website statistics
Jump to content
  • Equestrian
    Laraja
    0 comments
    4,572 views

    EQUESTRIAN

     

    Quota Places are allocated to the

    NOCs

    Athletes

     

    DRESSAGE

    Quotas Allocated

    through Rankings

    Total

    Quotas

    073959ib8mfqm4xlae42e0.png Individual Competition 13 60
    EVENTING

    Quotas Allocated

    through Rankings

    Total

    Quotas

    074000oznxxdmx0cx5dd4m.png Individual Competition 17 65
    074000oznxxdmx0cx5dd4m.png Team Competition 1 16
    JUMPING

    Quotas Allocated

    through Rankings

    Total

    Quotas

    073958os0tqqyyj40qyqmq.png Individual Competition 12 75
    073958os0tqqyyj40qyqmq.png Team Competition 0 20

     

    Dressage Individual Rankings open on Dressage Individual Rankings close on
    January 1st, 2023 December 31st, 2023
    Eventing Individual Rankings open on Eventing Individual Rankings close on
    January 1st, 2023 December 31st, 2023
    Eventing Team Rankings open on Eventing Team Rankings close on
    March 9th, 2023 October 8th, 2023
    Jumping Individual Rankings open on Jumping Individual Rankings close on
    January 1st, 2023 December 31st, 2023
    Jumping Team Rankings open on Jumping Team Rankings close on
    January 19th, 2022 August 13th, 2023
    Qualification Pathway

    Quota places are allocated to the NOC(s).

     

    Dressage - Individual Competition

     

    Only NOCs that have not accepted a team quota place are eligible to obtain individual quota places.
    Each athlete can obtain a maximum of one (1) individual quota place for that athlete’s NOC.
    For Dressage, a nation can qualify for a maximum of one (1) individual place.

     

    The FEI Dressage Olympic Ranking is limited to the best four (4) results per Athlete/Horse combination in these events, within the period from 1 January 2023 - 31 December 2023. The point system, including the list of events, to be used for establishing the FEI Dressage Olympic Ranking will be published in December 2022 (exact date TBC) at the latest and distributed toNOCs/NFs.

     

    FEI Dressage Olympic Ranking (allocation through FEI Olympic Groups)
    The two (2) highest ranked athletes in the FEI Dressage Olympic Ranking from each of the five (5) below-mentioned groups will qualify one (1) individual quota place each for their NOC:

    • A - North Western Europe;
    • B - South Western Europe
    • C - Central & Eastern Europe; Central Asia
    • F - Africa & Middle East
    • G - South East Asia, Oceania


    The two (2) highest ranked Athletes from the FEI Olympic Ranking for Olympic Groups D and E combined, maximum one (1) per NOC, will qualify one (1) individual quota place each for their NOC.

    • D - North America
    • E - Central and South America

     

    FEI Dressage Olympic Ranking (allocation through overall ranking)
    One (1) individual quota place will be allocated in descending order of the highest ranked Athletes in the FEI Dressage Olympic Ranking, excluding NOCs already qualified.

     

    Eventing - Team Competition

     

    One (1) NOC will obtain team qualification through the Equestrian FEI Eventing Nations Cup 2023: the highest team according to the final classification of the FEI Eventing Nations Cup Series 2023, excluding teams already qualified.

     

    Eventing - Individual Competition

     

    Only NOCs that have not accepted a team quota place are eligible to obtain individual quota places.
    Each athlete can obtain a maximum of one (1) individual quota place for that athlete’s NOC.
    For Eventing, a nation can qualify for a maximum of two (2) individual places.


    The FEI Eventing Olympic Ranking is limited to the best four (4) results per Athlete/Horse combination in these events, within the period from 1 January 2023 - 31 December 2023. The point system, including the list of events, to be used for establishing the FEI Eventing Olympic Ranking will be published in December 2022 (exact date TBC) at the latest and distributed to NOCs/NFs.

     

    FEI Eventing Olympic Ranking (allocation through FEI Olympic Groups)
    The two (2) highest ranked athletes in the FEI Eventing Olympic Ranking from each of the seven (7) below-mentioned groups will qualify one (1) individual quota place each for their NOC:

    • A - North Western Europe;
    • B - South Western Europe
    • C - Central & Eastern Europe; Central Asia
    • D & E - North America, Central & South America
    • F - Africa & Middle East
    • G - South East Asia, Oceania

     

    FEI Eventing Olympic Ranking (allocation through overall ranking)
    Three (3) individual quota places will be allocated in descending order of the highest ranked Athletes in the FEI Eventing Olympic Ranking (up to a maximum of two quota places per NOC).

     

    Jumping - Team Competition

     

    Two (2) NOCs will obtain team qualification through the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup Finals 2022 and 2023: the highest team according to the final classification of the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup Final 2022, excluding teams already qualified; and the highest ranked team according to the final classification of the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup Final 2023, excluding teams already qualified.

    The host NF(s) of the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup Final 2022 and 2023 is only entitled to earn a quota place via the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup Final 2022 and/or 2023 provided it has qualified for the Final(s) in accordance with the qualification procedure set out in Article 12 of the applicable FEI Jumping Nations Cup Rules.

     

    Jumping - Individual Competition

     

    Only NOCs that have not accepted a team quota place are eligible to obtain individual quota places.
    Each athlete can obtain a maximum of one (1) individual quota place for that athlete’s NOC.
    For Jumping, a nation can qualify for a maximum of one (1) individual place.


    The FEI Jumping Olympic Ranking
    The FEI Jumping Olympic Ranking is limited to the best 15 results per Athlete/Horse combination in Ranking Competitions within the period from 1 January 2023 - 31 December 2023.

     

    FEI Jumping Olympic Ranking (allocation through FEI Olympic Groups)
    The two (2) best ranked Athletes, maximum one (1) per NOC, in the FEI Jumping Olympic Ranking from Olympic Groups A, B, C, F and G will qualify one (1) individual quota place for their NOC:

    • A - North Western Europe
    • B - South Western Europe
    • C - Central & Eastern Europe; Central Asia
    • F - Africa & Middle East
    • G - South East Asia, Oceania


    One (1) individual quota place will be allocated to the NOC of the highest ranked Athlete from the FEI Jumping Olympic Ranking for Olympic Groups D and E combined, excluding NOCs qualified through the 2023 Pan-American Games:

    • D - North America
    • E - Central & South America

     

    FEI Jumping Olympic Ranking (allocation through overall ranking)

    One (1) individual quota place will be allocated in descending order of the highest ranked Athletes in the FEI Jumping Olympic Ranking, excluding NOCs already qualified.

