website statistics
Jump to content
  • Para Judo
    Laraja
    0 comments
    998 views

    PARA JUDO

     

    Quota Places are allocated to the

    NPCs

    Athletes

     

    WOMEN'S EVENTS

    Quotas Allocated

    through Rankings

    Total

    Quotas

    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Women's - 48kg J1 6 TBD
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Women's - 57kg J1 6 TBD
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Women's - 70kg J1 6 TBD
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Women's + 70kg J1 6 TBD
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Women's - 48kg J2 6 TBD
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Women's - 57kg J2 6 TBD
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Women's - 70kg J2 6 TBD
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Women's + 70kg J2 6 TBD
    MEN'S EVENTS

    Quotas Allocated

    through Rankings

    Total

    Quotas

    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Men's - 60kg J1 7 TBD
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Men's - 73kg J1 7 TBD
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Men's - 90kg J1 6 TBD
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Men's + 90kg J1 6 TBD
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Men's - 60kg J2 7 TBD
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Men's - 73kg J2 7 TBD
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Men's - 90kg J2 7 TBD
    073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png Men's + 90kg J2 7 TBD

     

    Rankings open on Rankings close on
    September 1st, 2022 June 24th, 2024
    Qualification Pathway

    Quota places are allocated to the athlete(s) by name.

     

    An NPC can be allocated a maximum of eight (8) male qualification slots and a maximum of eight (8) female qualification slots for a total of sixteen (16) qualification slots with a maximum of one (1) slot allowed per medal event.

     

    An NPC can enter a maximum of one (1) eligible athlete per individual event with exceptions granted to Bipartite invitees. NPCs may only enter an athlete in the medal event in which the athlete has obtained a qualification slot.

     

    The top ranked male and female athletes in each medal event regardless of sport class on the IBSA Judo World Ranking List closing 24 June 2024 obtain a qualification slot for their respective NPC according to the following matrix:

     

    Women Quota Places Men Quota Places
    - 48kg J1 6 - 60kg J1 7
    - 57kg J1 6 - 73kg J1 7
    - 70kg J1 6 - 90kg J1 6
    + 70kg J1 6 + 90kg J1 6
    - 48kg J2 6 - 60kg J2 7
    - 57kg J2 6 - 73kg J2 7
    - 70kg J2 6 - 90kg J2 7
    + 70kg J2 6 + 90kg J2 7
     Share

    World Ranking List as of April 17th, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    6
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024
    -
    Provisionally not qualified because the NPC already has a qualified Athlete

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    TASIN CAVDAR Ecem
    .TUR
    2090
    2
    NIKOLAYCHYK Nataliya
    .UKR
    1890
    3
    KHUSAN KYZY Khaiitkhon
    .KGZ
    1810
    4
    DE ANDRADE Rosicleide
    .BRA
    1760
    5
    LEDESMA DURE Rocio D
    .ARG
    1510
    6
    HANGAI Shizuka
    .JPN
    1100
    7
    MULLER Anna Tabea
    .GER
    903
    8
    MASOUROU Emmanouela
    .GRE
    442
    9
    LARASSATI Novia
    .INA
    370
    10
    TOIROVA Fotima
    .UZB
    360
    11
    TOGTOKHBAYAR Suvd-Erdene
    .MGL
    326
    12
    CHEN Derong
    .CHN
    310
    13
    JANKI BAI .
    .IND
    120
    14
    Yanez Figueroa Katherine Andrea
    .CHI
    80
    15
    SALAMATOVA Regina
    .KGZ
    64
    16
    ZAPATA MANJARRES Maria Fernanda
    .COL
    40
    17
    SPAMPINATO Alessandra Benedetta
    .ITA
    40
    18
    UBARIKOVA Ferdauza Ulanbekovna
    .KGZ
    36
    18
    DAWOUD Omnia
    .EGY
    36
    20
    KHAMIDOVA Shoira
    .UZB
    35
    21
    MOHAMED Hagar
    .EGY
    20
    22
    BATISTA VALE Victoria Emily
    .BRA
    10
     Share

    World Ranking List as of April 17th, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    6
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024
    -
    Provisionally not qualified because the NPC already has a qualified Athlete

