website statistics
Jump to content
  • Wheelchair Fencing
    Laraja
    0 comments
    1,038 views

    WHEELCHAIR FENCING

     

    Quota Places are allocated to the

    NPCs

    Athletes

     

    WOMEN'S EVENTS

    Quotas Allocated

    through Rankings

    Total

    Quotas

    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Women's Category A Epee 6 21
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Women's Category B Epee 6 21
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Women's Category A Foil 6 21
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Women's Category B Foil 6 21
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Women's Category A Sabre 6 21
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Women's Category B Sabre 6 21
    MEN'S EVENTS

    Quotas Allocated

    through Rankings

    Total

    Quotas

    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Men's Category A Epee 6 21
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Men's Category B Epee 6 21
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Men's Category A Foil 6 21
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Men's Category B Foil 6 21
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Men's Category A Sabre 6 21
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Men's Category B Sabre 6 21

     

    Rankings open on Rankings close on
    October 1st, 2022 May 31st, 2024
    Qualification Pathway

    Quota places are allocated to the athlete(s) by name.

     

    An NPC can be allocated no more than six (6) male and six (6) female qualification slots.

     

    An NPC can enter a maximum of two (2) eligible athletes per Individual event.


    Athletes qualifying through Individual Paralympic Ranking Lists must enter the event from which they have obtained their slot and will be allowed to enter any other individual event where they are ranked in the top-30 on the IWAS Wheelchair Fencing Paralympic Ranking List closing 31 May 2024. If the maximum number of entries is exceeded, priority will be given to the highest ranked athletes.

     

     

    Individual Paralympic Ranking List Allocation by Region

     

    The top-ranked male and female athletes from each region (Europe, America/Africa, Asia/Oceania) in each individual medal event on the Individual Paralympic Ranking List closing on 31 May 2024 obtain one (1) qualification slot.

     

    Only athletes ranked in the top-30 will be considered for this allocation. If a region has no athlete in the top-30 of a particular Ranking, this slot is given to the next highest ranked athlete (not yet qualified) regardless of region.

     

     

    Individual Paralympic Ranking List Allocation

     

    The three (3) highest ranked athletes (not yet qualified) in each individual medal event on the Individual Paralympic Ranking List closing on 31 May 2024 obtain one (1) qualification slot, up to a maximum of two (2) slots per NPC in each medal event (including any slot obtained from the method above).


    If an NPC would achieve more slots than the maximum quota per NPC, then slots will be allocated to the athletes with the highest ranking position. If two or more athletes have equal ranking positions, slots will be allocated to the athlete(s) with the highest ranking points. If two or more athletes have equal ranking positions and points, slots will be allocated to the athlete(s) with the best placement at the 2023 World Championships.

     Share

    Individual Paralympic Ranking List as of May 23rd, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024 with a Continental Quota
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024
    - Provisionally not qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024
    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    CHEN Yuandong
    .CHN
    220
    2
    FIDRYCH Marta
    .POL
    209
    3
    KWON Hyo Kyeong
    .KOR
    203
    4
    ZOU Xufeng
    .CHN
    198
    5
    GU Haiyan
    .CHN
    196
    6
    COLLIS Gemma
    .GBR
    179
    7
    VERES Amarilla
    .HUN
    176
    8
    RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ Judith
    .ESP
    161
    9
    YU Chui Yee
    .HKG
    149
    10
    BREUS Yevheniia
    .UKR
    141
    11
    VIDE Brianna
    .FRA
    134
    12
    THONGDAENG Aphinya
    .THA
    129
    13
    DROZDZ Kinga
    .POL
    107
    14
    KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna
    .HUN
    101
    15
    VERAS Rayssa
    .BRA
    99.6
    16
    TAYLOR Jataya
    .USA
    86
    17
    KELMAN Linor
    .ISR
    85
    18
    DELAVOIPIERE Clémence
    .FRA
    80
    19
    MITCHELL Shelby
    .USA
    78.8
    20
    BRIAR Amber
    .CAN
    69
    21
    OLIVEIRA Carminha
    .BRA
    66
    22
    KIM Sunmi
    .KOR
    64
    23
    NAKPRASIT Duean
    .THA
    63
    24
    ISAACSON Victoria
    .USA
    63
    25
    FAN Pui Shan
    .HKG
    63
    26
    BOURGINE Cassiopée
    .FRA
    60
    27
    VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale
    .TUR
    54
    28
    MANDRYK Nataliia
    .UKR
    54
    29
    SALAZAR BREVE Marilin
    .ARG
    53.2
    30
    MATSUMOTO Mieko
    .JPN
    50
    31
    BAEK Gyeong Hye
    .KOR
    47
    32
    HOLDER Emily
    .GBR
    44
    33
    BRUNATI Sofia
    .ITA
    42
    34
    SEDDON-COWELL Susanne
    .GBR
    39.2
    35
    TARJU Enora
    .FRA
    38
    36
    GARRIDO Begona
    .ESP
    33
    37
    SOARES Fabiana
    .BRA
    31
    38
    MOREL Ruth Sylvie
    .CAN
    29
    39
    BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha
    .THA
    28
    40
    PAZ Ana Elisa
    .BRA
    25.2
    41
    MALTI Malti
    .IND
    25
    42
    SHIN Seung Ri
    .KOR
    24
    43
    TANWAR Rekha
    .IND
    21
    44
    RUZA BETANCOURT Jenny
    .VEN
    21
    45
    PENGPRASITTIPONG Thitirat
    .THA
    21
    46
    SITA Suthin
    .THA
    18
    47
    PERASSA Marta
    .URU
    16.2
    48
    MARTINI Veronica
    .ITA
    16
    49
    LAM Ka Man
    .HKG
    16
    50
    MANTRI Sheela
    .IND
    16
    51
    D'AGOSTINO Rebecca
    .ITA
    14
    52
    RODRIGUEZ Stephenie
    .AUS
    14
    53
    ALMUTAIRI Khaloud Hasan
    .KUW
    14
    54
    MAIA Karina
    .BRA
    12
    54
    TORRES TORRES Erika
    .COL
    12
    56
    PADILLA Ivonne
    .COL
    12
    57
    MANICA Rudineia
    .BRA
    12
    57
    SÁNCHEZ Cecilia
    .COL
    12
    59
    ARIAS Greylin
    .CRC
    12
    59
    RAMIREZ RAMIREZ Martha Lucia
    .COL
    12
    61
    BATKHUU Davaasuren
    .MGL
    12
    61
    LAGUADO ROJAS Maria Fernanda
    .VEN
    12
    61
    QUINTERO HERNANDEZ Maria Del Rosario
    .MEX
    12
    61
    NURITDINOVA Albina
    .UZB
    12
    65
    KODIROVA Sitora
    .UZB
    12
    66
    ELLIOT-FLEMING Penelope
    .AUS
    12
    67
    IVANCHYK Mariia
    .UKR
    8
    68
    DYKES Patricia
    .USA
    8
    69
    PONGRÁCZ Zoé
    .HUN
    8
    70
    SODMAA Oyundari
    .MGL
    6
    71
    BOURDIER Juliette
    .FRA
    4.2
    72
    JANG Seon A
    .KOR
    4
    73
    SKAROU Parthenia
    .GRE
    4
    74
    SEEMA
    .IND
    4
    75
    DEVI Rajni
    .IND
    2
    76
    CHIANG Chih-Hsien
    .TPE
    2

     