     Share

    Group A Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    2
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    23
    FREESE, Isabel
    .NOR
    1085
    28
    KANERVA, Emma
    .FIN
    1066
    88
    KANERVA, Emma
    .FIN
    915
    125
    MERVELDT, Anna
    .IRL
    853
    140
    ÖSTERHOLM, Yvonne
    .FIN
    838
    141
    VAURIO, Ville
    .FIN
    834
    156
    KLAESSON, Mathilde Merethe
    .NOR
    816
    159
    LYLE, Abigail
    .IRL
    811
    166
    LYLE, Abigail
    .IRL
    798
    197
    ROBINSON, Joanna
    .FIN
    767
    227
    REYNOLDS, Judy
    .IRL
    732
    232
    REYNOLDS, Judy
    .IRL
    727
    237
    KLATZKO, Sorrell
    .IRL
    719
    246
    HARNETT, Jennifer
    .IRL
    709
    248
    ROBINSON, Joanna
    .FIN
    705
    263
    HESTENGEN, Trude
    .NOR
    689
    284
    RUOSTE, Henri
    .FIN
    662
    290
    ACRES, Kevin
    .IRL
    653
    298
    MELLOR, Carolyn
    .IRL
    642
    301
    RAWLINS, Anne - Marie
    .IRL
    636
    315
    RAWLINS, Dane
    .IRL
    617
    326
    TALLBERG, Anna
    .FIN
    594
    331
    REYNOLDS, Judy
    .IRL
    587
    395
    SORATIE, Mikaela
    .FIN
    496
    398
    QUINN, Fenella
    .IRL
    488
    418
    PYYKÖNEN, Maria
    .FIN
    464
    440
    KANERVA, Emma
    .FIN
    419
    452
    KYRÖ, Siiri
    .FIN
    406
    480
    SORATIE, Mikaela
    .FIN
    365
    482
    STEGARS, Terhi
    .FIN
    363
    552
    SIRONEN, Anu
    .FIN
    313
    570
    SIRONEN, Anu
    .FIN
    292
    661
    ÖSTERHOLM, Yvonne
    .FIN
    177
    674
    EHRNROOTH, Elisabet
    .FIN
    172
    680
    HAGELSTAM, Stella
    .FIN
    170
    684
    RASMUSSEN, Cathrine
    .NOR
    168
    708
    ROBINSON, Joanna
    .FIN
    158
    725
    KIELA, Iida
    .FIN
    151
    725
    OLIVER DONOHOE, Tara
    .IRL
    151
    727
    BAADSTANGEN, Celina
    .NOR
    149
    731
    NILOSAARI, Niina
    .FIN
    147
    742
    TERVONEN, Saga
    .FIN
    144
    751
    DEGERTH-KALDI, Sirpa
    .FIN
    139
    796
    EIDE, Anniken
    .NOR
    106
    797
    HALS, Anniken
    .NOR
    103
    797
    WIIG, Gina Bache-Mathisen
    .NOR
    103
    811
    CONNOR, James
    .IRL
    94
    828
    BRERETON, Belinda
    .IRL
    76
    830
    QUINN, Fenella
    .IRL
    67
     Share

    Group B Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    2
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    63
    CAETANO, Maria
    .POR
    968
    64
    WAGNER EHLINGER, Nicolas
    .LUX
    965
    73
    SKARSOE, Fie Christine
    .LUX
    947
    80
    MOREIRA, João Pedro
    .POR
    927
    95
    ROGERSON, Charlotta
    .SUI
    903
    104
    CAETANO, Maria
    .POR
    882
    112
    LENHERR, Charlotte
    .SUI
    875
    119
    AMARAL, Maria Pais Do
    .POR
    862
    133
    WETTSTEIN, Estelle
    .SUI
    844
    149
    NGOVAN, Gilles
    .SUI
    824
    178
    JENNY, Jeannette
    .POR
    790
    182
    VALE, António Do
    .POR
    787
    183
    EGGENBERGER, Delia
    .SUI
    785
    192
    AEBERHARD, Carla
    .SUI
    776
    198
    REMOLD, Valentina
    .ITA
    767
    215
    SUTER, Andrina
    .SUI
    746
    218
    GODINHO, Vasco Mira
    .POR
    742
    241
    NOGUEIRA, Duarte
    .POR
    716
    242
    REIS, Ricardo
    .POR
    714
    256
    TRUPPA, Valentina
    .ITA
    696
    259
    DUARTE, Rita Ralao
    .POR
    693
    268
    DIABINHO, Gonçalo
    .POR
    682
    281
    ERNESTO, Tiago
    .POR
    669
    285
    INACIO, Luciana
    .POR
    661
    299
    BRASIL, Roberto
    .POR
    640
    306
    CARNEVALI, Carolina
    .ITA
    628
    324
    ROGERS, Georgina
    .POR
    598
    325
    HENSCHEN, Veronique
    .LUX
    596
    336
    PEREIRA, Hugo
    .POR
    578
    348
    CAETANO, Maria
    .POR
    568
    355
    DUARTE RICO, Miguel
    .POR
    560
    368
    PAOLI, Norma
    .ITA
    539
    391
    BERTSCHINGER, Barbara
    .SUI
    503
    421
    AEBERHARD, Simona
    .SUI
    461
    424
    SOLDI, Ester
    .ITA
    456
    430
    CANELAS, Filipe
    .POR
    437
    444
    TORRAO, João Miguel
    .POR
    413
    459
    MENERES, Martim
    .POR
    394
    471
    SKARSOE, Fie Christine
    .LUX
    376
    497
    GOERENS, Mathis
    .LUX
    355
    501
    VAN RULO-SCHAURTE, Christiane
    .BIH
    353
    526
    MARONI, Nausicaa
    .ITA
    334
    543
    SANTOS, Paulo Alexandre Venda
    .POR
    319
    544
    AVELAR, Nuno
    .POR
    318
    548
    FERREIRA, Sebastião
    .POR
    315
    556
    PARADISO, Philipp
    .ITA
    310
    559
    BRUNNER, Philine
    .SUI
    306
    563
    MILOSERDOVA, Tatiana
    .ITA
    301
    578
    SANGIORGI, Pierluigi
    .ITA
    285
    581
    TOLDO, Michele
    .ITA
    278
     Share

    Group C Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    2
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    58
    VANAGAITE, Justina
    .LTU
    974
    110
    GLINKA, Alisa
    .MDA
    876
    123
    GLINKA, Alisa
    .MDA
    857
    130
    PACHL, Benedek
    .HUN
    845
    135
    AYACHE, Grete
    .EST
    842
    176
    AYACHE, Grete
    .EST
    791
    180
    BUGAN, Michael
    .SVK
    788
    181
    KOMJÁTHY-LOSONCZY, Anikó
    .HUN
    788
    185
    LIVANOS, Theodora
    .GRE
    782
    188
    GLINKA, Alisa
    .MDA
    778
    206
    YOM TOV, Jazmin
    .HUN
    752
    209
    SCHOPF, Carrie
    .ARM
    751
    233
    AHORNER, Nicola Louise
    .ISR
    723
    239
    YOM TOV, Jazmin
    .HUN
    717
    240
    LIVANOS, Theodora
    .GRE
    716
    247
    KATINAITE-PRANCKEVICIENE, Dalia
    .LTU
    707
    249
    GARAI, Máté
    .HUN
    704
    250
    SZOKE TÓTH, Berill
    .HUN
    704
    253
    SZALAI, Nikolett
    .HUN
    700
    260
    YOM TOV, Jazmin
    .HUN
    692
    270
    IBRAHIMZADEH, Rotem Jale
    .TUR
    681
    279
    KOPULETA, Ema
    .CZE
    673
    295
    SZOKOLA, Csaba
    .HUN
    643
    305
    BUGAN, Michael
    .SVK
    630
    340
    SOLT, Gon
    .ISR
    578
    346
    H.-KIEFER, Gabriele
    .CYP
    570
    375
    H.-KIEFER, Gabriele
    .CYP
    530
    379
    IBRAHIMZADEH, Rotem Jale
    .TUR
    518
    393
    DELIGDISH, Micah
    .ISR
    501
    405
    AHORNER, Nicola Louise
    .ISR
    481
    446
    IBRAHIMZADEH, Rotem Jale
    .TUR
    413
    447
    VAN MALDEREN, Tereza
    .CZE
    412
    488
    ELLERMANN, Dina
    .EST
    360
    539
    DIACHENKO, Anna
    .UKR
    320
    545
    ANTONENCO, Tatiana
    .MDA
    317
    554
    KOVOS, Amit
    .ISR
    313
    594
    AHORNER, Nicola Louise
    .ISR
    246
    648
    PAVICIC, Karen
    .CRO
    184
    684
    YOM TOV, Jazmin
    .HUN
    168
    711
    ERSOY, Semih Hamdi
    .TUR
    157
    776
    ZHYVAHA, Olha
    .UKR
    129
    783
    DELIGDISH, Micah
    .ISR
    120
    790
    RÉVÉSZ, Pavlina
    .HUN
    117
    800
    KOMJÁTHY-LOSONCZY, Anikó
    .HUN
    99
    811
    SPISAKOVA, Paraskevi
    .GRE
    94
    817
    MÄGI, Maria
    .EST
    88
    832
    SZOKOLA, Csaba
    .HUN
    62
     Share