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    SHI Yijie
    .CHN
    2190
    2
    YESILYURT Dondu
    .TUR
    1770
    3
    MUTIA Liana
    .USA
    1740
    4
    HAVRYSIUK Anzhela
    .UKR
    1480
    5
    GAGNE Priscilla
    .CAN
    1360
    6
    GOMEZ Paula Karina
    .ARG
    1186
    7
    AMRIEVA Uljon
    .UZB
    954
    8
    MANZANERO RUIZ Maria
    .ESP
    789
    9
    SILVA Larissa
    .BRA
    559
    10
    POZILJONOVA Khosiyatkhon
    .UZB
    559
    11
    BURANYI Flora D
    .HUN
    426
    12
    TLEKKABYL Alfiya
    .KAZ
    407
    13
    CERNEI Ina
    .MDA
    364
    14
    GIORDANO Asia
    .ITA
    240
    15
    MOWATT Christina
    .CAN
    238
    16
    WAGNER Vanessa
    .GER
    209
    17
    USLU Merve
    .TUR
    120
    18
    ABOUZEID Maysa
    .AUS
    90
    19
    DYKHANOVA Dilorom
    .KAZ
    40
    20
    KOPONEN Tessa
    .FIN
    12
    21
    GORMLEY Evie
    .GBR
    6
    22
    YANEZ FIGUEROA Katherine Andrea
    .CHI
    6
    23
    SEYDOVA Vafa
    .AZE
    4
    23
    PRIYA .
    .IND
    4
     Share

    World Ranking List as of April 17th, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    6
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024
    -
    Provisionally not qualified because the NPC already has a qualified Athlete

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    LIU Li
    .CHN
    2100
    2
    LKHAIJAV Turuunaa
    .MGL
    1640
    3
    SOUZA DE FREITAS Brenda
    .BRA
    1596
    4
    PASCHALIDOU Theodora
    .GRE
    1560
    5
    USLU HAJABIPOUR Merve
    .TUR
    1020
    6
    BOGGIANO Nadia Agostina
    .ARG
    946
    7
    TSUCHIYA Minako
    .JPN
    793
    8
    LAURIA Matilde D
    .ITA
    722
    9
    KUJULOVA Dinara
    .KAZ
    612
    10
    PERNHEIM GOODRICH Nicolina
    .SWE
    595
    11
    TASKIN Esmer
    .TUR
    500
    12
    SALAVE Renuka Narayan
    .IND
    236
    13
    ALI Maha
    .EGY
    218
    14
    HECHEVARRIA CASTRO Ariagna de La Caridad
    .CUB
    210
    15
    ABDUSAMATOVA Mukharramkhon
    .UZB
    120
    16
    USMANOVA Bibisora
    .UZB
    66
    17
    Almanza Lopez Francisca Paola
    .CHI
    60
    18
    HIKMATOVA Sevinch
    .UZB
    40
    19
    ALIASCAR KYZY Kasiet
    .KGZ
    20
    20
    MAMARAJABOVA Dilshoda
    .UZB
    8
     Share

    World Ranking List as of April 17th, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    6
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024
    -
    Provisionally not qualified because the NPC already has a qualified Athlete

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    HARNYK Anastasiia
    .UKR
    1890
    2
    AKIN GUNES Nazan
    .TUR
    1820
    3
    GARCIA Christella Josette
    .USA
    1760
    4
    SANABRIA ALCALA Danitza Yoccelin
    .VEN
    1670
    5
    ERGASHEVA Feruza
    .UZB
    1370
    6
    ZOAGA Erika
    .BRA
    1230
    7
    SISKA Roma
    .INA
    790
    8
    ISMIYEVA Khatira
    .AZE
    760
    9
    MENG Yan
    .CHN
    380
    10
    RANI Mukesh
    .IND
    236
    11
    ALDHANHANI Maryam
    .UAE
    216
    12
    STROETZEL Lina
    .GER
    60
    13
    AITEK Zaure
    .KAZ
    40
    14
    ARTYKBEKOVA Sezim
    .KGZ
    6
    14
    DE FREITAS Millena
    .BRA
    6
     Share

    World Ranking List as of April 17th, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    6
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024
    -
    Provisionally not qualified because the NPC already has a qualified Athlete
    - Already qualified with a Host Nation Quota

