website statistics
Jump to content
  • Kenya Qualification Tracker


    Kenya Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    374 views

    85

    athletes

    36

    men athletes

    49

    women athletes

    28

    events

    7

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

    39 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OMURWA Ferdinand By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KORIR Emmanuel Kipkurui By Entry Standard
    Men's 800m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KORIR Emmanuel Kipkurui More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
    ROTICH Ferguson
    SARUNI Michael
    Men's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHERUIYOT Timothy More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
    KIPSANG Abel
    SIMOTWO Charles
    Men's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png EBENYO Daniel More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
    KIMELI Nicholas
    MASAI Samwel
    Men's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIPRUTO Rhonex More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
    KWEMOI Rodgers
    LANGAT Weldon Kipkurui
    Men's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BETT Leonard More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
    KIBIWOTT Abraham
    KIGEN Benjamin
    Men's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SAWE Mathew By World Ranking
    Men's Javelin Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png YEGO Julius By Entry Standard
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHERONO Lawrence More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
    KIPCHOGE Eliud
    KIPRUTO Amos
    Women's 400m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SYOMBA Hellen By Entry Standard
    Women's 800m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MORAA Mary More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
    SUM Eunice
    TUEI Emily Cherotich
    Women's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIPYEGON Faith More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
    CHEBET Winny
    JEBITOK Edinah
    Women's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OBIRI Hellen More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
    KASAIT RENGERUK Lilian
    JEBET TIROP Agnes
    Women's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHELANGAT Sheila More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
    CHEPET CHEPTAI Irene
    OBIRI Hellen
    Women's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHEPKOECH Beatrice More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
    KIYENG JEPKEMOI Hyvin
    CHEROTICH KIRUI Purity
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHEPNGETICH Ruth More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
    JEPCHIRCHIR Peres
    KOSGEI Brigid

     

    25 RUGBY SEVENS

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TAABU Daniel

    2019 Africa Sevens

    12 athletes

    HUMWA Herman
    OTIENO Alvin
    ONYALA Vincent
    ODHIAMBO Billy
    OLUOCH Jeff
    AGERO Eden
    AMONDE Andrew
    OYOO Nelson
    INJERA Collins
    OLINDI Johnstone
    AMBAKA Willy
    OJEE Jacob
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ADHIAMBO Grace

    2019 Africa Sevens

    12 athletes

    OKWACH Vivian
    ATIENO Camilla
    OKUMU Judith
    OMONDI Sinaida
    OCHIENG Diana
    CHAJIRA Sheila
    LINDO Christabel
    OKELO JANET
    OLANDO Philadelphia
    NDUNDE Sarah
    WAFULA Stellah
    WAMBUI Leah

     

    12 VOLLEYBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WACU Jane

    African Qualifying Tournament

    12 athletes

    KASAYA Leonida
    CHEPCHUMBA Sharon
    LUSENAKA Joy
    MURAMBI Noel
    EKARU Gladys
    CHEBET Lorine
    MOIM Mercy
    JEPKIRUI Pamela
    KUNDU Agripina
    CHEMTAI Emmaculate
    MUKUVILANI Edith

     

    4 BOXING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OKOTH Nick African Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's -91kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OCHOLA Elly Ajowi World Ranking, African Spot
    Women's -51kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ONGARE Christine African Qualification Event, 3rd Place
    Women's -69kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AKINYI Elizabeth World Ranking, African Spot

     

    2 BEACH VOLLEYBALL

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 073950zl62m4mmcchj4xjm.png MAKOKHA Gaudencia CAVB Continental Cup
    KHADAMBI Brackcides

     

    2 SWIMMING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074031a7hmaz2h2q2a0hs7.png ROSAFIO Danilo Universiality Place
    Women's 50m Freestyle 074031a7hmaz2h2q2a0hs7.png MUTETI Emily Universiality Place

     

    1 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's +67kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OGALLO Faith African Qualification Tournament
     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...