website statistics
Jump to content

  • Matej
    • Last Updated on: 13/06/21

    :ISR ISRAEL :ISR

     

    65

    athletes

    40

    men athletes

    22

    women athletes

    29

    events

    13

    sports

     

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

     

    24 BASEBALL

    OLYMPIC DEBUT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Baseball 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Europe/ Asia Qualification Event

    24 athletes

     

    10 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHERUTI Meiron Amir By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TOUMARKIN Yakov By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FRANKEL Tomer By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png POLONSKY Ron By Entry Standard
    Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 10th Place
    Women's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GORBENKO Anastasia By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GORBENKO Anastasia By Entry Standard
    Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 10th Place

     

    7 GYMNASTICS-RHYTHMIC

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Group Competition 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, 6th Place

    5 athletes

    Individual All-Around 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ASHRAM Linoy 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    ZELIKMAN Nicol 2019 World Championships, 11th Place

     

    6 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SALPETER Lonah Chemtai By Entry Standard
    TEFFERI Selamwit By Entry Standard
    Women's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SALPETER Lonah Chemtai By Entry Standard
    TEFFERI Selamwit By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SALPETER Lonah Chemtai By Entry Standard
    TIYOURI Maor By Entry Standard

     

    5 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZUBARI Shahar

    2018 World Championships, 14th Place

    (ELIMELEH Ofek)

    Women's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SPYCHAKOV Katy

    2018 World Championships, 11th Place

    (MORRIS Maya)

    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAKON Shay 2021 Vilamoura International Regatta, 39th Place
    Women's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COHEN Gil 2018 World Championships, 11th Place
    LASRY Noa

     

    3 EQUESTRIAN

    OLYMPIC DEBUT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Team Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Group C1 Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     

     

    3 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHATILOV Alexander

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 30th Place

    DOLGOPYAT Artem

    2019 World Championships

    Floor Exercise Finalst, Silver Medal

    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAZ Lihie

    reallocation (unused 2019 WCs Apparatus Finalist quota)

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 83rd Place

     

    2ARTISTIC SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Duets 073948ah9xq41xcvz24q12.png BLECHER Eden Olympic Qualification Tournament
    BOBRITSKY Shelly

     

    1 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Cross-Country 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HAIMY Shlomi 2019 World Championships, 30th Place

     

    1 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHAPIRA Omer UCI Individual Ranking, 60th Place

     

    1 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RICHTER Sergey 2019 European Games, Champion

     

    1 SURFING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Shortboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LELIOR Anat

    2019 ISA World Surfing Games, 9th Place

    European Quota

     

    1 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's -49kg 074035iyk0w0zfkzk1c919.png SEMBERG Abishag European Qualification Tournament

     

     

     



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...