website statistics
Jump to content
  • Spain Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    1 comment
    504 views

    269

    athletes

    151

    men athletes

    113

    women athletes

    105

    events

    28

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

    33 ATHLETICS

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 800m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BEN Adrian By Entry Standard
    Men's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MECHAAL Adel By Entry Standard
    LOPEZ Kevin By Entry Standard
    KATIR Mohamed By Entry Standard
    Men's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KATIR Mohamed By Entry Standard
    Men's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MAYO Carlos By Entry Standard
    Men's 110m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ORTEGA Orlando By Entry Standard
    Men's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CARRO Fernando By Entry Standard
    EZZAYDOUNI Ibrahim By Entry Standard
    ARCE Daniel By Entry Standard
    Men's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TORRIJOS Pablo By Entry Standard
    Men's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MARTINEZ Lois Maikel By Entry Standard
    Men's Hammer Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CIENFUEGOS Javier By Entry Standard
    Men's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GARCIA Diego By Entry Standard
    MARTIN Alvaro By Entry Standard
    LOPEZ Miguel Angel By Entry Standard
    Men's 50km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CORCHETE Luis Manuel By Entry Standard
    TUR Marc By Entry Standard
    MARTIN Alvaro By World Ranking
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   *more than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GUERRERO Esther By Entry Standard
    Women's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SANCHEZ-ESCRIBANO Irene By Entry Standard
    Women's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PELETEIRO Ana By Entry Standard
    Women's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TOIMIL Maria Belen By Entry Standard
    Women's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GARCIA-CARO Laura By Entry Standard
    GONZALEZ Raquel By Entry Standard
    PEREZ Maria By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GALIMANY Marta By Entry Standard
    LOYO Elena By Entry Standard
    Mixed 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2021 World Athletics Relays, 6th Place

     

    32 FIELD HOCKEY

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Olympic Qualification Matches

    16 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Olympic Qualification Matches

    16 athletes

     

    28 HANDBALL

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2020 European Championships, Champions

    14 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    IHF Qualifying Tournament 1

    14 athletes

     

     

    26 WATERPOLO

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 FINA World Championships, Silver Medal

    13 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 FINA World Championships, Silver Medal

    13 athletes

     

     

    24 BASKETBALL

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 FIBA World Cup, World Champions

    European Quota

    12 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    FIBA Women's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments

    Belgrade, Group B - 2nd Place

    12 athletes

     

     

    18 FOOTBALL

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 UEFA U-21 Championships

    18 athletes

     

     

    15 SAILING

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PASTOR Ivan 2018 World Championships, 13th Place
    Men's Laser 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RODRIGUEZ Joel 2021 Vilamoura International Regatta, 9th Place
    Men's Finn 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CARDONA Joan 2021 Finn Gold Cup, 3rd Place
    Men's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png XAMMAR Jordi 2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    RODRIGUEZ Nicolas
    Men's 49er 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOTIN Diego 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    LOPEZ Iago
    Women's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MANCHON Blanca 2018 World Championships, 12th Place
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PUJOL Cristina

    2019 World Championships, 53rd Place

    (reallocated quota)

    Women's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MAS Silvia 2018 World Championships, Silver Medal
    CANTERO Patricia
    Women's 49er FX 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BARCELO Paula

    2019 World Championships, 14th Place

    (SUAREZ Patricia/ van der VELDEN Nicole)

    ECHEGOYEN Tamara
    Mixed Nacra17 Foiling 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TRITTEL Florian 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    PACHECO Tara

     

     

    13SWIMMING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GONZALEZ Hugo By Entry Standard  
    Men's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GARCIA SAIZ Nicolas By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GONZALEZ Hugo By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PONS RAMON Joan Lluis By Entry Standard
    Men's 10km Marathon Swimming 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MARTINEZ Alberto 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    Women's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MUNOZ del CAMPO Lidon By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BELMONTE Mireia By Entry Standard
    Women's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BELMONTE Mireia By Entry Standard
    PEREZ BLANCO Jimena By Entry Standard
    Women's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   more than 2 swimmers achieved OQT
     
    Women's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZAMORANO SANZ Africa By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VALL MONTERO Jessica By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GARCIA URZAINQUI Marina By Entry Standard
    VALL MONTERO Jessica By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BELMONTE Mireia By Entry Standard
    VAZQUEZ Alba By Entry Standard

     

    11 CANOEING-SPRINT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's K2 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CUBELOS Francisco 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    PENA Inigo
    Men's K4 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships

