website statistics
Jump to content

  • Matej
    • Last Updated on: 13/06/21

    :BLR BELARUS :BLR

     

    88

    athletes

    38

    men athletes

    50

    women athletes

    68

    events

    18

    sports

     

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

     

    21 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NEDASEKAU Maksim By Entry Standard
    Men's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BAHUTSKI Yauheni By Entry Standard
    Men's Hammer Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DUDARAU Hleb By Entry Standard
    Men's Javelin Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KATKAVETS Aliaksei By Entry Standard
    MIALESHKA Pavel By Entry Standard
    Men's 50km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DZIUBIN Dzmitry By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TSIMANOUSKAYA Krystsina By Entry Standard
    Women's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BARYSEVICH Darya By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HERMAN Elvira By Entry Standard
    TALAY Alina By Entry Standard
    Women's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DEMIDIK Karyna By Entry Standard
    Women's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZHUK Iryna By Entry Standard
    Women's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SKVARTSOVA Viyaleta By Entry Standard
    Women's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DUBITSKAYA Aliona By Entry Standard
    Women's Hammer Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MALYSHCHUK Hanna By Entry Standard
    MASLAVA Nastassia By Entry Standard
    Women's Javelin Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KHALADOVICH Tatsiana By Entry Standard
    Women's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TERLYUKEVICH Anna By Entry Standard
    RASHCHUPKINA Viktoriya By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MAZURONAK Volha By Entry Standard
    SAVINA Nina By Entry Standard
    IVANOVA Nastassia TOP 5 at Gold Label Marathon (5th in Riga)

     

    12 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's K1 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png YURENIA Aleh

    reallocation (unused Host Country Quota)

    2019 World Championships, 6th Place

    Men's K4 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    Women's K1 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KHUDZENKA Volha 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's K2 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LITVINCHUK Maryna 2019 World Championships, World Champions
    KHUDZENKA Volha
    Women's K4 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's C1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NAZDROVA Alena 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's C2 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KLIMAVA Volha 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    MAKARCHANKA Nadzeya

     

    8 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TSMYH Mikita By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHYMANOVICH Ilya By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TSURKIN Yauhen By Entry Standard
    Men's 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 9th Place
    Women's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHKURDAI Anastasiya By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHKURDAI Anastasiya By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHKURDAI Anastasiya By Entry Standard
    Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 9th Place

     

    8 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -74kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KADIMAGOVEDOV Magomedkhabib World Qualification Tournament, 1st Place
    Men's Freestyle -86kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHABANAU Ali European Qualification Event, 1st Place
    Men's Freestyle -97kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HUSHTYN Aliaksandr European Qualification Event, 1st Place
    Men's Freestyle -125kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KHRAMIANKOU Dzianis European Qualification Event, 1st Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -87kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STADUB Mikalai 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Women's Freestyle -53kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KALADZINSKAYA Vanesa European Qualification Event,
    Women's Freestyle -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KURACHKINA Iryna 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's Freestyle -76kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MARZALIUK Vasilisa European Qualification Event,

     

    7 GYMNASTICS-RHYTHMIC

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Group Competition 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, 4th Place

    5 athletes

    Individual All-Around 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HALKINA Katsiaryna 2019 World Championships, 15th Place
    SALOS Anastasiia 2019 World Championships, 14th Place

     

    5 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FURMAN Dzimitry 2019 World Championships, 11th Place
    VALADZKO Siarhei
    Women's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KLIMOVICH Tatsiana Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, 2nd Place
    Women's Lightweight Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IANINA Anastasiia 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    FURMAN Alena

     

    3 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Archery Championships

    3 athletes

    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     

     

    3 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -63kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ASANAU Dzmitry European Qualification Event
    Men's -69kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RADZIONAU Aliaksandr European Qualification Event
    Men's -75kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BADARENKA Vitali European Qualification Event

     

    3 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    KARASIOVA Hanna

    ZODIAK

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group C, 2nd Place

    Individual Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    ZELENKO Alexander

    CARLO GRANDE JR.

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Overall Ranking, 93rd Place

    FAMINOU Aliaksandr

    MARTINIE

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Overall Ranking, 107th Place

     

    3 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury 2019 European Games, 2nd Place
    Women's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHAIKA Viktoria World Ranking
    Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MARTYNOVA Maria 2019 European Championships, 2nd Place
    Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    2ARTISTIC SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Duets 073948ah9xq41xcvz24q12.png KHANDOSHKA Vasilina Olympic Qualification Tournament
    KULAGINA Daria

     

    2 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 33rd Place

    1 athlete

    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 20th Place

    1 athlete

    Women's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AMIALIUSIK Alena 2019 World Championships, 9th Place

     

    2 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 14th Place
    Women's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 18th Place

     

    2 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LIKHOVITSKIY Andrey

    reallocation (unused 2019 WCs Apparatus Finalist quota)

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 50th Place

    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ALISTRATAVA Anastasiya

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 57th Place

     

    2 MODERN PENTATHLON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PRASIANTSOVA Iryna 2019 European Championships, 3rd Place
    SILKINA Volha 2019 UIPM World Championships, World Champion

     

    2 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JAVADAV Artem 2019 World Championships, 23rd Place
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DROZDOVSKAYA Tatiana 2019 World Championships, 40th Place

     

    1 GYMNASTICS-TRAMPOLINE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LITVINOVICH Ivan 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal

     

    1 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SAMSONOV Vladimir ITTF World Ranking

     

     

     



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...