website statistics
Jump to content
  • New Zealand Qualification Tracker


    New Zealand Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    855 views

    223

    athletes

    116

    men athletes

    107

    women athletes

    87

    events

    25

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

    44 FOOTBALL

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WOUD Michael

    OFC Olympic Qualifying Tournament

    22 athletes

    REID Winston
    CACACE Liberato
    PIJNAKER Nando
    BOXALL Michael
    LEWIS Clayton
    JUST Elijah
    BELL Joe
    WOOD Chris
    STAMENIC Marko
    CHAMPNESS Joe
    McCOWATT Callum
    SEARLE Jamie
    STANGER George
    INGHAM Dane
    STENSNESS Gianni
    ELLIOT Callan
    WAINE Ben
    GARBETT Matthew
    SUTTON Sam
    OLD Ben
    PAULSEN Alex
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NAYLER Erin

    2018 OFC Nations Cup

    22 athletes

    PERCIVAL Ria
    GREEN Anna
    BOTT C.J.
    MOORE Meikayla
    BUNGE Claudia
    RILEY Ali
    ERCEG Abby
    RENNIE Gabi
    LONGO Annalie
    CHANCE Olivia
    HASSETT Betsy
    SATCHELL Paige
    BOWEN Katie
    CLEVERLEY Daisy
    ROLSTON Emma
    WILKINSON Hannah
    LEAT Anna
    ANTON Elizabeth
    van der MEER Marisa
    ROBERTSON Michaela
    ESSON Victoria

     

    36 FIELD HOCKEY

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BRYDON David

    Olympic Qualification Matches

    18 athletes

    LETT Dane
    ROSS Nicholas
    SMITH Jacob
    LANE Sam
    PANCHIA Jared
    WOODS Nicholas
    HAYWARD Leon
    RUSSELL Kane
    TARRANT Blair
    THOMAS Dylan
    FINDLAY Sean
    McALEESE Shea
    JENNESS Stephen
    INGLIS Hugo
    MUIR George
    EDWARDS Steve
    WILSON Nicholas
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DAVEY Tarryn

    2019 Oceania Cup

    18 athletes

    SHANNON Olivia
    MERRY Olivia
    DAVIES Frances
    RALPH Hope
    KING Julia
    GUNSON Ella
    CHARLTON Sam
    O'HANLON Grace
    THOMPSON Elizabeth
    DICKINS Stephanie
    JOPP Tessa
    HULL Megan
    DOAR Katie
    KEDDELL Rose
    SMITH Kelsey
    PEARSON Holly
    MICHELSEN Stacey

     

    31 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PARRY Jordan 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    Men's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JONES Stephen 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    ROBERTSON Brook
    Men's Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HARRIS Chris 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    LOPAS Jack
    Men's Eight 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MACKINTOSH Tom Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, 1st Place
    BOND Hamish
    MURRAY Tom
    BRAKE Michael
    WILLIAMSON Dan
    WILSON Phillip
    KIRKHAM Shaun
    MACDONALD Matt
    BOSWORTH Sam
    Women's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TWIGG Emma 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PRENDERGAST Grace 2019 World Championships, World Champions
    GOWLER Kerri
    Women's Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DONOUGHE Brooke 2019 World Championships, World Champions
    OSBORNE Hannah
    Women's Quadruple Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LOE Olivia 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    MACFARLANE Eve
    NUGENT-O'LEARY Georgia
    TEW Ruby
    Women's Eight 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GREENSLADE Ella 2019 World Championships, World Champions
    DYKE Emma
    SPOORS Lucy
    BEVAN Kelsey
    PRENDERGAST Grace
    GOWLER Kerri
    ROSS Beth
    GOWLER Jackie
    SHEPHERD Caleb

     

    26 RUGBY SEVENS

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CURRY Scott

    2018/2019 World Rugby Sevens World Series

    13 athletes

    MIKKELSON Tim
    NG SHIU Tone
    NANAI-SETURO Etene
    COLLIER Dylan
    McGARVEY-BLACK Ngarohi
    NICOLE Amanaki
    KNEWSTUBB Andrew
    WARE Regan
    BAKER Kurt
    WEBBER Joe
    MOLIA Sione
    WARBRICK William
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TUI Ruby

