website statistics
Jump to content
  • Brazil Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    1 comment
    409 views

    234

    athletes

    131

    men athletes

    96

    women athletes

    101

    events

    27

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

    36 FOOTBALL

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    CONMEBOL Olympic Qualifying Tournament

    18 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2018 Copa America

    18 athletes

     

    28 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CAMILO de OLIVEIRA Paulo Andre By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JUNIOR Aldemir By Entry Standard
    Men's 110m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CONSTANTINO Gabriel By Entry Standard
    RODRIGUEZ Eduardo By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png dos SANTOS Alison By Entry Standard
    TELES Marcio By Entry Standard
    Men's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BRAZ Thiago By Entry Standard
    DUTRA Augusto By Entry Standard
    Men's Long Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png UIKI Samory By Entry Standard
    Men's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png dos SANTOS Almir By Entry Standard
    MELO Alexsandro By Entry Standard
    Men's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROMANI Darlan By Entry Standard
    Men's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BONFIM Caio By Entry Standard
    CORREA Matheus By Entry Standard
    Men's 50km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BONFIM Caio By World Ranking
    Men's Decathlon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png dos SANTOS Felipe By Entry Standard
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png de ALMEIDA Paulo Roberto By Entry Standard
    da SILVA Daniel Chaves By Entry Standard
    DO NASCIMENTO Daniel By Entry Standard
    Men's 4x100m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, 4th Place
    Women's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROSA Vitoria Cristina By Entry Standard
    Women's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png de MORAIS Andressa By Entry Standard
    MARTINS Fernanda By Entry Standard
    Women's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROCHA de SENA Erica By Entry Standard
    Mixed 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, 8th Place

     

    28 HANDBALL

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    IHF Olympic Qualifying Tournament 1

    14 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 Pan American Games

    14 athletes

     

    24 VOLLEYBALL

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Men's Intercontinental Olympic Qualifying Tournaments

    12 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Women's Intercontinental Olympic Qualifying Tournaments

    12 athletes

     

    19 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FRATUS Bruno By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SCHEFFER Fernando By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COSTA Guilherme By Entry Standard
    Men's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COSTA Guilherme By Entry Standard
    Men's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COSTA Guilherme By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GUIDO Guilherme By Entry Standard
    Men's 100 Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GOMES JUNIOR Joao By Entry Standard
    LIMA Felipe By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LANZA Vinicius By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png de DEUS Leonardo By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COELHO SANTOS Leonardo By Entry Standard
    Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 6th Place
    Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 7th Place
    Men's 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 6th Place
    Women's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JUNGBLUT Viviane By Entry Standard
    Women's 10km Marathon Swimming 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CUNHA Ana Marcela 2019 World Championships, 5th Place

     

    13 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Laser 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SCHEIDT Robert

    2018 World Championships, 19th Place

    (SOUTO Joao Pedro)

    Men's Finn 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZARIF Jorge 2019 European Championships, 7th Place
    Men's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HADDAD Henrique

    2020 South American Championships, Champions

    (DZIOUBANOV Geison/ THIESEN Gustavo)

    BENTHLEM Bruno
    Men's 49er 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GRAEL Marco

    2019 Pan American Games, Champions

    South American Quota

    BORGES Gabriel
    Women's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FREITAS Patricia 2019 World Championships, 15th Place
    Women's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OLIVEIRA Fernanda 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    BARBACHAN Ana
    Women's 49er FX 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GRAEL Martine 2018 World Championships, 4th Place
    KUNZE Kahena
    Mixed Nacra17 Foiling 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ALBRECHT Samuel 2018 World Championships, 5th Place
    NICOLINO de SA Gabriela

     

    12 RUGBY SEVENS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    South American Qualifying Tournament

    12 athletes

     

    12 SKATEBOARDING

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Park 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png FRANCISCO Luiz Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    BARROS Pedro Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    QUINTAS Pedro Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    Men's Street 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png HOEFLER Kelvin Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    GUSTAVO Felipe Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    VIANNA Giovanni Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    Women's Park 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png VARELLA Dora Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    RODRIGUES PACHECO Isadora Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    ASP Yndiara Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    Women's Street 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png ROSA Pamela Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    LEAL Rayssa 2021 World Skate Street Championships
    BUFONI Leticia Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking

     