     Share

    Individual Paralympic Ranking List as of May 23rd, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024 with a Continental Quota
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    JANA Saysunee
    .THA
    320
    2
    PASQUINO Rossana
    .ITA
    230
    3
    CHO Eun Hye
    .KOR
    212
    4
    SAKURAI Anri
    .JPN
    180.6
    5
    KANG Su
    .CHN
    144
    6
    AO Lanzhu
    .CHN
    129
    7
    DEMAUDE Cecile
    .FRA
    128
    8
    GEDDES Ellen
    .USA
    128
    9
    XIAO Rong
    .CHN
    123
    10
    LOWTHIAN Trinity
    .CAN
    114
    11
    TAUBER Sylvi
    .GER
    112
    12
    TONG Nga Ting
    .HKG
    112
    13
    MARKOWSKA Julia Anna
    .ITA
    111
    14
    FEDOTA-ISAIEVA Olena
    .UKR
    109
    15
    TENKINK Iris
    .NED
    103
    16
    STRAWINSKA Karolina
    .POL
    98
    17
    MOORE Justine
    .GBR
    95
    18
    ROGOWSKA Sara
    .POL
    79
    19
    HAREZA Patrycja
    .POL
    77
    20
    BIAGINI Alessia
    .ITA
    76
    21
    PACEK Jadwiga
    .POL
    72
    22
    POZNIAK Tetiana
    .UKR
    71
    23
    CHUNG Yuen Ping
    .HKG
    67
    24
    SANTOS Monica
    .BRA
    64
    25
    DROIT MALARME Stéphanie
    .FRA
    59
    26
    KALTSI Georgia
    .GRE
    58
    27
    JAIMEZ ROJAS Francia
    .VEN
    49
    28
    VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale
    .TUR
    47
    29
    YESINA Olga
    .UKR
    46
    30
    JO Yejin
    .KOR
    46
    31
    VAN DORPE Roswitha
    .BEL
    43.8
    32
    QIN Zheng
    .CHN
    43
    33
    LOUFAKI Kalliopi
    .GRE
    42
    34
    KIM Ye Ji
    .KOR
    37
    35
    DAMBIIBALJIR Tsolmon
    .MGL
    34
    36
    KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya
    :AIN
    30
    37
    NAYAK Pujaswini
    .IND
    29
    38
    HUTTER Denise
    .GER
    24
    39
    OVSIANNIKOVA Kseniia
    .CRC
    21
    39
    RODOLPHO Suelen
    .BRA
    21
    41
    ZHOU Jingjing
    .CHN
    21
    41
    MARQUES Sabrina
    .BRA
    21
    41
    MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia
    :AIN
    21
    44
    BARCELLOS Gabriela
    .BRA
    21
    45
    JAMSRANBAATAR Narantungalag
    .MGL
    16
    46
    PHUTHAT Angkhana
    .THA
    16
    47
    SRITHONG Panadda
    .THA
    16
    48
    THOMAS Sheranthi
    .IND
    16
    49
    MEZÖ Boglarka
    .HUN
    14
    50
    BERGAN Cathrine
    .NOR
    14
    51
    KÄHKÖNEN Riikka
    .FIN
    14
    52
    MATAR Aishah
    .KUW
    14
    53
    SABLON Sophie
    .FRA
    12
    54
    ILMINSKAYA Aleksandra
    :AIN
    12
    55
    FIAKLISTAVA Kristina
    :AIN
    12
    56
    FOURMONT Margot
    .FRA
    8.2
    57
    GRANT Julie
    .USA
    4
    58
    SEEPAK Chintanakon
    .THA
    4
    59
    FOURRIER Emilie
    .FRA
    4
    60
    SOLOMON Roxana Diana
    .ITA
    4
    61
    DEEPIKARANI Ramanathan
    .IND
    4
    62
    BRONOWICZ Karolina
    .POL
    4
    62
    PIERINI Michela
    .ITA
    4
    64
    SUGHAIR Alanoud
    .KUW
    2
    65
    PONIKOWSKA Anita
    .POL
    2
    66
    ALSAFFAR Awrad
    .KUW
    2
     Share

    Individual Paralympic Ranking List as of May 23rd, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024 with a Continental Quota
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    GU Haiyan
    .CHN
    288
    2
    YU Chui Yee
    .HKG
    218
    3
    MOGOS Ionela Andreea
    .ITA
    212
    4
    HAJMASI Eva Andrea
    .HUN
    197
    5
    MORKVYCH Nataliia
    .UKR
    180
    6
    ZOU Xufeng
    .CHN
    177
    7
    CHEN Yuandong
    .CHN
    169
    8
    KRAJNYAK Zsuzsanna
    .HUN
    134
    9
    RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ Judith
    .ESP
    132.6
    10
    TIBILASHVILI Nino
    .GEO
    128
    11
    KWON Hyo Kyeong
    .KOR
    110
    12
    TRIGILIA Loredana
    .ITA
    109
    13
    NÁDASDY Anna
    .HUN
    107
    14
    FAN Pui Shan
    .HKG
    104
    15
    ZADISHVILI Gvantsa
    .GEO
    92
    16
    ISAACSON Victoria
    .USA
    86
    17
    VERAS Rayssa
    .BRA
    82
    18
    LAM Ka Man
    .HKG
    77
    19
    TAYLOR Jataya
    .USA
    77
    20
    MANDRYK Nataliia
    .UKR
    75
    21
    THONGDAENG Aphinya
    .THA
    73
    22
    VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale
    .TUR
    72
    23
    OLIVEIRA Carminha
    .BRA
    64
    24
    KIM Sunmi
    .KOR
    64
    25
    DELAVOIPIERE Clémence
    .FRA
    57.8
    26
    LAO In I
    .MAC
    55
    27
    BRIAR Amber
    .CAN
    55
    28
    MITCHELL Shelby
    .USA
    51
    29
    HOLDER Emily
    .GBR
    46
    30
    MATSUMOTO Mieko
    .JPN
    46
    31
    KELMAN Linor
    .ISR
    46
    32
    DYKES Patricia
    .USA
    44
    33
    SOARES Fabiana
    .BRA
    43
    34
    PENGPRASITTIPONG Thitirat
    .THA
    39
    35
    SALAZAR BREVE Marilin
    .ARG
    35
    36
    MALTI Malti
    .IND
    34
    37
    BAEK Gyeong Hye
    .KOR
    33
    38
    GARRIDO Begona
    .ESP
    31
    39
    BOURGINE Cassiopée
    .FRA
    30
    40
    VIDE Brianna
    .FRA
    29
    41
    GUNER Senay
    .TUR
    28
    42
    VERES Amarilla
    .HUN
    25
    43
    SHIN Seung Ri
    .KOR
    24
    44
    SITA Suthin
    .THA
    24
    45
    RUZA BETANCOURT Jenny
    .VEN
    21
    46
    PAZ Ana Elisa
    .BRA
    21
    47
    MANICA Rudineia
    .BRA
    21
    48
    ARSHAD Nooraishah
    .MAS
    18
    49
    MANTRI Sheela
    .IND
    16
    50
    SEDDON-COWELL Susanne
    .GBR
    16
    51
    ALMUTAIRI Khaloud Hasan
    .KUW
    14
    52
    RAMIREZ RAMIREZ Martha Lucia
    .COL
    12
    53
    TORRES TORRES Erika
    .COL
    12
    53
    ARIAS Greylin
    .CRC
    12
    55
    PADILLA Ivonne
    .COL
    12
    55
    LAGUADO ROJAS Maria Fernanda
    .VEN
    12
    57
    QUINTERO HERNANDEZ Maria Del Rosario
    .MEX
    12
    58
    SÁNCHEZ Cecilia
    .COL
    12
    59
    D'AGOSTINO Rebecca
    .ITA
    9
    60
    PONGRÁCZ Zoé
    .HUN
    8
    61
    SOLANKI Anuradha Pandhari
    .IND
    5
    62
    IVANCHYK Mariia
    .UKR
    4
    63
    BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha
    .THA
    4
    64
    NAKPRASIT Duean
    .THA
    4
    64
    JANG Seon A
    .KOR
    4
    66
    TANG Ching Ching
    .HKG
    4
    67
    TANWAR Rekha
    .IND
    2
    68
    CHIANG Chih-Hsien
    .TPE
    2
    69
    DEVI Rajni
    .IND
    2
    69
    SEEMA
    .IND
    2
    69
    SUGHAIR Alanoud
    .KUW
    2
     Share

