website statistics
Jump to content
  • New Zealand Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    337 views

    201

    athletes

    96

    men athletes

    98

    women athletes

    75

    events

    22

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

    36 FOOTBALL

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    OFC Olympic Qualifying Tournament

    18 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2018 OFC Nations Cup

    18 athletes

     

    32 FIELD HOCKEY

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Olympic Qualification Matches

    16 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 Oceania Cup

    16 athletes

     

    32 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MANSON Robbie 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    Men's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MURRAY Tom 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    BRAKE Michael
    Men's Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STOREY John 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    HARRIS Chris
    Men's Eight 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, 1st Place
    Women's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TWIGG Emma 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PRENDERGAST Grace 2019 World Championships, World Champions
    GOWLER Kerri
    Women's Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DONOUGHE Brooke 2019 World Championships, World Champions
    LOE Olivia
    Women's Quadruple Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Women's Eight 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, World Champions

     

    24 RUGBY SEVENS

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2018/2019 World Rugby Sevens World Series

    12 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2018/2019 World Rugby Sevens World Series

    12 athletes

     

    15 CYCLING-TRACK

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Track Men Team Sprint Olympic Nations Ranking

    3 athletes

    Men's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Sprint)
     
    Men's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Sprint)
     
    Men's Team Pursuit 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Track Men Team Pursuit Olympic Nations Ranking

    4 athletes

    Men's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Pursuit)
     
    Men's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 3rd Place
    Women's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 7th Place
      Qualified for Keirin
    Women's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 6th Place
      Qualified for Sprint
    Women's Team Pursuit 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Track Women Team Pursuit Olympic Nations Ranking

    4 athletes

    Women's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Pursuit)
     
    Women's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 12th Place

     

    10 SAILING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Laser 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MEECH Sam 2018 World Championships, 4th Place
    Men's Finn 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JUNIOR Josh 2018 World Championships, 4th Place
    Men's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SNOW-HANSEN Paul 2018 World Championships, 12th Place
    WILCOX Daniel
    Men's 49er 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BURLING Peter

    2018 World Championships, 7th Place

    (DUNNING BECK Logan/ GUNN Oscar)

    TUKE Blair
    Women's 49er FX 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MALONEY Alexandra 2018 World Championships, 8th Place
    MEECH Molly
    Mixed Nacra17 Foiling 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WILKINSON Micah 2018 World Championships, 11th Place
    DAWSON Erica

     

    11 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TANNER Samuel By Entry Standard
    Men's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WALSH Tomas By Entry Standard
    GILL Jacko By Entry Standard
    Men's 50km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png REW Quentin By Entry Standard
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROBERTSON Zane By Entry Standard
    HICKS Malcolm By Entry Standard
    Women's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BUSCOMB Camille By Entry Standard
    Women's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BUSCOMB Camille By Entry Standard
    Women's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ADAMS Valerie By Entry Standard
    Women's Hammer Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BRUCE Lauren By Entry Standard
    RATCLIFFE Julia By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MASON Alice TOP 5 at Gold Label Marathon (5th in Sydney)

     

    7 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    WILLIAMSON Wendi

    DON AMOUR MH

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group G, 1st Place

    Team Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2018 World Equestrian Games

    3 athletes

    Individual Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Team Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Group G Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     

     

    6 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's K2 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BROWN Max 2019 Oceanian Championships, 6th Place
    IMRIE Kurtis
    Women's K1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CARRINGTON Lisa 2019 World Championships, World Champion
    Women's K1 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CARRINGTON Lisa 2019 World Championships, World Champion
    Women's K4 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 4th Place

     

    5 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 400m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CLAREBURT Lewis By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GALYER Ali By Entry Standard
    Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 10th Place

     

    4 TRIATHLON

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png  

    Mixed Relay Team Members

    2 athletes

     
    Women's Individual 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png  

    Mixed Relay Team Members

    2 athletes

     
    Mixed Relay 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png   ITU Mixed Relay Olympic Ranking, 5th Place

     

    2 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KALUZNY Adam

    2019 Pacific Games

    Mixed team quota, Champions

    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HUDGSON Olivia

    2019 Pacific Games

    Mixed team quota, Champions

    Mixed Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    

     

    2 CANOEING-SLALOM NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DANGEN Jack 2019 World Championships, 31st Place
    Women's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JONES Luuka 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JONES Luuka Double Starter

     

    2 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 27th Place

    2 athletes

     
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI World Ranking by Nations, 27th Place
    BEVIN Patrick 2019 World Championships, 4th Place

     

    2 DIVING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DOWN-JENKINS Anton 2021 FINA World Cup, 10th Place
    Women's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CUI Elizabeth 2019 Oceania Championships, Champion

     

    2 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROONEY Natalie 2019 Oceanian Championships, Champion
    Women's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TIPPLE Chloe Acapulco World Cup, 2nd Place

     

    2 SURFING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Shortboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STAIRMAND Billy

    2019 ISA World Surfing Games, 8th Place

    Oceanian Quota

    Women's Shortboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WILLIAMS Ella

    2019 ISA World Surfing Games, 29th Place

    Oceanian Quota

     

    1 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -91kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NYIKA David Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 2nd Place

     

    1 CYCLING-BMX NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Racing 073952bqbhnqi7fssgs7zn.png  

    UCI Olympic Qualification Rank, 8th Place

    1 athlete

     

    1 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Cross-Country 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 16th Place

    1 athlete

     

    1 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOUDINOV Mikhail 2021 Oceanian Championships, 1st Place

     

    1 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -68kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BURNS Tom Oceanian Qualification Tournament


×
×
  • Create New...