website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Alpine Skiing FIS World Championships 2021



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 32
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Mixed Team Event
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Teams from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Round of 16 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOLDENER Wendy
RAST Camille
SUTER Jasmina
BISSIG Semyel
NEF Tanguy
SIMONET Sandro
SUI.gif
bye


 

Round of 16 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MIELZYNSKI Erin
GRAY Cassidy
READ Erik
READ Jeffrey
CAN.gif
4
2
CAPOVA Gabriela
HUML Zazie
KRYZL Krystof
BERNDT Ondrej
CZE.gif
0


 

Round of 16 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOLTZAN Paula
O BRIEN Nina
RADAMUS River
WINTERS Luke
USA.gif
244.48
2
TKACHENKO Ekaterina
GORNOSTAEVA Anastasia
KUZNETSOV Ivan
ALEKHIN Nikita
WHT.gif
244.87


 

Round of 16 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STJERNESUND Thea Louise
RIIS-JOHANESSEN Kristina
FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens
NOR.gif
4
2
ANDO Asa
MIZUTANI Miho
KATO Seigo
KOYAMA Yohei
JPN.gif
0


 

Round of 16 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DELLA MEA Lara
PIROVANO Laura
BORSOTTI Giovanni
DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
ITA.gif
244.38
2
PYKALAINEN Erika
HONKANEN Riikka
TORSTI Samu
SJOBERG Marlon
FIN.gif
244.66


 

Round of 16 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FILSER Andrea
AICHER Emma
SCHMID Alexander
LUITZ Stefan
GER.gif
3
2
GUEST Charlie
TILLEY Alex
RAPOSO Charlie
MAJOR Billy
GBR.gif
1


 

Round of 16 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HECTOR Sara
ALPHAND Estelle
ROENNGREN Mattias
JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
SWE.gif
3
2
SLOKAR Andreja
BUCIK Ana
AZNOH Rok
DVORNIK Aljaz
SLO.gif
1


 

Round of 16 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIENSBERGER Katharina
BRUNNER Stephanie
GSTREIN Fabio
PERTL Adrian
AUT.gif
4
2
ROGGEMAN Sara
VANREUSEL Kim
VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
MARCHANT Armand
BEL.gif
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Team Event
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Teams from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOLDENER Wendy
RAST Camille
SIMONET Sandro
BISSIG Semyel
SUI.gif
244.18
2
GRAY Cassidy
MIELZYNSKI Erin
READ Erik
READ Jeffrey
CAN.gif
244.70


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RIIS-JOHANESSEN Kristina
STJERNESUND Thea Louise
SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens
FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
NOR.gif
244.43
2
MOLTZAN Paula
O BRIEN Nina
WINTERS Luke
RADAMUS River
USA.gif
244.66


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AICHER Emma
FILSER Andrea
LUITZ Stefan
SCHMID Alexander
GER.gif
3
2
DELAGO Nadia
PIROVANO Laura
BORSOTTI Giovanni
DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
ITA.gif
1


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HECTOR Sara
ALPHAND Estelle
ROENNGREN Mattias
JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
SWE.gif
243.96
2
BRUNNER Stephanie
LIENSBERGER Katharina
PERTL Adrian
GSTREIN Fabio
AUT.gif
244.35
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Team Event
Semifinals Results
The 1st Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 2nd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RIIS-JOHANESSEN Kristina
STJERNESUND Thea Louise
SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens
FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
NOR.gif
244.44
2
HOLDENER Wendy
RAST Camille
SIMONET Sandro
BISSIG Semyel
SUI.gif
244.46


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ALPHAND Estelle
HECTOR Sara
JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
ROENNGREN Mattias
SWE.gif
244.37
2
FILSER Andrea
AICHER Emma
SCHMID Alexander
LUITZ Stefan
GER.gif
244.80
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Team Event
Final Results

 

NOR.gif Norway
LYSDAHL Kristin
RIIS-JOHANESSEN Kristina
STJERNESUND Thea Louise
FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens

3Big Final

 

SWE.gif Sweden
ALPHAND Estelle
HECTOR Sara
LUTHMAN Jonna
HANSSON William
JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
ROENNGREN Mattias

1Big Final

 

GER.gif Germany
AICHER Emma
DUERR Lena
FILSER Andrea
LUITZ Stefan
SCHMID Alexander
STRASSER Linus

244.55|Small Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HOLDENER Wendy
RAST Camille
SUTER Jasmina
BISSIG Semyel
NEF Tanguy
SIMONET Sandro
SUI.gif
244.67|S.F.
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Giant Slalom
Qualification Results
The Top 25 Athletes and the next 25 best ranked Athletes from Nations with no other Athletes qualified will qualify for the Giant Slalom