    Individual Paralympic Ranking List as of May 23rd, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024 with a Continental Quota
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    JANA Saysunee
    .THA
    266
    2
    XIAO Rong
    .CHN
    231
    3
    VIO GRANDIS Beatrice Maria
    .ITA
    229
    4
    KANG Su
    .CHN
    183
    5
    TONG Nga Ting
    .HKG
    164
    6
    KHETSURIANI Irma
    .GEO
    164
    7
    SAKURAI Anri
    .JPN
    158
    8
    CHO Eun Hye
    .KOR
    155
    9
    GEDDES Ellen
    .USA
    134
    10
    CHUNG Yuen Ping
    .HKG
    121
    11
    DOLOH Nadiia
    .UKR
    112
    12
    JO Yejin
    .KOR
    110
    13
    SANTOS Monica
    .BRA
    109
    14
    MEZÖ Boglarka
    .HUN
    99
    15
    BIAGINI Alessia
    .ITA
    97
    16
    AO Lanzhu
    .CHN
    96
    17
    SABLON Sophie
    .FRA
    92.6
    18
    YESINA Olga
    .UKR
    92
    19
    MOORE Justine
    .GBR
    87
    20
    ROGOWSKA Sara
    .POL
    78
    21
    DROIT MALARME Stéphanie
    .FRA
    77
    22
    TENKINK Iris
    .NED
    66
    23
    HAREZA Patrycja
    .POL
    63
    24
    LOWTHIAN Trinity
    .CAN
    60
    25
    TAUBER Sylvi
    .GER
    57.8
    26
    ABE Chisato
    .JPN
    50
    27
    VAN DORPE Roswitha
    .BEL
    48
    28
    JAIMEZ ROJAS Francia
    .VEN
    44
    29
    KIM Ye Ji
    .KOR
    41
    30
    VAN ACHTERBERG Elke Lale
    .TUR
    34
    31
    ZHOU Jingjing
    .CHN
    30
    31
    ILMINSKAYA Aleksandra
    :AIN
    30
    31
    RODOLPHO Suelen
    .BRA
    30
    34
    SRITHONG Panadda
    .THA
    25
    35
    POZNIAK Tetiana
    .UKR
    22
    36
    NAYAK Pujaswini
    .IND
    22
    37
    OVSIANNIKOVA Kseniia
    .CRC
    21
    38
    MARQUES Sabrina
    .BRA
    21
    39
    KÄHKÖNEN Riikka
    .FIN
    20
    40
    DEMAUDE Cecile
    .FRA
    16
    41
    PHUTHAT Angkhana
    .THA
    16
    42
    MATAR Aishah
    .KUW
    16
    43
    HUTTER Denise
    .GER
    14
    44
    MAKRYTSKAYA Alesia
    :AIN
    12
    45
    THOMAS Sheranthi
    .IND
    12
    46
    DEVI Rekha
    .IND
    12
    47
    QIN Zheng
    .CHN
    10
    48
    GRANT Julie
    .USA
    4
    49
    KALTSI Georgia
    .GRE
    4
    50
    SEEPAK Chintanakon
    .THA
    4
    50
    FOURRIER Emilie
    .FRA
    4
    52
    BRONOWICZ Karolina
    .POL
    4
    53
    DEEPIKARANI Ramanathan
    .IND
    4
    53
    PONIKOWSKA Anita
    .POL
    4
    55
    ALSAFFAR Awrad
    .KUW
    4
     Share

    Individual Paralympic Ranking List as of May 23rd, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024 with a Continental Quota
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    DROZDZ Kinga
    .POL
    296
    2
    GU Haiyan
    .CHN
    252
    3
    TIBILASHVILI Nino
    .GEO
    218
    4
    HAJMASI Eva Andrea
    .HUN
    179
    5
    ZOU Xufeng
    .CHN
    141
    6
    COLLIS Gemma
    .GBR
    139
    7
    ZADISHVILI Gvantsa
    .GEO
    137
    8
    VIDE Brianna
    .FRA
    131
    9
    VERES Amarilla
    .HUN
    122
    10
    BREUS Yevheniia
    .UKR
    122
    11
    FIDRYCH Marta
    .POL
    119
    12
    NAKPRASIT Duean
    .THA
    110
    13
    TRIGILIA Loredana
    .ITA
    109
    14
    YU Chui Yee
    .HKG
    104
    15
    MOGOS Ionela Andreea
    .ITA
    92
    16
    KAWAI Shino
    .JPN
    91
    17
    MORKVYCH Nataliia
    .UKR
    89
    18
    VERAS Rayssa
    .BRA
    87.6
    19
    LAM Ka Man
    .HKG
    81
    20
    FAN Pui Shan
    .HKG
    73
    21
    CHEN Yuandong
    .CHN
    73
    22
    MOREL Ruth Sylvie
    .CAN
    73
    23
    OLIVEIRA Carminha
    .BRA
    67.8
    24
    KWON Hyo Kyeong
    .KOR
    67
    25
    NÁDASDY Anna
    .HUN
    58
    26
    PENGPRASITTIPONG Thitirat
    .THA
    57
    27
    DELAVOIPIERE Clémence
    .FRA
    56
    28
    MITCHELL Shelby
    .USA
    55
    29
    LAO In I
    .MAC
    55
    30
    DYKES Patricia
    .USA
    49
    31
    SOARES Fabiana
    .BRA
    49
    32
    BRUNATI Sofia
    .ITA
    46
    33
    KIM Sunmi
    .KOR
    42
    34
    SEDDON-COWELL Susanne
    .GBR
    40.2
    35
    BAEK Gyeong Hye
    .KOR
    33
    36
    GARRIDO Begona
    .ESP
    30
    37
    RODRIGUEZ Stephenie
    .AUS
    29.2
    38
    GUNER Senay
    .TUR
    29
    39
    MALTI Malti
    .IND
    27
    40
    PAZ Ana Elisa
    .BRA
    25.2
    41
    BUSSAYAWIPHATHORN Cholthacha
    .THA
    24
    42
    MAIA Karina
    .BRA
    21
    43
    TORRES TORRES Erika
    .COL
    21
    44
    RUZA BETANCOURT Jenny
    .VEN
    21
    45
    MANICA Rudineia
    .BRA
    21
    46
    TARJU Enora
    .FRA
    20
    47
    ARSHAD Nooraishah
    .MAS
    20
    48
    PERASSA Marta
    .URU
    16.2
    49
    SHIN Seung Ri
    .KOR
    16
    50
    MARTINI Veronica
    .ITA
    16
    51
    RAMIREZ RAMIREZ Martha Lucia
    .COL
    12
    52
    QUINTERO HERNANDEZ Maria Del Rosario
    .MEX
    12
    52
    RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ Judith
    .ESP
    12
    54
    LAGUADO ROJAS Maria Fernanda
    .VEN
    12
    55
    ELLIOT-FLEMING Penelope
    .AUS
    12
    56
    TANWAR Rekha
    .IND
    7
    57
    BURDON Renata
    .POL
    6
    58
    SOLANKI Anuradha Pandhari
    .IND
    5
    59
    SITA Suthin
    .THA
    4
    60
    JANG Seon A
    .KOR
    4
    61
    MANTRI Sheela
    .IND
    4
    61
    SKAROU Parthenia
    .GRE
    4
    63
    DEVI Rajni
    .IND
    4
    64
    SEEMA
    .IND
    2
     Share