    Group D&E Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    2
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024
    - Already qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    15
    MENDOZA LOOR, Julio
    .ECU
    1137
    137
    LOSOS DE MUÑIZ, Yvonne
    .DOM
    839
    168
    FERRANDO, Patricia
    .VEN
    796
    219
    BURSSENS, Monica
    .MEX
    741
    280
    FERRANDO, Patricia
    .VEN
    673
    294
    ORTIZ DIEZ, Marcos Santiago
    .MEX
    643
    296
    YARUR, Virginia
    .CHI
    643
    321
    ARMANDO, Gabriel Martin
    .ARG
    605
    330
    MABRAGAÑA, Micaela
    .ARG
    588
    411
    BECA BORREGO, José Ramón
    .URU
    475
    433
    UGRYUMOVA MIKHAILOVA, Maria Viktorovna
    .MEX
    430
    439
    MALLMANN, Carolin
    .URU
    421
    484
    MENDOZA LOOR, Julio
    .ECU
    361
    492
    RIVERA GALARZA, Antonio
    .MEX
    359
    542
    COLLINS, Annabelle
    .BER
    319
    588
    BECA BORREGO, José Ramón
    .URU
    258
    589
    ORTIZ DIEZ, Marcos Santiago
    .MEX
    256
    599
    MORALES, Lorena
    .MEX
    242
    602
    MORALES, Lorena
    .MEX
    238
    643
    PALACIOS, Jesus Enrique
    .MEX
    186
    674
    CORDOBA WOLF, Carolina
    .MEX
    172
    710
    LOSOS DE MUÑIZ, Yvonne
    .DOM
    157
    747
    COLLINS, Annabelle
    .BER
    141
    747
    FRANCO, Carmen
    .COL
    141
    765
    MENGANI, Fiorella
    .ARG
    135
    768
    DOMINGUEZ THOMAS, Alexandra
    .GUA
    132
    773
    COLLINS, Annabelle
    .BER
    130
    805
    FOSTER, Roberta
    .BAR
    96
    829
    EGERSTROM, Christer
    .CRC
    73
     Share

    Group F Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    2
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    163
    RAHMOUNI, Yessin
    .MAR
    802
    224
    AL SHAER, Diana
    .PLE
    736
    407
    HAUSMANN-FERREIRA, Gretha
    .RSA
    479
    419
    HAUSMANN-FERREIRA, Gretha
    .RSA
    464
    780
    AL MALKI, Wejdan Majed A M
    .QAT
    122
     Share

    Group G Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    2
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    41
    GALLOWAY, Melissa
    .NZL
    1023
    92
    CHEW, Caroline
    .SGP
    913
    103
    CHEW, Caroline
    .SGP
    883
    116
    WILLIAMSON, Wendi
    .NZL
    865
    121
    AGARWALLA, Anush
    .IND
    859
    127
    HWANG, Young Shik
    .KOR
    852
    203
    KITAI, Yuko
    .JPN
    759
    206
    SADO, Kazuki
    .JPN
    752
    261
    RAO, Sarah
    .CHN
    691
    277
    VUNTANADIT, Suphakamol
    .THA
    674
    313
    KIM, Dong Seon
    .KOR
    621
    335
    HARADA, Kiichi
    .JPN
    580
    373
    KIM, Dong Seon
    .KOR
    535
    414
    AHLUWALIA, Jitendarjit Singh
    .IND
    467
    415
    HARADA, Kiichi
    .JPN
    466
    462
    SADO, Kazuki
    .JPN
    390
    467
    LENNARD, Gaylene
    .NZL
    385
    496
    DO, Hyunwoo
    .KOR
    355
    517
    DOLLEY, Lucarne
    .NZL
    340
    591
    YONEMOTO, Akiko
    .JPN
    253
    639
    WAY, Vanessa
    .NZL
    187
    657
    FIELD, Kallista
    .NZL
    178
    765
    CALLAGHAN, Chelsea
    .NZL
    135
    777
    HUTSON, Liz
    .NZL
    128
    795
    SIM, Jen
    .NZL
    107
    819
    LEVISTE, Marie Antoinette S.
    .PHI
    87
    822
    VUNTANADIT, Suphakamol
    .THA
    86
     Share

    Overall Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    1
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    15
    MENDOZA LOOR, Julio
    .ECU
    1137
    23
    FREESE, Isabel
    .NOR
    1085
    28
    KANERVA, Emma
    .FIN
    1066
    41
    GALLOWAY, Melissa
    .NZL
    1023
    58
    VANAGAITE, Justina
    .LTU
    974
    63
    CAETANO, Maria
    .POR
    968
    64
    WAGNER EHLINGER, Nicolas
    .LUX
    965
    73
    SKARSOE, Fie Christine
    .LUX
    947
    80
    MOREIRA, João Pedro
    .POR
    927
    88
    KANERVA, Emma
    .FIN
    915
    92
    CHEW, Caroline
    .SGP
    913
    95
    ROGERSON, Charlotta
    .SUI
    903
    103
    CHEW, Caroline
    .SGP
    883
    104
    CAETANO, Maria
    .POR
    882
    110
    GLINKA, Alisa
    .MDA
    876
    112
    LENHERR, Charlotte
    .SUI
    875
    116
    WILLIAMSON, Wendi
    .NZL
    865
    119
    AMARAL, Maria Pais Do
    .POR
    862
    121
    AGARWALLA, Anush
    .IND
    859
    123
    GLINKA, Alisa
    .MDA
    857
    125
    MERVELDT, Anna
    .IRL
    853
    127
    HWANG, Young Shik
    .KOR
    852
    130
    PACHL, Benedek
    .HUN
    845
    133
    WETTSTEIN, Estelle
    .SUI
    844
    135
    AYACHE, Grete
    .EST
    842
    137
    LOSOS DE MUÑIZ, Yvonne
    .DOM
    839
    140
    ÖSTERHOLM, Yvonne
    .FIN
    838
    141
    VAURIO, Ville
    .FIN
    834
    149
    NGOVAN, Gilles
    .SUI
    824
    156
    KLAESSON, Mathilde Merethe
    .NOR
    816
    159
    LYLE, Abigail
    .IRL
    811
    163
    RAHMOUNI, Yessin
    .MAR
    802
    166
    LYLE, Abigail
    .IRL
    798
    168
    FERRANDO, Patricia
    .VEN
    796
    176
    AYACHE, Grete
    .EST
    791
    178
    JENNY, Jeannette
    .POR
    790
    180
    BUGAN, Michael
    .SVK
    788
    181
    KOMJÁTHY-LOSONCZY, Anikó
    .HUN
    788
    182
    VALE, António Do
    .POR
    787
    183
    EGGENBERGER, Delia
    .SUI
    785
    185
    LIVANOS, Theodora
    .GRE
    782
    188
    GLINKA, Alisa
    .MDA
    778
    192
    AEBERHARD, Carla
    .SUI
    776
    197
    ROBINSON, Joanna
    .FIN
    767
    198
    REMOLD, Valentina
    .ITA
    767
    203
    KITAI, Yuko
    .JPN
    759
    206
    SADO, Kazuki
    .JPN
    752
    206
    YOM TOV, Jazmin
    .HUN
    752
    209
    SCHOPF, Carrie
    .ARM
    751
    215
    SUTER, Andrina
    .SUI
    746
     Share

