website statistics
Jump to content
  • Fencing Schedule
    Matej
    0 comments
    594 views

    FENCING DAILY SCHEDULE

     

    073948dqvq6mvi33268zul.png

     

    Total Events

    12

    Total Medals 36

    Venue

    Makuhari Messe Hall B

    Competition Days 9

    First Competition Day

    Last Competition Day

    Saturday, July 24th - Day 1

    Sunday, August 1st - Day 9

    Qualification Tracker OPEN
    Discussion Thread OPEN
    Results Thread OPEN

     

     

    SATURDAY, JULY 24TH - DAY 1

    TIME

    Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

    EVENT DETAILS NOTES
    09:00 - 09:30 Women's Individual Epée Round of 64 -
    09:30 - 09:55 Men's Individual Sabre Round of 64 -
    09:55 - 11:55 Women's Individual Epée Round of 32 -
    11:55 - 13:35 Men's Individual Sabre Round of 32 -
    13:35 - 14:35 Women's Individual Epée Round of 16 -
    14:35 - 15:25 Men's Individual Sabre Round of 16 -
    15:25 - 15:55 Women's Individual Epée Quarterfinals -
    15:55 - 16:20 Men's Individual Sabre Quarterfinals -
    18:00 - 19:00 Women's Individual Epée Semifinals -
    19:00 - 19:50 Men's Individual Sabre Semifinals -
    19:50 - 20:20 Women's Individual Epée Bronze Medal Match -
    20:20 - 20:45 Men's Individual Sabre Bronze Medal Match -
    20:45 - 21:15 Women's Individual Epée Gold Medal Match -
    21:15 - 21:40 Men's Individual Sabre Gold Medal Match -  

     

    SUNDAY, JULY 25TH - DAY 2

    TIME

    Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

    EVENT DETAILS NOTES
    09:00 - 09:30 Women's Individual Foil Round of 64 -
    09:30 - 09:55 Men's Individual Epée Round of 64 -
    09:55 - 11:55 Women's Individual Foil Round of 32 -
    11:55 - 13:35 Men's Individual Epée Round of 32 -
    13:35 - 14:35 Women's Individual Foil Round of 16 -
    14:35 - 15:25 Men's Individual Epée Round of 16 -
    15:25 - 15:55 Women's Individual Foil Quarterfinals -
    15:55 - 16:20 Men's Individual Epée Quarterfinals -
    18:00 - 19:00 Women's Individual Foil Semifinals -
    19:00 - 19:50 Men's Individual Epée Semifinals -
    19:50 - 20:20 Women's Individual Foil Bronze Medal Match -
    20:20 - 20:45 Men's Individual Epée Bronze Medal Match -
    20:45 - 21:15 Women's Individual Foil Gold Medal Match -
    21:15 - 21:40 Men's Individual Epée Gold Medal Match -

     

    MONDAY, JULY 26TH - DAY 3

    TIME

    Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

    EVENT DETAILS NOTES
    09:00 - 09:25 Women's Individual Sabre Round of 64 -
    09:25 - 09:55 Men's Individual Foil Round of 64 -
    09:55 - 11:35 Women's Individual Sabre Round of 32 -
    11:35 - 13:35 Men's Individual Foil Round of 32 -
    13:35 - 14:25 Women's Individual Sabre Round of 32 -
    14:25 - 15:25 Men's Individual Foil Round of 32 -
    15:25 - 15:50 Women's Individual Sabre Quarterfinals -
    15:50 - 16:20 Men's Individual Foil Quarterfinals -
    18:00 - 18:50 Women's Individual Sabre Semifinals -
    18:50 - 19:50 Men's Individual Foil Semifinals -
    19:50 - 20:15 Women's Individual Sabre Bronze Medal Match -
    20:15 - 20:45 Men's Individual Foil Bronze Medal Match -
    20:45 - 21:10 Women's Individual Sabre Gold Medal Match -
    21:10 - 21:40 Men's Individual Foil Gold Medal Match -

     

