website statistics
Jump to content
  • Sweden Qualification Tracker


    Sweden Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    589 views

    135

    athletes

    55

    men athletes

    80

    women athletes

    75

    events

    24

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

    30 HANDBALL

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074012hdox8ux0rr6x0rcg.png CARLSBOGARD Jonathan

    IHF Olympic Qualifying Tournament 3

    15 athletes

    DARJ Max
    EKBERG Niclas
    PETTERSSON Daniel
    PALICKA Andreas
    WANNE Hampus
    AGGEFORS Mikael
    PETTERSSON Fredric
    CLAAR Felix
    PELLAS Lucas
    LAGERGREN Albin
    GOTTFRIDSSON Jim
    SUNNEFELDT Oskar
    SANDELL Lukas
    LINDSKOG Anton
    Women's Tournament 074012hdox8ux0rr6x0rcg.png BUNDSEN Johanna

    IHF Olympic Qualifying Tournament 1

    15 athletes

    STROEMBERG Carin
    BLOHM Linn
    ROBERTS Jamina
    PETREN Melissa
    LUNDSTROEM Mathilda
    WESTBERG Johanna
    RYDE Jessica
    DANO Nina
    LAGERQUIST Anna
    LINDQVIST Emma
    HAGMAN Nathalie
    THORLEIFSDOTTIER Kristin
    HANSSON Elin
    CARLSON Jenny

     

    22 FOOTBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LINDAHL Hedvig

    2019 FIFA Women's World Cup

    22 athletes

    ANDERSSON Jonna
    KULLBERG Emma
    GLAS Hanna
    BENNISON Hanna
    ERIKSSON Magdalena
    JANOGY Magelen
    HURTIG Lina
    ASILANI Kosovare
    JAKOBSSON Sofia
    BLACKSTENIUS Stina
    FALK Jennifer
    ILESTEDT Amanda
    BJORN Nathalie
    SCHOUGH Olivia
    ANGELDAL Filippa
    SEGER Caroline
    ROLFO Fridolina
    ANVEGAARD Anna
    RODDAR Julia
    BLOMQVIST Rebecka
    MUSOVIC Zecira

     

    21 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 800m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KRAMER Andreas By Entry Standard
    Men's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BERGLUND Kalle By Entry Standard
    Men's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BLOMBERG Emil By Entry Standard
    SUNDSTROEM Simon By Entry Standard
    JOHANSSON Vidar By Entry Standard
    Men's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DUPLANTIS Armand By Entry Standard
    Men's Long Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MONTLER Thobias By Entry Standard
    Men's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PETERSSON Wictor By Entry Standard
    Men's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STAHL Daniel By Entry Standard
    PETTERSSON Simon By Entry Standard
    Men's Javelin Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AMB Kim By Entry Standard
    Men's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KARLSTROM Perseus By Entry Standard
    Women's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NGARAMBE Yolanda By Entry Standard
    Women's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BAHTA Meraf By Entry Standard
    LAHTI Sarah By Entry Standard
    Women's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KINSEY Erika By Entry Standard
    NILSSON Maja By Entry Standard
    Women's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BENGTSSON Angelica By Entry Standard
    MEIJER Michaela By Entry Standard
    Women's Long Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SAGNIA Khaddi By Entry Standard
    Women's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROOS Fanny By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WIKSTRÖM Carolina By Entry Standard

     

    10 EQUESTRIAN

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Team Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NILSHAGEN Therese

    2018 World Equestrian Games, 4th Place

    3 athletes

    RAMEL Antonia
    RAMEL Antoinette
    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NILSHAGEN Therese

    Team Members

    3 athletes

    RAMEL Antonia
    RAMEL Antoinette
    Team Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROMEIKE Louise

    2019 European Eventing Championships

    3  athletes

    SVENNERSTAL Ludwig
    VIKLUND Therese
    ALGOTSSON OSTHOLT Sara
    Individual Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROMEIKE Louise

    Team Members

    3 athletes

    SVENNERSTAL Ludwig
    VIKLUND Therese
    Team Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BARYARD-JOHNSSON Malin

    2018 World Equestrian Games, 2nd Place

    3 athletes

    von ECKERMANN Henrik
    FREDRICSON Peder
    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BARYARD-JOHNSSON Malin

    Team Members

    3 athletes

    von ECKERMANN Henrik
    FREDRICSON Peder

     