    Equestrian FEI Eventing Nations Cup 2023 Ranking as of October 10th, 2023

     

    # of Teams Description
    1
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024
    - Already qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    Belgium
    :BEL
    610
    2 France :FRA 480
    3
    Italy
    :ITA
    440
    4 Netherlands :NED 435
    5 Great Britain :GBR 415
    6 Spain :ESP 395
    7 New Zealand :NZL 275
    8 Switzerland :SUI 240
    9 United States :USA 230
    10 Sweden :SWE 210
    11 Austria :AUT 205
    12
    Germany
    :GER
    205
    13 Ireland :IRL 180
    14 Australia :AUS 110
    15 Poland :POL 40
    16 Canada :CAN 25
     Share

    Group A Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    2
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    51
    FLARUP, Peter T.
    .DEN
    141
    85
    SILTAKORPI, Sanna
    .FIN
    116
    89
    MANNINEN, Veera
    .FIN
    113
    176
    FLARUP, Peter T.
    .DEN
    73
    315
    HASTRUP, Mia
    .DEN
    41
    360
    LUNDBERG, Cecilia
    .NOR
    34
    688
    RAMSGAARD, Hanne Wind
    .DEN
    4
    763
    BECH STRØM, Sara
    .DEN
    3
    778
    LARSEN, Heidi Bratlie
    .NOR
    2
    785
    HASTRUP, Mia
    .DEN
    2
    793
    HUOVINEN, Anni
    .FIN
    2
    793
    JUUL, Marie
    .DEN
    2
    812
    WALTON, Bianca
    .DEN
    2
    846
    HASTRUP, Mia
    .DEN
    2
    883
    LARSEN, Heidi Bratlie
    .NOR
    2
    928
    MÖLLER, Anne-Dorthe
    .DEN
    2
     Share

    Group B Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    2
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    60
    DIAZ FERNANDEZ, Carlos
    .ESP
    130
    61
    SIEGL, Lea
    .AUT
    128
    86
    BENITEZ VALLE, Esteban
    .ESP
    115
    164
    SIEGL, Lea
    .AUT
    77
    275
    BENITEZ VALLE, Esteban
    .ESP
    51
    343
    GRAVE, Manuel
    .POR
    36
    433
    AMBROS, Harald
    .AUT
    27
    472
    SIEGL, Lea
    .AUT
    24
    500
    GAVIÑO GONZALEZ, Francisco
    .ESP
    20
    538
    KHODDAM - HAZRATI, Katrin
    .AUT
    9
    573
    BLASCO BOTIN, Gonzalo
    .ESP
    7
    574
    DUNST, Daniel
    .AUT
    7
    575
    KHODDAM - HAZRATI, Katrin
    .AUT
    7
    737
    VIA-DUFRESNE, Eduardo
    .ESP
    4
    812
    HERMOSO FARRAS, Albert
    .ESP
    2
    846
    PULSINGER, Roland
    .AUT
    2
    869
    HELD, Lisa
    .AUT
    2
    869
    PIRO PATAU, Marçal
    .ESP
    2
    889
    GOERENS, Léonard
    .LUX
    2
    911
    DIAZ FERNANDEZ, Carlos
    .ESP
    2
    936
    LIRA JIMENEZ, Pedro
    .ESP
    2
    997
    KHODDAM - HAZRATI, Katrin
    .AUT
    2
     Share

    Group C Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    2
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    221
    VITKAUSKAS, Aistis
    .LTU
    63
    292
    KAIZINGER, Balázs
    .HUN
    47
    315
    TRUNDA, Miroslav
    .CZE
    41
    461
    PRIHODA JR, Miloslav
    .CZE
    24
    543
    PRIHODA JR, Miloslav
    .CZE
    9
    564
    TÓTH, Imre
    .HUN
    7
    608
    DOERFER, Noémi Viola
    .HUN
    6
    638
    SUKDOLAK, Matej
    .CZE
    5
    672
    TRUNDA, Miroslav
    .CZE
    4
    678
    DOERFER, Noémi Viola
    .HUN
    4
    701
    VITKAUSKAS, Aistis
    .LTU
    4
    724
    KAIZINGER, Balázs
    .HUN
    4
    768
    MARCHEV, Petar
    .BUL
    2
    801
    OPRAVILOVA, Eliska
    .CZE
    2
    846
    ABIK, Jaroslav
    .CZE
    2
    860
    BREZINA, Pavel
    .CZE
    2
    875
    KALM, Kaire
    .EST
    2
    889
    TRUNDA, Miroslav
    .CZE
    2
    922
    SAY, Kumru
    .TUR
    2
    990
    DOERFER, Noémi Viola
    .HUN
    2
     Share

    Group D & E Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    2
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    198
    BITTNER MARTINEZ, Jaime
    .CHI
    68
    198
    MICHELINI, Ignacio
    .ARG
    68
    242
    WETTSTEIN, Nicolas
    .ECU
    57
    400
    ZABALA G., Ronald
    .ECU
    29
    455
    BENITEZ GALLARDO, Juan
    .ARG
    25
    455
    RAWSON, Marcelo Javier
    .ARG
    25
    481
    GARIN, Mateo
    .CHI
    23
    668
    BRUNELLO, Luciano Claudio
    .ARG
    4
    673
    ZUBILLAGA, Rodrigo
    .ARG
    4
    747
    WETTSTEIN, Nicolas
    .ECU
    3
    771
    CANDISANO, Juan Carlos
    .ARG
    2
    846
    ROLDAN OLIVERA, Sebastian
    .ARG
    2
    971
    DE CAMPO M., Guillermo German
    .MEX
    2
     Share

    Group F Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    2
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    289
    GEORGE, Jessica
    .RSA
    47
    582
    SLAOUI, Noor
    .MAR
    7
    589
    MUNN, Alexandra
    .RSA
    7
    645
    KHAN, Usman
    .PAK
    5
    998
    PETERNELL, Alexander
    .RSA
    2
     Share

    Group G Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    2
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    116
    HUA TIAN, Alex
    .CHN
    98
    167
    SUN, Huadong
    .CHN
    75
    169
    HUA TIAN, Alex
    .CHN
    75
    288
    HUA TIAN, Alex
    .CHN
    48
    303
    HUA TIAN, Alex
    .CHN
    44
    332
    MIRZA, Fouaad
    .IND
    38
    365
    SAMRAN, Korntawat
    .THA
    33
    644
    BAO, Yingfeng
    .CHN
    5
    801
    SAMRAN, Korntawat
    .THA
    2
     Share