    2018/2019 World Rugby Sevens World Series

    13 athletes

    POURI-LANE Risi
    FLUHLER Stacey
    KAKA Shiray
    GOSS-HIRINI Sarah
    BLYDE Michaela
    NATHAN-WONG Tyla
    BRAZIER Kelly
    BROUGHTON Gayle
    FITZPATRICK Theresa
    WOODMAN Portia
    SAILI Alena
    WILLISON Tenika

     

    16 CYCLING-TRACK

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DAKIN Sam

    UCI Track Men Team Sprint Olympic Nations Ranking

    4 athletes

    MITCHELL Ethan
    WEBSTER Sam
    SAUNDERS Callum
    Men's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MITCHELL Ethan Team Members (Team Sprint)
    WEBSTER Sam
    Men's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SAUNDERS Callum Team Members (Team Sprint)
    WEBSTER Sam
    Men's Team Pursuit 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GATE Aaron

    UCI Track Men Team Pursuit Olympic Nations Ranking

    4 athletes

    GOUGH Regan
    KERBY Jordan
    STEWART Campbell
    Men's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STEWART Campbell Team Members (Team Pursuit)
    STRONG Corbin
    Men's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STEWART Campbell UCI Nations Ranking, 3rd Place
    Women's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ANDREWS Ellesse UCI Nations Ranking, 7th Place
    JAMES Kirstie Qualified for Keirin
    Women's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ANDREWS Ellesse Qualified for Sprint
    Women's Team Pursuit 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOTHA Bryony

    UCI Track Women Team Pursuit Olympic Nations Ranking

    4 athletes

    BUCHANAN Rushlee
    EDMONDSTON Holly
    NIELSEN Jaime
    Women's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BUCHANAN Rushlee Team Members (Team Pursuit)
    HODGES Jessie
    Women's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png EDMONDSTON Holly UCI Nations Ranking, 12th Place

     

    13 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TANNER Samuel By Entry Standard
    WILLIS Nick By World Ranking
    Men's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KERR Hamish By World Ranking
    Men's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WALSH Tomas By Entry Standard
    GILL Jacko By Entry Standard
    Men's 50km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png REW Quentin By Entry Standard
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROBERTSON Zane By Entry Standard
    HICKS Malcolm By Entry Standard
    Women's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BUSCOMB Camille By Entry Standard
    Women's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BUSCOMB Camille By Entry Standard
    Women's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ADAMS Valerie By Entry Standard
    WESCHE Maddi By World Ranking
    Women's Hammer Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BRUCE Lauren By Entry Standard
    RATCLIFFE Julia By Entry Standard

     

    10 SAILING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Laser 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MEECH Sam 2018 World Championships, 4th Place
    Men's Finn 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JUNIOR Josh 2018 World Championships, 4th Place
    Men's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SNOW-HANSEN Paul 2018 World Championships, 12th Place
    WILCOX Daniel
    Men's 49er 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BURLING Peter

    2018 World Championships, 7th Place

    (DUNNING BECK Logan/ GUNN Oscar)

    TUKE Blair
    Women's 49er FX 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MALONEY Alexandra 2018 World Championships, 8th Place
    MEECH Molly
    Mixed Nacra17 Foiling 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WILKINSON Micah 2018 World Championships, 11th Place
    DAWSON Erica

     

    7 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Team Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CAMPBELL Jesse

    2018 World Equestrian Games

    3 athletes

    PRICE Jonelle
    PRICE Tim
    Individual Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CAMPBELL Jesse Team Members
    PRICE Jonelle
    PRICE Tim
    Team Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GOODIN Bruce

    Group G Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    TARVER-PRIEBE Tom
    MEECH Daniel
    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GOODIN Bruce Team Members
    MEECH Daniel
    O'NEILL Uma

     

