa
IRQ.gif
4
0.67
24
19
+5
49
RODRIGUEZ John Edison
COL.gif
4
0.67
23
18
+5
50
BANYAI Zsombor
HUN.gif
4
0.67
18
14
+4
51
BARGUES Manuel
ESP.gif
4
0.67
24
21
+3
52
BRINCK-CROTEAU Maxime
CAN.gif
4
0.67
21
21
0
53
GALLY Aymerick
FRA.gif
3
0.60
23
14
+9
54
ALSHATTI Abdulaziz
WHT.gif
3
0.60
22
13
+9
55
SHARLAIMOV Vadim
KAZ.gif
3
0.60
21
13
+8
56
JURKA Jakub
CZE.gif
3
0.60
21
16
+5
57
FONG Hoi Sun
HKG.gif
3
0.60
16
11
+5
58
LEE Samson Mun Hou
SGP.gif
3
0.60
14
9
+5
59
MAISONET Hector
PUR.gif
3
0.60
21
17
+4
60
YAMADA Masaru
JPN.gif
3
0.60
21
18
+3
60
FREILICH Yuval Shalom
ISR.gif
3
0.60
21
18
+3
62
COQUECO Gustavo
COL.gif
3
0.60
17
14
+3
63
GAROZZO Enrico
ITA.gif
3
0.60
20
18
+2
64
ANOKHIN Vadim
RUS.gif
3
0.60
17
15
+2
65
XUE Yangdong
CHN.gif
3
0.60
20
19
+1
66
REIN Stephan
GER.gif
3
0.60
18
17
+1
66
AREDE Pedro
POR.gif
3
0.60
18
17
+1
68
ELSOKKARY Ahmad
EGY.gif
3
0.60
16
15
+1
69
LIMARDO Francisco
VEN.gif
3
0.60
13
12
+1
70
VAN NUNEN David
NED.gif
3
0.60
19
19
0
71
PAAVOLAINEN Jaakko
FIN.gif
3
0.60
18
18
0
72
LIM Wei Wen
SGP.gif
3
0.60
19
20
-1
73
JOHNSTON LEYER Bradley
CRC.gif
3
0.60
19
21
-2
74
ALIMOV Fayzulla
UZB.gif
3
0.50
24
18
+6
75
TAURIAINEN Topias
FIN.gif
3
0.50
24
19
+5
76
BAYARD Alexis
SUI.gif
3
0.50
23
18
+5
77
MCDOWALD Curtis
USA.gif
3
0.50
27
23
+4
78
PRYOR Jason
USA.gif
3
0.50
26
22
+4
79
KNUDSEN Kenneth
DEN.gif
3
0.50
23
19
+4
80
ONOFRE Rafael
POR.gif
3
0.50
22
20
+2
81
TYCHLER Pavel
RSA.gif
3
0.50
24
23
+1
81
NGUYEN Phuoc Den
VIE.gif
3
0.50
24
23
+1
83
FAVA Alex
FRA.gif
3
0.50
21
20
+1
84
SHELLEY Jeremy
AUS.gif
3
0.50
23
23
0
85
ISLAS FLYGARE Linus
SWE.gif
3
0.50
21
22
-1
86
BELLMANN Lukas
GER.gif
3
0.50
18
19
-1
87
WANG Zijie
CHN.gif
3
0.50
20
22
-2
87
MORALES Gerber
GUA.gif
3
0.50
20
22
-2
89
AL-CHAABAWI Zaid
IRQ.gif
3
0.50
18
21
-3
90
MOHSEN Mahmoud
EGY.gif
3
0.50
17
22
-5
91
IBANEZ Alvaro
ESP.gif
2
0.40
17
10
+7
92
DOMINGUEZ Jose Felix
ARG.gif
2
0.40
20
18
+2
93
TAN Weixuan
SGP.gif
2
0.40
20
19
+1
94
CHANTHARAPIDOK Tanwa
THA.gif
2
0.40
20
21
-1
95
NICHOLS Harrison
GBR.gif
2
0.40
18
19
-1
95
NGUYEN Tien Nhat
VIE.gif
2
0.40
18
19
-1
95
LAI Clarence Ka Tsun
HKG.gif
2
0.40
18
19
-1
98
JORGENSEN Patrick
DEN.gif
2
0.40
16
18
-2
99
DIABATE Keletigui Julien
MLI.gif
2
0.40
18
21
-3
100
NG Ho Tin
HKG.gif
2
0.40
16
19
-3
101
NUNEZ Pablo
CHI.gif
2
0.40
16
20
-4
102