    Overall Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    3
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    51
    FLARUP, Peter T.
    .DEN
    141
    60
    DIAZ FERNANDEZ, Carlos
    .ESP
    130
    61
    SIEGL, Lea
    .AUT
    128
    85
    SILTAKORPI, Sanna
    .FIN
    116
    86
    BENITEZ VALLE, Esteban
    .ESP
    115
    89
    MANNINEN, Veera
    .FIN
    113
    116
    HUA TIAN, Alex
    .CHN
    98
    164
    SIEGL, Lea
    .AUT
    77
    167
    SUN, Huadong
    .CHN
    75
    169
    HUA TIAN, Alex
    .CHN
    75
    176
    FLARUP, Peter T.
    .DEN
    73
    198
    BITTNER MARTINEZ, Jaime
    .CHI
    68
    198
    MICHELINI, Ignacio
    .ARG
    68
    221
    VITKAUSKAS, Aistis
    .LTU
    63
    242
    WETTSTEIN, Nicolas
    .ECU
    57
    275
    BENITEZ VALLE, Esteban
    .ESP
    51
    288
    HUA TIAN, Alex
    .CHN
    48
    289
    GEORGE, Jessica
    .RSA
    47
    292
    KAIZINGER, Balázs
    .HUN
    47
    303
    HUA TIAN, Alex
    .CHN
    44
    315
    HASTRUP, Mia
    .DEN
    41
    315
    TRUNDA, Miroslav
    .CZE
    41
    332
    MIRZA, Fouaad
    .IND
    38
    343
    GRAVE, Manuel
    .POR
    36
    360
    LUNDBERG, Cecilia
    .NOR
    34
    365
    SAMRAN, Korntawat
    .THA
    33
    400
    ZABALA G., Ronald
    .ECU
    29
    433
    AMBROS, Harald
    .AUT
    27
    455
    BENITEZ GALLARDO, Juan
    .ARG
    25
    455
    RAWSON, Marcelo Javier
    .ARG
    25
    461
    PRIHODA JR, Miloslav
    .CZE
    24
    472
    SIEGL, Lea
    .AUT
    24
    481
    GARIN, Mateo
    .CHI
    23
    500
    GAVIÑO GONZALEZ, Francisco
    .ESP
    20
    538
    KHODDAM - HAZRATI, Katrin
    .AUT
    9
    543
    PRIHODA JR, Miloslav
    .CZE
    9
    564
    TÓTH, Imre
    .HUN
    7
    573
    BLASCO BOTIN, Gonzalo
    .ESP
    7
    574
    DUNST, Daniel
    .AUT
    7
    575
    KHODDAM - HAZRATI, Katrin
    .AUT
    7
    582
    SLAOUI, Noor
    .MAR
    7
    589
    MUNN, Alexandra
    .RSA
    7
    608
    DOERFER, Noémi Viola
    .HUN
    6
    638
    SUKDOLAK, Matej
    .CZE
    5
    644
    BAO, Yingfeng
    .CHN
    5
    645
    KHAN, Usman
    .PAK
    5
    668
    BRUNELLO, Luciano Claudio
    .ARG
    4
    672
    TRUNDA, Miroslav
    .CZE
    4
    673
    ZUBILLAGA, Rodrigo
    .ARG
    4
    678
    DOERFER, Noémi Viola
    .HUN
    4
     Share

    Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 Final Host Nation

    The Host Nation will qualify for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 Final

     

    # of Teams Description
    1
    Qualified for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 Final

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    Spain
    .ESP
    -

     

     

    Europe Division 1 Final Ranking

    The top 7 Teams will qualify for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 Final

     

    # of Teams Description
    7
    Qualified for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 Final
    2
    Qualified for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 Final as substitution from Middle East Region

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    France
    .FRA
    370
    2
    Netherlands
    .NED
    350
    3
    Germany
    .GER
    330
    4
    Ireland
    .IRL
    310
    5
    Switzerland
    .SUI
    305
    6
    Belgium
    .BEL
    285
    7
    Great Britain
    .GBR
    265
    8
    Norway
    .NOR
    215
    9
    Sweden
    .SWE
    215

     

     

    Middle East Final Ranking

    The top 2 Teams will qualify for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 Final

     

    # of Teams Description
    2
    Qualified for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 Final but withdrawn
    1
    Qualified for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 Final as substitution but withdrawn

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    United Arab Emirates
    .UAE
    90
    2
    Saudi Arabia
    .KSA
    60
    3
    Jordan
    .JOR
    55
      Syrian Arab Republic
    .SYR
    0

     

     

    North America, Central America & Caribbean Final Ranking

    The top 2 Teams will qualify for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 Final

     

    # of Teams Description
    2
    Qualified for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 Final

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    Mexico
    .MEX
    190
    2
    Canada
    .CAN
    160
    3
    United States of America
    .USA
    60

     

     

    South America Final Ranking

    The top 2 Teams will qualify for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 Final

     

    # of Teams Description
    2
    Qualified for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 Final

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    -
    Brazil
    .BRA
    -
    -
    Argentina
    .ARG
    -
    -
    Colombia
    .COL
    -
    -
    Venezuela
    .VEN
    -
     Share

    Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2023 Final Host Nation

    The Host Nation will qualify for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2023 Final

     

    # of Teams Description
    1
    Qualified for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2023 Final

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    Spain
    .ESP
    -

     

    Africa Final Ranking

    The top Team will qualify for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2023 Final

     

    # of Teams Description
    1
    Qualified for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2023 Final

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    -
    Egypt
    .EGY
    -
    -
    Morocco
    .MAR
    -
    -
    South Africa
    .RSA
    -

     

    Asia/Australasia Final Ranking

    The top Team will qualify for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2023 Final

     

    # of Teams Description
    1
    Qualified for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2023 Final

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    -
    Australia
    .AUS
    -
    -
    Japan
    .JPN
    -
    -
    New Zealand
    .NZL
    -

     

    Eurasia Final Ranking

    The top Team will qualify for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2023 Final

     

    # of Teams Description
    1
    Qualified for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2023 Final

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    -
    Uzbekistan
    .UZB
    -
    -
    Islamic Republic of Iran
    .IRI
    -

     

    Europe Division 1 Final Ranking

    The top 7 Teams will qualify for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2023 Final

     

    # of Teams Description
    7
    Qualified for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2023 Final

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    Switzerland
    :SUI
    370
    2 Ireland :IRL 330
    3 Great Britain :GBR 305
    4 Germany :GER 295
    5 Belgium :BEL 275
    5 Netherlands :NED 270
    7 France :FRA 255
    8 Italy :ITA 210

     

    Middle East Final Ranking

    The top 2 Teams will qualify for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2023 Final

     

    # of Teams Description
    2
    Qualified for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2023 Final

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    Saudi Arabia
    :KSA
    70
    2 United Arab Emirates :UAE 60
    3 Syria :SYR 55
    - Jordan :JOR -

     

    North America, Central America & Caribbean Final Ranking

    The top 2 Teams will qualify for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2023 Final

     

    # of Teams Description
    2
    Qualified for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2023 Final

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    1
    United States of America
    :USA
    280
    2 Mexico :MEX 240
    3 Canada :CAN 240

     

    South America Final Ranking

    The top 2 Teams will qualify for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2023 Final

     

    # of Teams Description
    2
    Qualified for the Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2023 Final

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    -
    Brazil
    .BRA
    -
    -
    Colombia
    .COL
    -
    -
    Argentina
    .ARG
    -
     Share