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    NAUATBEK Akmaral
    .KAZ
    2060
    2
    AURIERES MARTINET Sandrine
    .FRA
    1470
    3
    LI Liqing
    .CHN
    1438
    4
    HAJIYEVA Shahana
    .AZE
    1300
    5
    KHURRAMOVA Lobar
    .UZB
    1040
    6
    IVANYTSKA Yuliia
    .UKR
    985
    7
    KOKILA .
    .IND
    948
    8
    EKE Cahide
    .TUR
    840
    9
    LIU Yi
    .CHN
    676
    10
    BRUSSIG Carmen
    .SUI
    526
    11
    THAL Isabell
    .GER
    398
    12
    FUJIWARA Yui
    .JPN
    328
    13
    PEREIRA Giulia
    .BRA
    287
    14
    LEE Kai Lin
    .TPE
    160
    15
    ISHII Ayumi
    .JPN
    86
    16
    MOHAMED Hend
    .EGY
    34
    17
    YOUSIF Shaika
    .UAE
    30
    17
    ARAFA Zeinab
    .EGY
    30
    19
    IBRAHIMOVA Asma
    .AZE
    12
    20
    UZOKBOEVA Kamola
    .UZB
    4
    20
    YADAV Anjali
    .IND
    4
     Share

    World Ranking List as of April 17th, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    6
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024
    -

    Provisionally not qualified because the NPC already has a qualified Athlete

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    HIROSE Junko
    .JPN
    2170
    2
    KHODJAEVA Kumushkhon
    .UZB
    1950
    3
    FEDOSSOVA Dayana
    .KAZ
    1550
    4
    CELIK Zeynep
    .TUR
    1480
    5
    SYCH Inna
    .UKR
    1230
    6
    ARCE PAYNO Marta
    .ESP
    1100
    7
    ARAUJO Lucia
    .BRA
    948
    8
    WANG Jianan
    .CHN
    934
    9
    BRUSSIG Ramona
    .GER
    725
    10
    KUDO Hiroko
    .JPN
    642
    11
    GONZALEZ Laura Candela
    .ARG
    443
    12
    BRESKOVIC Jelena
    .CRO
    244
    13
    YAKYMCHUK Liudmyla
    .UKR
    201
    14
    DOS SANTOS LINS Maria Nubea
    .BRA
    158
    15
    GULSHAN .
    .IND
    93
    16
    LAMADRID PENUELA Eslendy Catalina
    .COL
    88
    17
    LIN Shuming
    .CHN
    60
    18
    CALUNGA TORRES Dainelis
    .CUB
    50
    19
    ISHII Ayumi
    .JPN
    40
    20
    Martinez Tello Estefania Antonia
    .CHI
    20
    21
    CORDEIRO MACHADO Hellen
    .BRA
    10
    22
    BETTS Emily
    .GBR
    6
    23
    MOHAMED Hagar
    .EGY
    6
    24
    HASANY Marwa
    .EGY
    4
     Share

    World Ranking List as of April 17th, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    6
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024
    -

    Provisionally not qualified because the NPC already has a qualified Athlete

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    WANG Yue
    .CHN
    2250
    2
    HUSEYNOVA Khanim
    .AZE
    1650
    3
    MALDONADO Alana
    .BRA
    1250
    4
    OGAWA Kazusa
    .JPN
    1220
    5
    MADRIMOVA Munisa
    .UZB
    1200
    6
    KALDANI Ina
    .GEO
    670
    7
    MEREKE Ayala
    .KAZ
    240
    8
    THONGSRI Pornnapa
    .THA
    220
    9
    ULUCAM Raziye
    .TUR
    200
    10
    AZELIONYTE Monika
    .LTU
    120
    11
    JORGENSEN Michelle
    .CAN
    80
    12
    MORE Vrushali Ashok
    .IND
    80
    13
    NYAMAA Altantsetseg
    .MGL
    20
    14
    BARROS VICTORIO Kelly Kethyllin
    .BRA
    6
     Share

    World Ranking List as of April 17th, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    6
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024
    -
    Provisionally not qualified because the NPC already has a qualified Athlete
    - Already qualified with a Host Nation Quota

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    SILVA Rebeca
    .BRA
    2210
    2
    HERNANDEZ ESTUPINAN Sheyla Samarian
    .CUB
    1860
    3
    COSTA Carolina
    .ITA
    1400
    4
    RAIFOVA Zarina
    .KAZ
    1226
    5
    LEZE Prescillia
    .FRA
    1080
    6
    EMMERICH Meg
    .BRA
    980
    7
    WANG Hongyu
    .CHN
    926
    8
    GAZIZKYZY Aidana
    .KAZ
    900
    9
    KARIMOVA Dursadaf
    .AZE
    744
    10
    TAYLOR Kirsten
    .GBR
    671
    11
    DAVIS Katie
    .USA
    514
    12
    NISHIMURA Atsumi
    .JPN
    303
    13
    Parmonova Mokhinur
    .UZB
    240
    14
    MEDEROS Mariana
    .URU
    155
    15
    GOSENS Taylor
    .AUS
    134
    16
    WANG Ping
    .CHN
    120
    17
    ALLARDYCE Clara
    .USA
    42
    18
    PELI Michela
    .ITA
    20
    19
    RON Ayelet
    .ISR
    6
    20
    HU Rong
    .CHN
    3
     Share