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
1
CRAWFORD James
CAN.gif
1:07.96
1:02.86
2:10.82
2
KOLEGA Samuel
CRO.gif
1:08.21
1:03.80
2:12.01
3
GRAVIER Tiziano
ARG.gif
1:08.38
1:03.75
2:12.13
4
POPOV Albert
BUL.gif
1:08.65
1:03.67
2:12.32
5
MCADAM Hugh
AUS.gif
1:08.83
1:03.51
2:12.34
6
ZLATKOV Kamen
BUL.gif
1:08.75
1:03.61
2:12.36
7
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
ARG.gif
1:08.50
1:03.87
2:12.37
8
BERNDT Ondrej
CZE.gif
1:08.62
1:04.31
2:12.93
9
BIRAN Itamar
ISR.gif
1:09.59
1:03.62
2:13.21
10
BALAZ Filip
SVK.gif
1:10.01
1:04.11
2:14.12
11
BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
ARG.gif
1:08.62
1:05.57
2:14.19
12
VON APPEN Sven
CHI.gif
1:09.06
1:05.19
2:14.25
13
LUIK Juhan
EST.gif
1:10.26
1:04.10
2:14.36
14
VALLECILLO Juan Pablo
ARG.gif
1:10.61
1:03.80
2:14.41
15
BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
BOL.gif
1:10.99
1:03.45
2:14.44
16
MACEDO Michel
BRA.gif
1:10.64
1:04.09
2:14.73
17
SNORRASON Sturla Snaer
ISL.gif
1:10.69
1:04.31
2:15.00
17
STOILOV Konstantin
BUL.gif
1:10.72
1:04.28
2:15.00
19
LOKMIC Emir
BIH.gif
1:10.47
1:04.54
2:15.01
20
URY Balint
HUN.gif
1:09.39
1:05.63
2:15.02
21
SZOLLOS Barnabas
ISR.gif
1:09.98
1:05.05
2:15.03
22
VERBEKE Tom
BEL.gif
1:10.46
1:04.66
2:15.12
23
ZVEJNIEKS Miks
LAT.gif
1:10.50
1:04.65
2:15.15
24
ZLATKOV Kalin
BUL.gif
1:10.81
1:04.41
2:15.22
25
PIROZZI Nicolas
CHI.gif
1:11.18
1:04.29
2:15.47
26
HONG Dongkwan
KOR.gif
1:10.11
1:05.48
2:15.59
27
LAINE Tormis
EST.gif
1:10.87
1:04.98
2:15.85
28
SLJIVIC Marko
BIH.gif
1:11.37
1:04.93
2:16.30
29
HORWITZ Kai
CHI.gif
1:10.61
1:05.74
2:16.35
30
STANISIC Strahinja
SRB.gif
1:11.50
1:05.52
2:17.02
31
DYRBYE Casper
DEN.gif
1:11.78
1:05.58
2:17.36
32
ADAMS Jack
NZL.gif
1:11.81
1:05.56
2:17.37
32
VORRE Marcus
DEN.gif
1:11.88
1:05.49
2:17.37
34
KEKESI Marton
HUN.gif
1:11.44
1:06.25
2:17.69
35
GEDRA Zaks
LAT.gif
1:11.84
1:06.04
2:17.88
36
VALERI David
HUN.gif
1:12.01
1:05.93
2:17.94
37
OSCH Matthieu
LUX.gif
1:12.35
1:06.46
2:18.81
38
TOLA Erjon
ALB.gif
1:12.67
1:06.79
2:19.46
39
KOMSIC Dario
CRO.gif
1:12.61
1:07.47
2:20.08
40
JAPHARIDZE Soso
GEO.gif
1:13.40
1:06.71
2:20.11
41
TRUNK Tamas
HUN.gif
1:13.40
1:06.81
2:20.21
42
VIANO Richardson
HAI.gif
1:13.64
1:07.89
2:21.53
43
POETTOZ Michael
COL.gif
1:13.58
1:08.03
2:21.61
44
TZIOVAS Nikolaos
GRE.gif
1:14.06
1:07.56
2:21.62
45
TAHIRI Albin
KOS.gif
1:14.90
1:07.31
2:22.21
46
LJUTIC Tvrtko
CRO.gif
1:11.64
1:10.73
2:22.37
47
STEFANESCU Alexandru Stefan
ROU.gif
1:13.84
1:08.56
2:22.40
48
QERIMI Kevin
ALB.gif
1:14.78
1:08.34
2:23.12
49
KARAPETYAN Ashot
ARM.gif
1:15.94
1:08.85
2:24.79
50
KOVBASNYUK Ivan
UKR.gif
1:15.19
1:09.62
2:24.81
51
HARUTYUNYAN Harutyun
ARM.gif
1:16.22
1:09.15
2:25.37
52
JENSEN Christian Skov
DEN.gif
1:16.06
1:09.33
2:25.39
53