    Individual Paralympic Ranking List as of May 23rd, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024 with a Continental Quota
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    PASQUINO Rossana
    .ITA
    266
    2
    XIAO Rong
    .CHN
    258
    3
    KHETSURIANI Irma
    .GEO
    239
    4
    JANA Saysunee
    .THA
    221
    5
    MEZÖ Boglarka
    .HUN
    158
    6
    FEDOTA-ISAIEVA Olena
    .UKR
    145
    7
    CHO Eun Hye
    .KOR
    143
    8
    AO Lanzhu
    .CHN
    126
    9
    PACEK Jadwiga
    .POL
    119
    10
    TONG Nga Ting
    .HKG
    119
    11
    DOLOH Nadiia
    .UKR
    106
    12
    TAUBER Sylvi
    .GER
    105.6
    13
    MARKOWSKA Julia Anna
    .ITA
    100
    14
    SABLON Sophie
    .FRA
    97
    15
    STRAWINSKA Karolina
    .POL
    94
    16
    JO Yejin
    .KOR
    86
    17
    SANTOS Monica
    .BRA
    86
    18
    LOWTHIAN Trinity
    .CAN
    86
    19
    KALTSI Georgia
    .GRE
    76
    20
    LOUFAKI Kalliopi
    .GRE
    70
    21
    HUTTER Denise
    .GER
    67
    22
    DEMAUDE Cecile
    .FRA
    62
    23
    ABE Chisato
    .JPN
    59
    24
    KANG Su
    .CHN
    59
    25
    HAREZA Patrycja
    .POL
    58
    26
    JAIMEZ ROJAS Francia
    .VEN
    53
    27
    VAN DORPE Roswitha
    .BEL
    52
    28
    POZNIAK Tetiana
    .UKR
    51
    29
    QIN Zheng
    .CHN
    43
    30
    KIM Ye Ji
    .KOR
    41
    31
    OVSIANNIKOVA Kseniia
    .CRC
    30
    31
    MARQUES Sabrina
    .BRA
    30
    33
    THOMAS Sheranthi
    .IND
    25
    34
    NAYAK Pujaswini
    .IND
    22
    35
    KASTSIUCHKOVA Anastasiya
    :AIN
    21
    36
    FIAKLISTAVA Kristina
    :AIN
    21
    37
    KÄHKÖNEN Riikka
    .FIN
    10
    38
    DEEPIKARANI Ramanathan
    .IND
    4
    38
    SOLOMON Roxana Diana
    .ITA
    4
     Share

    Individual Paralympic Ranking List as of May 23rd, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024 with a Continental Quota
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    GILLIVER Piers
    .GBR
    244
    2
    LAMBERTINI Emanuele
    .ITA
    200
    3
    SUN Gang
    .CHN
    186
    4
    SCHMIDT Maurice
    .GER
    173
    5
    DEI ROSSI Matteo
    .ITA
    158
    6
    AKKAYA Hakan
    .TUR
    149
    7
    PLATANIA PARISI Luca
    .FRA
    147.6
    8
    TIAN Jianquan
    .CHN
    142
    9
    AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen
    .IRQ
    136
    10
    CHEN Liqiang
    .CHN
    125
    11
    PENDER Dariusz
    .POL
    118
    12
    ZAKUSYLOV Oleksii
    .UKR
    116
    13
    ZHONG Saichun
    .CHN
    116
    14
    GIORDAN Edoardo
    .ITA
    103
    15
    AL-OGAILI Hayder
    .IRQ
    95
    16
    TURKAWKA Adrien
    .FRA
    93.8
    17
    DEMCHUK Andrii
    .UKR
    83
    18
    LAM WATSON Oliver
    .GBR
    83
    19
    NALEWAJEK Michal
    .POL
    78
    20
    YASU Naoki
    .JPN
    77
    21
    MANKO Artem
    .UKR
    75
    22
    BETTI Matteo
    .ITA
    74
    23
    DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson
    .BRA
    71
    24
    SCHOONOVER William
    .USA
    69
    25
    ROUSELL Ryan
    .CAN
    67
    26
    CALKA Norbert
    .POL
    65
    27
    CHENG Yang
    .CHN
    64
    28
    SASAJIMA Takaaki
    .JPN
    63
    29
    WADDELL Joshua
    .GBR
    62
    30
    FREITAS Carlos
    .ARG
    61.6
    31
    SCHRADER Felix
    .GER
    58
    32
    CHARLOT Gaëtan
    .FRA
    50.2
    33
    PAKDEE Kitsada
    .THA
    45
    34
    GIORGI Enzo
    .FRA
    44.2
    35
    FERNANDEZ-ANSSOUX Quentin
    .FRA
    44
    36
    DAMASCENO Kevin
    .BRA
    43.8
    37
    LI Hao
    .CHN
    41
    38
    KAVEEKAT Waroot
    .THA
    40
    39
    MAHULA Maksym
    .UKR
    38
    40
    TOKATLIAN Damien
    .FRA
    36
    41
    RAO Venkateshwar Ramesh
    .IND
    34
    42
    ROBIN Serge
    .FRA
    34
    43
    BADEAUX Nicholas
    .USA
    33.2
    44
    KWONG Yuen Hing
    .HKG
    33
    45
    KHANTHITHAO Yuenyong
    .THA
    32
    46
    MEZA Franco
    .ARG
    31.4
    47
    COLACO Sandro
    .BRA
    30
    48
    RIBEIRO Moacir
    .BRA
    30
    49
    CITERNE Robert
    .FRA
    28
    50
    SOUZA Alex Sandro
    .BRA
    25
    51
    KAPLAN Abe
    .USA
    25
    52
    TYLER Gregory
    .USA
    24
    53
    SETHY Rakhal Kumar
    .IND
    23
    54
    SAE-SIM Phoopa
    .THA
    23
    55
    ZAFATOSKI Clodoaldo
    .BRA
    21
    56
    CAMACHO Heyver
    .COL
    21
    57
    DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz
    .BRA
    21
    58
    SANGSAWANG Korakod
    .THA
    20
    59
    CHOW Long Ho
    .HKG
    19
    60
    PARVEEN Parveen
    .IND
    18
    61
    TAPASCO Alexander
    .COL
    16.2
    62
    NTOUNIS Vasileios
    .GRE
    16
    63
    BALSAM Bartlomiej
    .POL
    16
    64
    FERNANDEZ GARRIDO Iago
    .ESP
    14.2
    65
    KIM Gun Wan
    .KOR
    14
    66
    LEE Jin Sol
    .KOR
    14
    67
    CHOI Gunwoo
    .KOR
    14
    68
    BRECHT Douglas
    .CAN
    14
    69
    BIDLAN Rajiv
    .IND
    13
    70
    SIM Jae Hoon
    .KOR
    12
    71
    CURSIEFEN Clemens
    .GER
    12
    72
    GÖTTLINGER Daniel
    .HUN
    12
    73
    JULIAO Lucas
    .BRA
    12
    73
    AL-FURAIJI Ibrahim
    .IRQ
    12
    75
    MÉNDEZ SANTIAGO Luis
    .VEN
    12
    76
    SWAUGER Richard
    .USA
    12
    77
    SOLANO MURILLO Edgar
    .CRC
    12
    77
    SAHU Pabitra
    .IND
    12
    77
    PAZ SIMOZA Wilfre
    .VEN
    12
    80
    ALNAAMI Mohammed
    .IRQ
    12
    81
    MICHIARDI Jorge
    .ARG
    12
    82
    MUSINJONOV Boburbek
    .UZB
    12
    83
    MOSES Cory
    .USA
    11
    84
    TRETER Rafal Bogdan
    .POL
    10
    85
    SIATKOWSKI Michal
    .POL
    10
    86
    LIU Shi-Chen
    .TPE
    10
    87
    LIAO Wei-Ting
    .TPE
    10
    88
    FLECK Charles
    .USA
    9
    89
    LEE Tae Kwon
    .KOR
    8
    90
    PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos
    .GRE
    8
    91
    BURKE James
    .GBR
    8
    92
    SANITMUANWAI Boonsiri
    .THA
    7
    93
    HAUPT Julius
    .GER
    7
    94
    KOCHAN Jakub
    .POL
    6
    95
    ZELAZOWSKI Marcin
    .POL
    6
    96
    RAMONES VERA Mario
    .VEN
    6
    96
    KHOLJIGITOV Murodjon
    .UZB
    6
    98
    ROMERO PORRAS Humberto Orígenes
    .MEX
    6
    98
    DAVRONOV Doston
    .UZB
    6
    100
    FLORES JIMENEZ Luis
    .CRC
    6
    100
    HAMAD Hayder
    .IRQ
    6
    102
    LEE Sheung Ho
    .HKG
    6
    103
    BAASANDORJ Purevsuren
    .MGL
    6
    104
    AMARSAIKHAN Dulguun
    .MGL
    6
    105
    SINGH Gulab
    .IND
    5
    106
    LUTHI Matteo
    .FRA
    4.4
    107
    TOURAINE Jerome
    .FRA
    4.4
    108
    GRAMMONT Rodolphe
    .FRA
    4.4
    109
    CASTILLA FIGUEROA Angel Eduardo
    .COL
    4.2
    110
    PANISSET Mathias
    .FRA
    4.2
    111
    HALL Mason
    .USA
    4
    112
    SZLUFIK Mateusz
    .POL
    4
    112
    DOWNING James
    .USA
    4
    114
    KORTENKAMP Tim
    .USA
    4
    115
    EL ASSINE Moez
    .FRA
    2.4
    116
    CHO Yeong Rae
    .KOR
    2
    117
    DERE Xavier
    .FRA
    2
    118
    PINKU Pinku
    .IND
    2
    118
    PEEBLES James
    .GBR
    2
    120
    SHIN Ji Hwan
    .KOR
    2
    121
    TÖRÖK Róbert
    .HUN
    2
    122
    ROUT Dimitrij
    .GER
    2
    123
    AL-GBURI Ameer
    .IRQ
    2
    124
    ALHADDAD Abdullah
    .KUW
    2
    124
    HAWANGWAN Patiwat
    .THA
    2
    124
    ALBINI Gabriele Maria
    .ITA
    2
    127
    GOKULAKANNAN Rajamanickam
    .IND
    2
    128
    ABDULALIM Mohamad
    .NOR
    2
    129
    PORCELLI Adriano
    .ITA
    2
    129
    IOZZI Elio
    .ITA
    2
    131
    ALBASTAKI Fahed Mohammad
    .KUW
    2
    132
    ABDULHADI Salem
    .KUW
    2
    133
    ALENEZI Abdullah
    .KUW
    2
     Share

