website statistics
Jump to content
  • Islamic Republic of Iran Qualification Tracker


    Islamic Republic of Iran Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    470 views

    66

    athletes

    56

    men athletes

    10

    women athletes

    46

    events

    17

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

    12 BASKETBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VAHEDI Mohammadsina

    2019 FIBA World Cup, 23rd Place

    Asian Quota

    12 athletes

    JALALPOOR Philip
    HASSANZADEH Mohammad
    DAVARPANAH Saeid
    JAMSHIDI Mohammad
    BAHRAMI Samad Nikkah
    HADDADI Hamed
    REZAEIFAR Navid
    ROSTAMPOUR Mike
    GERAMIPOOR Aaron
    KAZEMI Arsalan
    YAKHCHALI Behnam

     

    12 VOLLEYBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png EBADIPOUR Milad

    Asian Qualifying Tournament

    12 athletes

    MAROUF Saeid
    MOUSAVI Seyed Mohammad
    GHOLAMI Masoud
    GHAFOUR Amir
    KAZEMI Saber
    SHARIFI Morteza
    MOJARRAD Ali Asghar
    SALEHI Meysam
    MARANDI Mahdi
    SALEHI Arman
    KARIMI Javad
    11 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ATRINAGHARCHI Reza Ahmadali 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Men's Freestyle -65kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GHAISI Morteza Asian Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's Freestyle -74kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HOSSEINKHANI Mostafa Asian Qualification Event, Winner
    Men's Freestyle -86kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png YAZDANICHARATI Hassan 2019 World Championships, World Champion
    Men's Freestyle -97kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MOHAMMADIAN Mohammadhossein Asian Qualification Event, Winner
    Men's Freestyle -125kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZARE Amir Hossein 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -60kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NEJATI Ali Reza Ajat Ollah 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's Greco-Roman -67kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GERAEI Mohammadreza Asian Qualification Event, Winner
    Men's Greco-Roman -77kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GERAEI Mohammadali 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's Greco-Roman -97kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SARAVI Mohammadhadi Asian Qualification Event, Winner
    Men's Greco-Roman -130kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MIRZAZADEH Amin 2019 World Championships, 5th Place

     

    6 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SEDAGHAT Mahyar Double Starter
    Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SEDAGHAT Mahyar 2019 Asian Championships, 5th Place
    Men's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FOROUGHI Javad 2019 Asian Championships, 3rd Place
    Women's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KARAMZADEH Fatemeh Double Starter
    SADEGHIAN Armina Rio de Janeiro World Cup, 4th Place
    Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KARAMZADEH Fatemeh 2019 Asian Championships, 5th Place
    KHEDMATI Najmeh qualified for 10m Air Rifle event, but did not participate
    Women's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROSTAMIYAN Haniyeh 2019 Asian Championships, 7th Place
    Women's 25m Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROSTAMIYAN Haniyeh Double Starter
    Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SEDAGHAT Mahyar Eligible to compete
    KHEDMATI Najmeh
    Mixed Team 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FOROUGHI Javad Eligible to compete
    ROSTAMIYAN Haniyeh

     

    4 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TAFTIAN Hassan By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PIRJAHAN Mahdi By World Ranking
    Men's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HADADI Ehsan By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FASIHI Farzaneh Universiality Place

     

    4 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png ABEDINI Mojtaba Team Members
    PAKDAMAN Ali
    RAHBARI Mohammad
    Men's Team Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png ABEDINI Mojtaba

    FIE Ranking, 6th Place (Asian Quota)

    3 athletes

    PAKDAMAN Ali
    RAHBARI Mohammad
    FOTOUHI Mohammad

     

    3 KARATE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kumite +75kg 074014l1t4lkt1l9sys1ao.png GANJZADEH Sajad WKF Olympic Standing, 3rd Place
    Women's Kumite -55kg 074014l1t4lkt1l9sys1ao.png BAHMANYAR Sara WKF Olympic Standing, 6th Place
    Women's Kumite +61kg 074014l1t4lkt1l9sys1ao.png ABBASALI Hamideh WKF Olympic Standing, 2nd Place

     

    3 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -58kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HADIPOUR Armin WT Olympic Ranking List, 4th Place
    Men's -68kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HOSSEINI Mirhashem WT Olympic Ranking List, 6th Place
    Women's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIANI Nahid Asian Qualification Tournament

     

    2 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHAHBAKHSH Danial Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 5th Place
    Men's -75kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MOUSAVI Shahin Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 5th Place

     

    2 WEIGHTLIFTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -109kg 074042ot8auftl2f8lanfi.png HASHEMI Ali IWF Ranking List
    Men's +109kg 074042ot8auftl2f8lanfi.png DAVOUDI Ali IWF Ranking List

     

    1 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VAZIRI Milad Asian Qualification Tournament, 3rd Place

     

    1 BADMINTON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Singles 073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png AHGAEI Sorayya reallocated quota

     

    1 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's K1 1000m 073951g1dndkzkzbdgcb3g.png AGHAMIRZAEI Ali Asian Qualification Event, 1st Place

     

    1 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SAFARZADEH Saeid

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 38th Place

    1 athlete

    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SAFARZADEH Saeid Continental representation

     

    1 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Single Sculls 074018wj77klkoryfa15jj.png MALAEI Nazanin Asian & Oceanian Qualification Regatta

     

    1 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 200m Butterfly 074031a7hmaz2h2q2a0hs7.png BALSINI Matin Universality Place

     

    1 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png ALAMIAN Nima Central Asia Qualification Event, Winner

     

     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...