SALIHOVIC Eldar
MNE.gif
1:14.72
1:10.70
2:25.42
54
OPMANIS Lauris
LAT.gif
1:16.30
1:09.50
2:25.80
55
LEONETTI Ezio
ALB.gif
1:16.53
1:09.28
2:25.81
56
ZHORZHOLIANI Sandro
GEO.gif
1:16.75
1:09.35
2:26.10
57
PETKOV Viktor
MKD.gif
1:17.22
1:09.44
2:26.66
58
TAMAGNINI Alberto
SMR.gif
1:16.87
1:09.90
2:26.77
59
RIIS Marcus Cristian
DEN.gif
1:17.78
1:10.24
2:28.02
60
BRANCAL Ricardo
POR.gif
1:17.85
1:10.79
2:28.64
61
FENIANOS Naim
LBN.gif
1:18.92
1:10.20
2:29.12
62
CAPUTI Valentino
BRA.gif
1:18.21
1:10.94
2:29.15
63
GATTI Matteo
SMR.gif
1:18.77
1:11.10
2:29.87
64
ARNOUK Cesar
LBN.gif
1:18.32
1:12.13
2:30.45
65
MAXIM Demetrios Samuel
CYP.gif
1:20.20
1:13.29
2:33.49
66
KOZANASHVILI Nodar
GEO.gif
1:20.69
1:12.92
2:33.61
67
VUKMIROVIC Vladimir
MNE.gif
1:20.82
1:12.98
2:33.80
68
FLORINDO Mackenson
HAI.gif
1:21.32
1:14.92
2:36.24
69
KIA SHEMSHAKI Behnam
IRI.gif
1:21.39
1:14.87
2:36.26
70
KAYROUZ Cyril
LBN.gif
1:22.41
1:14.07
2:36.48
71
STREZOSKI Borjan
MKD.gif
1:26.39
1:17.77
2:44.16
72
GOUTT Yohan Goncalves
TLS.gif
1:26.98
1:20.36
2:47.34
73
IDHYA Mahdi
MAR.gif
1:28.08
1:22.67
2:50.75
74
KHAN Arif Mohd
IND.gif
1:29.16
1:23.35
2:52.51
75
VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus
MEX.gif
1:30.78
1:23.03
2:53.81
76
AOUICH Yassine
MAR.gif
1:35.36
1:23.60
2:58.96
77
TANG Calcy Ning-Chien
TPE.gif
1:33.06
1:34.41
3:07.47
78
ROY Jean-Pierre
HAI.gif
2:08.34
2:04.06
4:12.40
  GEGHAMYAN Hayk
ARM.gif
-
-
DNF2
  ISKANDAR Ray
LBN.gif
-
-
DNF2
  MARMARELLIS Christos
GRE.gif
-
-
DNF2
  THORDARSON Georg Fannar
ISL.gif
-
-
DNF2
  BAHA Nima
IRI.gif
-
-
DNF2
  SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Porya
IRI.gif
-
-
DNF2
  ZOGRAFOS-MANOS Emmanouil
GRE.gif
-
-
DNF2
  MINIC Mateja
SRB.gif
-
-
DNF2
  HANSEN Tobias
ISL.gif
-
-
DNF2
  ANTONIOU Ioannis
GRE.gif
-
-
DNF2
  SZOLLOS Benjamin
ISR.gif
-
-
DNF2
  AZNOH Rok
SLO.gif
-
-
DNF2
  VERIGA Vasil
ALB.gif
-
-
DNF1
  SHRESTHA Saphal Ram
NEP.gif
-
-
DNF1
  PETKOV Vladimir
MKD.gif
-
-
DNF1
  LAPIENIS Vakaris Jokubas
LTU.gif
-
-
DNF1
  EPIPHANIOU Andreas
CYP.gif
-
-
DNF1
  KOSIC Bojan
MNE.gif
-
-
DNF1
  PUPOVCI Arbi
KOS.gif
-
-
DNF1
  JAPARIDZE Besarion
GEO.gif
-
-
DNF1
  HOLM Christopher Rubens
BRA.gif
-
-
DNF1
  ARANJO Baptiste
POR.gif
-
-
DNF1
  LAZARESKI Mirko
MKD.gif
-
-
DNF1
  JAFARI Seyedmorteza
IRI.gif
-
-
DNF1
  KUNOVAC Harun
BIH.gif
-
-
DNF1
  GUDMUNDSSON Bjarki
ISL.gif
-
-
DNF1
  BLAGOJEVIC Rastko
SRB.gif
-
-
DNF1
  TERZIC Dino
BIH.gif
-
-
DNF1
  DJORDJEVIC Mihajlo
SRB.gif
-
-
DNF1
  COMERFORD Cormac
IRL.gif
-
-
DNF1
  OPMANIS Elvis
LAT.gif
-
-
DNF1
  FIGUEROA Andres
CHI.gif
-
-
DNF1
  TSIBELENKO Levko
UKR.gif
-
-
DSQ1
  KARPUSHYN Mykhailo
UKR.gif
-
-
DNS1
  MARIICHYN Maksym
UKR.gif
-
-
DNS1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Giant Slalom
Final Results