TULEN Rafael
NED.gif
2
0.40
15
20
-5
103
ALIYEV Kanan
AZE.gif
2
0.40
15
21
-6
104
MARINOV Kiril
BUL.gif
2
0.40
12
18
-6
105
SOKOLOV Oleg
UZB.gif
2
0.40
15
22
-7
106
MANCEWICZ Bartlomiej
SWE.gif
2
0.33
25
23
+2
107
AL HAMMADI Abdullah
UAE.gif
2
0.33
23
23
0
108
BIELEC Maciej
POL.gif
2
0.33
19
19
0
109
LIS Daniel
ISR.gif
2
0.33
25
27
-2
110
MOWAFY Mohab
EGY.gif
2
0.33
21
24
-3
111
STALMAKOV Javgenij
LTU.gif
2
0.33
18
22
-4
112
PETERDI Andras
HUN.gif
2
0.33
22
28
-6
113
GONZALEZ Rodrigo
CHI.gif
2
0.33
17
26
-9
114
MOHSIN Abbas Abdulwahid
IRQ.gif
2
0.33
16
26
-10
115
ALEKSANDROV Roman
UZB.gif
1
0.20
19
20
-1
116
ROBL Troels Christian
DEN.gif
1
0.20
15
20
-5
117
STYMNE Jakob
SWE.gif
1
0.20
17
23
-6
118
HO Wai Hang
HKG.gif
1
0.20
16
23
-7
119
BURGUN Alexandre
AUS.gif
1
0.20
14
21
-7
120
HOYLE Jacob
USA.gif
1
0.20
15
23
-8
121
BUHDEIMA Khaled
LBA.gif
1
0.20
14
23
-9
121
BISHOP William
NZL.gif
1
0.20
14
23
-9
123
STOEV Martin
BUL.gif
1
0.20
12
21
-9
124
AL-MALIKI Hasan
IRQ.gif
1
0.20
13
23
-10
125
DUDHARE Ajinkya Ashok
IND.gif
1
0.20
12
24
-12
126
RADFORD Kristian
AUS.gif
1
0.17
18
27
-9
127
PHOONG Thanh Cam
VIE.gif
1
0.17
17
29
-12
127
NICKEL Rolf
CHI.gif
1
0.17
17
29
-12
129
ARNAULT Louis-Edouard Lai
MAS.gif
1
0.17
15
29
-14
130
CHEIAN Dinis
MDA.gif
1
0.17
12
26
-14
131
ROUSEV Rosislav
BUL.gif
1
0.17
14
29
-15
132
ALDUNATE Fabian
URU.gif
1
0.17
13
28
-15
133
JORDAN Martin
BAR.gif
1
0.17
11
29
-18
133
ALTANGEREL Bat-Erdene
MGL.gif
1
0.17
11
29
-18
135
JUENG-AMNUAYCHAI Korakote
THA.gif
1
0.17
10
29
-19
136
ANDRIAMAMONJY Tonny Marco
MAD.gif
1
0.17
7
29
-22
137
SALM Juri
EST.gif
0
0.00
19
25
-6
138
SALETIS Viktor
LTU.gif
0
0.00
19
30
-11
138
ROD Max
POR.gif
0
0.00
19
30
-11
140
GUNPUT Satya
MRI.gif
0
0.00
18
30
-12
141
GONZALEZ Alexander
COL.gif
0
0.00
13
25
-12
142
PAULOUSKI Dzianis
BLR.gif
0
0.00
12
24
-12
143
AL ZAROONI Khalifa
UAE.gif
0
0.00
9
21
-12
144
SVENSSON Jonathan
SWE.gif
0
0.00
16
29
-13
145
LEE Thomas Tong Kai
SGP.gif
0
0.00
11
25
-14
146
AUSTEN Ross
AUS.gif
0
0.00
15
30
-15
147
BAYARSAIKHAN Batkhuu
MGL.gif
0
0.00
10
25
-15
148
AMOUSSOU Alphonse Carlos
BEN.gif
0
0.00
9
25
-16
148
GULIYEV Barat
AZE.gif
0
0.00
9
25
-16
148
ATYAT Mohammad
JOR.gif
0
0.00
9
25
-16
151
RISTOSKI Sasho
MKD.gif
0
0.00
7
23
-16
152
MOKSIN Nashriq
BRU.gif
0
0.00
11
30
-19
153
PEREZ Reynaldo Jr.
