website statistics
Jump to content

  • Matej
    • Last Updated on: 13/06/21

    :CAN CANADA :CAN

     

    319

    athletes

    120

    men athletes

    196

    women athletes

    140

    events

    33

    sports

     

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

     

     

    36 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BROWN Aaron By Entry Standard
    de GRASSE Andre By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BROWN Aaron By Entry Standard
    de GRASSE Andre By Entry Standard
    Men's 800m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AROP Marco By Entry Standard
    McBRIDE Brandon By Entry Standard
    Men's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KNIGHT Justyn By Entry Standard
    Men's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AHMED Mohammed By Entry Standard
    KNIGHT Justyn By Entry Standard
    HUGHES Matthew By Entry Standard
    Men's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AHMED Mohammed By Entry Standard
    Men's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HUGHES Matthew By Entry Standard
    Men's Long Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WARNER Damian By Entry Standard
    Men's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NEDOW Tim By Entry Standard
    Men's Decathlon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WARNER Damian By Entry Standard
    LEPAGE Pierce By Entry Standard
    Men's 50km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DUNFEE Evan By Entry Standard
    BILODEAU Mathieu By World Ranking
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HOFBAUER Trevor By Entry Standard
    WOODFINE Tristan By Entry Standard
    PREISNER Ben By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png EMMANUEL Crystal By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CONSTANTINE Kyra By Entry Standard
    MCDONALD Natassha By Entry Standard
    Women's 800m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BISHOP Melissa By Entry Standard
    DEBUES-STAFFORD Gabriela By Entry Standard
    Women's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DEBUES-STAFFORD Gabriela By Entry Standard
    Women's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SECCAFIEN Andrea By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WATSON Sage By Entry Standard
    Women's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LALONDE Genevieve By Entry Standard
    Women's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NEWMAN Alysha By Entry Standard
    Women's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CREW Brittany By Entry Standard
    MITTON Sarah By Entry Standard
    Women's Hammer Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROGERS Camryn By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships

     

    30 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HAYDEN Brent By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png THORMEYER Markus By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png THORMEYER Markus By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KNOX Finlay By Entry Standard
    Men's 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 10th Place
    Women's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OLEKSIAK Penny By Entry Standard
    RUCK Taylor By Entry Standard
    Women's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png O'CROININ Emma By Entry Standard
    PADINGTON Mackenzie By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SMITH Kierra By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MACNEIL Margaret By Entry Standard
    SMITH Rebecca By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 400m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OVERHOLT Emily By Entry Standard
    PICKREM Sydney By Entry Standard
    Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 5th Place

     

    29 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JONES Trevor Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, 2nd Place
    Men's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LANGERFELD Kai 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    McCABE Conlin
    Men's Four 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, 2nd Place
    Men's Lightweight Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KEANE Patrick Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, 1st Place
    LATTIMER Maxwell
    Women's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZEEMAN Carling 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    Women's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FILMER Caileigh 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    JANSSENS Hillary
    Women's Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SMITH Gabrielle 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    PROSKE Andrea
    Women's Four 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    Women's Eight 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    Women's Lightweight Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MOFFATT Jill 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    CASSON Jennifer

     

    24 RUGBY SEVENS

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 RAN Sevens

    12 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2018/2019 World Rugby Sevens World Series

    12 athletes

     

    18 FOOTBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    CONCACAF Women's Olympic Qualifying Tournament

    18 athletes

     

    16 FIELD HOCKEY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Olympic Qualification Matches

    16 athletes

     

    15 SOFTBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Softball 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Americas Qualification Event

    15 athletes

     

    14 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's K2 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MALFESI Brian

    2019 World Championships, 14th Place

    (American Quota)

    JOURDENAIS Vincent
    Men's K4 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, 14th Place

    American Quota

    Men's C2 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VARGA Roland

    2019 World Championships, 11th Place

    (American Quota)

    FITZPATRICK Connor
    Women's K1 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SCHMIDT Madeline

    2019 World Championships, 24th Place

    (American Quota)

    Women's K4 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, 12th Place

    American Quota

    Women's C1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VINCENT Katie 2019 World Championships, 5th Place

     

    13 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 14th Place
      Qualified for Keirin
    Men's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 13th Place
      Qualified for Sprint
    Men's Team Pursuit 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Track Men Team Pursuit Olympic Nations Ranking

    4 athletes

    Men's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Pursuit)
     
    Women's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 6th Place
      Qualified for Keirin
    Women's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 10th Place
      Qualified for Sprint
    Women's Team Pursuit 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Track Women Team Pursuit Olympic Nations Ranking

    4 athletes

    Women's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Pursuit)
     
    Women's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 10th Place

     

    13 DIVING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CIPRICK Thomas 2021 FINA World Cup, 16th Place
    Men's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RIENDEAU Vincent 2019 World Championships, 11th Place
    WIENS Rylan 2021 FINA World Cup, 3rd Place
    Men's 10m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RIENDEAU Vincent 2021 FINA World Cup, 3rd Place
    ZSOMBOR-MURRAY Nathan
    Women's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ABEL Jennifer 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    WARE Pamela 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    Women's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BENFEITO Meaghan 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    McKAY Caeli 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    Women's 3m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CITRINI BEAULIEU Melissa 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    ABEL Jennifer
    Women's 10m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MCKAY Caeli 2021 FINA World Cup, 1st Place
    BENFEITO Meaghan