 

SUI.gif GUT-BEHRAMI Lara
2:30.661:13.30+1:17.36

 

USA.gif SHIFFRIN Mikaela
2:30.681:13.22+1:17.46

 

AUT.gif LIENSBERGER Katharina
2:30.751:13.48+1:17.27

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
ROBINSON Alice
NZL.gif
1:13.73
1:17.66
2:31.39
5
SIEBENHOFER Ramona
AUT.gif
1:14.53
1:17.39
2:31.92
6
GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
POL.gif
1:13.79
1:18.40
2:32.19
7
WORLEY Tessa
FRA.gif
1:14.14
1:18.16
2:32.30
8
HOLDENER Wendy
SUI.gif
1:14.47
1:17.87
2:32.34
9
MOWINCKEL Ragnhild
NOR.gif
1:13.97
1:18.39
2:32.36
10
O BRIEN Nina
USA.gif
1:13.24
1:19.22
2:32.46
11
GISIN Michelle
SUI.gif
1:13.56
1:18.91
2:32.47
12
VLHOVA Petra
SVK.gif
1:14.39
1:18.17
2:32.56
13
BASSINO Marta
ITA.gif
1:14.76
1:18.18
2:32.94
14
FRASSE SOMBET Coralie
FRA.gif
1:15.63
1:17.88
2:33.51
15
ROBNIK Tina
SLO.gif
1:15.06
1:18.95
2:34.01
16
LYSDAHL Kristin
NOR.gif
1:14.45
1:19.65
2:34.10
17
TILLEY Alex
GBR.gif
1:15.30
1:19.42
2:34.72
18
SUTER Corinne
SUI.gif
1:15.26
1:19.54
2:34.80
19
LUCZAK Magdalena
POL.gif
1:16.29
1:18.79
2:35.08
20
FILSER Andrea
GER.gif
1:16.30
1:18.79
2:35.09
21
DVORNIK Neja
SLO.gif
1:16.38
1:19.18
2:35.56
22
HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst
NOR.gif
1:16.08
1:19.91
2:35.99
23
GRAY Cassidy
CAN.gif
1:16.83
1:19.43
2:36.26
24
ALPHAND Estelle
SWE.gif
1:15.53
1:20.85
2:36.38
25
POPOVIC Leona
CRO.gif
1:16.82
1:19.71
2:36.53
26
PIROVANO Laura
ITA.gif
1:17.12
1:20.05
2:37.17
27
LINGG Charlotte
LIE.gif
1:17.75
1:20.58
2:38.33
28
ESCANE Doriane
FRA.gif
1:17.29
1:21.59
2:38.88
29
PYKALAINEN Erika
FIN.gif
1:17.61
1:21.37
2:38.98
30
BARUZZI FARRIOL Francesca
ARG.gif
1:17.41
1:23.07
2:40.48
31
TKACHENKO Ekaterina
WHT.gif
1:18.54
1:23.42
2:41.96
32
SZOLLOS Noa
ISR.gif
1:19.24
1:24.90
2:44.14
33
TSIKLAURI Nino
GEO.gif
1:19.37
1:25.19
2:44.56
34
DAGBJARTSDOTTIR Katla Bjorg
ISL.gif
1:20.71
1:24.14
2:44.85
35
FRIDGEIRSDOTTIR Holmfridur Dora
ISL.gif
1:22.39
1:26.98
2:49.37
36
SHEPILENKO Anastasiya
UKR.gif
1:21.36
1:28.18
2:49.54
37
VUKADINOVA Eva
BUL.gif
1:22.73
1:27.20
2:49.93
38
ARBEZ Tess
IRL.gif
1:24.28
1:27.66
2:51.94
39
TSIOVOLOU Maria-Eleni
GRE.gif
1:23.80
1:28.21
2:52.01
40
PYROZHKO Kateryna
UKR.gif
1:24.92
1:30.60
2:55.52
41
SCHLEPER Sarah
MEX.gif
1:26.77
1:29.47
2:56.24
42
CONSTANTIN Maria Ioana
ROU.gif