    7 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -63kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png DE OLIVEIRA Wanderson American Quota
    Men's -75kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png CARVALHO DA CONCEICAO SOUSA Hebert Wilian American Quota
    Men's -81kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png MACHADO Keno Marley American Quota
    Men's -91kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png TEIXEIRA DA SILVA Abner American Quota
    Women's -51kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png JESUS DA SOUDA Graziele American Quota
    Women's -57kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png CERQUEIRA ROMEU Jucielen American Quota
    Women's -60kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png SOARES FERREIRA Beatriz Iasmin American Quota

     

    7 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    qualified a team, but failed to provide

    NOC Certificate of Capability

    Team Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 Pan American Games

    3 athletes

    Individual Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Team Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 Pan American Games

    3 athletes

    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     

     

    7 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, 10th Place

    4 athletes

    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
     
      2021 PanAmerican Championships, 2nd Place
    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SARAIVA Flavia

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 11th Place

    ANDRADE Rebeca 2021 Pan American Championships

     

    6 TABLE TENNIS

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Latin American Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Latin American Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    Women's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     

     

    5GYMNASTICS-RHYTHMIC

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Group Competition 074009h2xd5dq5xjw2d2x5.png   2021 PanAmerican Championships

    5 athletes

     

    4 DIVING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Platform 073953j4889qqs6a89ss2q.png FIGUEREDO PEREIRA Kawan 2021 FINA World Cup, 10th Place
    SOUZA FILHO Isaac 2021 FINA World Cup, 18th Place
    Women's 3m Springboard 073953j4889qqs6a89ss2q.png LIRA Luana 2021 FINA World Cup, 18th Place
    Women's 10m Platform 073953j4889qqs6a89ss2q.png OLIVEIRA Ingrid 2021 FINA World Cup, 10th Place

     

    4 SURFING

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Shortboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FERREIRA Italo 2019 Men's World Surf League, Winner
    MEDINA Gabriel 2019 Men's World Surf League, 2nd Place
    Women's Shortboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LIMA Silvana 2019 Women's World Surf League, 12th Place
    WESTON-WEBB Tatiana 2019 Women's World Surf League, 6th Place

     

    3 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's K1 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JUNIOR SOUTA Vagner

    2019 World Championships, 32nd Place

    (American Quota)

    Men's C1 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png QUEIROZ dos SANTOS Isaquias 2019 World Championships, World Champion
    Men's C2 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png de SOUZA SILVA Erlon 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    QUEIROZ dos SANTOS Isaquias

     

    3 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Cross Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 4th Place

    2 athletes

     
    Women's Cross Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 18th Place

    1 athletes

     

    3 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -68kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PONTES Edival American Qualification Tournament
    Men's -80kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SOARES Icaro Miguel American Qualification Tournament
    Women's -67kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TITONELI Milena American Qualification Tournament

     

    3 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Greco-Roman -130kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SOGHOMONYAN Eduard American Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Women's Freestyle -62kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NUNES de OLIVEIRA Lais American Qualification Event, Winner
    Women's Freestyle -76kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png da SILVA FERREIRA Aline American Qualification Event, 2nd Place

     

    2 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png D'ALMEIDA Marcus Vinicius 2019 Pan American Games, 2nd Place
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DOS SANTOS Ane Marcelle American Qualification Tournament, Winner
    Mixed Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    2 CANOEING-SLALOM NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GONCALVES Pedro 2019 World Championships, 24th Place
    Women's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SATILA Ana Double starter
    Women's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SATILA Ana 2019 World Championships, 10th Place

     

    2 CYCLING-BMX NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Racing 073952bqbhnqi7fssgs7zn.png  

    UCI Olympic Qualification Rank, 9th Place

    1 athlete

    Women's Racing 073952bqbhnqi7fssgs7zn.png  

    UCI Olympic Qualification Rank, 7th Place

    1 athlete

     

    2 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png TOLDO Guilherme FIE Ranking, 17th Place (American Quota)
    Women's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie FIE Ranking, 4th Place (Americas Quota)

     

    1 MODERN PENTATHLON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHAVES GUIMARAES Maria Ieda

    2019 Pan American Games, 4th Place

    South American Quota

     

    1 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Single Sculls 074018wj77klkoryfa15jj.png FERREIRA Lucas Americas Qualification Regatta, Winner

     

    1 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Pistol 074022cjyc7321j38y1kcl.png WU Felipe Almeide World Ranking

     

    1 TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MENEZES Joao 2019 Pan American Games, Champion


×
×
  • Create New...