PHI.gif
0
0.00
6
25
-19
154
WARNASURIYA MUDIYANSELAGE Ch. N. P.
SRI.gif
0
0.00
5
25
-20
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Individual Foil
Preliminary Rounds Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 64, the Athletes ranked 17th-65th will qualify for the Final Qualifying Round, the Athletes ranked 66th-95th will qualify for the First Qualifying Round

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
W
%
TD
TR
+/-
1
WU Bin
CHN.gif
6
1.00
30
5
+25
2
PAUTY Maxime
FRA.gif
6
1.00
30
7
+23
3
RZADKOWSKI Andrzej
POL.gif
6
1.00
30
11
+19
3
SERRI Cedrik
SVK.gif
6
1.00
30
11
+19
5
MATSUYAMA Kyosuke
JPN.gif
5
1.00
25
8
+17
6
SUZUMURA Kenta
JPN.gif
5
1.00
25
9
+16
6
CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles
USA.gif
5
1.00
25
9
+16
8
LEFORT Enzo
FRA.gif
5
0.83
29
10
+19
9
ABOUELKASSEM Alaaeldin
EGY.gif
5
0.83
29
11
+18
10
BANEUX Julien
BRA.gif
5
0.83
28
10
+18
11
DAVIS James-Andrew
GBR.gif
5
0.83
29
12
+17
12
SON Young Ki
KOR.gif
5
0.83
28
11
+17
13
KAHL Alexander
GER.gif
5
0.83
29
14
+15
14
CADOT Jeremy
FRA.gif
5
0.83
29
15
+14
14
ARSLANOV Timur
RUS.gif
5
0.83
29
15
+14
16
SIESS Michal
POL.gif
5
0.83
28
14
+14
17
SHI Jialuo
CHN.gif
5
0.83
25
11
+14
17
CHEUNG Siu Lun
HKG.gif
5
0.83
25
11
+14
19
HAMZA Mohamed
EGY.gif
5
0.83
28
15
+13
20
CHOI Nicholas Edward
HKG.gif
5
0.83
27
14
+13
21
TSORONIS Alexander
DEN.gif
5
0.83
28
16
+12
22
DOUGLAS Sholto
AUS.gif
5
0.83
28
18
+10
23
POGREBNIAK Andrii
UKR.gif
5
0.83
27
17
+10
24
BERG Thomas Lerche
DEN.gif
5
0.83
27
18
+9
25
TOLDO Guilherme
BRA.gif
5
0.83
26
22
+4
26
TOFALIDES Alex
CYP.gif
4
0.80
24
8
+16
27
LEE Kwanghyun
KOR.gif
4
0.80
24
10
+14
28
GRYGLEWSKI Krystian
POL.gif
4
0.80
24
11
+13
28
CHOUPENITCH Alexander
CZE.gif
4
0.80
24
11
+13
30
MINUTO Martino
TUR.gif
4
0.80
21
8