1:25.80
1:31.38
2:57.18
43
MAJTENYI Hanna
HUN.gif
1:25.86
1:31.44
2:57.30
44
DRAGOLJEVIC Nikolina
BIH.gif
1:28.58
1:35.81
3:04.39
45
ISKANDAR Carlie Maria
LBN.gif
1:32.98
1:35.02
3:08.00
46
AHMADI Atefeh
IRI.gif
1:31.65
1:38.68
3:10.33
47
EPIPHANIOU Georgia
CYP.gif
1:32.75
1:39.38
3:12.13
48
ERENPREISA Helena
LAT.gif
1:34.02
1:39.74
3:13.76
49
DORULTAN Katalin
HUN.gif
1:35.39
1:40.53
3:15.92
50
GRAMATNIECE Karlina Hedviga
LAT.gif
1:34.28
1:45.64
3:19.92
  KNOPOVA Tetiana
UKR.gif
-
-
DNF2
  SHEPILENKO Kateryna
UKR.gif
-
-
DNF2
  AUDUNSDOTTIR Sigridur Drofn
ISL.gif
-
-
DNF2
  PAU Nuria
ESP.gif
-
-
DNF2
  HONKANEN Riikka
FIN.gif
-
-
DNF2
  BRUNNER Stephanie
AUT.gif
-
-
DNF2
  HROVAT Meta
SLO.gif
-
-
DNF2
  HECTOR Sara
SWE.gif
-
-
DNF2
  STJERNESUND Thea Louise
NOR.gif
-
-
DNS2
  CURTONI Elena
ITA.gif
-
-
DNS2
  FERENIDOU Anastasia
GRE.gif
1:39.97
-
DNQ2
  MARTI Celine
HAI.gif
2:16.60
-
DNQ2
  THAKUR Aanchal
IND.gif
2:08.23
-
DNQ2
  POPOVIC Tamara
MNE.gif
1:44.63
-
DNQ2
  KURDI Naya
LBN.gif
1:38.46
-
DNQ2
  SKAPARE Emilija Anna
LAT.gif
1:36.04
-
DNQ2
  ARMENI Thaleia
CYP.gif
1:35.51
-
DNQ2
  ABBASI Forough
IRI.gif
1:36.80
-
DNQ2
  ABOU JAOUDE Maria
LBN.gif
1:41.37
-
DNQ2
  PHOTIADES Karolina
CYP.gif
1:38.16
-
DNQ2
  KALHOR Marjan
IRI.gif
-
-
DNF1
  OETTL REYES Ornella
PER.gif
-
-
DNF1
  RUSTA Fiona
KOS.gif
-
-
DNF1
  OETTLI Ariadni
GRE.gif
-
-
DNF1
  SAVEHSHEMSHAKI Sadaf
IRI.gif
-
-
DNF1
  MARMARELLI Fani
GRE.gif
-
-
DNF1
  OUAISS Manon
LBN.gif
-
-
DNF1
  VUJICIC Jelena
MNE.gif
-
-
DNF1
  ALIC Esma
BIH.gif
-
-
DNF1
  TADIC Maja
BIH.gif
-
-
DNF1
  SHKANOVA Maria
BLR.gif
-
-
DNF1
  MOLLIN Axelle
BEL.gif
-
-
DNF1
  ROGGEMAN Sara
BEL.gif
-
-
DNF1
  HROMCOVA Petra
SVK.gif
-
-
DNF1
  TOTH Zita
HUN.gif
-
-
DNF1
  GERMANE Dzenifera
LAT.gif
-
-
DNF1
  VANREUSEL Kim
BEL.gif
-
-
DNF1
  MIZUTANI Miho
JPN.gif
-
-
DNF1
  KOMSIC Andrea
CRO.gif
-
-
DNF1
  ANDO Asa
JPN.gif
-
-
DNF1
  HUDSON Piera
NZL.gif
-
-
DNF1
  HURT A J
USA.gif
-
-
DNF1
  MOLTZAN Paula
USA.gif
-
-
DNF1
  GRENIER Valerie
CAN.gif
-
-
DNF1
  GRITSCH Franziska
AUT.gif
-
-
DNF1
  BUCIK Ana
SLO.gif
-
-
DNF1
  BRIGNONE Federica
ITA.gif
-
-
DNF1
  INGVADOTTIR Hjordis Birna
ISL.gif
-
-
DSQ1
  GUERILLOT Vanina
POR.gif
-
-
DNS1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Giant Slalom
Final Results