    Group A Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    2
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    97
    SCHOU, Andreas
    .DEN
    739
    201
    BARKER, Rikke Belinda
    .DEN
    561
    349
    LONGEM, Marie Valdar
    .NOR
    367
    386
    JOHANSEN, Mathias Nørheden
    .DEN
    335
    407
    ANDERSEN, Lars Bak
    .DEN
    320
    514
    ANDERSEN, Lars Bak
    .DEN
    265
    523
    SCHOU, Andreas
    .DEN
    263
    581
    GULLIKSEN, Victoria
    .NOR
    236
    624
    GULLIKSEN, Victoria
    .NOR
    216
    685
    GULLIKSEN, Johan-Sebastian
    .NOR
    198
    762
    PEDERSEN, Caroline Rehoff
    .DEN
    179
    789
    PEDERSEN, Caroline Rehoff
    .DEN
    173
    806
    GULLIKSEN, Geir
    .NOR
    168
    831
    ROHDE, Soren Moeller
    .DEN
    163
    834
    ANDERSEN, Rikke
    .DEN
    162
    838
    HENRIKSEN, Therese Soehol
    .NOR
    160
    905
    HALLUNDBAEK, Emil
    .DEN
    145
    940
    HANSEN, Kasper H.
    .DEN
    136
    1000
    ANDERSEN, Lars Bak
    .DEN
    126
    1000
    LILL, Zascha Nygaard
    .DEN
    126
    1029
    TALVIO, Eveliina
    .FIN
    123
    1038
    HANSEN, Kasper H.
    .DEN
    120
    1069
    PEDERSEN, Lars N
    .DEN
    115
    1112
    ANDERSEN, Lars Bak
    .DEN
    110
    1112
    GULLIKSEN, Victoria
    .NOR
    110
    1205
    SCHOU, Andreas
    .DEN
    97
    1210
    GJELSTEN, Ingrid
    .NOR
    95
    1248
    LONGEM, Marie Valdar
    .NOR
    92
    1310
    KÜNNEMANN, Konstantin Deeken
    .DEN
    85
    1356
    PENTTI, Noora
    .FIN
    81
    1365
    ROHDE, Soren Moeller
    .DEN
    80
    1417
    KROGSAETER, Jenny
    .NOR
    75
    1448
    HEIN RUUS, Nikolaj
    .DEN
    74
    1474
    GULLIKSEN, Johan-Sebastian
    .NOR
    70
    1521
    YLI-HUHTALA, Maija
    .FIN
    67
    1590
    LINDE, Philippa Wildfang
    .DEN
    60
    1590
    NEERGAARD, Martin Dinesen
    .DEN
    60
    1672
    FLAM, Pål
    .NOR
    55
    1672
    GULLIKSEN, Johan-Sebastian
    .NOR
    55
    1764
    KJAERGAARD, Laura Baaring
    .DEN
    50
    1764
    LINDE, Theodor
    .DEN
    50
    1842
    GJELSTEN, Ingrid
    .NOR
    45
    1842
    HALLUNDBAEK, Emil
    .DEN
    45
    1842
    HOEIDAL, Mira Oliva
    .NOR
    45
    1842
    KROGSAETER, Jenny
    .NOR
    45
    1842
    LILL, Zascha Nygaard
    .DEN
    45
    1842
    LILL, Zascha Nygaard
    .DEN
    45
    1842
    SCHERFF, Simone Hansen
    .DEN
    45
    1842
    TRUELSEN, Benedikte Rie
    .DEN
    45
    1913
    STRAND, Erik Preben
    .NOR
    44
     Share

    Group B Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    2
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    13
    CAMILLI, Emanuele
    .ITA
    1215
    23
    GAUDIANO, Emanuele
    .ITA
    1090
    45
    SEABRA, Duarte
    .POR
    942
    120
    BETTENDORF, Victor
    .LUX
    700
    136
    GAUDIANO, Emanuele
    .ITA
    670
    144
    DE LUCA, Lorenzo
    .ITA
    664
    196
    GAUDIANO, Emanuele
    .ITA
    567
    215
    CIRIESI, Francesca
    .ITA
    535
    226
    BETTENDORF, Victor
    .LUX
    519
    254
    PREVITALI, Roberto
    .ITA
    469
    334
    DE LUCA, Lorenzo
    .ITA
    378
    334
    GONÇALVES, Luis Sabino
    .POR
    378
    342
    DE LUCA, Lorenzo
    .ITA
    373
    356
    HOCHSTADTER, Jennifer
    .LIE
    355
    395
    SEABRA, Duarte
    .POR
    328
    429
    GAUDIANO, Emanuele
    .ITA
    307
    459
    BETTENDORF, Victor
    .LUX
    287
    472
    MARTINENGO MARQUET, Giulia
    .ITA
    281
    492
    GAROFALO, Giampiero
    .ITA
    275
    505
    CRISTOFOLETTI, Michael
    .ITA
    270
    546
    GROSSATO, Massimo
    .ITA
    250
    568
    MARTINENGO MARQUET, Giulia
    .ITA
    242
    588
    CAMILLI, Emanuele
    .ITA
    232
    598
    GONÇALVES, Luis Sabino
    .POR
    227
    614
    BUCCI, Piergiorgio
    .ITA
    220
    627
    PISANI, Riccardo
    .ITA
    215
    627
    TURTURIELLO, Francesco
    .ITA
    215
    642
    DE LUCA, Lorenzo
    .ITA
    212
    645
    GAROFALO, Giampiero
    .ITA
    210
    655
    DIAS DE ABREU, Adir
    .POR
    205
    676
    DE LUCA, Lorenzo
    .ITA
    200
    676
    LUPINO, Nico
    .ITA
    200
    695
    MARTINENGO MARQUET, Giulia
    .ITA
    195
    707
    MARTINENGO MARQUET, Giulia
    .ITA
    193
    714
    MINOLI, Ludovica
    .ITA
    190
    731
    DEL SIGNORE, Michol
    .ITA
    185
    751
    BICOCCHI, Emilio
    .ITA
    180
    765
    BUCCI, Piergiorgio
    .ITA
    178
    775
    DE LUCA, Lorenzo
    .ITA
    175
    802
    TURTURIELLO, Francesco
    .ITA
    169
    856
    PISANI, Riccardo
    .ITA
    157
    860
    CHIMIRRI, Bruno
    .ITA
    155
    860
    FIORAVANTI, Christian
    .ITA
    155
    879
    QUONDAM GREGORIO, Gianluca
    .ITA
    150
    910
    BETTENDORF, Victor
    .LUX
    144
    912
    GAUDIANO, Emanuele
    .ITA
    143
    920
    ALMEIDA, Rodrigo Giesteira
    .POR
    140
    933
    ZORZI, Alberto
    .ITA
    139
    944
    BASSAN, Filippo
    .ITA
    135
    944
    ROLLI, Giuseppe
    .ITA
    135
     Share