    Individual Paralympic Ranking List as of May 23rd, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024 with a Continental Quota
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    COUTYA Dimitri
    .GBR
    257
    2
    ZHANG Jie
    .CHN
    213
    3
    DABROWSKI Michal
    .POL
    212
    4
    QIN Benjun
    .CHN
    192
    5
    KINGMANAW Visit
    .THA
    182
    6
    GUISSONE Jovane
    .BRA
    177.6
    7
    PETER Yohan
    .FRA
    157
    8
    DATSKO Anton
    .UKR
    149
    9
    RZASA Kamil
    .POL
    125
    10
    ALI Ammar
    .IRQ
    124
    11
    CRATERE Marc André
    .FRA
    119
    12
    BANACH Patryk
    .POL
    111
    13
    HU Daoliang
    .CHN
    104
    14
    GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs
    .LAT
    102
    15
    MASSA Michele
    .ITA
    92
    16
    TARJANYI Istvan
    .HUN
    86
    17
    FENG Yanke
    .CHN
    84
    18
    RODGERS Scott
    .USA
    81
    19
    GLASS Sean
    .HKG
    75
    20
    NAUMENKO Oleg
    .UKR
    71
    21
    FUJITA Michinobu
    .JPN
    63
    22
    ALDERETE Hugo
    .ARG
    58.8
    23
    PAOLUCCI Gianmarco
    .ITA
    58
    24
    CHAROENTA Chitiphat
    .THA
    58
    25
    CHEEMA Balwinder
    .GER
    58
    26
    TSUNODA Akira
    .JPN
    54
    27
    HANSSEN Noah
    .USA
    51
    28
    RUSSELL Josh
    .USA
    50
    29
    CHAVES Vanderson Luis
    .BRA
    48
    30
    MOLANO BARRIOS Hector Fabio
    .COL
    45
    31
    ZHU Fan Li
    .CHN
    43
    32
    LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz
    .POL
    42
    33
    WIDMAIER Tim
    .GER
    40.2
    34
    PRANEVICH Andrei
    :AIN
    39
    35
    MACIAS FIGUEREDO Braian
    .COL
    38
    36
    ALNEZRI Abdulrahman
    .IRQ
    38
    37
    CASTRO Amelio
    :IOC
    35
    38
    RADA Matoko
    .ISR
    34
    39
    MONTEIRO DA SILVA Izaias
    .BRA
    30
    40
    RYU Eun Hwan
    .KOR
    29
    41
    SALLEH Muhammad Adam
    .MAS
    28
    42
    GERGELY Istvan
    .HUN
    28
    43
    PIKOLUK Rafal
    .POL
    26
    44
    AL-ABBOODI Hussein
    .IRQ
    25
    45
    THONGJAPO Pipat
    .THA
    24
    46
    SEMAAN Elias
    .LBN
    24
    47
    ROJAS ESTRADA Numa
    .VEN
    22
    48
    SHUKOR Firdaus
    .MAS
    22
    49
    PIRES Anderson
    .BRA
    21
    50
    SANTANA Renato
    .BRA
    21
    51
    BAYARMUNKH Davaasuren
    .MGL
    21
    52
    COSTI Davide
    .ITA
    18
    53
    LI Bing-Yu
    .TPE
    18
    54
    TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis
    .GRE
    16
    55
    LIN Yu-Hao
    .TPE
    16
    56
    KARBOWNIK Marcin
    .POL
    14
    57
    CUNNINGHAM Alphanso
    .JAM
    14
    58
    KIM Dong Hun
    .KOR
    12
    59
    ISLOMOV Mukhriddin
    .UZB
    12
    59
    STEMPNIAK DE LIMA Mauricio
    .BRA
    12
    61
    MNAHI Ali
    .IRQ
    12
    62
    WAE Anwa
    .THA
    12
    62
    ESCOBAR Eduardo
    .COL
    12
    64
    MASSARUTT Rodrigo
    .BRA
    12
    64
    KUMAR Davendra
    .IND
    12
    66
    NARMANDAKH Bulgan
    .MGL
    12
    67
    LOZADA Johan Oliver
    .VEN
    12
    68
    LEBEL Jean-Claude
    .CAN
    12
    68
    AGUIRRE ANTRADE Agustín
    .MEX
    12
    70
    EREU VALERO Eduain
    .VEN
    12
    71
    SATREVICS Andrejs
    .LAT
    11
    72
    PARK Chunhee
    .KOR
    10
    73
    DE FALCO Salvatore
    .ITA
    9
    74
    RASHID Shah
    .GBR
    8
    75
    YAKOVETS Oleksandr
    .UKR
    8
    76
    CSÉPKE Bence
    .HUN
    8
    77
    ALI Sulaiman
    .KUW
    8
    78
    IFEBE Yannick
    .FRA
    7.8
    79
    PHOGAT Sunil
    .IND
    7
    80
    ALDOUSARI Farraj
    .KUW
    6
    81
    ANCELIN Hugo
    .FRA
    4.2
    82
    GRAD Radoslaw
    .POL
    4
    83
    CLEMENT Matt
    .GBR
    4
    84
    RIGO Leonardo
    .ITA
    4
    84
    WANG Jicheng
    .CHN
    4
    86
    SIPHUTHON Witsawakon
    .THA
    4
    87
    VALAINIS Dmitrijs
    .LAT
    4
    87
    KHANDAYATRAY Prafulla
    .IND
    4
    89
    MOLINA Gustavo
    .ESP
    4
    90
    ADDESSO Matteo
    .ITA
    4
    91
    GASZYK Adam
    .POL
    2
    91
    HO Bing-Ci
    .TPE
    2
    93
    FIORETTI Luigi
    .ITA
    2
    94
    JO Seong Hwan
    .KOR
    2
    95
    ATZOLIDAKIS Dimitrios
    .GRE
    2
    96
    VAGLINI Michele
    .ITA
    2
    97
    KRISHNASWAMY Thyagarajan
    .IND
    2
     Share