 

FRA.gif FAIVRE Mathieu
2:37.251:18.13+1:19.12

 

ITA.gif DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
2:37.881:17.95+1:19.93

 

AUT.gif SCHWARZ Marco
2:38.121:19.11+1:19.01

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
ZUBCIC Filip
CRO.gif
1:19.67
1:19.17
2:38.84
5
MEILLARD Loic
SUI.gif
1:18.80
1:20.22
2:39.02
6
KRANJEC Zan
SLO.gif
1:19.37
1:19.71
2:39.08
7
LUITZ Stefan
GER.gif
1:19.63
1:19.61
2:39.24
8
ZAMPA Adam
SVK.gif
1:20.71
1:19.02
2:39.73
9
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
NOR.gif
1:19.87
1:19.91
2:39.78
10
LEITINGER Roland
AUT.gif
1:19.70
1:20.42
2:40.12
11
RADAMUS River
USA.gif
1:19.61
1:20.98
2:40.59
12
TONETTI Riccardo
ITA.gif
1:19.78
1:20.91
2:40.69
13
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
FRA.gif
1:20.97
1:20.12
2:41.09
14
FRANZONI Giovanni
ITA.gif
1:21.39
1:19.80
2:41.19
15
TORSTI Samu
FIN.gif
1:19.96
1:21.37
2:41.33
16
HADALIN Stefan
SLO.gif
1:22.61
1:18.95
2:41.56
16
NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian
NOR.gif
1:21.61
1:19.95
2:41.56
18
KATO Seigo
JPN.gif
1:21.76
1:19.82
2:41.58
19
KRYZL Krystof
CZE.gif
1:21.14
1:20.89
2:42.03
20
ZAMPA Andreas
SVK.gif
1:21.71
1:21.31
2:43.02
21
ORTEGA Albert
ESP.gif
1:22.07
1:21.50
2:43.57
22
GRAVIER Tiziano
ARG.gif
1:22.35
1:22.27
2:44.62
23
DRUKAROV Andrej
LTU.gif
1:23.07
1:22.82
2:45.89
24
POPOV Albert
BUL.gif
1:23.09
1:22.86
2:45.95
25
SZOLLOS Barnabas
ISR.gif
1:23.49
1:24.27
2:47.76
26
FEASEY Willis
NZL.gif
1:24.09
1:25.59
2:49.68
27
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
ARG.gif
1:24.57
1:25.27
2:49.84
28
LOKMIC Emir
BIH.gif
1:25.13
1:25.27
2:50.40
29
PIROZZI Nicolas
CHI.gif
1:25.09
1:26.14
2:51.23
30
VERBEKE Tom
BEL.gif
1:25.03
1:27.35
2:52.38
31
OSCH Matthieu
LUX.gif
1:26.25
1:26.25
2:52.50
32
HONG Dongkwan
KOR.gif
1:26.16
1:26.71
2:52.87
33
DYRBYE Casper
DEN.gif
1:26.60
1:27.75
2:54.35
34
TOLA Erjon
ALB.gif
1:27.71
1:31.56
2:59.27
35
VIANO Richardson
HAI.gif
1:29.48
1:31.00
3:00.48
36
PETKOV Viktor
MKD.gif
1:30.27
1:31.32
3:01.59
37
TAHIRI Albin
KOS.gif
1:30.81
1:32.35
3:03.16
38
STEFANESCU Alexandru Stefan
ROU.gif
1:31.42
1:33.34
3:04.76
39
MAXIM Demetrios Samuel
CYP.gif
1:36.34
1:37.39
3:13.73
40
BRANCAL Ricardo
POR.gif
1:38.46
1:36.86
3:15.32
41
SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Porya
IRI.gif
1:35.78
1:40.73
3:16.51
42
FENIANOS Naim
LBN.gif
1:35.96
1:42.29
3:18.25
43
GATTI Matteo
SMR.gif
1:40.80
1:46.16
3:26.96
44
GOUTT Yohan Goncalves
TLS.gif
1:46.81
1:49.84
3:36.65
45
KHAN Arif Mohd
IND.gif
1:50.03
-
DNQ2
46
TANG Calcy Ning-Chien
TPE.gif
1:59.18
-
DNQ2
  POETTOZ Michael
COL.gif
-
-
DNF2
  ANTONIOU Ioannis
GRE.gif
-
-
DNF2
  ZLATKOV Kalin
BUL.gif
-
-
DNF2
  STOILOV Konstantin
BUL.gif
-
-
DNF2
  BALAZ Filip
SVK.gif
-
-
DNF2
  VALLECILLO Juan Pablo
ARG.gif
-
-
DNF2
  ZLATKOV Kamen
BUL.gif
-
-
DNF2
  MACEDO Michel
BRA.gif
-
-
DNF2
  KOLEGA Samuel
CRO.gif
-
-
DNF2
  ROENNGREN Mattias
SWE.gif
-
-
DNF2
  SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens
NOR.gif
-
-
DNF2
  BRENNSTEINER Stefan
AUT.gif
-
-
DNF2
  BORSOTTI Giovanni
ITA.gif
-
-
DNF2
  FAVROT Thibaut
FRA.gif
-
-
DNF2
  SCHMID Alexander
GER.gif
-
-
DNF2
  PINTURAULT Alexis
FRA.gif
-
-
DNF2
  VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus
MEX.gif
-
-
DNF1
  SHRESTHA Saphal Ram
NEP.gif
-
-
DNF1
  AOUICH Yassine
MAR.gif
-
-
DNF1
  KARAPETYAN Ashot
ARM.gif
-
-
DNF1
  JAPHARIDZE Soso
GEO.gif
-
-
DNF1
  SALIHOVIC Eldar
MNE.gif
-
-
DNF1
  SNORRASON Sturla Snaer
ISL.gif
-
-
DNF1
  TSIBELENKO Levko
UKR.gif
-
-
DNF1
  STANISIC Strahinja
SRB.gif
-
-
DNF1
  ZVEJNIEKS Miks
LAT.gif
-
-
DNF1
  URY Balint
HUN.gif
-
-
DNF1
  BIRAN Itamar
ISR.gif
-
-
DNF1
  LUIK Juhan
EST.gif
-
-
DNF1
  MCADAM Hugh
AUS.gif
-
-
DNF1
  VON APPEN Sven
CHI.gif
-
-
DNF1
  BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
BOL.gif
-
-
DNF1
  BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
ARG.gif
-
-
DNF1
  BERNDT Ondrej
CZE.gif
-
-
DNF1
  CRAWFORD James
CAN.gif
-
-
DNF1
  GUT Ian
LIE.gif
-
-
DNF1
  ALEKHIN Nikita
WHT.gif
-
-
DNF1
  SCOTT Alec
IRL.gif
-
-
DNF1
  KAZAZAEV Nikita
WHT.gif
-
-
DNF1
  ZABYSTRAN Jan
CZE.gif
-
-
DNF1
  VERDU Joan
AND.gif
-
-
DNF1
  VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
BEL.gif
-
-
DNF1
  SEGER Brodie
CAN.gif
-
-
DNF1
  RAPOSO Charlie
GBR.gif
-
-
DNF1
  HANSSON William
SWE.gif
-
-
DNF1
  MEINERS Maarten
NED.gif
-
-
DNF1
  KUZNETSOV Ivan
WHT.gif
-
-
DNF1
  ANDRIENKO Aleksander
WHT.gif
-
-
DNF1
  PHILP Trevor
CAN.gif
-
-
DNF1
  FELLER Manuel
AUT.gif
-
-
DNF1
  READ Erik
CAN.gif
-
-
DNF1
  CAVIEZEL Gino
SUI.gif
-
-
DNF1
  MURISIER Justin
SUI.gif
-
-
DNF1
  ODERMATT Marco
SUI.gif
-
-
DNF1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Slalom
Qualification Results
The Top 25 Athletes and the next 25 best ranked Athletes from Nations with no other Athletes qualified will qualify for the Giant Slalom