    World Ranking List as of April 17th, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    7
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024
    -
    Provisionally not qualified because the NPC already has a qualified Athlete

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    PARMAR Kapil
    .IND
    2110
    2
    DE OLIVEIRA Elielton
    .BRA
    1638
    3
    VIEIRA Miguel
    .POR
    1636
    4
    BANITABA KHORRAM ABADI Seyed Meysam
    .IRI
    1440
    5
    BORGES Henry
    .URU
    1300
    6
    ZHU Shiwen
    .CHN
    1154
    7
    JUNAEDI .
    .INA
    816
    8
    BOUAMER Abdelkader
    .ALG
    486
    9
    GONZALEZ MIYARES Yonaldy
    .CUB
    470
    10
    GOMEZ David Emanuel
    .ARG
    462
    11
    BLANCO Marcos Dennis
    .VEN
    386
    12
    KONGSUK Vitoon
    .THA
    366
    13
    OZALP Abdurrahim
    .TUR
    340
    14
    NASHWAN Shugaa Sami Ali
    .YEM
    280
    15
    ABDIKARIMOV Temirlan
    .KGZ
    264
    16
    RODRIGUES Armindo
    .FRA
    226
    17
    DE SOUZA Deyverson
    .BRA
    200
    18
    RUDNYK Mykola
    .UKR
    189
    19
    SHUKUROV Sukhrob
    .UZB
    189
    20
    MAYDONOV Diyorbek
    .UZB
    170
    21
    MURADOV Ismayil
    .AZE
    167
    22
    BAYASGALAN Sukhbat
    .MGL
    130
    23
    MAMBETKULOV Rustam
    .KAZ
    98
    24
    NUNES DA PAIXAO Roberto
    .BRA
    94
    25
    AMARFI Fabian
    .ITA
    90
    26
    MADINOV Murat
    .KAZ
    83
    27
    KIM Hyeonbin
    .KOR
    66
    28
    HARRIS Darren
    .GBR
    66
    29
    ABDULRAHMAN Qusay
    .IRQ
    43
    30
    NURDAULETOV Assylan
    .KAZ
    40
    31
    BEN ISMAIL Mohamed
    .LBA
    28
    32
    TASHEKENOV Temirbolat
    .KAZ
    27
    33
    SCORSOLINI Gabriele
    .ITA
    20
    34
    BAATARSUREN Bat-Erdene
    .MGL
    16
    35
    ARANCIO FEBBO ARANCIO FEBBO
    .ITA
    12
    35
    YILDIRIM Kadir
    .TUR
    12
    35
    KORCHI Ishak
    .ALG
    12
    38
    ABDURAKHMONOV Isokjon
    .UZB
    10
    39
    OLAVE ERAZO Leonardo
    .COL
    8
    40
    YUCE Sait Gokhan
    .TUR
    6
    40
    SAFARKULOV Kosim
    .UZB
    6
    40
    SLOOT Seb
    .NED
    6
    40
    RAZA Asad
    .PAK
    6
    40
    MOHAMED Baligh
    .EGY
    6
    45
    FERREIRA RODRIGUES Gabriel
    .BRA
    6
    45
    DA SILVA Joao
    .BRA
    6
    5
    ABDELKHALEK Ashraf
    .EGY
    6
    48
    CHEBIEB Faical
    .ALG
    4
    48
    ALAM Mahtab
    .IND
    4
    50
    GARCIA ALONSO Jennys
    .CUB
    4
    51
    ABDRAKHIM UULU Beksultan
    .KGZ
    4
     Share

    World Ranking List as of April 17th, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    7
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024
    -
    Provisionally not qualified because the NPC already has a qualified Athlete

