website statistics
Jump to content
  • QUALIFICATIONS
    Matej
    0 comments
    544 views

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 32
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 32
    QUALIFIED NOCs 32

     

    2 INVITATIONS
    0 Host Country

    :WHT

    reallocated

    (French female boat qualified via qualification process)

    2 Universiality Places :NCA NCA  
    :KUW KUW  
    12 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    9 2023 World  Championships :NED NED FLORIJN Karolien
    :NZL NZL TWIGG Emma
    :BUL BUL ANGELOVA Desislava
    :USA USA KOHLER Kara
    :AUS AUS RIGNEY Tara
    :LTU LTU SANKUTE Viktorija
    :AUT AUT LOBNIG Magdalena
    :GER GER FOESTER Alexandra
    :SRB SRB ARSIĆ Jovana
    3 Final Olympic Qualification Regatta :ESP ESP DIAZ RIVAS Virginia
    :SUI SUI JANZEN Aurelia-Maxima Katharina
    :TUR TUR  
    18 CONTINENTAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    5 Africa Qualification Regatta :ALG ALG BENCHADLI Nihed
    :RSA RSA WESTLEY Courtney
    :UGA UGA NOBLE Kathleen Grace
    :TOG TOG KOMLANVI Akoko
    :MAR MAR ELALLAOUI Majdouline
    5 Americas Qualification Regatta :BRA BRA CUNHA TAVARES Beatriz
    :MEX MEX LECHUGA Kenia
    :PAR PAR ALONSO Alejandra
    :PER PER SANGUINETI VELASCO Adriana Maria
    :CUB CUB COBAS GARCIA Yariulvis
    5 Asia/ Oceania Qualification Regatta :UZB UZB PRAKATEN Anna
    :IRI IRI MOJALLALTOPRAGHAGHLE Fatemeh
    :PHI PHI DELGACO Joanie
    :VIE VIE PHAM THI Hue
    :SGP SGP MOHAMED RAFA'EE Aisyah
    3 European Qualification Regatta :AIN AIN KLIMKOVICH Tatsiana
    :AZE AZE DYMCHENKO Diana
    :UKR UKR DOVHODKO Yevheniia
     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 13
    QUALIFIED NOCs 13
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 26

     

    13 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    11 2023 World  Championships :ROU ROU VRINCEANU Ioana

    ANGEHL Roxana

    :IRL IRL

    KEOGH Aifric

    MURTAGH Fiona

    :CHI CHI

    ABRAHAM Melita

    ABRAHAM Antonia

    :AUS AUS

    MORRISON Jessica

    SMCINTYRE Annabelle

    :NED NED

    CLEVERING Ymkje

    MEESTER Veronique

    :USA USA

    RUSHER Alison

    MUSNICKI Meghan

    :GRE GRE

    ANASTASIADOU Evangelia

    BOURMPOU Christina Ioanna

    :ESP ESP

    CID Aina

    BRIZ ZAMORANO Esther

    :GBR GBR

    FORD Emily

    BOOTH Esme

    :LTU LTU

    KRALIKAITE Kamile

    ADOMAVICIUTE Ieva

    :CZE CZE

    NOVOTNIKOVA Radka

    FLAMIKOVA Pavlina

    2 Final Olympic Qualification Regatta :DEN DEN

    RASMUSSEN Hedvig Laerke

    ERICHSEN Fie Udby

    :NZL NZL

    HAINES Kate

    SHERMAN Alana

     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 13
    QUALIFIED NOCs 13
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 26

     

    13 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    11 2023 World  Championships :USA USA

    WAGNER Kristina

    VITAS Sophia

    :IRL IRL

    HYDE Zoe

    BERGIN Alison

    :FRA FRA

    BAILLEUL Margaux

    LUNATTI Emma

    :ROU ROU

    BODNAR Ancuta

    RADIS Simona

    :LTU LTU

    KARALIENE Donata

    RIMKUTE Dovile

    :NZL NZL

    FRANCIS Brooke

    SPOORS Lucy

    :ITA ITA

    BUTTIGNON Stefania

    CROSIO Silvia

    :AUS AUS

    BATEMAN Amanda

    GOURLEY Laura

    :NOR NOR

    HELSETH Thea

    RORVIK Jenny Marie

    :CHN CHN

    LI Shiyu

    SHEN Shuangmei

    :NED NED

    VOS Nika Johanna

    SCHEENAARD Lisa

    2 Final Olympic Qualification Regatta :CZE CZE

    SANTRUCKOVA Anna

    LUKSOVA Lenka

    :GBR GBR

    HODGKINS-BYRNE Mathilda

    WILDE Rebecca

     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 9
    QUALIFIED NOCs 9
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 36

     

