website statistics
Jump to content
  • KAZAKHSTAN


    Matej
    • Last Updated on: 02/05/21

    :KAZ KAZAKHSTAN :KAZ

     

    57

    athletes

    45

    men athletes

    12

    women athletes

    44

    events

    16

    sports

     

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

     

     

    13 WATER POLO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2018 Asian Games

    13 athletes

     

    11 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SANAYEV Nurislam 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's Freestyle -65kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NIYAZBEKOV Daulet 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Men's Freestyle -74kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAISANOV Daniyar 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Men's Freestyle -97kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png YERGALI Alisher 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Men's Freestyle -125kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BATIRMURZAEV Yusup Asian Qualification Event, Winner
    Men's Greco-Roman -60kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AINAGULOV Mirambek 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's Greco-Roman -77kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DILMUKHAMEDOV Ashkat 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -87kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TURSYNOV Nursultan Asian Qualification Event, Winner
    Women's Freestyle -50kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ISMALOVA BRIK Valentina 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's Freestyle -53kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AKHMETOVA Tatyana Asian Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Women's Freestyle -76kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SYZDYKOVA Elmira 2019 World Championships, 5th Place

     

    9 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -52kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BIBOSSINOV Saken Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 5th Place
    Men's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TEMIRZHANOV Serik Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 3rd Place
    Men's -63kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SAFIULLIN Zakir Asian/Oceanian Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's -69kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZHUSSUPOV Ablaikhan Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 3rd Place
    Men's -75kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AMANKUL Abilkhan Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's -81kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NURDAULETOV Bekzad Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 1st Place
    Men's -91kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEVIT Vassiliy Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 1st Place
    Men's +91kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KUNKABAYEV Kamshybek Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 3rd Place
    Women's -75kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RYABETS Nadezhda Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 3rd Place

     

    3 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Archery Championships

    3 athletes

    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     

     

    3 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHEIKO Georgiy By Entry Standard
    Women's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RYPAKOVA Olga By Entry Standard
    Women's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RATOVA Ayman By Entry Standard

     

    3 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 19th Place

    3 athletes

     
     
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI World Ranking by Nations, 19th Place

     

    2 ARTISTIC SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Duets 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NEMICH Alexandra

    2019 FINA World Championships, 15th Place

    Asian Quota

    NEMICH Yekaterina

     

    2 CANOING-SLALOM NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Canoe Single C1 073951bpzxvhhe7i0mkipq.png KULIKOV Alexandr 2021 Asian Canoe Slalom Qualifier, 1st Place
    Women's Kayak Single K1 073951bpzxvhhe7i0mkipq.png SMIRNOVA Yekaterina 2021 Asian Canoe Slalom Qualifier, 1st Place

     

    2 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Qualified for Keirin
    Men's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 15th Place
    Men's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 15th Place

     

    2 MODERN PENTATHLON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ILYASHENKO Pavel 2019 Asian/ Oceanian Championships, 4th Place
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png POTAPENKO Elena 2019 Asian/ Oceanian Championships, 12th Place

     

    2 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png YURKOV Yuriy 2019 Asian Championships, 6th Place
    Women's Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RYSBEKOVA Sarsenkul 2019 Asian Championships, 2nd Place

     

    1 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png KURBANOV Ruslan FIE Ranking, 13th Place (Asian Quota)

     

    1 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KARIMI Milad

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 26th Place

     

    1 SPORT CLIMBING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Combined 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KHAIBULLIN Rishat 2019 FISC World Championships, Bronze Medal

     

    1 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BALANDIN Dmitriy By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BALANDIN Dmitriy By Entry Standard

     

    1 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Singles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png LAVROVA Anastassiya Central Asia Qualification Event, Winner

     

     



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...