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    BOLOGA Florin Alexandru
    .ROU
    2910
    2
    SHAMEY Yergali
    .KAZ
    2000
    3
    SASS Lennart
    .GER
    1970
    4
    CAMANNI Dong Dong
    .ITA
    1286
    5
    IAFA Djibrilo
    .POR
    1076
    6
    PEREIRA ARRUDA Harlley Damiao
    .BRA
    984
    7
    GAUTO Eduardo
    .ARG
    933
    8
    YAVUZ Gokce
    .TUR
    574
    9
    KATO Yuji
    .JPN
    481
    10
    SURANOV Mamatibraim
    .KGZ
    408
    11
    LAMANI Ndyebo
    .RSA
    390
    12
    MAMEDOV Shokhrukh
    .UZB
    379
    13
    NURDAULETOV Assylan
    .KAZ
    348
    14
    MESQUITA PONTES Rayfran
    .BRA
    314
    15
    ZHOU Zhiwei
    .CHN
    246
    16
    BORCHLOU Mahdi
    .IRI
    240
    17
    GARCIA ALONSO Jennys
    .CUB
    220
    18
    GALBADRAKH Chuluunsukh
    .MGL
    186
    19
    ANDERS Connah
    .GBR
    181
    20
    RAMIREZ Rodolfo Fabian
    .ARG
    180
    21
    FERRARO Anthony
    .USA
    106
    22
    SHIOBRISHVILI Mishiko
    .GEO
    90
    23
    ORTIZ CARREON Raul Abraham
    .MEX
    90
    24
    VOISIN Pierre
    .FRA
    86
    24
    SHIDQI Rafli Ahnaf
    .INA
    86
    26
    AKBAROV Ibrokhimjon
    .UZB
    50
    27
    NAZAROV Shokhrukh
    .TJK
    40
    28
    NEMTAN Oleg
    .MDA
    36
    29
    WU Yurong
    .CHN
    30
    30
    PEREZ DIAZ Luis Jabdiel
    .PUR
    28
    31
    IBRAHIMOV Nurlan
    .AZE
    14
    32
    SINACER Nabil
    .ALG
    12
    32
    JAD Younes
    .MAR
    12
    34
    ALIYEV Amil
    .AZE
    10
    35
    OMAS Deterson
    .PHI
    10
    36
    PHAIBUN Natthaphon
    .THA
    10
    37
    MILLI Michele
    .ITA
    8
    38
    LEGER Lois
    .FRA
    6
    39
    RODRIGUES Armindo
    .FRA
    6
    39
    JEONG Hoe Min
    .KOR
    6
    41
    JANAKIRAMAN Manoharan
    .IND
    6
    41
    NAQVI Syed Ahtram Hussain
    .IND
    6
    41
    GERONIMO SILVA Danilo David
    .BRA
    6
    41
    DA SILVA EMERSON
    .BRA
    6
    45
    TASHEKENOV Temirbolat
    .KAZ
    4
    45
    ABOUGHONIM Rashad
    .EGY
    4
    45
    YADAV Pankaj
    .IND
    4
    45
    VILBOIS Stephane
    .FRA
    4
    45
    KUMAR Sunil
    .IND
    4
    50
    VILLALOBOS CORRALES Antero Freed
    .PER
    4
    50
    BHATTA Manoj
    .NEP
    4
    52
    MOLDOBEKOV Suimonkul
    .KGZ
    2
    52
    ISMAYILZADA Anar
    .AZE
    2
     Share

    World Ranking List as of April 17th, 2024

     

    # of Athletes

    Description

    6
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024
    -
    Provisionally not qualified because the NPC already has a qualified Athlete
    - Already qualified with a Host Nation Quota