    9 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    7 2023 World  Championships :NED Netherlands
    :ROU Romania
    :AUS Australia
    :GBR Great Britain
    :USA United States of America
    :CHN People's Republic of China
    :NZL New Zealand
    2 Final Olympic Qualification Regatta :IRL Ireland
    :DEN Denmark
     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 9
    QUALIFIED NOCs 9
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 36

     

    9 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    7 2023 World  Championships :NED Netherlands
    :CHN People's Republic of China
    :ROU Romania
    :GBR Great Britain
    :SUI Switzerland
    :AUS Australia
    :GER Germany
    2 Final Olympic Qualification Regatta :USA United States of America
    :UKR Ukraine
     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 7
    QUALIFIED NOCs 7
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 63

     

    7 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    5 2023 World  Championships :ROU Romania
    :USA United States of America
    :AUS Australia
    :GBR Great Britain
    :CAN Canada
    2 Final Olympic Qualification Regatta :ITA Italy

    :DEN

    Denmark
     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 16
    QUALIFIED NOCs 16
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 32

     

    9 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    7 2023 World  Championships :GBR GBR

    CRAIG Emily

    GRANT Imogen

    :ROU ROU

    DUMITRU Mariana-Laura

    COZMIUC Ionela

    :CHN CHN

    ZOU Jiaqi

    QIU Xiuping

    :CAN CAN

    MOFFATT Jill

    CASSON Jennifer

    :NZL NZL

    COX Shannon

    KIDDLE Jackie

    :USA USA

    SECHER Michelle

    JONES Mary

    :IRL IRL

    CASEY Aoife

    CREMEN Margaret

    2 Final Olympic Qualification Regatta :FRA FRA

    TARANTOLA Laura

    BOVE Claire

    :GRE GRE

    KONTOU Dimitra Eleni

    FITSIOU Zoi

    7 CONTINENTAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    1 Africa Qualification Regatta :TUN TUN

    DHAOUADI Selma

    KRIMI Khadija

    2 Americas Qualification Regatta :ARG ARG

    BALUZZO CHIARUZZO Sonia

    SILVESTRO Evelyn Maricel

    :PER PER

    PALACIOS Alessia

    PALACIOS Valeria

    2 Asia/ Oceania Qualification Regatta :JPN JPN

    HIROUCHI Emi

    OISHI Ayami

    :IRI IRI

    JAVER Mahsa

    NOROUZI TAZEH KAND Zeinab

    2 European Qualification Regatta :POL POL

    RADOSZ Martyna

    WELNA Katarzyna

    :AUT AUT

    ALTENHUBER Louisa

    TIEFENTHALER Lara

     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 32
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 32
    QUALIFIED NOCs 32

     

    2 INVITATIONS
    0 Host Country

    :WHT

    reallocated

    (French male boat qualified via qualification process)

    2 Universiality Places :MON MON  
    :LBA LBA  
    12 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    9 2023 World  Championships :GER GER ZEIDLER Oliver
    :GRE GRE NTOUSKOS Stefanos
    :CRO CRO MARTIN Damir
    :NED NED VAN DORP Simon
    :DEN DEN NIELSEN Sverri
    :NZL NZL MACKINTOSH Thomas
    :JPN JPN ARAKAWA Ryuta
    :LTU LTU NEMERAVICIUS Dovydas
    :AIN AIN ZALATY Yauheni
    3 Final Olympic Qualification Regatta :ROU ROU CHIRUTA Mihai
    :USA USA PLIHAL Jacob
    :HUN HUN  
    18 CONTINENTAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    5 Africa Qualification Regatta :EGY EGY ELBANNA Abdelkhalek
    :TUN TUN TAIEB Mohamed
    :ALG ALG BOUDINA Sid Ali
    :ZIM ZIM COX Stephen
    :ANG ANG MATIAS Andre
    5 Americas Qualification Regatta :BRA BRA VERTHEIN FERREIRA Lucas
    :URU URU CETRARO BERRIOLO Bruno
    :PAR PAR INSFRAN Javier
    :BER BER ALIZADEH Dara
    :CUB CUB ARDONA BLANCO Reidy
    5 Asia/ Oceania Qualification Regatta :KAZ KAZ YAKOVLEV Vladislav
    :INA INA MEMO Memo
    :IND IND PANWAR Balraj
    :HKG HKG CHIU Hin Chun
    :THA THA WATTANANUSITH Premanut
    3 European Qualification Regatta :SLO SLO  
    :BUL BUL VASILEV Kristian
    :BEL BEL BRYS Tim
     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 13
    QUALIFIED NOCs 13
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 26

     

    13 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    11 2023 World  Championships :GBR GBR