+13
31
MEPSTEAD Marcus
GBR.gif
4
0.80
23
11
+12
32
HERTSYK Rostyslav
UKR.gif
4
0.80
20
9
+11
33
VAN HAASTER Maximilien
CAN.gif
4
0.80
23
16
+7
34
CHOI Chun Yin Ryan
HKG.gif
4
0.80
22
15
+7
34
KLEIBRINK Benjamin
GER.gif
4
0.80
22
15
+7
36
MESZAROS Tamas
HUN.gif
4
0.80
22
18
+4
37
HEO Jun
KOR.gif
4
0.67
25
17
+8
38
MARQUES Henrique
BRA.gif
4
0.67
25
18
+7
38
FILES Petar
CRO.gif
4
0.67
25
18
+7
40
SANITA Andre
GER.gif
4
0.67
24
18
+6
41
CHAN Kevin Jerrold
SGP.gif
4
0.67
23
17
+6
42
DOSA Daniel
HUN.gif
4
0.67
24
19
+5
43
LLAVADOR Carlos
ESP.gif
4
0.67
25
21
+4
44
SINTES Hamid
ALG.gif
4
0.67
26
23
+3
45
OTAYZA Vicente
CHI.gif
4
0.67
23
20
+3
46
SHIMBO Heitor
BRA.gif
4
0.67
22
22
0
47
YOONG Hans Wei Shen
MAS.gif
3
0.60
23
17
+6
48
ZHANG Zhenggang
SGP.gif
3
0.60
22
17
+5
49
GIACON Daniel
NED.gif
3
0.60
19
15
+4
49
POSCHARNIG Johannes
AUT.gif
3
0.60
19
15
+4
49
FITZGERALD Edward
AUS.gif
3
0.60
19
15
+4
52
CHUCHUKALO Dmytro
UKR.gif
3
0.60
20
17
+3
52
ESSAM Mohamed
EGY.gif
3
0.60
20
17
+3
54
ZULFIKAR Mohammad
INA.gif
3
0.60
20
18
+2
55
LI Chen
CHN.gif
3
0.60
22
22
0
56
HUANG Mengkai
CHN.gif
3
0.60
19
19
0
57
NAGLE Christopher
AUS.gif
3
0.50
24
20
+4
58
HATOEL Maor
ISR.gif
3
0.50
26
23
+3
59
YUNES Klod
UKR.gif
3
0.50
22
19
+3
59
SCONZO Daniel
COL.gif
3
0.50
22
19
+3
61
JOPPICH Peter
GER.gif
3
0.50
20
17
+3
62
PEREZ Nathaniel
PHI.gif
3
0.50
26
24
+2
63
SERVELLO Augusto Antonio
ARG.gif
3
0.50
24
22
+2
64
GAGANIDZE Luka
GEO.gif
3
0.50
23
22
+1
65
BROWN Stephen
IRL.gif
3
0.50
22
22
0
66
NEMETH Andras
HUN.gif
3
0.50
21
21
0
67
KOMSIC Ivan
CRO.gif
3
0.50
21
22
-1
68
NICANOR Michael
PHI.gif
3
0.50
20
21
-1
69
ALVEAR Felipe
CHI.gif
3
0.50
18
19
-1
70
TAN Lawrence Everett
PHI.gif
3
0.50
20
22
-2
71
FRUHAUF Benjamin
HUN.gif
3
0.50
20
25
-5
72
RAJSKI Leszek
POL.gif
2
0.40
18