    Group C Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    2
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    74
    NERETNIEKS, Kristaps
    .LAT
    839
    110
    MYTILINEOU, Ioli
    .GRE
    718
    247
    MYTILINEOU, Ioli
    .GRE
    483
    295
    DANILOVA, Alisa
    .UKR
    411
    315
    KARAEVLI, Omer
    .TUR
    390
    342
    KARAEVLI, Omer
    .TUR
    373
    378
    TOULOUPIS, Angelos
    .GRE
    343
    400
    PETROVAS, Andrius
    .LTU
    324
    423
    BONDARIEVA, Anastasia
    .UKR
    310
    450
    RELANDER, My
    .EST
    292
    468
    VINGRALKOVA, Sara
    .CZE
    283
    536
    PRODAN, Oleksandr
    .UKR
    255
    555
    TRETERA, Vladimir
    .CZE
    248
    603
    ABDULLAEV, Abdurakhmon
    .UZB
    225
    638
    RIOSSA, Gaj
    .SLO
    213
    654
    SZABÓ JR., Gábor
    .HUN
    206
    704
    BONEV, Ivaylo
    .BUL
    194
    714
    KARAEVLI, Omer
    .TUR
    190
    742
    COJOCARIU, Constantin
    .ROU
    183
    775
    CZÉKUS, Zoltán
    .HUN
    175
    775
    GAALOVA, Dominika
    .SVK
    175
    775
    SILLO, Radovan
    .SVK
    175
    789
    JUN. KÖVY, András
    .HUN
    173
    820
    MRÁZ, Tamás
    .HUN
    165
    874
    NERETNIEKS, Kristaps
    .LAT
    152
    879
    KARAEVLI, Omer
    .TUR
    150
    905
    SZUHAI, Péter
    .HUN
    145
    912
    MYTILINEOU, Ioli
    .GRE
    143
    920
    VINGRALKOVA, Sara
    .CZE
    140
    1006
    PYLYPEIKO, Mykola
    .UKR
    125
    1006
    VISMERYTE, Evita
    .LTU
    125
    1021
    HERCK, Andrea
    .ROU
    124
    1038
    DEMIRSOY, Derin
    .TUR
    120
    1069
    ABDULLAEV, Abdurakhmon
    .UZB
    115
    1069
    OPATRNY, Ales
    .CZE
    115
    1101
    ABDULLAEV, Abdurakhmon
    .UZB
    113
    1101
    DEMIRSOY, Derin
    .TUR
    113
    1143
    DEMIRSOY, Derin
    .TUR
    106
    1161
    RAITCHEV, Rossen
    .BUL
    104
    1210
    LÁZÁR DR., Zoltán
    .HUN
    95
    1240
    ABDULLAEV, Abdurakhmon
    .UZB
    93
    1248
    PETKOV, Ruslan
    .BUL
    92
    1262
    MORNA, Madis
    .EST
    90
    1262
    SAKUROVS, Aleksandrs
    .LAT
    90
    1297
    SIYAHI, Efe
    .TUR
    88
    1365
    OPATRNY, Ales
    .CZE
    80
    1365
    RIOSSA, Gaj
    .SLO
    80
    1417
    KURBANOV, Bekzod
    .UZB
    75
    1417
    VINGRALKOVA, Sara
    .CZE
    75
    1459
    DÖMSE, Tamás
    .HUN
    72
     Share

    Group D & E Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    1
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    184
    LARRAZABAL, Luis Fernando
    .VEN
    590
    849
    BRUGAL GASSO, Maria Gabriela
    .DOM
    159
    917
    LARRAZABAL, Luis Fernando
    .VEN
    142
    1038
    HEURTEMATTE, Victoria
    .PAN
    120
    1038
    VALDEZ PRADO, Alonso
    .PER
    120
    1065
    LARRAZABAL, Luis Fernando
    .VEN
    116
    1173
    BEDOYA YAÑEZ, Diego
    .BOL
    102
    1209
    LUZARDO, Juan Manuel
    .URU
    96
    1306
    BRUGAL GASSO, Maria Gabriela
    .DOM
    86
    1842
    ORTIZ, Juan
    .VEN
    45
    2157
    ARROYO, Gustavo
    .VEN
    30
    2157
    GOUVEA, Denis
    .PAR
    30
    2246
    WATRING, Mark
    .PUR
    29
    2253
    ORTIZ, Juan
    .VEN
    28
    2399
    FLORES, Vasco
    .PUR
    20
    2399
    SOTO PEÑA, Andres Julio
    .DOM
    20
    2492
    FLORES, Vasco
    .PUR
    19
    2506
    GANSAUER, Anna Christina
    .ECU
    18
    2540
    VLASOV, Anna Camille
    .BAH
    15
    2674
    FLORES, Vasco
    .PUR
    10
    2674
    LARRAZABAL, Luis Fernando
    .VEN
    10
     Share

    Group F Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    2
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    107
    NASSAR, Nayel
    .EGY
    724
    143
    ZEYADA, Mouda
    .EGY
    665
    194
    NASSAR, Nayel
    .EGY
    569
    242
    HAMCHO, Amre
    .SYR
    489
    280
    DANA, Jad
    .LBN
    430
    311
    DANA, Jad
    .LBN
    392
    598
    LAZARUS, Oliver
    .RSA
    227
    612
    NASSAR, Nayel
    .EGY
    222
    644
    OUADDAR, Abdelkebir
    .MAR
    211
    684
    HAMCHO, Ahmad Saber
    .SYR
    199
    812
    HAMCHO, Ahmad Saber
    .SYR
    167
    860
    OUADDAR, Abdelkebir
    .MAR
    155
    877
    BOUKAA, El Ghali
    .MAR
    151
    891
    KAYALI, Nasouh
    .JOR
    148
    897
    AL MARRI, Rashid Towaim Ali
    .QAT
    147
    969
    NASSAR, Nayel
    .EGY
    132
    991
    BENNANI SMIRES, Abdeslam
    .MAR
    129
    997
    NASSAR, Nayel
    .EGY
    127
    1038
    MOHAMMED, Bassem
    .QAT
    120
    1106
    AL KHORAFI, Ali
    .KUW
    112
    1106
    BOUKAA, El Ghali
    .MAR
    112
    1210
    ELZOGHBY, Karim
    .EGY
    95
    1210
    LAZARUS, Oliver
    .RSA
    95
    1306
    AL AJAMI, Faleh Suwead
    .QAT
    86
    1310
    BOURGUIGNON, Vincent Zacharias
    .MAR
    85
    1365
    AL EMADI, Khalid Mohammed A S
    .QAT
    80
    1456
    NASSAR, Nayel
    .EGY
    73
    1459
    MEREDITH DOS SANTOS, Bronwyn
    .RSA
    72
    1506
    AL AWADHI, Abdullah
    .KUW
    69
    1513
    NASSAR, Nayel
    .EGY
    68
    1529
    GHRAYEB, Shady
    .SYR
    65
    1571
    WILLIAMS, Lisa
    .RSA
    63
    1585
    HAMCHO, Amre
    .SYR
    61
    1672
    AL ZABIBI, Osama
    .SYR
    55
    1761
    NASER, Ra'ad
    .JOR
    51
    1821
    KORBER, Jeanne
    .RSA
    49
    1826
    DANA, Jad
    .LBN
    48
    1826
    HEALY, Ashlee
    .RSA
    48
    1826
    MOHAMMED, Bassem
    .QAT
    48
    1935
    HEALY, Ronnie
    .RSA
    41
    2023
    HEALY, Ronnie
    .RSA
    38
    2023
    LAZARUS, Oliver
    .RSA
    38
    2043
    AL MARRI, Rashid Towaim Ali
    .QAT
    36
    2043
    COUTLIS, George
    .RSA
    36
    2121
    GARTON, Hannah
    .RSA
    34
    2136
    AL BAKER, Mohammed Khalifa A
    .QAT
    32
    2136
    SHCHIBRIK, Egor
    .PLE
    32
    2153
    BISHARAT, Ibrahim Hani
    .JOR
    31
    2157
    BISHOP, Oliver
    .RSA
    30
    2157
    HORWOOD, Nicole
    .RSA
    30
     Share

