website statistics
Jump to content
  • Republic of Korea Qualification Tracker


    Republic of Korea Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    764 views

    247

    athletes

    140

    men athletes

    107

    women athletes

    122

    events

    31

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

    24 BASEBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Baseball 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHA Woo-Chan

    WBSC Premier12 Finals

    24 athletes

    CHO Sang-Woo
    CHOI Won-Joon
    GO Woo-Suk
    KIM Jin-Uk
    KIM Min-Woo
    KO Young-Pyo
    LEE Eui-Lee
    OH Seung-Hwan
    PARK Se-Woong
    WON Tae-In
    KANG Min-Ho
    YANG Eui-Ji
    CHOI Joo-Hwan
    HUR Kyoung-Min
    HWANG Jae-Gyun
    KANG Baek-Ho
    KIM Hye-Seong
    OH Jae-Il
    OH Ji-Hwan
    KIM Hyun-Soo
    LEE Jung-Hoo
    PARK Hae-Min
    PARK Kun-Woo

     

    22 FOOTBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SONG Bum-Keun

    2020 AFC U-23 Championships

    22 athletes

    LEE You-Hyeon
    KIM Jae-Woo
    PARK Ji-Soo
    JEONG Tae-Wook
    JEONG Seung-Won
    KWON Chang-Hoon
    LEE Kang-In
    SONG Min-Kyu
    LEE Dong-Gyeong
    LEE Dong-Jun
    SEOL Young-Woo
    KIM Jin-Ya
    KIM Dong-Hyun
    WON Dujae
    HWANG Uijo
    UN Won-Sang
    AHN Joon-Soo
    KANG Yoon-Sung
    LEE Sang-Min
    KIM Jin-Kyu
    AN Chan-Gi

     

    18 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png KWEON Young-Jun Team Members
    MA Se-Geon
    PARK Song-Young
    Men's Team Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png KWEON Young-Jun

    FIE Ranking, 5th Place (Asian Quota)

    3 athletes

    MA Se-Geon
    PARK Song-Young
    SONG Jae-Ho
    Men's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png LEE Kwanghyun FIE Ranking, 11th Place (Asian Quota)
    Men's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png GU Bon-Gil Team Members
    KIM Jung-Hwan
    OH Sang-Uk
    Men's Team Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png GU Bon-Gil

    FIE Ranking, 1st Place

    3 athletes

    KIM Jung-Hwan
    OH Sang-Uk
    KIM Junho
    Women's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png CHOI In-Jeong Team Members
    KANG Young-Mi
    SONG Se-Ra
    Women's Team Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png CHOI In-Jeong

    FIE Ranking, 4th Place

    3 athletes

    KANG Young-Mi
    SONG Se-Ra
    LEE Hye-In
    Women's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png JEON Hee Sook FIE Ranking, 11th Place (Asian Quota)
    Women's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png CHOI Soo-Yeon Team Members
    KIM Ji-Yeon
    YOON Ji-Su
    Women's Team Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png CHOI Soo-Yeon

    FIE Ranking, 4th Place

    3 athletes

    KIM Ji-Yeon
    YOON Ji-Su
    SEO Ji-Yeon

     

    15 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NAM Taeyun World Ranking
    KIM Sang-Do Double Starter
    Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Sang-Do Munich World Cup, 2nd Place
    Men's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JIN Jong-Oh 2018 World Championships, World Champion
    KIM Mo-Se 2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HAN Dae-Yoon Rio de Janeiro World Cup, 7th Place
    SONG Jong-Ho 2019 Asian Championships, 6th Place
    Men's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Jong-Jun Changwon World Cup, 4th Place
    Women's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KWON Eun-Ji 2018 World Championships, World Champion
    PARK Hee-Moon 2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BAE Sang-Hee Beijing World Cup, 2nd Place
    CHO Eun-Young Rio de Janeiro World Cup, 2nd Place
    Women's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Bo-Mi 2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    CHOO Ga-Eun New Delhi World Cup, 4th Place
    Women's 25m Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Min-Jung Rio de Janeiro World Cup, 5th Place
    KWAK Jung-Hye exchanged quota
    Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Sang-Do Eligible to compete
    PARK Hee-Moon
    NAM Taeyun Eligible to compete
    KWON Eun-Ji
    Mixed Team 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JIN Jong-Oh Eligible to compete
    CHOO Ga-Eun
    KIM Mo-Se Eligible to compete
    KIM Bo-Mi

     

    15 HANDBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JU Hui

    Asian Qualification Tournament

    15 athletes

    WON Seon-Pil
    RYU Eun-Hee
    JEONG Jin-Hui
    KIM Yun-Ji
    CHOI Su-Min
    SIM Hae-In
    KANG Eun-Hye
    JO Harang
    GIM Bo-Eun
    LEE Migyeong
    KANG Kyung-Mi
    JUNG Yu-Ra
    KIM Jin-Yi
    JUNG Ji-In

     