    WYNNE-GRIFFITH Oliver

    GEORGE Tom

    :SUI SUI

    ROEOESLI Roman

    GULICH Andrin

    :USA USA

    BENDER William

    OLSON Evan

    :ROU ROU

    COZMIUC Marius

    BEJAN Sergiu

    :IRL IRL

    CORRIGAN Ross

    TIMONEY Nathan

    :RSA RSA

    SMITH John

    BAXTER Christopher

    :ESP ESP

    CANALEJO PAZOS Jaime

    GARCIA ORDONEZ Javier

    :AUS AUS

    KEENAN Simon

    HAMILTON Fergus

    :NZL NZL

    TAYLOR Benjamin

    WILSON Philip

    :ITA ITA

    COMINI Davide

    CODATO Giovanni

    :CRO CRO

    LONČARIĆ Patrik

    LONČARIĆ Anton

    2 Final Olympic Qualification Regatta :GER GER

    CHRIST Julius

    KRUSE Soenke

    :LTU LTU

    STANKUNAS Dovydas

    STANKUNAS Domantas

     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 13
    QUALIFIED NOCs 13
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 26

     

    13 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    11 2023 World  Championships :NED NED

    TWELLAAR Melvin

    BROENINK Stefan

    :ITA ITA

    RAMBALDI Luca

    SARTORI Matteo

    :CHN CHN

    LIU Zhiyu

    ZHANG Liang

    :CRO CRO

    SINKOVIĆ Martin

    SINKOVIĆ Valent

    :IRL IRL

    LYNCH Daire

    DOYLE Philip

    :ESP ESP

    GARCIA PUJOLAR Aleix

    CONDE ROMERO Rodrigo

    :ROU ROU

    ARTENI Florin

    TUDOSA Ciprian

    :GER GER

    GELSEN Jonas

    WEBER Marc

    :NOR NOR

    STABE HELVIG Jan Oscar

    BRUN Kristoffer

    :FRA FRA

    ONFROY Valentin

    BOUCHERON Hugo

    :NZL NZL

    MANSON Robert

    MANSON Benjamin

    2 Final Olympic Qualification Regatta :USA USA

    KOSZYK Sorin

    DAVISON Benjamin

    :SRB SRB

    MACKOVIĆ Martin

    PIMENOV Nikolas

     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 9
    QUALIFIED NOCs 9
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 36

     

    9 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    7 2023 World  Championships :USA United States of America
    :NED Netherlands
    :FRA France
    :GBR Great Britain
    :NZL New Zealand
    :AUS Australia
    :ROU Romania
    2 Final Olympic Qualification Regatta :ITA Italy
    :SUI Switzerland
     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 9
    QUALIFIED NOCs 9
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 36

     

    9 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    7 2023 World  Championships :GER Germany
    :POL Poland
    :ITA Italy
    :NED Netherlands
    :GBR Great Britain
    :SUI Switzerland
    :ROU Romania
    2 Final Olympic Qualification Regatta :NOR Norway
    :EST Estonia
     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 7
    QUALIFIED NOCs 7
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 63

     

    7 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    5 2023 World  Championships

    :GBR

    Great Britain
    :NED Netherlands

    :AUS

    Australia

    :ROU

    Romania
    :GER Germany
    2 Final Olympic Qualification Regatta :USA United States of America
    :ITA Italy
     Share

    AVAILABLE SPOTS 16
    QUALIFIED NOCs 16
    QUALIFIED ATHLETES 32

     

    9 GLOBAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    7 2023 World  Championships :IRL IRL

    MCCARTHY Fintan

    O'DONOVAN Paul

    :CZE CZE

    SIMANEK Jiri

    VRASTIL Miroslav

    :NOR NOR

    BENSKE Lars

    TJOEM Ask Jarl

    :SUI SUI

    SCHAEUBLE Jan

    AHUMADA IRELAND Raphael

    :ITA ITA

    OPPO Stefano

    SOARES Gabriel

    :ESP ESP

    CARRACEDO FERRERO Dennis

    HORTA POMBO Caetano

    :MEX MEX

    CARBALLO NIETO Miguel Angel

    LOPEZ GARCIA Alexis Bladimir

    2 Final Olympic Qualification Regatta :FRA FRA

    BEUREY Hugo

    LUDWIG Ferdinand

    :GRE GRE

    PAPAKONSTANTINOU Antonios

    GKAIDATZIS Petros

    7 CONTINENTAL QUALIFICATION COMPETITIONS
    1 Africa Qualification Regatta :EGY EGY

    KOTA Mohamed

    ABDELAAL Ahmed

    2 Americas Qualification Regatta :CHI CHI

    ABAROA Cesar

    SANHUEZA Eber

    :ARG ARG

    COLOMINO Alejandro Matias

    DICKSON Pedro Jose

    2 Asia/ Oceania Qualification Regatta :JPN JPN

    MIYAURA Misayuki

    FURUTA Naoki

    :UZB UZB

    NURMATOV Shakhzod

    SAFAROLIYEV Sobirjon

    2 European Qualification Regatta :UKR UKR

    KHAMARA Igor

    KOVALOV Stanislav

    :BEL BEL

    VAN ZANDWEGHE Niels

    VYVEY Tibo

     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...