    Individual Paralympic Ranking List as of May 23rd, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024 with a Continental Quota
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    ZHONG Saichun
    .CHN
    255
    2
    LAMBERTINI Emanuele
    .ITA
    233
    3
    OSVATH Richard
    .HUN
    212
    4
    SUN Gang
    .CHN
    210
    5
    BETTI Matteo
    .ITA
    195.6
    6
    TOKATLIAN Damien
    .FRA
    161
    7
    NALEWAJEK Michal
    .POL
    152
    8
    CHENG Yang
    .CHN
    134
    9
    HAUPT Julius
    .GER
    122
    10
    AKKAYA Hakan
    .TUR
    115
    11
    DEMCHUK Andrii
    .UKR
    112
    12
    LAM WATSON Oliver
    .GBR
    107
    13
    AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen
    .IRQ
    104
    14
    PLATANIA PARISI Luca
    .FRA
    95
    15
    CHEN Liqiang
    .CHN
    95
    16
    KANO Shintaro
    .JPN
    91
    17
    LEMOINE Ludovic
    .FRA
    84
    18
    BRANCH Byron
    .USA
    84
    19
    FREITAS Carlos
    .ARG
    75
    20
    FERNANDEZ-ANSSOUX Quentin
    .FRA
    67.8
    21
    TIAN Jianquan
    .CHN
    66
    22
    SASAJIMA Takaaki
    .JPN
    63
    23
    PENDER Dariusz
    .POL
    62
    24
    SCHOONOVER William
    .USA
    60.2
    25
    ZAKUSYLOV Oleksii
    .UKR
    56
    26
    LI Hao
    .CHN
    56
    27
    AL-OGAILI Hayder
    .IRQ
    55
    28
    DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson
    .BRA
    55
    29
    DAMASCENO Kevin
    .BRA
    52.8
    30
    KHANTHITHAO Yuenyong
    .THA
    52
    31
    ZIOMEK Rafal
    .POL
    48
    32
    EL ASSINE Moez
    .FRA
    46.2
    33
    BRECHT Douglas
    .CAN
    45
    34
    SANITMUANWAI Boonsiri
    .THA
    43
    35
    WADDELL Joshua
    .GBR
    40
    36
    MAHULA Maksym
    .UKR
    38
    37
    YASU Naoki
    .JPN
    38
    38
    CHARLOT Gaëtan
    .FRA
    36.2
    39
    CALKA Norbert
    .POL
    36
    40
    SCHRADER Felix
    .GER
    36
    41
    SOUZA Alex Sandro
    .BRA
    36
    42
    GILLIVER Piers
    .GBR
    29
    43
    CHOW Long Ho
    .HKG
    28
    44
    PAKDEE Kitsada
    .THA
    25
    45
    CHAN Wing Kin
    .HKG
    25
    46
    GIORGI Enzo
    .FRA
    24.4
    47
    KIM Gun Wan
    .KOR
    24
    48
    RAO Venkateshwar Ramesh
    .IND
    23
    49
    SETHY Rakhal Kumar
    .IND
    23
    50
    MEZA Franco
    .ARG
    22.4
    51
    LEE Jin Sol
    .KOR
    22
    52
    DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz
    .BRA
    21
    53
    COLACO Sandro
    .BRA
    21
    54
    JULIAO Lucas
    .BRA
    21
    55
    ZAFATOSKI Clodoaldo
    .BRA
    21
    56
    RAMONES VERA Mario
    .VEN
    21
    57
    BADEAUX Nicholas
    .USA
    20
    58
    ZSOLNAI Sándor
    .HUN
    18
    59
    TAPASCO Alexander
    .COL
    16.2
    60
    KAPLAN Abe
    .USA
    16
    61
    PARVEEN Parveen
    .IND
    16
    62
    FERNANDEZ GARRIDO Iago
    .ESP
    14.4
    63
    CHOI Gunwoo
    .KOR
    14
    64
    ROUSELL Ryan
    .CAN
    14
    65
    SAE-SIM Phoopa
    .THA
    14
    66
    SCHMIDT Maurice
    .GER
    12
    67
    SIM Jae Hoon
    .KOR
    12
    68
    CURSIEFEN Clemens
    .GER
    12
    69
    BALSAM Bartlomiej
    .POL
    12
    70
    SAHU Pabitra
    .IND
    12
    71
    CAMACHO Heyver
    .COL
    12
    72
    MICHIARDI Jorge
    .ARG
    12
    73
    PAZ SIMOZA Wilfre
    .VEN
    12
    73
    ALNAAMI Mohammed
    .IRQ
    12
    75
    SWAUGER Richard
    .USA
    12
    75
    FLORES JIMENEZ Luis
    .CRC
    12
    77
    HAMAD Hayder
    .IRQ
    12
    77
    SOLANO MURILLO Edgar
    .CRC
    12
    79
    TYLER Gregory
    .USA
    11
    80
    LIU Shi-Chen
    .TPE
    10
    81
    LIAO Wei-Ting
    .TPE
    10
    82
    MÉNDEZ SANTIAGO Luis
    .VEN
    6
    82
    ROMERO PORRAS Humberto Orígenes
    .MEX
    6
    82
    MUSINJONOV Boburbek
    .UZB
    6
    85
    LEE Sheung Ho
    .HKG
    6
    86
    PRIOR MAJON Alexander
    .ESP
    6
    87
    SINGH Gulab
    .IND
    5
    88
    LUTHI Matteo
    .FRA
    4.4
    89
    GRAMMONT Rodolphe
    .FRA
    4.4
    90
    TOURAINE Jerome
    .FRA
    4.4
    91
    CASTILLA FIGUEROA Angel Eduardo
    .COL
    4.2
    91
    PANISSET Mathias
    .FRA
    4.2
    93
    NG Chi Fung
    .HKG
    4
    94
    CHO Yeong Rae
    .KOR
    4
    95
    KORTENKAMP Tim
    .USA
    4
    96
    HALL Mason
    .USA
    4
    97
    TURKAWKA Adrien
    .FRA
    4
    98
    LEE Tae Kwon
    .KOR
    4
    99
    SZLUFIK Mateusz
    .POL
    4
    100
    FORGÁCS Péter
    .HUN
    4
    101
    TÖRÖK Róbert
    .HUN
    4
    102
    SHIN Ji Hwan
    .KOR
    2
    103
    BODA Ferenc
    .HUN
    2
    103
    REEVE Kevin
    .USA
    2
    105
    PINKU Pinku
    .IND
    2
    105
    PATIENT Henry
    .GBR
    2
    107
    IOZZI Elio
    .ITA
    2
    107
    THALARI Aman Rambahadur
    .IND
    2
    109
    HAWANGWAN Patiwat
    .THA
    2
    110
    AL-GBURI Ameer
    .IRQ
    2
    110
    ALHADDAD Abdullah
    .KUW
    2
    110
    SABLE Vinay Mukund
    .IND
    2
    113
    ZIMMERMANN Jozsef
    .HUN
    2
    114
    ALENEZI Abdullah
    .KUW
    2
    115
    ALBASTAKI Fahed Mohammad
    .KUW
    2
     Share

