website statistics
Jump to content
  • LITHUANIA


    Matej
    • Last Updated on: 20/03/21

    :LTU LITHUANIA :LTU

     

    28

    athletes

    17

    men athletes

    11

    women athletes

    25

    events

    9

    sports

     

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

     

     

    7 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GUDŽIUS Andrius By Entry Standard
    Men's Javelin Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MATUSEVIČIUS Edis By Entry Standard
    Men's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ŽIUKAS Marius By Entry Standard
    Men's 50km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MASTIANICA Artur By Entry Standard
    Women's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZAGAINOVA Diana By Entry Standard
    Women's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VAICIUKEVIČIUTE Živile By Entry Standard
    VIRBALYTE Brigita By Entry Standard

     

     

    5 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GRIŠKONIS Mindaugas 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    Men's Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NEMERAVIČIUS Dovydas 2019 World Championships, 11th Place
    RITTER Saulius
    Women's Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VALČIUKAITE Milda 2019 World Championships, 9th Place
    ADOMAVIČIUTE Ieva

     

     

    5 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAPYSY Danas By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAPYSY Danas By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SIDLAUSKAS Andrius By Entry Standard
    TITENIS Giedrius By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAPYSY Danas By Entry Standard
    Men's 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 11th Place

     

     

    3 MODERN PENTATHLON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KINDERIS Justinas 2019 European Championships, 8th Place
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ASADAUSKAITE Laura 2019 UIPM World Cup Finals, Winner
    VENČKAUSKAITE Gintare 2019 European Championships, 9th Place

     

     

    2 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 45th Place

    1 athlete

    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LELEIVYTE Rasa UCI Individual Ranking, 96th Place

     

     

    2 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Team Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Track Women Team Sprint Olympic Nations Ranking

    2 athletes

     
    Women's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Sprint)
     
    Women's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Sprint)
     

     

     

    2 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BERNOTAS Jouzas 2019 World Championships, 33rd
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ANDRULYTE Viktorija 2019 World Championships, 28th Place

     

     

    1 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TVOROGAL Robert

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 29th Place

     

    1 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Greco-Roman -130kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png KNYSTAUTAS Mantas European Qualification Event,

     

     



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...