15
+3
73
PEGGS Ben
GBR.gif
2
0.40
16
21
-5
74
KERYHUEL Jeremy Fafa
CIV.gif
2
0.40
13
20
-7
75
YOUSEF Khaled
WHT.gif
2
0.40
13
21
-8
76
BROSNAN James
IRL.gif
2
0.33
24
24
0
77
OU Feng Ming
TPE.gif
2
0.33
20
23
-3
78
HOANG Ngoc Hieu
VIE.gif
2
0.33
18
21
-3
79
GOJAK Antonio
CRO.gif
2
0.33
16
21
-5
80
ALARCON Gustavo
CHI.gif
2
0.33
20
26
-6
81
MAYAKAN Chornnasun
THA.gif
2
0.33
18
25
-7
81
BROSZUS Blake
CAN.gif
2
0.33
18
25
-7
83
ALARCON Juvenal
CHI.gif
2
0.33
17
25
-8
84
MABED Yanis Baptiste
ALG.gif
2
0.33
16
26
-10
85
DAHLIN Kolja
DEN.gif
2
0.33
14
27
-13
86
ABBAS Ali Fadel
WHT.gif
1
0.20
16
23
-7
87
SCHENKEL Eli
CAN.gif
1
0.20
15
22
-7
88
KUCEBA Vitalijs
LAT.gif
1
0.20
14
21
-7
89
LIM Matthew James Quan Rong
SGP.gif
1
0.20
12
20
-8
90
LECOCQ Hans Joachim
BEL.gif
1
0.20
13
23
-10
91
LAHUNOU Uladzislau
BLR.gif
1
0.20
11
21
-10
92
HOI Man Kit
MAC.gif
1
0.20
9
22
-13
93
CHENG Tristan Xing Han
MAS.gif
1
0.20
6
24
-18
94
CHEN Chih Chieh
TPE.gif
1
0.17
20
28
-8
95
WEBBER Lucas
AUS.gif
1
0.17
17
26
-9
96
DOUNGPATRA Sitsadipat
THA.gif
1
0.17
16
26
-10
97
MOHAMMAD Yaser
WHT.gif
1
0.17
15
26
-11
98
CHEN Tse Yuan
TPE.gif
1
0.17
13
25
-12
98
VAN CAMPENHOUT Stef
BEL.gif
1
0.17
13
25
-12
100
OWAIDA Ali
QAT.gif
1
0.17
14
27
-13
100
DE GREEF Stef
BEL.gif
1
0.17
14
27
-13
102
SENIC Anatolii
MDA.gif
1
0.17
15
29
-14
102
DEGBOE Koffi
TOG.gif
1
0.17
15
29
-14
104
ALHARBI Abdullah
WHT.gif
1
0.17
12
28
-16
105
LAM Sio San
MAC.gif
1
0.17
6
28
-22
106
CANA INFANTE Kelvin
VEN.gif
0
0.00
15
25
-10
107
CERVANTES Diego
MEX.gif
0
0.00
11
25
-14
108
ALAMIRI Ali
BRN.gif
0
0.00
14
30
-16
109
TETERIS Lukas
LAT.gif
0
0.00
13
30
-17
110
TEO Zhe Bin
MAS.gif
0
0.00
6
24
-18
111
CANCHEZ SIFUENTES Federico
PER.gif
0
0.00
6
25
-19
112
SAEDI Saif
IRQ.gif
0
0.00
5
24
-19
113
MUSAWI Habeeb Hasan M.