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    CAVALCANTE DA SILVA Arthur
    .BRA
    2240
    2
    CRETUL Oleg
    .MDA
    2064
    3
    POWELL Daniel
    .GBR
    1580
    4
    CIMCILER Yasin
    .TUR
    1064
    5
    GHOLAMI Mousa
    .IRI
    900
    6
    JONARD Cyril D
    .FRA
    828
    7
    ARSTANBEKOV Bauyrzhan
    .KAZ
    755
    8
    WU Yurong
    .CHN
    660
    9
    DA SILVA Antonio
    .BRA
    610
    10
    TEODORI Valerio Romano
    .ITA
    552
    11
    BATKHUYAG Battugs
    .MGL
    516
    12
    ABDIEV Turgun
    .UZB
    468
    13
    BICER Gokhan
    .TUR
    422
    14
    WIDEGREN Oscar
    .SWE
    377
    15
    MISLIMOV Zakir
    .AZE
    374
    16
    TROPINOV Eduard
    .UKR
    295
    17
    WATSON Andre
    .USA
    250
    18
    PAMBUDI Fajar
    .INA
    206
    19
    ESPINOZA RODRIGUEZ Hector Armando
    .VEN
    204
    20
    AL-GBURI Taha
    .IRQ
    190
    21
    MATSUMOTO Yoshikazu
    .JPN
    134
    22
    ZAMORA GUILLOT Reinaldo
    .CUB
    114
    23
    FORIS Norbert
    .HUN
    109
    24
    BERIDZE Giorgi
    .GEO
    94
    25
    RIQUELME ARRIAGADA Juan Felipe
    .CHI
    86
    26
    ALY Mahmoud
    .EGY
    80
    27
    WALBY Tony
    .CAN
    80
    28
    RAMOVIC Mirnes
    .MNE
    66
    29
    CHAISIN Kittikai
    .THA
    64
    30
    ADILBEKOV Abylay
    .KAZ
    59
    31
    CHETOUANE Abderrahmane
    .ALG
    40
    32
    NARANJARGAL Tserentogtokh
    .MGL
    40
    33
    MATSUMOTO Tomokazu
    .JPN
    36
    34
    RAYIMOV Ulmas
    .UZB
    30
    35
    YADAV Devendra
    .IND
    26
    36
    BOUAZATI Mohamed
    .MAR
    12
    37
    AGUSTIN Carlito Jr.
    .PHI
    10
    38
    MOLDOBEKOV Suimonkul
    .KGZ
    10
    39
    KUJOVIC Adnan
    .MNE
    8
    40
    HOUEDAKOR Eitel
    .CAN
    6
    40
    SARIBOEV Dostonjon
    .UZB
    6
    42
    NAQVI Syed Ahtram Hussain
    .IND
    4
     Share

    World Ranking List as of April 17th, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    6
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024
    -
    Provisionally not qualified because the NPC already has a qualified Athlete

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    DE ARAUJO Wilians
    .BRA
    2640
    2
    BASOC Ion
    .MDA
    1960
    3
    ZAKIYEV Ilham
    .AZE
    1690
    4
    TASTAN Onur
    .TUR
    1430
    5
    DASHTSEREN Ganbat
    .MGL
    1144
    6
    UTEPOV Yerlan
    .KAZ
    1112
    7
    GRANDRY Jason
    .FRA
    846
    8
    KNEGT Daniel
    .NED
    609
    9
    QI Jilong
    .CHN
    572
    10
    RABOTEUR Romuald
    .FRA
    409
    11
    NORMUMINOV Azizbek
    .UZB
    384
    12
    AL-SULTANI Murtadha
    .IRQ
    364
    13
    ALDERETE Cristian Angel
    .ARG
    250
    14
    NAVAEI Ali
    .IRI
    240
    15
    CHETOUANE Abderrahmane
    .ALG
    224
    16
    PAPACHRISTOS Theoklitos
    .GRE
    216
    17
    MARCHENKO Yurii
    .UKR
    180
    18
    KHUSHVAKTOV Shakhzod
    .UZB
    162
    19
    AGUIRRE Oscar
    .MEX
    115
    20
    LKHAGVADORJ Erdenebileg
    .MGL
    80
    21
    ZANG Haorong
    .CHN
    60
    22
    ONALBEK Baglanbek
    .KAZ
    52
    23
    GORAIN Jaydev
    .IND
    48
    24
    XIAKEERJIANG Yilayin
    .CHN
    20
    25
    PARK Jung Min
    .KOR
    6
    25
    STOJNOVIC Predrag
    .CRO
    6
    25
    JURAEV Erkinjon
    .UZB
    6
    28
    WILSON Howard
    .USA
    4
     Share

    World Ranking List as of April 17th, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    7
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024
    -
    Provisionally not qualified because the NPC already has a qualified Athlete

