website statistics
Jump to content
  • Algeria Qualification Tracker


    Algeria Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    885 views

    41

    athletes

    28

    men athletes

    13

    women athletes

    43

    events

    14

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

    8 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -52kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FLISSI Mohamed African Qualification Event, 1st Place
    Men's -75kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NEMOUCHI Younes African Qualification Event, 1st Place
    Men's -81kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HOUMRI Mohammed African Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's -91kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BENCHABLA Abdelhafid African Qualification Event, 1st Place
    Men's +91kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOULOUDINATS Chouaib African Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Women's -51kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOUALAM Roumaysa African Qualification Event, 1st Place
    Women's -60kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KHELIF Imane African Qualification Event, 1st Place
    Women's -75kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHAIB Ichrak World Ranking, African Spot

     

    8 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -57kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png KHERBACHE Abdelhak African Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's Freestyle -86kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png BENFERDJALLAH Fateh African Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's Freestyle -97kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png FARDJ Mohammed African Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's Freestyle -125kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png BERRAHAL Djahid African Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -60kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png FERGAT Abdelkarim African Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -67kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png MERABET Abdelmalek African Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -87kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png SID AZARA Bachir African Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -97kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png BOUDJEMLINE Adem African Qualification Event, 1st Place

     

    5 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 800m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HETHAT Yassine By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LAHOULOU Abdelmalik By Entry Standard
    Men's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOUCHICHA Hichem By Entry Standard
    Men's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TRIKI Yasser Mohamed By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BENHADJA Loubna Universiality Place

     

    4 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png HEROUI Salim African Zonal Tournament, Winner
    Men's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png BOUNABI Akram African Zonal Tournament, Winner
    Women's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png MEBARKI Meriem African Zonal Tournament, Winner
    Women's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png BELKEBIR Kaouther African Zonal Tournament, Winner

     

    3 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SAHNOUNE Oussama By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SAHNOUNE Oussama By Entry Standard
    Women's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MELIH Amel Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MELIH Amel Universiality Place
    Women's 10km Marathon Swimming 074033sd67mrrjd6b6oj71.png CHEROUATI Souad

    2020 FINA Olympic Marathon Swimming Qualifier

    African Spot

     

    2 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LAGAB Azzedine

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 29th Place

    2 athletes

    MANSOURI Hamza
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LAGAB Azzedine

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 29th Place

    1 athlete

     

    2 JUDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -73kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png NOURINE Fethi IJF World Ranking, African Spot
    Women's +78kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png ASSELAH Sonia IJF World Ranking, African Spot

     

    2 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Lightweight Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AIT DAOUD Kamel African Qualificaiton Regatta, Winners
    ALI BOUDINA Sid

     

    2 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOURAS Hamza 2019 African Championships, Champion
    Women's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BERRICHI Amina 2019 African Championships, Champion

     

    1 CANOEING-SPRINT

    OLYMPIC DEBUT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's K1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KHERIS Amira 2019 African Games
    Women's K1 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KHERIS Amira Double Starter

     

    1 KARATE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Kumite +61kg 074014l1t4lkt1l9sys1ao.png MATOUB Lamya Olympic Ranking List, African Spot

     

    1 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHAABI Houda 2019 African Championships, Champion

     

    1 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOURIAH Larbi African Qualification Event, Group B 2nd Place

     

    1 WEIGHTLIFTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's +109kg 074042ot8auftl2f8lanfi.png BIDANI Walid IWF Ranking, African Spot
     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...