    14 JUDO

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -60kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png KIM Won-Jin IJF Ranking List
    Men's -66kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png AN Ba-Ul IJF Ranking List
    Men's -73kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png AN Chang-Rim IJF Ranking List
    Men's -81kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png LEE Sung-Ho reallocated quota
    Men's -90kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png GWAK Dong-Han IJF Ranking List
    Men's -100kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png CHO Gu-Ham IJF Ranking List
    Men's +100kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png KIM Min-Jong IJF Ranking List
    Women's -48kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png KANG Yu-Jeong IJF Ranking List
    Women's -52kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png PARK Da-Sol IJF Ranking List
    Women's -57kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png KIM Ji-Su IJF Ranking List
    Women's -63kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png HAN Hee-Ju IJF Ranking List, Asian Spot
    Women's -70kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png KIM Seong-Jeon IJF Ranking List, Asian Spot
    Women's -78kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png YOON Hyun-Ji IJF Ranking List
    Women's +78kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png HAN Mi-Jin IJF Ranking List
    Mixed Team 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png AN Chang-Rim Eligible to compete
    GWAK Dong-Han
    KIM Min-Jong
    HAN Mi-Jin
    KIM Ji-Su
    KIM Seong-Jeon

     

    13 RUGBY SEVENS

    OLYMPIC DEBUT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HAN Kun-Kyu

    Asian Qualifying Tournament

    13 athletes

    KIM Hyun-Soo
    COQUILLARD Andre Jin
    CHANG Yong-Heung
    LEE Seong-Bae
    KIM Nam-Uk
    JANG Jeong-Min
    JANG Seong-Min
    PARK Wan-Yong
    LEE Jin-Kyu
    CHOI Seong-Deok
    JEONG Yeon-Sik
    KIM Gwong-Min

     

    12 BASKETBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHIN Ji-Hyun

    FIBA Women's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments

    12 athletes

    HAN Eom-Ji
    KANG Lee-Seul
    YOON Ye-Bin
    AN He-Ji
    PARK Hye-Jin
    PARK Ji-Hyun
    BAE Hye-Yoon
    KIM Jung-Eun
    PARK Ji-Su
    KIM Dan-Bi
    JIN An

     

    12 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HWANG Sunwoo Olympic Selection Time
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HWANG Sunwoo By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HWANG Sunwoo By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LE Ho-Joon Olympic Selection Time
    Men's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Juho By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Juho By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHO Sung-Jae By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHO Sung-Jae By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MOON Seung-Woo Olympic Selection Time
    Men's 200m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MOON Seung-Woo By Entry Standard
    Men's 4x200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HWANG Sunwoo TOP 4 non-qualifiers times
    KIM Woo-Min
    LE Ho-Joon
    LEE Yoo-Yeon
    Women's 400m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HAN Da-Kyung Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HAN Da-Kyung Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HAN Da-Kyung By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Eun-Ji By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Eun-Ji By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AN Se-Hyeon Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Seoyeong By Entry Standard
    Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AN Se-Hyeon 2019 FINA World Championships, 12th Place
    HAN Da-Kyung
    KIM Seoyeong
    JUNG Hyun-Young

     

    12 VOLLEYBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE So-Young

    Asian Qualifying Tournament

    12 athletes

    YEUM Hye-Seon
    KIM Hee-Jin
    AN Hye-Jin
    PARK Eun-Jin
    OH Ji-Young
    KIM Yeon-Koung
    KIM Su-Ji
    PARK Jeong-Ah
    YANG Hyo-Jin
    JEONG Ji-Yun
    PYO Seung-Ju

     

    10 BADMINTON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png HEO Kwang-Hee BWF Ranking List
    Men's Doubles 073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png CHOI Sol-Gyu BWF Ranking List
    SEO Seung-Jae
    Women's Singles 073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png AN Se-Young BWF Ranking List
    KIM Ga-Eun BWF Ranking List
    Women's Doubles 073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png KIM So-Yeong BWF Ranking List
    KONG Hee-Yong
    LEE So-Hee BWF Ranking List
    SHIN Seung-Chan
    Mixed Doubles 073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png SEO Seung-Jae BWF Ranking List
    CHAE Yoo-Jung

     

    7 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Hansol

    2019 World Championships, 9th Place

    4 athletes

    LEE Junho
    RYU Sunghyun
    YANG Hak-Seon
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Hansol Team Members
    LEE Junho
    RYU Sunghyun
    SHIN Jea-Hwan
    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Yunseo

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 28th Place

    YEO Seojeong

    2019 World Championships

    Vault Finalist, 8th Place

     

    7 WEIGHTLIFTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -67kg 074042ot8auftl2f8lanfi.png HAN Myeong-Mok IWF Ranking List, Asian Spot
    Men's -96kg 074042ot8auftl2f8lanfi.png YU Dong-Ju IWF Ranking List
    Men's -109kg 074042ot8auftl2f8lanfi.png JIN Yun-Seong IWF Ranking List
    Women's -55kg 074042ot8auftl2f8lanfi.png HAM Eun-Ji IWF Ranking List
    Women's -76kg 074042ot8auftl2f8lanfi.png KIM Su-Hyeon IWF Ranking List
    Women's -87kg 074042ot8auftl2f8lanfi.png KANG Yeoun-Hee IWF Ranking List, Asian Spot
    Women's +87kg 074042ot8auftl2f8lanfi.png LEE Seon-Mi IWF Ranking List

