website statistics
Jump to content
  • COLOMBIA


    Matej
    • Last Updated on: 13/06/21

    :COL COLOMBIA :COL

     

    48

    athletes

    33

    men athletes

    15

    women athletes

    39

    events

    14

    sports

     

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

     

     

    16 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BALOYES Bernardo By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZAMBRANO Anthony Jose By Entry Standard
    Men's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ORTEGA Mauricio By Entry Standard
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GONZALEZ Ivan Dario By Entry Standard
    Men's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MONTANA Jose By Entry Standard
    AREVALO Eider By Entry Standard
    Men's 50km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PINZON Diego By Entry Standard
    RUIZ Jorge By Entry Standard
    MONTANA Jose By World Ranking
    Men's 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 IAAF World Championships, 4th Place

    Women's Long Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IBARGUEN Caterine By Entry Standard
    Women's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IBARGUEN Caterine By Entry Standard
    URRUTIA Yosiris By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ORJUELA Angie By Entry Standard
    Women's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ARENAS Sandra Lorena By Entry Standard
    GALVIS Sandra Viviana By Entry Standard

     

    6 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -52kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png MARTINEZ RIVAS Yuberjen Herney American Quota
    Men's -57kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png AVILA SEGURA Celber David American Quota
    Men's -81kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png VIVAS PALACIOS Jorge Luis American Quota
    Men's +91kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png SALCEDO CODAZI Cristian Camilo American Quota
    Women's -51kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png VALENCIA VICTORIA Ingrit Lorena American Quota
    Women's -57kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png ARIAS CASTANEDA Yeni Marcela American Quota

     

    6 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 5th Place

    5 athletes

     
     
     
     
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI World Ranking by Nations, 5th Place
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MORENO CANCHON Blanca Liliana UCI Individual Ranking, 75th Place

     

    3 DIVING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MORALES MENDOZA Sebastian 2019 World Championships, 11th Place
    RESTREPO Daniel 2019 Pan American Games, Champion
    Men's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VILLA CASTANEDA Sebastian 2021 FINA World Cup, 11th Place

     

    3 CYCLING-BMX NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Racing 073952bqbhnqi7fssgs7zn.png  

    UCI Olympic Qualification Rank, 5th Place

    2 athletes

     
    Women's Racing 073952bqbhnqi7fssgs7zn.png  

    UCI Olympic Qualification Rank, 6th Place

    1 athlete

     

    3 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TIGREROS Oscar American Qualification Tournament, 2nd Place
    Men's Freestyle -86kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IZQUIERDO MENDEZ Carlos 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -67kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HORTA ACEVEDO Julian American Qualification Event, Winner

     

    2 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ENRIQUEZ NOREA Jorge Antonio American Qualification Tournament, 1st Place
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RENDON Ana Maria 2019 Pan American Games, 4th Place
    Mixed Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    2ARTISTIC SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Duets 073948ah9xq41xcvz24q12.png ALVAREZ PIEDRAHITA Estefania Olympic Qualification Tournament
    ARANGO ESTRADA Monica

     

    2 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -58kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OCHOA Jefferson American Qualification Tournament
    Women's -49kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAMIREZ Andrea American Qualification Tournament

     

     

    1 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Qualified for Keirin
    Men's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 9th Place

     

     

    1 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    GALLEGO Juan Manuel

    FEE DES SEQUOIAS Z

    2019 Pan American Games, 9th Place

    Group E Quota

     

    1 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png VAN ERVEN GARCIA Saskia FIE Ranking, 39th Place (American Quota)

     

    1GYMNASTICS-TRAMPOLINE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074010zl7su0u0ggigaonu.png HERNANDEZ Angel 2021 PanAmerican Championships, 1st Place

     

    1 SURFING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Street 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png GONZALEZ ORTIZ Luis Jhancarlos Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking

     

     

     

     



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...