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
1
KATO Seigo
JPN.gif
47.02
48.60
1:35.62
2
ZLATKOV Kamen
BUL.gif
47.97
48.28
1:36.25
3
BIRAN Itamar
ISR.gif
47.54
48.72
1:36.26
4
SNORRASON Sturla Snaer
ISL.gif
47.22
49.05
1:36.27
5
ZLATKOV Kalin
BUL.gif
48.59
47.86
1:36.45
6
VERBEKE Tom
BEL.gif
47.97
49.22
1:37.19
7
ALEKHIN Nikita
WHT.gif
48.49
49.11
1:37.60
8
GRANDJEAN Eliot
BEL.gif
48.04
49.60
1:37.64
9
LAINE Tormis
EST.gif
48.44
49.80
1:38.24
10
LEEVER Alex
USA.gif
48.93
49.96
1:38.89
11
LUIK Juhan
EST.gif
49.22
50.15
1:39.37
12
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
ARG.gif
49.52
50.06
1:39.58
13
PROIOS Ioannis
GRE.gif
49.96
49.71
1:39.67
14
MAROVT Tijan
SLO.gif
49.68
50.97
1:40.65
15
STOILOV Konstantin
BUL.gif
51.14
50.23
1:41.37
16
OPMANIS Elvis
LAT.gif
51.11
50.81
1:41.92
17
ANTONIOU Ioannis
GRE.gif
51.42
50.78
1:42.20
18
QERIMI Kevin
ALB.gif
52.51
49.82
1:42.33
19
DYRBYE Casper
DEN.gif
50.83
51.58
1:42.41
20
OSCH Matthieu
LUX.gif
51.88
50.98
1:42.86
21
VALLECILLO Juan Pablo
ARG.gif
50.95
51.95
1:42.90
22
KEKESI Marton
HUN.gif
53.19
50.34
1:43.53
23
TOLA Erjon
ALB.gif
52.72
51.12
1:43.84
24
JAPARIDZE Besarion
GEO.gif
52.78
51.53
1:44.31
25
VORRE Marcus
DEN.gif
51.63
53.00
1:44.63
26
TZIOVAS Nikolaos
GRE.gif
53.07
51.67
1:44.74
27
TRUNK Tamas
HUN.gif
52.51
52.77
1:45.28
28
DEHARI Dardan
MKD.gif
54.37
51.41
1:45.78
29
KOVBASNYUK Ivan
UKR.gif
54.93
52.45
1:47.38
30
ARANJO Baptiste
POR.gif
54.42
54.67
1:49.09
31
GUDMUNDSSON Gauti
ISL.gif
57.63
53.02
1:50.65
32
KOUYOUMDJIAN Yianno
CYP.gif
57.26
53.91
1:51.17
33
TAHIRI Albin
KOS.gif
56.57
54.65
1:51.22
34
KIA SHEMSHAKI Behnam
IRI.gif
56.19
55.06
1:51.25
35
BRANCAL Ricardo
POR.gif
58.20
55.77
1:53.97
36
HOLM Christopher Rubens
BRA.gif
57.88
56.36
1:54.24
36
BAHA Nima
IRI.gif
56.50
57.74
1:54.24
38
TAMAGNINI Alberto
SMR.gif
58.11
57.35
1:55.46
39
ABELE Gustavs Harijs
LAT.gif
59.97
58.10
1:58.07
40
GATTI Matteo
SMR.gif
1:00.95
57.47
1:58.42
41
MAXIM Demetrios Samuel
CYP.gif
1:01.04
58.00
1:59.04
42
LAPIENIS Vakaris Jokubas
LTU.gif
58.96
1:03.24
2:02.20
43
PUPOVCI Arbi
KOS.gif
1:05.78
59.31
2:05.09
44
SHRESTHA Saphal Ram
NEP.gif
1:10.04
1:05.82
2:15.86
44
AOUICH Yassine
MAR.gif
1:16.73
1:11.71
2:28.44
  LEONETTI Ezio
ALB.gif
-
-
DNF2
  ARNOUK Cesar
LBN.gif
-
-
DNF2
  HARUTYUNYAN Harutyun
ARM.gif
-
-
DNF2
  PETKOV Viktor
MKD.gif
-
-
DNF2
  DJORDJEVIC Mihajlo
SRB.gif
-