    10 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SEELIGER Bjorn By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HANSON Robin Olympic Selection Time
    Men's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HANSON Robin By Entry Standard
    Men's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JOHANSSON Victor Olympic Selection Time
    Men's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JOHANSSON Victor Olympic Selection Time
    Men's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PERSSON Erik By Entry Standard
    Women's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COLEMAN Michelle By Entry Standard
    SJOESTROEM Sarah By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COLEMAN Michelle By Entry Standard
    SJOESTROEM Sarah By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COLEMAN Michelle By Entry Standard
    HANSSON Louise By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FAST Emelie By Entry Standard
    HANSSON Sophie By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HANSSON Sophie By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HANSSON Louise By Entry Standard
    SJOESTROEM Sarah By Entry Standard
    Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JUNEVIK Sara 2019 FINA World Championships, 6th Place
    COLEMAN Michelle
    HANSSON Sophie
    HANSSON Louise
    SJOESTROEM Sarah
    Women's 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COLEMAN Michelle 2019 FINA World Championships, 7th Place
    HANSSON Sophie
    HANSSON Louise
    SJOESTROEM Sarah

     

    9 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Laser 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STALHEIM Jesper 2019 World Championships, 13th Place
    Men's Finn 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SALMINEN Max 2018 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Men's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DAHLBERG Anton 2018 World Championships, 4th Place
    BERGSTROM Fredrik
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OLSSON Josefin 2018 World Championships, 18th Place
    Women's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BERGSTROM Olivia

    2019 World Championships, 27th Place

    reallocated quota

    KARLSSON Lovisa
    Mixed Nacra17 Foiling 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JÄRUDD Emil

    Reallocated quota, unused Oceanian quota

    2019 World Championships, 26th Place

    JONSSON Cecilia

     

    5 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FALCK Mattias

    World Team Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    KALLBERG Anton
    KARLSSON Kristian
    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FALCK Mattias

    Team Members

    2 athletes

    KALLBERG Anton
    Women's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BERGSTROM Linda World Singles Qualification Tournament
    KALLBERG Christina

    European Qualification Event

    reallocated quota (declined North Korean quota)

     

    4 GOLF NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074006vvxx33vxxfo9on03.png NOREN Alex IGF Ranking List
    NORLANDER Henrik IGF Ranking List
    Women's Individual 074006vvxx33vxxfo9on03.png NORDQVIST Anna IGF Ranking List
    SAGSTROEM Madelene IGF Ranking List

     

    4 JUDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -73kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png MACIAS Tommy IJF Ranking List
    Men's -81kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png PACEK Robin IJF Ranking List, European Spot
    Men's -90kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png NYMAN Marcus IJF Ranking List
    Women's -70kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png BERNHOLM Anna IJF Ranking List

     

    3 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Greco-Roman -77kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BJURBERG Alex Michel 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's Freestyle -53kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MATTSSON Sofia Magdalena European Qualification Event
    Women's Freestyle -62kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JOHANSSON Henna Katarina 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal

     

    2 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -75kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHARTOI Adam European Spot
    Women's -60kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ALEXIUSSON Agnes European Qualification Event

     

    2 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's K1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MENNING Petter

    Reallocation (declined ESP quota)

    2019 World Championships, 6th Place

    Women's K1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STENSILS Linnea Double Starter
    Women's K1 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STENSILS Linnea

    Reallocated quota (double up)

    2019 World Championships, 6th Place

     

    2 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RUMBUTIS David

    Reallocation, unused 2019 WCs Apparatus Finalist quota

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 49th Place

    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ADLERTEG Jonna

    Reallocation, unused 2019 WCs Apparatus Finalist quota

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 75th Place

     

    1 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BJERENDAL Christine 2019 World Championships, 9th Place

     

    1BADMINTON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png BURESTEDT Felix BWF Ranking List

     

    1 CANOEING-SLALOM NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HOLMER Erik 2019 World Championships, 26th Place

     

    1 CYCLING - ROAD

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FAHLIN Emilia UCI Individual Ranking, 72nd Place

     

    1 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Cross-Country 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RISSVEDS Jenny 2019 World Championships, 16th Place

     

    1 DIVING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's 3m Springboard 073953j4889qqs6a89ss2q.png GULLSTRAND Emma 2021 FINA World Cup, 17th Place

     

    1 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Single Sculls 074018wj77klkoryfa15jj.png CLAESSON Lovisa European Qualification Regatta, 4th Place

     

    1 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NILSSON Stefan 2019 European Games, Champion

     

    1 SKATEBOARDING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Park 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png ROZENBERG Oskar Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking

     

    1 TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Singles 074037wbq2qx70qq2n0bwx.png PETERSON Rebecca WTA Ranking List

     

    1 WEIGHTLIFTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's -76kg 074042ot8auftl2f8lanfi.png STRENIUS Patricia IWF Ranking List, European Spot

     

     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...