IRQ.gif
0
0.00
10
30
-20
114
AL MARZOOQI Khaled
UAE.gif
0
0.00
5
25
-20
115
AHER Tushar Ravsaheb
IND.gif
0
0.00
8
30
-22
116
SALMAN Ali
IRQ.gif
0
0.00
7
30
-23
117
LIVINGSTONE Patrick
JAM.gif
0
0.00
6
30
-24
118
ALOMAYYER Abdulmalik
KSA.gif
0
0.00
5
30
-25
119
AL-MOHAMMEADWI Ali
IRQ.gif
0
0.00
2
30
-28
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Individual Sabre
Preliminary Rounds Results
The Top 32 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 64, the Athletes ranked 33rd-64th will qualify for the Qualifying Round

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
W
%
TD
TR
+/-
1
TAMURA Norika
JPN.gif
6
1.00
30
12
+18
2
GEORGIADOU Despina
GRE.gif
6
1.00
30
14
+16
3
KOZACZUK Malgorzata
POL.gif
5
1.00
25
9
+16
3
QIAN Jiarui
CHN.gif
5
1.00
25
9
+16
5
BOTELLO Natalia
MEX.gif
6
1.00
30
17
+13
6
YANG Hengyu
CHN.gif
5
1.00
25
16
+9
7
AKSAMIT Monica
USA.gif
5
1.00
25
18
+7
8
KOMASHCHUK Alina
UKR.gif
5
0.83
28
9
+19
9
LAU Ywen
SGP.gif
5
0.83
29
14
+15
9
SHELTON Aleksandra
POL.gif
5
0.83
29
14
+15
11
CHOI Sooyeon
KOR.gif
5
0.83
28
15
+13
12
NAVARRO Araceli
ESP.gif
5
0.83
29
18
+11
12
STONE Anne-Elizabeth
USA.gif
5
0.83
29
18
+11
14
ILIEVA Yoana
BUL.gif
4
0.80
23
13
+10
14
WATOR Angelika
POL.gif
4
0.80
23
13
+10
16
SHAO Yaqi
CHN.gif
4
0.80
22
13
+9
17
ANDREYEVA Darya
BLR.gif
4
0.80
23
15
+8
18
VILA Laia
ESP.gif
4
0.80
23
16
+7
19
MARCOS Sandra
ESP.gif
4
0.80
21
14
+7
20
MARTIN-PORTUGUES Lucia
ESP.gif
4
0.80
20
18
+2
21
KATONA Renata
HUN.gif
4
0.67
26
14
+12
22
RODRIGUEZ Shia
VEN.gif
4
0.67
25
14
+11
23
GULOTTA Loreta
ITA.gif
4
0.67
26
16
+10
24
POZDNIAKOVA Sofia
RUS.gif
4
0.67
28
19
+9
25
LAM Hin Wai
HKG.gif
4
0.67
27
20
+7
26
AOKI Chika
JPN.gif
4
0.67
26
21
+5
27
JIJIEISHVILI Lika
GEO.gif
4
0.67
24
21
+3
28
SHEVELEVA Svetlana
RUS.gif
3
0.60
23
11
+12
29
YOON Jisu
KOR.gif
3
0.60
23
15
+8
30
HWANG Seona
KOR.gif
3
0.60
22
18
+4
31
BAGHERZADEH Kiana
IRI.gif
3
0.60
21
17
+4
31
PEREZ MAURICE Maria Belen
ARG.gif
3
0.60
21
17
+4
33
FUNKE Julika
GER.gif
3
0.60
20
16
+4
34
AU Sin Ying
HKG.gif
3
0.60
19
16
+3
35
CHADALAVADA ANANDHA SUNDHAR. B. D.
IND.gif
3
0.60
17
16
+1
36
GKOUNTOURA Theodora
GRE.gif
3
0.50
26
22
+4
37
MA Yingjia
CHN.gif
3
0.50
25
22
+3
38
VORONINA Olena
UKR.gif
3
0.50
22
19
+3
39
HAFEZ Nada
EGY.gif
3
0.50
19
18
+1
40
PERMATASARI Diah
INA.gif
3
0.50
23
23
0
41
FOX-GITOMER Chloe
USA.gif
3
0.50
22
23
-1
41
BAKASTOVA Yuliia
UKR.gif
3
0.50
22
23
-1
43
KARIMOVA Sabina
AZE.gif
3
0.50
21
23
-2
44
KAKHIANI Teodora
GEO.gif