    7 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 400m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png REID Zac Olympic Selection Time
    Men's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png REID Zac By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CLAREBURT Lewis By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CLAREBURT Lewis By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FAIRWEATHER Erika Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 400m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FAIRWEATHER Erika By Entry Standard
    Women's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png THOMAS Eve Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png McINTOSH Hayley By Entry Standard
    THOMAS Eve By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GALYER Ali Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GALYER Ali By Entry Standard
    Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DOYLE Carina 2019 FINA World Championships, 10th Place
    FAIRWEATHER Erika
    GALYER Ali
    THOMAS Eve

     

    6 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's K2 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BROWN Max 2019 Oceanian Championships, 6th Place
    IMRIE Kurtis
    Women's K1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CARRINGTON Lisa 2019 World Championships, World Champion
    Women's K1 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CARRINGTON Lisa 2019 World Championships, World Champion
    REGAL Kaitlin
    Women's K2 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CARRINGTON Lisa Eligible to compete
    REGAL Kaitlin
    HATTON Teneale Eligible to compete
    HOSKIN Alicia
    Women's K4 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CARRINGTON Lisa 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    REGAL Kaitlin
    HATTON Teneale
    HOSKIN Alicia

     

    4 TRIATHLON

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png REID Tayler

    Mixed Relay Team Members

    2 athletes

    WILDE Hayden
    Women's Individual 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png THORPE Ainsley

    Mixed Relay Team Members

    2 athletes

    van der KAAY Nicole
    Mixed Relay 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png REID Tayler ITU Mixed Relay Olympic Ranking, 5th Place
    WILDE Hayden
    THORPE Ainsley
    van der KAAY Nicole

     

    4 WEIGHTLIFTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -81kg 074042ot8auftl2f8lanfi.png McTAGGART Cameron IWF Ranking List, Oceanian Spot
    Men's +109kg 074042ot8auftl2f8lanfi.png LITI David IWF Ranking List, Oceanian Spot
    Women's -87kg 074042ot8auftl2f8lanfi.png ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah IWF Ranking List, Oceanian Spot
    Women's +87kg 074042ot8auftl2f8lanfi.png HUBBARD Laurel IWF Ranking List, Oceanian Spot

     

    2 CANOEING-SLALOM NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GILBERT Callum 2019 World Championships, 31st Place
    Women's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JONES Luuka 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JONES Luuka Double Starter

     

    2 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BENNETT George

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 27th Place

    2 athletes

    BEVIN Patrick
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BENNETT George UCI World Ranking by Nations, 27th Place
    BEVIN Patrick 2019 World Championships, 4th Place

     

    2 GYMNASTICS-TRAMPOLINE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074010zl7su0u0ggigaonu.png SCHMIDT Dylan Trampoline World Cup Series
    Women's Individual 074010zl7su0u0ggigaonu.png DAVIDSON Maddie Trampoline World Cup Series

     

    2 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROONEY Natalie 2019 Oceanian Championships, Champion
    Women's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TIPPLE Chloe Acapulco World Cup, 2nd Place

     

    2 SURFING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Shortboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STAIRMAND Billy

    2019 ISA World Surfing Games, 8th Place

    Oceanian Quota

    Women's Shortboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WILLIAMS Ella

    2019 ISA World Surfing Games, 29th Place

    Oceanian Quota

     

    2 TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Doubles 074037wbq2qx70qq2n0bwx.png DANIELL Marcus ATP Ranking List
    VENUS Michael

     

    1 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -91kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NYIKA David Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 2nd Place

     

    1 CYCLING-BMX NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Racing 073952bqbhnqi7fssgs7zn.png PETCH Rebecca

    UCI Olympic Qualification Rank, 8th Place

    1 athlete

     

    1 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Cross-Country 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COOPER Anton

    UCI Nations Ranking, 16th Place

    1 athlete

     

    1 DIVING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DOWN-JENKINS Anton 2021 FINA World Cup, 10th Place

     

    1 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOUDINOV Mikhail 2021 Oceanian Championships, 1st Place

     

    1 KARATE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Kata 074016vnepbtfoaf90zal0.png ANACAN Andrea Continental Representation

     

    1 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -68kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BURNS Tom Oceanian Qualification Tournament

     

     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...