    Group G Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    2
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    388
    KARUNAYADHAJ, Janakabhorn
    .THA
    334
    536
    O'NEILL, Uma
    .NZL
    255
    856
    WORDLEY, Sharn
    .NZL
    157
    1059
    JEON, Jaehee
    .KOR
    119
    1109
    TARVER - PRIEBE, Tom
    .NZL
    111
    1303
    WORDLEY, Sharn
    .NZL
    87
    1459
    LIANG, Ruiji
    .CHN
    72
    1563
    STEINER, Phillip
    .NZL
    64
    1571
    LI, Yaofeng
    .CHN
    63
    1590
    GOODIN, Bruce
    .NZL
    60
    1842
    HSIEH, Ping-Yang
    .TPE
    45
    1935
    WORDLEY, Sharn
    .NZL
    41
    1946
    GARDNER, Richard
    .NZL
    40
    1946
    HSIEH, Ping-Yang
    .TPE
    40
    2058
    HSIEH, Ping-Yang
    .TPE
    35
    2136
    KARUNAYADHAJ, Janakabhorn
    .THA
    32
    2136
    WORDLEY, Sharn
    .NZL
    32
    2265
    EDGECOMBE, Brooke
    .NZL
    27
    2283
    LAM, Patrick
    .HKG
    25
    2373
    BA, Gen
    .CHN
    23
    2399
    HSIEH, Ping-Yang
    .TPE
    20
    2506
    NAGESWARAN, Shoorendran
    .MAS
    18
    2532
    SCOTT, Sophie
    .NZL
    16
    2540
    DAVEY, Julie
    .NZL
    15
    2626
    CHEN, Yuchen
    .CHN
    14
    2626
    ZHANG, Bin
    .CHN
    14
    2667
    BEATSON, Maurice
    .NZL
    11
    2674
    DAVEY, Julie
    .NZL
    10
    2674
    ZHANG, Xingjia
    .CHN
    10
    2798
    LI, Zhenqiang
    .CHN
    9
    2798
    WORDLEY, Sharn
    .NZL
    9
    2825
    WHALE, Samantha
    .NZL
    8
    2852
    MASSIE, Logan
    .NZL
    6
    2865
    MEECH, Daniel
    .NZL
    5
    2865
    XU, Hao
    .CHN
    5
    2865
    ZHANG, Yong
    .CHN
    5
    3239
    WILSON, Vicki
    .NZL
    4
    3282
    FITZSIMON, Tegan
    .NZL
    3
    3282
    LI, Yaofeng
    .CHN
    3
    3282
    PRENDERGAST, Vicki
    .NZL
    3
    3304
    FORSYTH, Emelia
    .NZL
    2
    3304
    LOISELLE, Kathryn
    .NZL
    2
    3325
    CHEN, Yu-Lung
    .TPE
    1
    3325
    HACKETT, Tyla
    .NZL
    1
    3325
    LAI, Jacqueline
    .HKG
    1
    3325
    LAM, Patrick
    .HKG
    1
    3325
    LAMMERS, Nakeysha
    .NZL
    1
    3325
    SHEEHAN, Rylee
    .NZL
    1
    3325
    WEAR, Charlotte
    .NZL
    1
    3325
    WEBB, Daniel
    .NZL
    1
     Share

    Overall Final Olympic Ranking

     

    # of Athletes Description
    1
    Qualified for the Olympic Games Paris 2024
    - Qualified through other Rankings for the Olympic Games Paris 2024

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Points
    13
    CAMILLI, Emanuele
    .ITA
    1215
    23
    GAUDIANO, Emanuele
    .ITA
    1090
    45
    SEABRA, Duarte
    .POR
    942
    74
    NERETNIEKS, Kristaps
    .LAT
    839
    97
    SCHOU, Andreas
    .DEN
    739
    107
    NASSAR, Nayel
    .EGY
    724
    110
    MYTILINEOU, Ioli
    .GRE
    718
    120
    BETTENDORF, Victor
    .LUX
    700
    136
    GAUDIANO, Emanuele
    .ITA
    670
    143
    ZEYADA, Mouda
    .EGY
    665
    144
    DE LUCA, Lorenzo
    .ITA
    664
    184
    LARRAZABAL, Luis Fernando
    .VEN
    590
    194
    NASSAR, Nayel
    .EGY
    569
    196
    GAUDIANO, Emanuele
    .ITA
    567
    201
    BARKER, Rikke Belinda
    .DEN
    561
    215
    CIRIESI, Francesca
    .ITA
    535
    226
    BETTENDORF, Victor
    .LUX
    519
    242
    HAMCHO, Amre
    .SYR
    489
    247
    MYTILINEOU, Ioli
    .GRE
    483
    254
    PREVITALI, Roberto
    .ITA
    469
    280
    DANA, Jad
    .LBN
    430
    295
    DANILOVA, Alisa
    .UKR
    411
    311
    DANA, Jad
    .LBN
    392
    315
    KARAEVLI, Omer
    .TUR
    390
    334
    DE LUCA, Lorenzo
    .ITA
    378
    334
    GONÇALVES, Luis Sabino
    .POR
    378
    342
    DE LUCA, Lorenzo
    .ITA
    373
    342
    KARAEVLI, Omer
    .TUR
    373
    349
    LONGEM, Marie Valdar
    .NOR
    367
    356
    HOCHSTADTER, Jennifer
    .LIE
    355
    378
    TOULOUPIS, Angelos
    .GRE
    343
    386
    JOHANSEN, Mathias Nørheden
    .DEN
    335
    388
    KARUNAYADHAJ, Janakabhorn
    .THA
    334
    395
    SEABRA, Duarte
    .POR
    328
    400
    PETROVAS, Andrius
    .LTU
    324
    407
    ANDERSEN, Lars Bak
    .DEN
    320
    423
    BONDARIEVA, Anastasia
    .UKR
    310
    429
    GAUDIANO, Emanuele
    .ITA
    307
    450
    RELANDER, My
    .EST
    292
    459
    BETTENDORF, Victor
    .LUX
    287
    468
    VINGRALKOVA, Sara
    .CZE
    283
    472
    MARTINENGO MARQUET, Giulia
    .ITA
    281
    492
    GAROFALO, Giampiero
    .ITA
    275
    505
    CRISTOFOLETTI, Michael
    .ITA
    270
    514
    ANDERSEN, Lars Bak
    .DEN
    265
    523
    SCHOU, Andreas
    .DEN
    263
    536
    O'NEILL, Uma
    .NZL
    255
    536
    PRODAN, Oleksandr
    .UKR
    255
    546
    GROSSATO, Massimo
    .ITA
    250
    555
    TRETERA, Vladimir
    .CZE
    248
     Share

    DESCRIPTION LINK

    Equestrian Qualification System (Dressage)

     LINK

    Equestrian Qualification System (Eventing)

     LINK

    Equestrian Qualification System (Jumping)

     LINK

     Totallympics Discussion Thread

     LINK
    Equestrian Qualification Tracker  LINK
    Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 Rankings  LINK
    Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2023 Rankings  LINK
    Equestrian FEI Eventing Nations Cup 2023 Rankings  LINK
    Individual Olympic Rankings  LINK
     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...