    TUESDAY, JULY 27TH - DAY 4

    TIME

    Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

    EVENT DETAILS NOTES
    11:25 - 12:15 Women's Team Epée Quarterfinals -
    12:45 - 13:35 Women's Team Epée 5th-8th Places Semifinals -
    13:40 - 14:30 Women's Team Epée Semifinals -
    14:30 - 15:20 Women's Team Epée 5th Place Match :USA vs :POL
    14:30 - 15:20 Women's Team Epée 7th Place Match :HKG vs :ROC
    18:30 - 19:20 Women's Team Epée Bronze Medal Match :ITA vs :CHN
    19:30 - 20:20 Women's Team Epée Gold Medal Match :KOR vs :EST

     

    WEDNESDAY, JULY 28TH - DAY 5

    TIME

    Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

    EVENT DETAILS NOTES
    10:00 - 10:50 Men's Team Sabre Round of 16 -
    11:25 - 12:15 Men's Team Sabre Quarterfinals -
    12:45 - 13:35 Men's Team Sabre 5th-8th Places Semifinals -
    13:40 - 14:30 Men's Team Sabre Semifinals -
    14:30 - 15:20 Men's Team Sabre 5th Place Match :EGY vs :IRI
    18:30 - 19:20 Men's Team Sabre Bronze Medal Match :GER vs :HUN
    19:30 - 20:20 Men's Team Sabre Gold Medal Match :KOR vs :ITA

     

    THURSDAY, JULY 29TH - DAY 6

    TIME

    Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

    EVENT DETAILS NOTES
    10:50 - 12:05 Women's Team Foil Quarterfinals -
    12:35 - 13:50 Women's Team Foil 5th-8th Places Semifinals -
    13:55 - 15:10 Women's Team Foil Semifinals -
    15:10 - 16:25 Women's Team Foil 5th Place Match :JPN vs :CAN
    15:10 - 16:25 Women's Team Foil 7th Place Match :EGY vs :HUN
    18:30 - 19:45 Women's Team Foil Bronze Medal Match :USA vs :ITA
    19:55 - 21:10 Women's Team Foil Gold Medal Match :ROC vs :FRA

     

    FRIDAY, JULY 30TH - DAY 7

    TIME

    Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

    EVENT DETAILS NOTES
    10:00 - 10:50 Men's Team Epée Round of 16 -
    11:25 - 12:15 Men's Team Epée Quarterfinals -
    12:45 - 13:35 Men's Team Epée 5th-8th Places Semifinals -
    13:40 - 14:30 Men's Team Epée Semifinals -
    14:30 - 15:20 Men's Team Epée 5th Place Match :FRA vs :UKR
    14:30 - 15:20 Men's Team Epée 7th Place Match :ITA vs :SUI
    18:30 - 19:20 Men's Team Epée Bronze Medal Match :KOR vs :CHN
    19:30 - 20:20 Men's Team Epée Gold Medal Match :JPN vs :ROC

     

    SATURDAY, JULY 31ST - DAY 8

    TIME

    Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

    EVENT DETAILS NOTES
    10:00 - 10:50 Women's Team Sabre Round of 16 -
    11:25 - 12:15 Women's Team Sabre Quarterfinals -
    12:45 - 13:35 Women's Team Sabre 5th-8th Places Semifinals -
    13:40 - 14:30 Women's Team Sabre Semifinals -
    14:30 - 15:20 Women's Team Sabre 5th Place Match :FRA vs :UKR
    14:30 - 15:20 Women's Team Sabre 7th Place Match :ITA vs :SUI
    18:30 - 19:20 Women's Team Sabre Bronze Medal Match :KOR vs :CHN
    19:30 - 20:20 Women's Team Sabre Gold Medal Match :JPN vs :ROC

     

    SUNDAY, AUGUST 1ST - DAY 9

    TIME

    Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

    EVENT DETAILS NOTES
    09:00 - 10:10 Men's Team Foil Round of 16 -
    10:45 - 11:55 Men's Team Foil Quarterfinals -
    12:25 - 13:35 Men's Team Foil 5th-8th Places Semifinals -
    13:40 - 14:50 Men's Team Foil Semifinals -
    14:50 - 16:00 Men's Team Foil 5th Place Match :ITA vs :GER
    14:50 - 16:00 Men's Team Foil 7th Place Match :HKG vs :EGY
    18:30 - 19:40 Men's Team Foil Bronze Medal Match :USA vs :JPN
    19:50 - 21:00 Men's Team Foil Gold Medal Match :FRA vs :ROC
     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...