    Individual Paralympic Ranking List as of May 23rd, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024 with a Continental Quota
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024
    - Provisionally not qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    COUTYA Dimitri
    .GBR
    290
    2
    FENG Yanke
    .CHN
    219
    3
    HU Daoliang
    .CHN
    207
    4
    VALET Maxime
    .FRA
    206
    5
    ZHU Fan Li
    .CHN
    160
    6
    NAUMENKO Oleg
    .UKR
    149
    7
    GUISSONE Jovane
    .BRA
    147.6
    8
    SEROZHENKO Dmytro
    .UKR
    137
    9
    MASSA Michele
    .ITA
    134
    10
    KINGMANAW Visit
    .THA
    128
    11
    QIN Benjun
    .CHN
    123
    12
    VADON Laurent
    .FRA
    119.6
    13
    DATSKO Anton
    .UKR
    119
    14
    TSUNODA Akira
    .JPN
    108
    15
    CHAVES Vanderson Luis
    .BRA
    102.8
    16
    ALI Ammar
    .IRQ
    99
    17
    GLASS Sean
    .HKG
    83
    18
    FUJITA Michinobu
    .JPN
    82
    19
    ALDERETE Hugo
    .ARG
    81.8
    20
    RODGERS Scott
    .USA
    77
    21
    BANACH Patryk
    .POL
    72
    22
    CASTRO Adrian
    .POL
    67
    23
    CIMA Marco
    .ITA
    65
    24
    RUSSELL Josh
    .USA
    64
    25
    RASHID Shah
    .GBR
    58
    26
    CHAROENTA Chitiphat
    .THA
    57
    27
    GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs
    .LAT
    50
    28
    JABLONSKI Adam
    .POL
    42
    29
    WIDMAIER Tim
    .GER
    38
    30
    ZHANG Jie
    .CHN
    34
    31
    ROJAS ESTRADA Numa
    .VEN
    31
    32
    ALNEZRI Abdulrahman
    .IRQ
    29
    33
    SHUKOR Firdaus
    .MAS
    28
    34
    GERGELY Istvan
    .HUN
    28
    35
    PIKOLUK Rafal
    .POL
    28
    36
    MOLANO BARRIOS Hector Fabio
    .COL
    27
    37
    PETER Yohan
    .FRA
    26
    38
    SANTANA Renato
    .BRA
    21
    39
    SIPHUTHON Witsawakon
    .THA
    21
    39
    ESCOBAR Eduardo
    .COL
    21
    41
    STEMPNIAK DE LIMA Mauricio
    .BRA
    21
    42
    LOZADA Johan Oliver
    .VEN
    21
    43
    RYU Eun Hwan
    .KOR
    20
    44
    CHEEMA Balwinder
    .GER
    18
    45
    PHOGAT Sunil
    .IND
    18
    46
    LI Bing-Yu
    .TPE
    18
    47
    KARBOWNIK Marcin
    .POL
    18
    48
    MACIAS FIGUEREDO Braian
    .COL
    16
    49
    ALI Sulaiman
    .KUW
    16
    50
    KHULPISAL Teerapat
    .THA
    16
    51
    AL-ABBOODI Hussein
    .IRQ
    16
    52
    MNAHI Ali
    .IRQ
    16
    53
    KIM Dong Hun
    .KOR
    12
    54
    PARK Chunhee
    .KOR
    12
    55
    LIN Yu-Hao
    .TPE
    12
    56
    KUMAR Davendra
    .IND
    12
    57
    AGUIRRE ANTRADE Agustín
    .MEX
    12
    57
    ISLOMOV Mukhriddin
    .UZB
    12
    59
    SOUZA Elielson da Silva
    .BRA
    12
    60
    LEBEL Jean-Claude
    .CAN
    12
    61
    EREU VALERO Eduain
    .VEN
    12
    62
    HANSSEN Noah
    .USA
    8
    63
    ADDESSO Matteo
    .ITA
    6
    64
    JO Seong Hwan
    .KOR
    4
    64
    WANG Jicheng
    .CHN
    4
    66
    KHANDAYATRAY Prafulla
    .IND
    4
    67
    RIGO Leonardo
    .ITA
    4
    68
    HO Bing-Ci
    .TPE
    4
    69
    VALAINIS Dmitrijs
    .LAT
    4
    70
    ATZOLIDAKIS Dimitrios
    .GRE
    4
    71
    GASZYK Adam
    .POL
    2
    72
    KRISHNASWAMY Thyagarajan
    .IND
    2
     Share

