website statistics
Jump to content
  • Argentina Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    283 views

    157

    athletes

    107

    men athletes

    47

    women athletes

    50

    events

    26

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

    32 FIELD HOCKEY

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 Pan American Games

    16 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 Pan American Games

    16 athletes

     

    24 VOLLEYBALL

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Men's Intercontinental Olympic Qualifying Tournaments

    12 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    South American Qualifying Tournament

    12 athletes

     

    18 FOOTBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    CONMEBOL Olympic Qualifying Tournament

    18 athletes

     

    14 HANDBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 Pan American Games

    14 athletes

     

    12 BASKETBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 FIBA World Cup, Silver Medal

    Americas Quota

    12 athletes

     

    12 RUGBY SEVENS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    South American Qualifying Tournament

    12 athletes

     

    11 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SAUBIDET Francisco 2020 South American Championships, Champion
    Men's Laser 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GUARAGNA Francisco 2019 World Championships, 14th Place
    Men's Finn 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OLEZZA Facundo 2018 World Championships, 7th Place
    Women's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TEJERINA Maria Celia 2020 South American Championships, Champion
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FALASCA Lucia 2019 Pan American Games, Bronze Medal
    Women's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TAVELLA Maria Belen 2020 South American Championships, Champions
    HARTKOPF Lourdes
    Women's 49er FX 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TRAVASCIO Victoria 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    BRANZ Maria Sol
    Mixed Nacra17 Foiling 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LANGE Santiago 2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    CARRANZA SAROLI Cecilia

     

    4 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png EBERHARDT Alexis 2019 Pan American Games, 4th Place
    Men's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GIL Federico World Ranking
    Women's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RUSSO ROMERO Fernanda Maria 2019 Pan American Games, 3rd Place
    Women's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GIL Melisa 2019 Pan American Games, 4th Place
    Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     
    Mixed Team Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    3 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ARBE Joaquin By Entry Standard
    MUNOZ Eulalio By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GOMES Marcela Cristina By Entry Standard

     

    3 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -52kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png QUIROGA Ramon Nicanor American Quota
    Men's -57kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png CUELLO Mirco Jahiel American Quota
    Men's -75kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png VERON Francisco Daniel American Quota

     

    3 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Team Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 Pan American Games

    3 athletes

    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     

     

    3 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GRASSI Santiago By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PIGNATIELLO Delfina By Entry Standard
    Women's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PIGNATIELLO Delfina By Entry Standard
    Women's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PIGNATIELLO Delfina By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SEBASTIAN Julia By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SEBASTIAN Julia By Entry Standard

     

    3 CANOENIG-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's K1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png REZOLA VOISARD Ruben

    2019 World Championships, 24th Place

    (American Quota)

    Men's K1 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VERNICE Agustin 2019 World Championships, 9th Place
    Women's K1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AMEGHINO Sabrina Ines

    2019 World Championships, 23rd Place

    (American Quota)

     

    2 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Lightweight Double Sculls 074018wj77klkoryfa15jj.png KRALJEV Milka Americas Qualification Regatta, Winners
    SILVESTRO Evelyn

     

    2 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png CIFUENTES Horacio Latin America Qualification Event
    ALTO Gaston Latin America Qualification Event

     

    1 CANOEING-SLALOM NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kayak Single K1 073951bpzxvhhe7i0mkipq.png BERSINGER Thomas ICF Ranking, 58th Place (American Quota)

     

    1 CYCLING-BMX NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Racing 073952bqbhnqi7fssgs7zn.png  

    UCI Olympic Qualification Rank, 8th Place

    1 athlete

     

    1 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Cross-Country 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 16th Place

    1 athletes

     

    1 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 49th Place

    1 athlete

     

    1 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png PEREZ MAURICE Maria Belen American Zonal Tournament, Winner

     

    1 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DOMINICI Martina

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 31st Place

     

    1 MODERN PENTATHLON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VILLAMAYOR Sergio Ali

    2019 Pan American Games, 3rd Place

    South American Quota

     

    1 SURFING

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Shortboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png USUNA Leandro 2019 Pan American Games

     

    1 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -58kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GUZMAN Lucas American Qualification Tournament

     

    1 TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PODOROSKA Nadia 2019 Pan American Games, Champion

     

    1 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -65kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DESTRIBATS Agustin Alejandro American Qualification Event, 2nd Place


×
×
  • Create New...