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    NAMOZOV Sherzod
    .UZB
    2040
    2
    NURILLAEV Kemran
    .UZB
    1680
    3
    KHORAVA Davyd
    .UKR
    1671
    4
    MIGRIJANASHVILI Nukri
    .GEO
    1260
    5
    SARIYEV Anuar
    .KAZ
    1174
    6
    DA SILVA Thiego
    .BRA
    1054
    7
    ZURABIANI Zurab
    .GEO
    1031
    8
    OULDKOUIDER Ishak
    .ALG
    1020
    9
    GAVILAN LORENZO Luis Daniel
    .ESP
    1012
    10
    LEE Min Jae
    .KOR
    678
    11
    SHIRINLI Vugar
    .AZE
    660
    12
    DZHUMAGULOV Alikhan
    .KGZ
    393
    13
    ZHAO Xu
    .CHN
    298
    14
    ABURTO BELTRAN Bryan Gerardo
    .MEX
    219
    15
    KARN Justin
    .CAN
    201
    16
    KOUHKAN Saeid
    .IRI
    180
    17
    RUBIN Anatole
    .FRA
    150
    18
    HIROSE Makoto
    .JPN
    132
    19
    HERRERA BUSTOS Johann Luis
    .CHI
    126
    20
    CRETU Vadim
    .MDA
    66
    21
    HAWTHORNE Ronald Alex
    .USA
    52
    22
    BALCOU Youn
    .FRA
    44
    23
    VAN MELLE Samuel
    .GER
    40
    24
    LLANOS LLANOS Yabran Alonso
    .CHI
    30
    25
    KILIC Kadir
    .TUR
    26
    26
    FITZPATRICK Jacob
    .AUS
    20
    27
    KANETA Tomohiro
    .JPN
    20
    28
    TONZETIC Josip
    .CRO
    17
    29
    NOWAK Milo Alberto
    .GER
    15
    30
    RAKOTOARIVELO Nampoina Daniel
    .MAD
    13
    31
    AMRANI Roi Haim
    .ISR
    12
    32
    ABE Kazuki
    .JPN
    10
    33
    SAKURAI Tetsuya
    .JPN
    6
    34
    ALDHANHANI Ahmed
    .UAE
    6
    35
    AL-CHAABAWI Muntadher
    .IRQ
    4
    35
    KUMAR Deepak
    .IND
    4
     Share

    World Ranking List as of April 17th, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    7
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024
    -
    Provisionally not qualified because the NPC already has a qualified Athlete
    - Already qualified with Host Nation Quota

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    ORAZALYULY Olzhas
    .KAZ
    1550
    2
    SETO Yujiro
    .JPN
    1542
    3
    SAYIDOV Feruz
    .UZB
    1486
    4
    PETIT Nathan
    .FRA
    1100
    5
    ABASLI Namig
    .AZE
    1018
    6
    JEDDI Vahid
    .IRI
    980
    7
    KALDANI Giorgi
    .GEO
    966
    8
    KURANBAEV Uchkun
    .UZB
    946
    9
    BAREIKIS Osvaldas
    .LTU
    930
    10
    IBANEZ BANON Sergio
    .ESP
    903
    11
    MAHOMEDOV Rufat
    .UKR
    806
    12
    KIM Donghoon
    .KOR
    513
    13
    KORNHASS Nikolai
    .GER
    434
    14
    ROMERO MARTINEZ Jose Manuel
    .CUB
    314
    15
    CIFTCI Recep
    .TUR
    282
    16
    NOKUSHEV Azamat
    .KAZ
    168
    17
    GONCALVES Ruben
    .POR
    160
    18
    SHELIA Bachuki
    .GEO
    138
    19
    SOLOMAN Miles
    .GBR
    132
    20
    VARGOCZKI Daniel
    .ROU
    110
    21
    RAHIMLI Huseyn
    .AZE
    80
    22
    ROSA Denis
    .BRA
    74
    23
    KIM Robert
    .USA
    60
    24
    CHANG Shao-Hao
    .TPE
    56
    25
    MA Jinxin
    .CHN
    48
    26
    ENKHTUYA Davaadagva
    .MGL
    46
    27
    ROCHA Nuno
    .POR
    45
    28
    BALCOU Youn
    .FRA
    44
    29
    FUJIMOTO Satoshi
    .JPN
    40
    30
    GUENERIE Aurele Alexandre
    .FRA
    30
    31
    TONZETIC Josip
    .CRO
    18
    32
    DE ALMEIDA LOMBA Roberto
    .LUX
    18
    33
    HEINZE Bela Bel
    .GER
    16
    34
    OZALP Abdurrahim
    .TUR
    14
    35
    TARITA Ion
    .MDA
    8
    36
    LEE Minwoo
    .KOR
    6
    36
    ABBASI Muhammad Asad Rauf
    .PAK
    6
    36
    POCHOJKA Marcin
    .POL
    6
    36
    YOUSIF Mohamed
    .UAE
    6
    36
    NAS Idris
    .TUR
    6
    41
    GAMJASHVILI Giorgi
    .GEO
    6
    42
    FRAISTUTS Jevgenus
    .ISR
    6
    42
    NIKHIL .
    .IND
    6
    44
    RUBIN Anatole
    .FRA
    4
    44
    SUKHBAATAR Yadamdorj
    .MGL
    4
    46
    Llanos Llanos Yabran Alonso
    .CHI
    4
    47
    WU Puqi
    .CHN
    3
    48
    RIEDEL Lukas Finn
    .GER
    1
     Share

