website statistics
Jump to content
  • Switzerland Qualification Tracker


    Switzerland Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    639 views

    102

    athletes

    54

    men athletes

    48

    women athletes

    77

    events

    24

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

    15 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WANDERS Julien By Entry Standard
    Men's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GASCH Loic By Entry Standard
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ABRAHAM Tadesse By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAMBUNDJI Mujinga By Entry Standard
    KORA Salome By Entry Standard
    DEL PONTE Ajla By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAMBUNDJI Mujinga By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SPRUNGER Lea By Entry Standard
    Women's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LANG Salome By Entry Standard
    Women's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MOSER Angelica By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STRAHL Martina TOP 10 at Marathon Major Series (9th in Berlin)
    SCHLUMPF Fabienne By Entry Standard
    Women's 4x100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DEL PONTE Ajla 2019 IAAF World Championships, 4th Place
    DIETSCHE Riccarda
    KAMBUNDJI Mujinga
    KORA Salome
    Women's 4x400m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GIGER Yasmin World Athletics Top List
    LEMMENS Silke
    PELLAUD Rachel
    SPRUNGER Lea

     

    9 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DELARZE Barnabe 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    RÖÖSLI Roman
    Men's Four 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GULICH Adrin 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    JACQUOT Paul
    KESSLER Markus
    SCHUERCH Joel
    Women's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GMELIN Jeannine 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Women's Lightweight Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MERZ Patricia Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, 2nd Place
    ROL Frederique

     

    9 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    WETTSTEIN Estelle

    WEST SIDE STORY

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group B, 6th Place

    Team Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GODEL Robin

    FEI Eventing Nations Cup

    3 athletes

    JOHNER Melody
    VOGG Felix
    BODENMUELLER Eveline
    Individual Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GODEL Robin Team Members
    JOHNER Melody
    VOGG Felix
    Team Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BALSIGER Bryan

    2018 World Equestrian Games

    3 athletes

    FUCHS Martin
    GUERDAT Steve
    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FUCHS Martin Team Members
    GUERDAT Steve
    MAENDLI Beat

     

    7 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MITYUKOV Roman By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DJAKOVIC Antonio By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DJAKOVIC Antonio By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MITYUKOV Roman By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DESPLANCHES Jeremy Olympic Selection Time
    Men's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PONTI Noe By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PONTI Noe By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DESPLANCHES Jeremy By Entry Standard
    Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DJAKOVIC Antonio TOP 4 non-qualifiers times
    LIESS Nils
    MITYUKOV Roman
    PONTI Noe
    Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DJAKOVIC Antonio 2019 FINA World Championships, 12th Place
    LIESS Nils
    MITYUKOV Roman
    PONTI Noe
    Women's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png UGOLKOVA Maria Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MAIME Lisa By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MAIME Lisa By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png UGOLKOVA Maria By Entry Standard

     

    6 BEACH VOLLEYBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 073950zl62m4mmcchj4xjm.png GERSON Mirco CEV Continental Cup
    HEIDRICH Adrian
    Women's Tournament 073950zl62m4mmcchj4xjm.png BETSCHART Nina FIVB Beach Volleyball Olympic Ranking
    HUEBERLI Tanja
    HEIDRICH Joanna FIVB Beach Volleyball Olympic Ranking
    VERGE-DEPRE Anouk

     

    6 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Cross-Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png COLOMBO Filippo

    UCI Nations Ranking, 1st Place

    3 athletes

    FLUECKIGER Mathias
    SCHURTER Nino
    Women's Cross-Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png FREI Sina

    UCI Nations Ranking, 1st Place

    3 athletes

    INDERGAND Linda
    NEFF Jolanda

     

    6 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team Pursuit 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BISSEGGER Stefan

    UCI Track Men Team Pursuit Olympic Nations Ranking

    4 athletes

    FROIDEVAUX Robin
    SCHMID Mauro
    THIEBAUD Valere
    SCHIR Thery
    THIERY Cyrille
    Men's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FROIDEVAUX Robin Team Members (Team Pursuit)
    SCHIR Thery
    Men's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SCHIR Thery UCI Nations Ranking, 13th Place

     