    Individual Paralympic Ranking List as of May 23rd, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024 with a Continental Quota
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    GIORDAN Edoardo
    .ITA
    224
    2
    GILLIVER Piers
    .GBR
    211
    3
    DEMCHUK Andrii
    .UKR
    200
    4
    TIAN Jianquan
    .CHN
    196
    5
    SCHMIDT Maurice
    .GER
    188
    6
    MANKO Artem
    .UKR
    186
    7
    OSVATH Richard
    .HUN
    173
    8
    LI Hao
    .CHN
    159
    9
    LEMOINE Ludovic
    .FRA
    137
    10
    DEI ROSSI Matteo
    .ITA
    130
    11
    CHENG Yang
    .CHN
    106
    12
    KANO Shintaro
    .JPN
    104
    13
    ROBIN Serge
    .FRA
    101
    14
    ROUSELL Ryan
    .CAN
    100
    15
    NTOUNIS Vasileios
    .GRE
    94.8
    16
    FREITAS Carlos
    .ARG
    83
    17
    DAMASCENO Kevin
    .BRA
    79
    18
    CITERNE Robert
    .FRA
    78
    19
    HAUPT Julius
    .GER
    77.6
    20
    EL ASSINE Moez
    .FRA
    74
    21
    KWONG Yuen Hing
    .HKG
    74
    22
    CHEN Liqiang
    .CHN
    71
    23
    KHANTHITHAO Yuenyong
    .THA
    65
    24
    ZHONG Saichun
    .CHN
    64
    25
    SCHOONOVER William
    .USA
    59.2
    26
    SANITMUANWAI Boonsiri
    .THA
    58
    27
    SIATKOWSKI Michal
    .POL
    56
    28
    DE OLIVEIRA Lenilson
    .BRA
    55.2
    29
    SUN Gang
    .CHN
    55
    30
    YASU Naoki
    .JPN
    50
    31
    ZIOMEK Rafal
    .POL
    50
    32
    SETHY Rakhal Kumar
    .IND
    47
    33
    BADEAUX Nicholas
    .USA
    46.2
    34
    SOUZA Alex Sandro
    .BRA
    38
    35
    LEE Jin Sol
    .KOR
    33
    36
    TYLER Gregory
    .USA
    31
    37
    CHOI Gunwoo
    .KOR
    30
    38
    DAMASCENO Fabio Luiz
    .BRA
    30
    39
    PARVEEN Parveen
    .IND
    29
    40
    KAVEEKAT Waroot
    .THA
    29
    41
    TURKAWKA Adrien
    .FRA
    28.2
    42
    SAHU Pabitra
    .IND
    25
    43
    KIM Gun Wan
    .KOR
    24
    44
    COLACO Sandro
    .BRA
    21
    45
    RIBEIRO Moacir
    .BRA
    21
    46
    JULIAO Lucas
    .BRA
    21
    47
    PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos
    .GRE
    20
    48
    LAM WATSON Oliver
    .GBR
    20
    49
    SANGSAWANG Korakod
    .THA
    20
    50
    BIDLAN Rajiv
    .IND
    19
    51
    MOSES Cory
    .USA
    18
    52
    BURKE James
    .GBR
    18
    53
    SIM Jae Hoon
    .KOR
    16
    54
    SWAUGER Richard
    .USA
    16
    55
    ZSOLNAI Sándor
    .HUN
    16
    56
    CHAN Wing Kin
    .HKG
    16
    57
    SCHRADER Felix
    .GER
    16
    58
    TAPASCO Alexander
    .COL
    14.4
    59
    TRETER Rafal Bogdan
    .POL
    14
    60
    GÖTTLINGER Daniel
    .HUN
    14
    61
    BRECHT Douglas
    .CAN
    14
    62
    KAPLAN Abe
    .USA
    14
    63
    KOCHAN Jakub
    .POL
    12
    64
    OLIVEIRA Elias
    .BRA
    12
    65
    BLADE Sam
    .AUS
    12
    66
    CAMACHO Heyver
    .COL
    12
    66
    MUSINJONOV Boburbek
    .UZB
    12
    68
    KHOLJIGITOV Murodjon
    .UZB
    12
    69
    ROMERO PORRAS Humberto Orígenes
    .MEX
    12
    70
    ZAFATOSKI Clodoaldo
    .BRA
    12
    71
    ZELAZOWSKI Marcin
    .POL
    10
    72
    PRIOR MAJON Alexander
    .ESP
    10
    73
    DERE Xavier
    .FRA
    8.2
    74
    FORGÁCS Péter
    .HUN
    6
    75
    FLORES JIMENEZ Luis
    .CRC
    6
    76
    AL-FURAIJI Ibrahim
    .IRQ
    6
    77
    AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen
    .IRQ
    6
    78
    CASTILLA FIGUEROA Angel Eduardo
    .COL
    4.2
    79
    KORTENKAMP Tim
    .USA
    4
    80
    DOWNING James
    .USA
    4
    81
    HALL Mason
    .USA
    4
    82
    LEE Tae Kwon
    .KOR
    4
    83
    NG Chi Fung
    .HKG
    4
    84
    CHO Yeong Rae
    .KOR
    4
    85
    CUNNINGHAM Alphanso
    .JAM
    4
    86
    LEONI Giuseppe
    .ITA
    2
    86
    ROUT Dimitrij
    .GER
    2
    88
    PORCELLI Adriano
    .ITA
    2
    89
    BODA Ferenc
    .HUN
    2
    89
    PATIENT Henry
    .GBR
    2
    91
    REEVE Kevin
    .USA
    2
    92
    SHIN Ji Hwan
    .KOR
    2
    92
    GOKULAKANNAN Rajamanickam
    .IND
    2
    94
    TÖRÖK Róbert
    .HUN
    2
    94
    ZIMMERMANN Jozsef
    .HUN
    2
    94
    WANKHADE Sunil Bhaurao
    .IND
    2
    94
    PEEBLES James
    .GBR
    2
     Share

    Individual Paralympic Ranking List as of May 23rd, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024 with a Continental Quota
    3
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    CASTRO Adrian
    .POL
    243
    2
    FENG Yanke
    .CHN
    228
    3
    ZHANG Jie
    .CHN
    189
    4
    DABROWSKI Michal
    .POL
    188
    5
    TARJANYI Istvan
    .HUN
    185
    6
    VALET Maxime
    .FRA
    176
    7
    COUTYA Dimitri
    .GBR
    161
    8
    PAOLUCCI Gianmarco
    .ITA
    149
    9
    SEROZHENKO Dmytro
    .UKR
    134
    10
    TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis
    .GRE
    125
    11
    GUISSONE Jovane
    .BRA
    111.8
    12
    CRATERE Marc André
    .FRA
    110
    13
    CHAROENTA Chitiphat
    .THA
    107
    14
    HANSSEN Noah
    .USA
    96
    15
    ZHU Fan Li
    .CHN
    94
    16
    VADON Laurent
    .FRA
    92
    17
    ALDERETE Hugo
    .ARG
    87
    18
    CHAVES Vanderson Luis
    .BRA
    86.6
    19
    DATSKO Anton
    .UKR
    84
    20
    RASHID Shah
    .GBR
    82
    21
    QIN Benjun
    .CHN
    82
    22
    CHEEMA Balwinder
    .GER
    76
    23
    JABLONSKI Adam
    .POL
    56
    24
    WIDMAIER Tim
    .GER
    46.2
    25
    SEMAAN Elias
    .LBN
    43
    26
    SIPHUTHON Witsawakon
    .THA
    43
    27
    ROJAS ESTRADA Numa
    .VEN
    40
    28
    RADA Matoko
    .ISR
    38
    29
    MOLANO BARRIOS Hector Fabio
    .COL
    36
    30
    KINGMANAW Visit
    .THA
    34
    31
    SALLEH Muhammad Adam
    .MAS
    32
    32
    PIRES Anderson
    .BRA
    30
    33
    TSUNODA Akira
    .JPN
    30
    34
    THONGJAPO Pipat
    .THA
    29
    35
    HU Daoliang
    .CHN
    29
    36
    GANESHAMOORTHY Rigivan
    .ITA
    26
    37
    PHOGAT Sunil
    .IND
    26
    38
    JACQUIER Andrea
    .ITA
    26
    39
    PLUTA Grzegorz
    .POL
    26
    40
    MACIAS FIGUEREDO Braian
    .COL
    25
    41
    KHULPISAL Teerapat
    .THA
    25
    42
    ISLOMOV Mukhriddin
    .UZB
    21
    42
    SANTANA Renato
    .BRA
    21
    44
    MONTEIRO DA SILVA Izaias
    .BRA
    21
    45
    KUMAR Davendra
    .IND
    21
    46
    ESCOBAR Eduardo
    .COL
    21
    46
    MASSARUTT Rodrigo
    .BRA
    21
    48
    RYU Eun Hwan
    .KOR
    20
    49
    PARK Chunhee
    .KOR
    20
    50
    KIM Dong Hun
    .KOR
    16
    51
    PETER Yohan
    .FRA
    16
    52
    KHANDAYATRAY Prafulla
    .IND
    16
    53
    COSTI Davide
    .ITA
    14
    54
    YAKOVETS Oleksandr
    .UKR
    12
    55
    LOZADA Johan Oliver
    .VEN
    12
    56
    CUNNINGHAM Alphanso
    .JAM
    12
    57
    AGUIRRE Fernando
    .COL
    12
    58
    AGUIRRE ANTRADE Agustín
    .MEX
    12
    59
    MNAHI Ali
    .IRQ
    12
    60
    PRANEVICH Andrei
    :AIN
    12
    61
    CSÉPKE Bence
    .HUN
    8
    62
    IFEBE Yannick
    .FRA
    7.8
    63
    JO Seong Hwan
    .KOR
    4
    64
    MOLINA Gustavo
    .ESP
    4
    65
    ATZOLIDAKIS Dimitrios
    .GRE
    4
    65
    VAGLINI Michele
    .ITA
    4
    67
    AL-ABBOODI Hussein
    .IRQ
    4
    68
    ALNEZRI Abdulrahman
    .IRQ
    4
    69
    KRISHNASWAMY Thyagarajan
    .IND
    4
     Share

    DESCRIPTION LINK

    Wheelchair Fencing Qualification System

     LINK

     Totallympics Discussion Thread

     LINK
    Wheelchair Fencing Qualification Tracker  LINK
    Individual Paralympic Ranking Lists  LINK
     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...