3
0.50
19
22
-3
45
KHABIBULLINA Aibike
KAZ.gif
3
0.50
18
23
-5
46
KINDLER Ann-Sophie
GER.gif
3
0.50
20
27
-7
47
TAKASHIMA Risa
JPN.gif
2
0.40
20
17
+3
48
SAZANJIAN Najmeh
IRI.gif
2
0.40
17
18
-1
49
SHCHUKLA Iryna
TUR.gif
2
0.40
21
23
-2
50
CHANG Karen Ngai Hing
HKG.gif
2
0.40
19
21
-2
50
BENITEZ ROMERO Alejandra Jhonay
VEN.gif
2
0.40
19
21
-2
52
RAFIEI Faezeh
IRI.gif
2
0.40
18
20
-2
53
PAGE Gabriella
CAN.gif
2
0.40
20
23
-3
54
PUDA Marta
POL.gif
2
0.40
18
22
-4
55
POCHEKUTOVA Tamara
KAZ.gif
2
0.40
17
21
-4
55
TOLEDO Julieta
MEX.gif
2
0.40
17
21
-4
57
CHEN Yu Ling
TPE.gif
2
0.40
12
17
-5
58
BUNYATOVA Sevil
AZE.gif
2
0.40
13
20
-7
59
PONICH Marissa
CAN.gif
2
0.33
20
20
0
60
BUNYATOVA Sevinj
AZE.gif
2
0.33
22
23
-1
61
TROIS Karina
BRA.gif
2
0.33
22
26
-4
62
GETTE Lisa
GER.gif
2
0.33
19
24
-5
63
NOVITHA Gabhy
INA.gif
2
0.33
20
26
-6
64
SOW Assietou
SEN.gif
2
0.33
17
26
-9
65
QUEROLI Caroline
FRA.gif
1
0.20
19
20
-1
66
POKEAW Tonpan
THA.gif
1
0.20
20
23
-3
67
PRIKHODKO Tatyana
KAZ.gif
1
0.20
13
20
-7
68
CHAN Yin Fei
HKG.gif
1
0.20
16
24
-8
69
SARYBAY Aigerim
KAZ.gif
1
0.20
14
23
-9
70
BAEZA CENTURION Marta
BRA.gif
1
0.20
12
22
-10
71
BARZEGAR Parimah
IRI.gif
1
0.20
13
24
-11
72
LASZLO Luca
HUN.gif
1
0.20
11
22
-11
73
NGERNRUNGRUANGROJ Pornsawan
THA.gif
1
0.20
6
21
-15
74
BRIND'AMOUR Pamela
CAN.gif
1
0.17
14
25
-11
75
LEE Jolie Kar Yi
SGP.gif
1
0.17
13
26
-13
76
LEE Ann Huimin
SGP.gif
1
0.17
14
29
-15
76
SRINUALAD Bandhita
THA.gif
1
0.17
14
29
-15
78
HOU Chia Ling
TPE.gif
1
0.17
10
26
-16
79
AUTY Samantha
AUS.gif
0
0.00
9
25
-16
80
LEE Candice Kar Hwei
SGP.gif
0
0.00
8
25
-17
81
PASTRAN Milagros
VEN.gif
0
0.00
12
30
-18
82
PHOKAEW Tonkhaw
THA.gif
0
0.00
11
30
-19
83
YI Liza
CAM.gif
0
0.00
8
30
-22
84
SHRESTHA Kamala
NEP.gif
0
0.00
4
30
-26
Link to post
Share on other sites

Draws

 

Event

Link

Click on the logo to open

Men's Individual Epée 153609za8rdqap1q1qldq6.png
Women's Individual Epée 153846z5z0mi5bkfoi255i.png
Men's Individual Foil 153609za8rdqap1q1qldq6.png
Women's Individual Foil 153846z5z0mi5bkfoi255i.png
Men's Individual Sabre 153609za8rdqap1q1qldq6.png
Women's Individual Sabre 153846z5z0mi5bkfoi255i.png
Men's Team Epée 153609za8rdqap1q1qldq6.png
Women's Team Epée 153846z5z0mi5bkfoi255i.png
Men's Team Foil 153609za8rdqap1q1qldq6.png
Women's Team Foil 153846z5z0mi5bkfoi255i.png
Men's Team Sabre 153609za8rdqap1q1qldq6.png
Women's Team Sabre 153846z5z0mi5bkfoi255i.png
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...