    6 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SANZ LANZ Mateo 2019 World Championships, 25th Place
    Men's 49er 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CUJEAN Lucien 2018 World Championships, 10th Place
    SCHNEITER Sebastien
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JAYET Maud 2018 World Championships, 9th Place
    Women's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FAHRNI Linda

    reallocated quota from 2020 Sail Melbourne International (Oceanian Qualifier)

    2019 World Championships, 18th Place

    SIEGENTHALER Maja

     

    5 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HIRSCHI Marc

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 13th Place

    4 athletes

    KUENG Stefan
    MAEDER Gino
    SCHAER Michael
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KÜNG Stefan 2019 World Championships, 10th Place
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png REUSSER Marlen

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 18th Place

    1 athlete

    Women's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png REUSSER Marlen 2019 World Championships, 6th Place

     

    5 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BAUMANN Christian

    2019 World Championships, 7th Place

    4 athletes

    BRAEGGER Pablo
    GISCHARD Benjamin
    YUSOF Eddy
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BAUMANN Christian Team Members
    BRAEGGER Pablo
    GISCHARD Benjamin
    YUSOF Eddy
    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STEINGRUBER Giulia

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 19th Place

     

    4 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png HEINZER Max Team Members
    STEFFEN Benjamin
    NIGGELER Michele
    Men's Team Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png HEINZER Max

    FIE Ranking List, 4th Place

    3 athletes

    MALCOTTI Lucas
    NIGGELER Michele
    STEFFEN Benjamin

     

    4 TRIATHLON

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png SALVISBERG Andrea

    Mixed Relay Team Members

    2 athletes

    STUDER Max
    Women's Individual 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png ANNEN Jolanda

    Mixed Relay Team Members

    2 athletes

    SPIRIG Nicola
    Mixed Relay 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png SALVISBERG Andrea Mixed Relay Qualification Event, 3rd Place
    STUDER Max
    ANNEN Jolanda
    SPIRIG Nicola

     

    3 CYCLING-BMX NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Racing 073952bqbhnqi7fssgs7zn.png MARQUART Simon

    UCI Olympic Qualification Rank, 4th Place

    2 athletes

    GRAF David
    Women's Freestyle 073952apmih8qce8ohpece.png DUCARROZ Nikita

    UCI Nations Ranking, 4th Place

    1 athlete

     

    3 CANOEING-SLALOM NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DOUGOUD Martin 2019 World Championships, 19th Place
    Men's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOECHLIN Thomas 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    Women's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BRAENDLE Naemi 2021 European Championships, 9th Place

     

    2 GOLF NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual 074006vvxx33vxxfo9on03.png METRAUX Kim IGF Ranking List
    VALENZUELA Albane IGF Ranking List

     

    2 JUDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -73kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png STUMP Nils IGF Ranking List
    Women's -52kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png KOCHER Fabienne IGF Ranking List

     

    2 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's 10m Air RIfle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHRISTEN Nina Double Starter
    Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHRISTEN Nina New Delhi World Cup, 1st Place
    Women's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DIETHELM GERBER Heidi Double Starter
    Women's 25m Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DIETHELM GERBER Heidi 2019 European Games, 2nd Place

     

    2 TENNIS

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Singles 074037wbq2qx70qq2n0bwx.png BENCIC Belinda WTA Ranking List
    GOLUBIC Viktorija WTA Ranking List
    Women's Doubles 074037wbq2qx70qq2n0bwx.png BENCIC Belinda Eligible to compete
    GOLUBIC Viktorija

     

    1 BADMINTON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Singles 073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png JAQUET Sabrina BWF Ranking List

     

    1 DIVING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's 3m Springboard 073953j4889qqs6a89ss2q.png HEIMBERG Michalle 2021 FINA World Cup, 10th Place

     

    1 KARATE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Kumite +61kg 074014l1t4lkt1l9sys1ao.png QUIRICI Elena Olympic Qualification Tournament

     

    1 SPORT CLIMBING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Combined 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KLINGER Petra 2019 FISC World Championships, 8th Place

     

    1 TABLE TENNIS

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Singles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png MORET Rachel ITTF World Ranking

     

    1 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -86kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png REICHMUTH Stefan 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal

     

     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...