    Silver Medal

    4 athletes

    Men's C2 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GARCIA Cayetano European Qualification Event, 1st Place
    MARTINEZ Pablo
    Women's K1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PORTELA Teresa 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    Women's K1 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CONTRERAS Isabel European Qualification Event, 1st Place
    Women's C1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CORBERA Maria European Qualification Event, 1st Place

     

    8ARTISTIC SWIMMING

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Teams 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Olympic Qualification Tournament
    Duets 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     

     

    8 GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, 11th Place

    4 athletes

     
     
     
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Team Members

    4 athletes

     
     
     
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, 12th Place

    4 athletes

     
     
     
    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Team Members

    4 athletes

     
     
     

     

     

    7 CYCLING - ROAD

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 6th Place

    5 athletes

     
     
     
     
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 6th Place

    1 athlete

    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 10th Place

    2 athletes

     
    Women's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 10th Place

    1 athlete

     

     

    6ROWING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CANALEJO Jaime 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    GARCIA Javier
    Men's Lightweight Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CONDE Rodrigo 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    BALASTEGUI Manel
    Women's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CID Aina 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    DIAZ Virginia

     

     

    5 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Dressage Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2018 World Equestrian Games

    3 athletes

     
     
    Dressage Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Team Members

    3 athletes

     
     
    Individual Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    GAVINO GONZALEZ Francisco

    SOURCE DE LA FAYE

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group B, 2nd Place

    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    ALVAREZ AZNAR Eduardo

    ROKFELLER DE PLEVILLE BOIS MARGOT

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Overall Ranking, 49th Place

     

    4 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -52kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ESCOBAR Gabriel European Qualification Event, 3rd Place
    Men's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png QUILES Jose European Qualification Event, 5th Place
    Men's -81kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JALIDOV Gazimagomed European Qualification Event
    Men's -91kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png REYES Emmanuel European Qualification Event

     

    4 CANOEING-SLALOM

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LLORENTE David 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Men's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ELOSEGI Ander 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHOURRAUT Maialen 2019 World Championships, 10th Place
    Women's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OLAZABAL Klara 2019 World Championships, 5th Place

     

     

    4 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -58kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TORTOSA Jesus WT Olympic Ranking List, 3rd Place
    Men's -68kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PEREZ Javier WT Olympic Ranking List, 5th Place
    Men's -80kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MARTINEZ Raul WT Olympic Ranking List, 5th Place
    Women's -49kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CEREZO Adriana European Qualification Tournament

     

    3 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Cross Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 6th Place

    2 athletes

     
    Women's Cross Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 20th Place

    1 athletes

     

    3 SKATEBOARDING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Park 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png MATEU Jaime Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    LEON Danny Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    Women's Park 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png BENEDETTI Julia Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking

     

    3 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png ROBLES Alvaro European Qualification Event
    Women's Singles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png XIAO Maria European Qualification Event
    DVORAK Galia ITTF World Ranking

     

    2 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GONZALEZ Pablo 2019 European Games, 3rd Place
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DE VELASCO Ines European Qualification Tournament, 3rd Place
    Mixed Team Event 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    

     

    2 BEACH VOLLEYBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BAQUERIZO Elsa Olympic Qualification Tournament
    FERNANDEZ Liliana

     

    2 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Madison  074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MORA VEDRI Sebastian UCI Nations Ranking, 8th Place
    TORRES BARCELO Albert
    Men's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Qualified for Madison

     

    2 DIVING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 3m Springboard 073953j4889qqs6a89ss2q.png GARCIA BOISSIER Nicolas 2021 FINA World Cup, 4th Place
    AREVALO ALCON Alberto 2021 FINA World Cup, 15th Place

     

    2 KARATE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kata 074016vnepbtfoaf90zal0.png QUINTERO CAPDEVILLA Damian Hugo WKF Olympic Standing, 1st Place
    Women's Kata 074016vnepbtfoaf90zal0.png SANCHEZ JAIME Sandra WKF Olympic Standing, 1st Place

     

    2 SHOOTING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FERNANDEZ Alberto 2018 World Championships, World Champion
    Women's Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GALVEZ Fatima 2019 European Games, 3rd Place
    Mixed Team Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    1 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png LLAVADOR Carlos FIE Ranking, 18th Place (European Quota)

     

     

    1 SPORT CLIMBING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Combined 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GINES LOPEZ Alberto Olympic Qualifying Event, 7th Place


×
×
  • Create New...