website statistics
Jump to content
  • Slovenia Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    285 views

    29

    athletes

    13

    men athletes

    16

    women athletes

    24

    events

    13

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

    5 CYCLING - ROAD

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 7th Place

    4 athletes

     
     
     
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 7th Place

    1 athlete

    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 19th Place

    1 athlete

     

     

    4 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ČEH Kristjan By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MIHALINEC Maja By Entry Standard
    Women's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MIŠMAŠ Maruša By Entry Standard
    Women's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ŠUTEJ Tina By Entry Standard

     

     

    4 CANOEING-SLALOM

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TESTEN Niko 2019 World Championships, 21st Place
    Men's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOŽIČ Luka 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TERČELJ Eva 2019 World Championships, World Champion
    Women's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOZOROG Alja 2019 World Championships, 19th Place

     

     

    3 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Laser 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZELKO Žan Luka 2019 World Championships, 26th Place
    Women's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MRAK Tina 2018 World Championships, 10th Place
    MACAROL Veronika

     

     

    3 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    World Team Qualification Event

    3 athletes

     
     
    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Team Members

    2 athletes

     

     

     

    2 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's K2 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PONOMARENKO JANIĆ Špela 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    OSTERMAN Anja

     

     

    2 SPORT CLIMBING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Combined 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GARNBRET Janja 2019 FISC World Championships, World Champion
    KRAMPL Mia Olympic Qualifying Event, 3rd Place

     

    1 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAVNIKAR Žiga European Qualification Tournament, 5th Place

     

    1 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Cross-Country 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ŽAKELJ Tanja 2019 World Championships, 8th Place

     

    1 GYMNASTICS-RHYTHMIC

    OLYMPIC DEBUT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual All-Around 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VEDENEEVA Ekaterina FIG World Cup Series

     

    1 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's 50m Air Rifle 3 Positions 074022cjyc7321j38y1kcl.png DVORŠAK Živa World Ranking

     

     

    1 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ODER Tjaša By Entry Standard
    Women's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ODER Tjaša By Entry Standard

     

     

    1 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's +80kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TRAJKOVIĆ Ivan WT Olympic Ranking List, 5th Place


×
×
  • Create New...