     

    13 WATER POLO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 Pan American Games

    13 athletes

     

    12 BASKETBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    FIBA Women's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments

    12 athletes

     

    12 VOLLEYBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    North American Qualifying Tournament

    12 athletes

     

    9 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png BLAIS-BELANDER Marc-Antoine American Zonal Tournament, Winner
    Men's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Men's Team Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Team Ranking List, 14th Place (Pan American Quota)

    3 athletes

    Men's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png GORDON Shoul FIE Ranking, 22nd Place (American Quota)
    Women's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Women's Team Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Team Ranking List, 6th Place (Pan American Quota)

    3 athletes

    Women's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png PAGE Gabriella

    FIE Ranking, 30th Place

    American Quota

     

    9 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Finn 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAMSHAW Tom 2018 World Championships, 5th Place
    Men's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SAUNDERS Jacob 2020 Sailing World Cup
    BONE Oliver
    Men's 49er 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JONES William

    2019 Pan American Games, Bronze Medal

    North American Quota

    (HEINZEMANN Alexander/ BARNES Justin)

    dePAUL Evan
    Women's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GIRKE Nikola 2020 Sailing World Cup, 4th Place
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DOUGLAS Sarah 2018 World Championships, 6th Place
    Women's 49er FX 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TEN HOVE Alexandra

    2019 Pan American Games, 4th Place

    North American Quota

    MILLEN Mariah

     

    8 ARTISTIC SWIMMING

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 Pan American Games

    8 athletes

    Duets 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Qualification
     

     

    6 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Team Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 Pan American Games

    3 athletes

    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Individual Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    SLEZAK Karl

    FERNHILL WISHES

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group D, 1st Place

    LOACH Colleen

    QORRY BLUE D'ARGOUGES

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group D, 2nd Place

    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    BALLARD Erynn

    FELLINI S

    2019 Pan American Games, 12th Place

    Group D Quota

     

    5 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 20th Place

    3 athletes

     
     
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI World Ranking by Nations, 20th Place
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 8th Place

    2 athletes

     
    Women's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI World Ranking by Nations, 8th Place
      2019 World Championships, 12th Place

     

    5 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COURNOYER Rene

    reallocation (unused 2019 WCs Apparatus Finalist quota)

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 43rd Place

    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, 7th Place

    4 athletes

    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
     

     

    4 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -97kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STEEN Jordan American Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's Freestyle -125kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DHESI Amarveer American Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Women's Freestyle -68kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LAPPAGE Danielle American Qualification Event, Winner
    Women's Freestyle -76kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WIEBE Erica American Qualification Event, Winner

     

    4 CANOEING-SLALOM

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HAYWARD Ben 2019 World Championships, 14th Place
    Men's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SMEDLEY Cameron 2019 World Championships, 9th Place
    Women's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MAHEU Florence 2019 World Championships, 40th Place
    Women's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BETTERIDGE Lois ICF Ranking, 62nd Place (American Quota)

     

    3 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's -57kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png VEYRE Caroline American Quota
    Women's -69kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png DA SILVA RONDEAU Myriam Karine American Quota
    Women's -75kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png THIBEAULT Tammara Amanda American Quota

     

    3 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Cross Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 10th Place

    1 athlete

    Women's Cross Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 4th Place

    2 athletes

     

     

    3 SKATEBOARDING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Park 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png ANDERSON Andy Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    Men's Street 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png BERGER Matt Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    PAPA Micky Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking

     

    3 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HAZIN Jeremy

    reallocation (WANG Eugene declined the quota)

    North American Qualification Event, 2nd Place

    Women's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZHANG Mo North American Qualification Event, Winner
    Mixed Doubles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WANG Eugene North American Qualification Event, Winners
    ZHANG Mo

     

    2 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DUENAS Crispin Natanie 2019 Pan American Games, Champion
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BARRETT Stephanie American Qualification Tournament, 2nd Place
    Mixed Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    2 BEACH VOLLEYBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PAVAN Sarah 2019 World Championships, World Champions
    HUMANA-PAREDES Melissa

     

    2 CYCLING-BMX NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Racing 073952bqbhnqi7fssgs7zn.png   UCI BMX Individual Rank
    Women's Racing 073952bqbhnqi7fssgs7zn.png  

    UCI Olympic Qualification Rank, 11th Place

    1 athlete

     

    2 SPORT CLIMBING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Combined 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png McCOLL Sean 2019 FISC World Championships, 10th Place
    Women's Combined 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png YIP Alannah 2020 American Championships, Champion

     

    1 GYMNASTICS-TRAMPOLINE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MACLENNAN Rosannagh 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal

     

    1 KARATE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kumite +75kg 074014l1t4lkt1l9sys1ao.png GAYSINSKY Daniel Olympic Qualification Tournament

     

    1 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KLEJKO Lynda 2018 Championships of America, Champion

     

    1 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PARK Skylar WT Olympic Ranking List, 6th Place

     

     

     



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...