website statistics
Jump to content
  • South Africa Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    306 views

    159

    athletes

    105

    men athletes

    53

    women athletes

    60

    events

    19

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

    32 FIELD HOCKEY

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    African Olympic Qualification Event

    16 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    African Olympic Qualification Event

    16 athletes

     

    28 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SIMBINE Akani By Entry Standard
    LEOTLELA Tlotliso Gift By Entry Standard
    MASWANGANYI Shawn By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MUNYAI Clarence By Entry Standard
    MASWANGANYI Shawn By Entry Standard
    Men's 110m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ALKANA Antonio By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZAZINI Sokwakhana By Entry Standard
    Men's Long Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MANYONGA Luvo By Entry Standard
    SUMAAI Ruswahl By Entry Standard
    JOHNSON Cheswill By Entry Standard
    Men's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VAN ROOYEN Jason By Entry Standard
    BLIGNAUT Kyle By Entry Standard
    Men's Javelin Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VAN ROOYEN Rocco By Entry Standard
    Men's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SNYMAN Wayne By Entry Standard
    Men's 50km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MUNDELL Marc By World Ranking
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MOKOKA Stephen By Entry Standard
    GELANT Elroy By Entry Standard
    MOKGOBU Desmond By Entry Standard
    Men's 4x100m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, 5th Place
    Men's 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2021 World Athletics Relays, 5th Place
    Women's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HORN Carina By Entry Standard
    MAMATHUTebogo By Entry Standard
    Women's 800m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SEMENYA Caster By Entry Standard
    Women's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SCOTT Dominique By Entry Standard
    Women's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SCOTT Dominique By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NEL Wenda By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STEYN Gerda By Entry Standard
    VAN ZYL Irvette By Entry Standard

     

     

    26 WATER POLO

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    African Selection

    13 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    African Selection

    13 athletes

     

    18 FOOTBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 CAF U-23 Championships

    18 athletes

     

    12 RUGBY SEVENS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    World Rugby Sevens World Series

    12 athletes

     

    7 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TANDY Bradley By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png REID Chris By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HOULIE Michael By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LE CLOS Chad By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LE CLOS Chad By Entry Standard
    DU PREEZ Ethan By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SCHOENMAKER Tatjana By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CORBETT Kaylene By Entry Standard
    SCHOENMAKER Tatjana By Entry Standard

     

    6 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SMITH John 2019 World Championships, 9th Place
    BRITTAIN Lawrence
    Men's Four 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, 1st Place

     

    5 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 18th Place

    3 athletes

     
     
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI World Ranking by Nations, 18th Place
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 13th Place

    2 athletes

     
    Women's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI World Ranking by Nations, 13th Place

     

    4 SKATEBOARDING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Park 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png OBERHOLTZER Dallas Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    Men's Street 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png VALJALO Brandon Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    Women's Park 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png WILLIAMS Melissa Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    Women's Street 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png AWUAH Boipelo Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking

     

    3 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 18th Place

    African Quota

    Men's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Qualified for Sprint
    Men's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 27th Place

    African Quota

    Women's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 18th Place

    African Quota

    Women's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Qualified for Sprint

     

    3 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Finn 074021b7xcpuppb0p82epp.png DAVIS Leo 2021 Finn Gold Cup, 44th Place
    Men's 49er 074021b7xcpuppb0p82epp.png TALBOT Benjamin

    2021 Mussanah Open, 6th Place

    (African Quota)

    BURGER Alex

     

    2 ARTISTIC SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Duets 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MANNERS-WOOD Emma

    2019 FINA World Championships, 40th Place

    African Quota

    STRUGNELL Laura

     

    2 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Cross-Country 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 15th Place

    1 athlete

    Women's Cross-Country 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 10th Place

    1 athletes

     

    2 DIVING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOUTER Micaela 2019 Africa Championships, Champion
    VINCENT Julia 2021 FINA World Cup, 15th Place

     

    2 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    qualified a team, but failed to provide

    NOC Certificate of Capability

    Individual Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    SCOTT-LEGENDRE Victoria

    SONG DU MAGAY

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group F, 1st Place

     

    2 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROOSKRANTZ Caitlin

    reallocation (unused 2019 WCs Apparatus Finalist quota)

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 68th Place

    DARIES Naveen 2021 African Championships, 3rd Place

     

    2 SPORT CLIMBING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Combined 074026iu5rq9q94c4xccpu.png COSSER Christopher 2020 African Championships, Champion
    Women's Combined 074026iu5rq9q94c4xccpu.png STERKENBURG Erin 2020 African Championships, Champion

     

    2 SURFING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Shortboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SMITH Jordy 2019 Men's World Surf League, 3rd Place
    Women's Shortboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BUITENDAG Bianca

    2019 ISA World Surfing Games, 3rd Place

    African Quota

     

    1 CYCLING-BMX NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Racing 073952bqbhnqi7fssgs7zn.png  

    UCI Olympic Qualification Rank, 18th Place

    1 athlete

    African Quota



×
×
  • Create New...