website statistics
Jump to content
  • NETHERLANDS


    Matej
    • Last Updated on: 13/06/21

    :NED NETHERLANDS :NED

     

    236

    athletes

    92

    men athletes

    138

    women athletes

    103

    events

    24

    sports

     

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

     

     

    35 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BROENINK Stefan 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Men's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VAN SPRANG Nicolas Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, 2nd Place
    KROMMENHOEK Guillaume
    Men's Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KEIJSER Amos 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    van SPRANG Nicolas
    Men's Four 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    Men's Quadruple Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, World Champions
    Men's Eight 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png YOUSSIFOU Laila 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    Women's Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png de JONG Roos 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    SCHEENAARD Lisa
    Women's Four 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's Quadruple Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's Lightweight Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KEIJSER Marieke 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    PAULIS Ilse

     

    32 FIELD HOCKEY

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Olympic Qualification Matches

    16 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 European Championships

    16 athletes

     

    28 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VLOON Menno By Entry Standard
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Men's 4x100m Relays 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships
    Men's 4x400m Relays 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2021 World Athletics Relays, 1st Place
    Women's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SCHIPPERS Dafne By Entry Standard
    van HUNENSTIJN Marije By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SCHIPPERS Dafne By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png de WITTE Lisanne By Entry Standard
    BOL Femke By Entry Standard
    Women's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HASSAN Sifan By Entry Standard
    Women's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HASSAN Sifan By Entry Standard
    VAN ES Diane By Entry Standard
    Women's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HASSAN Sifan By Entry Standard
    KRUMINS Susan By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VISSER Nadine By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOL Femke By Entry Standard
    Women's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VAN DER REIJKEN Irene By Entry Standard
    Women's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SCHILDER Jessica By Entry Standard
    Women's Heptathlon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VETTER Anouk By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DEELTSTRA Andrea By Entry Standard
    Women's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VAN KLINKEN Jorinde By Entry Standard
    Women's 4x100m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2021 World Athletics Relays, 3rd Place
    Women's 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, 7th Place
    Mixed 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2021 World Athletics Relays, 8th Place

     

    19 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    To qualify for the Olympics, swimmer must achieve a time of 12th placed swimmer at 2019 WCs in their respective event, at 1 of 4 swim meets, designated by Dutch Swimming Federation    
    Men's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png de BOER Thom  
    PUTS Jesse
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STOLK Kyle By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BRZOSKOWSKI Maarten By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAMMINGA Arno By Entry Standard
    CORBEAU Caspar By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAMMINGA Arno By Entry Standard
    CORBEAU Caspar By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KNIPPING Arjan By Entry Standard
    Women's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HEEMSKERK Femke  
    KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi
    Women's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HEEMSKERK Femke By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png de WAARD Maaike By Entry Standard
    TOUSSAINT Kira By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SCHOUTEN Tes By Entry Standard
    Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 4th Place
    Women's 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 10th Place
    Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 8th Place
    Men's 10km Marathon Swimming 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WEERTMAN Ferry 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    Women's 10km Marathon Swimming 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png van ROUWENDAAL Sharon 2019 World Championships, 10th Place

     

    18 FOOTBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 FIFA Women's World Cup

    18 athletes

     

    14 HANDBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 IHF World Championships

    14 athletes

     

    13 WATER POLO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074041gmddatm9ndx3z7nk.png  

    2021 World Final Qualifying Tournament

    13 athletes

     

    11 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BADLOE Kiran

    2018 World Championships, World Champion

    (van RIJSSELBERGHE Dorian)

    Men's Laser 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOS Duko 2021 Vilamoura International Regatta, 11th Place
    Men's Finn 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HEINER Nicholas

    2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal

    (POSTMA Pieter-Jan)

    Men's 49er 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LAMBRIEX Bart 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    van VIGT Pim
    Women's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png de GEUS Lilian 2018 World Championships, World Champion
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOUWMEESTER Marit 2018 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZEGERS Afrodite 2019 World Championships, 12th Place
    BERKHOUT Lobke
    Women's 49er FX 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BEKKERING Annemiek 2018 World Championships, World Champions
    DUETZ Annette

     

    9 CYCLING-ROAD

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 3rd Place

    5 athletes

     
     
     
     
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI World Ranking by Nations, 3rd Place
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 1st Place

    4 athletes

     
     
     
    Women's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI World Ranking by Nations, 1st Place
    van der BREGGEN Anna 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal

     

    9 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Track Men Team Sprint Olympic Nations Ranking

    3 athletes

    Men's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Sprint)
     
    Men's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Sprint)
     
    Men's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 10th Place
     
    Men's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Qualified for Madison
    Women's Team Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Track Women Team Sprint Olympic Nations Ranking

    2 athletes

     
    Women's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Sprint)
     
    Women's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Sprint)
     
    Women's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 2nd Place
     
    Women's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Qualified for Madison

     

    8 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Team Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2018 World Equestrian Games
    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Individual Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    LIPS Tim

    BAYRO

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group A, 1st Place

    BLOM Merel

    CEDA N.O.P.

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group A, 3rd Place

    Team Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2018 World Equestrian Games
    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     

     

    6 CYCLING-BMX NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Racing 073952bqbhnqi7fssgs7zn.png  

    UCI Olympic Qualification Rank, 2nd Place

    3 athletes

     
     
    Women's Racing 073952bqbhnqi7fssgs7zn.png  

    UCI Olympic Qualification Rank, 1st Place

    3 athletes

     
     

     

    5 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DEURLOO Bart

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 41st Place

    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, 8th Place

    4 athletes

    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
     

     

    4 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Archery Championships

    3 athletes

    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SCHLOESSER Gabriela 2019 European Games, 3rd Place
    Mixed Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    4 BASKETBALL 3x3

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 073950gqtrxydtryyawhrp.png  

    FIBA Olympic Qualifying Tournament, 2nd Place

    4 athletes

     

    4 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Cross Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 5th Place

    2 athletes

     
    Women's Cross Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 3rd Place

    2 athletes

     

     

    4 TRIATHLON

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png  

    Mixed Relay Team Members

    2 athletes

     
    Women's Individual 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png  

    Mixed Relay Team Members

    2 athletes

     
    Mixed Relay 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png   ITU Mixed Relay Olympic Ranking, 7th Place

     

    3 SKATEBOARDING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Street 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png ZWETSLOOT Roos Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    JACOBS Candy Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    OLDENBEUVING Keet Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking

     

    2ARTISTIC SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Duets 073948ah9xq41xcvz24q12.png DE BROUWER Bergje Olympic Qualification Tournament
    DE BROUWER Noortje

     

    2 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -63kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LACRUZ Enrico European Qualification Event
    Women's -75kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FONTIJN Nouchka European Qualification Event

     

    2 DIVING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JANSEN Inge 2019 World Championships, 12th Place
    Women's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png van DUIJN Celine 2019 World Championships, 10th Place

     

    1 CANOEING-SLALOM NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TEUNISSEN Lena 2019 World Championships, 27th Place

     

    1 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png VERWIJLEN Bas FIE Ranking, 7th Place (European Quota)

     

    1 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Singles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png EERLAND Britt World Singles Qualification Tournament

     

    1 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's +67kg 074035iyk0w0zfkzk1c919.png OOGINK Reshmie European Qualification Tournament

     

     

     



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...