     

    6 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JIN Minsub By Entry Standard
    Men's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHOE Byungkwang By Entry Standard
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OH Joohan By Entry Standard
    SHIM Jung-sub By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AHN Seul-Ki By Entry Standard
    CHOI Kyungsun By Entry Standard

     

    6 ARCHERY

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Je-Deok

    2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal

    3 athletes

    KIM Woo-Jin
    OH Jin-Hyek
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Je-Deok Team Members
    KIM Woo-Jin
    OH Jin-Hyek
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AN San

    2019 World Championships, Silver Medal

    3 athletes

    JANG Min-Hee
    KANG Chae-Young
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AN San Team Members
    JANG Min-Hee
    KANG Chae-Young
    Mixed Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AN San Eligible to compete
    KIM Je-Deok

     

    6 GOLF NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074006vvxx33vxxfo9on03.png IM Sungjae IGF Ranking List
    KIM Si-Woo IGF Ranking List
    Women's Individual 074006vvxx33vxxfo9on03.png KO Jin-Young IGF Ranking List
    INBEE Park IGF Ranking List
    KIM Sei-Young IGF Ranking List
    KIM Hyo-Joo IGF Ranking List

     

    6 TABLE TENNIS

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JANG Woo-Jin

    World Team Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    JEOUNG Young-Sik
    LEE Sang-Su
    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JANG Woo-Jin Team Members
    JEOUNG Young-Sik
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHOI Hyo-Joo

    World Team Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    JEON Ji-Hee
    SHIN Yu-Bin
    Women's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JEON Ji-Hee Team Members
    SHIN Yu-Bin
    Mixed Doubles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Sang-Su ITTF Ranking, 5th Place
    JEON Ji-Hee

     

    6 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -58kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JANG Jun WT Olympic Ranking List, 1st Place
    Men's -68kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Dae-Hoon WT Olympic Ranking List, 1st Place
    Men's +80kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IN Kyo-Don WT Olympic Ranking List, 2nd Place
    Women's -49kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SIM Jae-Young WT Olympic Ranking List, 2nd Place
    Women's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Ah-Reum WT Olympic Ranking List, 2nd Place
    Women's +67kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Da-Bin WT Olympic Ranking List, 3rd Place

     

    5 DIVING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WOO Haram 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    KIM Yeongnam 2021 FINA World Cup, 14th Place
    Men's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WOO Haram 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    KIM Yeongtaek 2021 FINA World Cup, 15th Place
    Men's 10m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Yeongnam 2021 FINA World Cup, 5th Place
    WOO Haram
    Women's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Suji 2021 FINA World Cup, 13th Place
    Women's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KWON Halim 2021 FINA World Cup, 12th Place

     

    4 MODERN PENTATHLON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JUN Wong Tae 2019 UIPM World Championships, Bronze Medal
    JUNG Jin-Hwa 2019 Asian/ Oceanian Championships, Champion
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Se Hee 2019 Asian/ Oceanian Championships, Champion
    KIM Sun-Woo World Ranking

     

    4 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHO Wonwoo 2019 World Championships, 9th Place
    Men's Laser 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HA Jee-Min 2018 World Championships, 22nd Place
    Men's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PARK Gun Woo 2019 Asian Sailing Championships, Champions
    CHO Sung Min

     

    2 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IM Ae-Ji Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 3rd Place
    Women's -60kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OH Yeon-Ji Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 1st Place

     

    2 SPORT CLIMBING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Combined 074026iu5rq9q94c4xccpu.png CHON Jongwon

    reallocated quota

    2019 FISC World Championships, 20th Place

    Women's Combined 074026iu5rq9q94c4xccpu.png SEO Chaehyun reallocated quota
    2019 FISC World Championships, 13th Place

     

    2 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Greco-Roman -67kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png RYU Hansu Asian Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -130kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png KIM Minseok Asian Qualification Event, 2nd Place

     

    1 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's K1 200m 073951g1dndkzkzbdgcb3g.png CHO Kwang-Hee Asian Qualification Event, 1st Place

     

    1 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NA Ahreum 2019 Asian Championships, Silver Medal

     

    1 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Hye-Jin Qualified for Keirin
    Women's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Hye-Jin UCI Nations Ranking, 7th Place

     

    1 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    KIM Dong-Seon

    BELLSTAFF

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group G, 2nd Place

     

    1 KARATE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kata 074016vnepbtfoaf90zal0.png PARK Hee-Jun Olympic Qualification Tournament

     

    1 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Single Sculls 074018wj77klkoryfa15jj.png JEONG Hye-Jeong Asian & Oceanian Qualification Regatta

     

    1 TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 074037wbq2qx70qq2n0bwx.png KWON Soon-Woo ATP Ranking List

     

     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...