    World Ranking List as of April 17th, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    7
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024
    -
    Provisionally not qualified because the NPC already has a qualified Athlete
    - Already qualified with a Host Nation Quota

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    LATCHOUMANAYA Helios
    .FRA
    2220
    2
    KAROMATOV Davurkhon
    .UZB
    1610
    3
    NAZARENKO Oleksandr
    .UKR
    1490
    4
    CASANOVA Marcelo
    .BRA
    1450
    5
    AMANZHOL Zhanbota
    .KAZ
    1395
    6
    KIZILASHVILI Lasha
    .GEO
    1224
    7
    MOLLOY Evan
    .GBR
    934
    8
    LEE Jung Min
    .KOR
    732
    9
    GOGOTCHURI Zviad
    .GEO
    680
    10
    GORAL Daniel Rafael
    .GER
    630
    11
    SMAGULULY Galymzhan
    .KAZ
    473
    12
    CANNIZZARO Simone
    .ITA
    424
    13
    GOODRICH Benjamin
    .USA
    377
    14
    IRISBEKOV Otabek
    .UZB
    326
    15
    SOLOVEY Dmytro
    .UKR
    274
    16
    TIES Ricky
    .USA
    207
    17
    FENG Bin
    .CHN
    178
    18
    SUNIL KUMAR .
    .IND
    96
    19
    KHALILOV Sharif
    .UZB
    55
    20
    JOUBERT Jacque
    .RSA
    48
    21
    JAFARI Seyed Omid
    .IRI
    44
    22
    HUSSEIN Salah
    .EGY
    40
    23
    SEVINC Hidayet
    .TUR
    30
    24
    MAALINKHUU Lantuu
    .MGL
    20
    25
    LANGE Leon
    .GER
    20
    26
    SASAKI Yoshiyuki
    .JPN
    15
    27
    BONDAREV Nicolai
    .MDA
    14
    28
    PRUNDARU Petre
    .ROU
    10
    29
    HAN Jaewoong
    .KOR
    6
    29
    ALDERSON Jimmy
    .GBR
    6
    31
    MOSTAFA Mostafa
    .EGY
    6
    32
    DE LARMINAT Alban Jean Stanislas
    .FRA
    4
     Share

    World Ranking List as of April 17th, 2024

     

    # of Athletes Description
    7
    Provisionally qualified for the Paralympic Games Paris 2024
    -
    Provisionally not qualified because the NPC already has a qualified Athlete

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    JURAKULOV Aloviddin
    .UZB
    1940
    2
    NOURI Vahid
    .IRI
    1540
    3
    BOLUKBASI Ibrahim
    .TUR
    1390
    4
    SHUKURBEKOV Zhurkamyrza
    .KAZ
    1200
    5
    SKELLEY Christopher D
    .GBR
    1140
    6
    KONKIYEV Yerlan
    .KAZ
    1060
    7
    CHIKOIDZE Revaz
    .GEO
    1024
    8
    FERNANDEZ SASTRE Yordani
    .CUB
    960
    9
    HODGSON Jack D
    .GBR
    668
    10
    JUNIOR Sergio
    .BRA
    664
    11
    AZHGALIYEV Talgat
    .KAZ
    340
    12
    GOGOTCHURI Zviad
    .GEO
    210
    13
    KHEIROLLAHZADEH Mohammadreza
    .IRI
    200
    14
    LI Peng
    .CHN
    183
    15
    MANTOLAS Tony Ricardo
    .INA
    160
    16
    ABDULLAKHANLI Kanan
    .AZE
    124
    17
    PARRA Ricardo Antonio
    .CHI
    90
    18
    MONU .
    .IND
    40
    19
    ZORGANI Nacer
    .FRA
    34
    20
    TUKHTABOEV Islomjon
    .UZB
    30
    20
    LIGOT Berenger
    .FRA
    30
    22
    MASAKI Kento
    .JPN
    15
    23
    BIJENDER .
    .IND
    8
    23
    ANDERSON Robert
    .USA
    8
     Share

    DESCRIPTION LINK

    Para Judo Qualification System

     LINK

     Totallympics Discussion Thread

     LINK
    Para Judo Qualification Tracker  LINK
    World Ranking Lists  LINK
     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...