-
DNF2
  KHAN Arif Mohd
IND.gif
-
-
DNF1
  VERIGA Vasil
ALB.gif
-
-
DNF1
  GEGHAMYAN Hayk
ARM.gif
-
-
DNF1
  VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus
MEX.gif
-
-
DNF1
  IDHYA Mahdi
MAR.gif
-
-
DNF1
  TANG Calcy Ning-Chien
TPE.gif
-
-
DNF1
  ANASTASOSKI Vlatko
MKD.gif
-
-
DNF1
  EPIPHANIOU Andreas
CYP.gif
-
-
DNF1
  ISKANDAR Ray
LBN.gif
-
-
DNF1
  FLORINDO Mackenson
HAI.gif
-
-
DNF1
  KOZANASHVILI Nodar
GEO.gif
-
-
DNF1
  GOUTT Yohan Goncalves
TLS.gif
-
-
DNF1
  RIIS Marcus Cristian
DEN.gif
-
-
DNF1
  KAYROUZ Cyril
LBN.gif
-
-
DNF1
  VUKMIROVIC Vladimir
MNE.gif
-
-
DNF1
  CAPUTI Valentino
BRA.gif
-
-
DNF1
  FENIANOS Naim
LBN.gif
-
-
DNF1
  ZHORZHOLIANI Sandro
GEO.gif
-
-
DNF1
  KOSIC Bojan
MNE.gif
-
-
DNF1
  JAPHARIDZE Soso
GEO.gif
-
-
DNF1
  VIANO Richardson
HAI.gif
-
-
DNF1
  TSIBELENKO Levko
UKR.gif
-
-
DNF1
  KARAPETYAN Ashot
ARM.gif
-
-
DNF1
  LAZARESKI Mirko
MKD.gif
-
-
DNF1
  KARPUSHYN Mykhailo
UKR.gif
-
-
DNF1
  STEFANESCU Alexandru Stefan
ROU.gif
-
-
DNF1
  KUNOVAC Harun
BIH.gif
-
-
DNF1
  MARIICHYN Maksym
UKR.gif
-
-
DNF1
  ZLATKOVIC Veselin
SRB.gif
-
-
DNF1
  SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Porya
IRI.gif
-
-
DNF1
  THORDARSON Georg Fannar
ISL.gif
-
-
DNF1
  BLAGOJEVIC Rastko
SRB.gif
-
-
DNF1
  JENSEN Christian Skov
DEN.gif
-
-
DNF1
  GUDMUNDSSON Bjarki
ISL.gif
-
-
DNF1
  PIROZZI Nicolas
CHI.gif
-
-
DNF1
  TERZIC Dino
BIH.gif
-
-
DNF1
  POETTOZ Michael
COL.gif
-
-
DNF1
  SALIHOVIC Eldar
MNE.gif
-
-
DNF1
  NAGY Bence
HUN.gif
-
-
DNF1
  URY Balint
HUN.gif
-
-
DNF1
  FIGUEROA Andres
CHI.gif
-
-
DNF1
  MACEDO Michel
BRA.gif
-
-
DNF1
  BALAZ Filip
SVK.gif
-
-
DNF1
  DRUKAROV Andrej
LTU.gif
-
-
DNF1
  ADAMS Jack
NZL.gif
-
-
DNF1
  GEDRA Zaks
LAT.gif
-
-
DNF1
  MCADAM Hugh
AUS.gif
-
-
DNF1
  COMERFORD Cormac
IRL.gif
-
-
DNF1
  SZOLLOS Barnabas
ISR.gif
-
-
DNF1
  STANISIC Strahinja
SRB.gif
-
-
DNF1
  SCOTT Alec
IRL.gif
-
-
DNF1
  SLJIVIC Marko
BIH.gif
-
-
DNF1
  SZOLLOS Benjamin
ISR.gif
-
-
DNF1
  LOKMIC Emir
BIH.gif
-
-
DNF1
  HONG Dongkwan
KOR.gif
-
-
DNF1
  ZVEJNIEKS Miks
LAT.gif
-
-
DNF1
  BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
ARG.gif
-
-
DNF1
  FEASEY Willis
NZL.gif
-
-
DNF1
  ROY Jean-Pierre
HAI.gif
-
-
DSQ1
  ALEKSANDRAVICIUS Vilius
LTU.gif
-
-
DNS1
  JAFARI Seyedmorteza
IRI.gif
-
-
DNS1
  HORWITZ Kai
CHI.gif
-
-
DNS1
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...