website statistics
Jump to content
  • Singapore Qualification Tracker


    Singapore Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    374 views

    23

    athletes

    6

    men athletes

    17

    women athletes

    24

    events

    11

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

    4 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHEW Zhe Yu Clarence South East Asia Qualification Event, Winner
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FENG Tianwei

    World Team Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    LIN Ye
    YU Mengyu
    Women's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FENG Tianwei

    Team Members

    2 athletes

    YU Mengyu

     

    4 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Laser 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LO Ryan 2021 Mussanah Open, Winner
    Women's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NG LING Amanda 2021 Mussanah Open, Winner
    Women's 49er FX 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LIM Kimberly 2019 World Championships, 15th Place
    LOW Cecilia

     

    4 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SCHOOLING Joseph Olympic Selection Time
    Men's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png QUAH Zheng Wen By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png QUAH Zheng Wen By Entry Standard
    SCHOOLING Joseph By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png QUAH Zheng Wen Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png QUAH Ting Wen Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png QUAH Ting Wen Olympic Selection Time
    Womens 10km Marathon Swimming 074033sd67mrrjd6b6oj71.png LIEW Chantal FINA Marathon Swim Olympic Qualifier, Asian Spot

     

    2 BADMINTON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png YEW Loh Kean BWF Ranking List
    Women's Singles 073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png MIN Yeo Jia BWF Ranking List

     

    FENCING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png RAHMAN Kiria Tikanah Asian Zonal Tournament, Winner
    Women's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png BERTHIER Amita Asian Zonal Tournament, Winner

     

    2DIVING

    OLYMPIC DEBUT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHAN Jonathan 2019 Asian Diving Cup, Winner
    Women's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LIM Shen-Yen Freida 2021 FINA World Cup, 15th Place

     

    1 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's 200m 073948nu8k989zo8ikp4r8.png SHANTI PEREIRA Veronica Universiality Place

     

    1 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual Dressage 073959ib8mfqm4xlae42e0.png

    CHEW Caroline

    TRIBIANI

    reallocated quota (Group G)

     

    1GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TAN Sze En

    Reallocated quota, unused Host Country Quota

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 95th Place

     

    1 ROWING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Single Sculls 074018wj77klkoryfa15jj.png POH Joan Asian & Oceanian Qualification Regatta

     

    1 SHOOTING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TAN Adele 2019 Asian Championships, 2nd Place

     

     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...