website statistics
Jump to content
  • AZERBAIJAN


    Matej
    • Last Updated on: 25/04/21

    :AZE AZERBAIJAN :AZE

     

    21

    athletes

    11

    men athletes

    10

    women athletes

    17

    events

    10

    sports

     

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

     

     

    6 GYMNASTICS-RHYTHMIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Group Competition 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, 8th Place

    5 athletes

    Individual All-Around 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AGHAMIROVA Zohra 2019 World Championships, 16th Place

     

    5 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -65kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ALIYEV Haji European Qualification Event,
    Men's Freestyle -74kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GADZHIYEV Khadzhimurad European Qualification Event,
    Men's Freestyle -97kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHARIFOV Sharif 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Men's Greco-Roman -87kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ABBASOV Islam European Qualification Event,
    Women's Freestyle -50kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STADNIK Mariya 2019 World Championships, World Champion

     

     

    2 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BABAYEV Nazim By Entry Standard
    Women's Hammer Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SKYDAN Hanna By Entry Standard

     

     

    2 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TIKHONOV Ivan

    reallocation (unused 2019 WCs Apparatus Finalist quota)

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 48th Place

    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NEKRASOVA Marina

    reallocation (unused 2019 WCs Apparatus Finalist quota)

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 94th Place

     

     

    1 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ALIYEV Tayfur European Qualification Event, 3rd Place

     

    1 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png BASHTA Anna European Zonal Tournament, Winner

     

     

    1 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 400m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHEMBEREV Maksym By Entry Standard

     

     

    1 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 44th Place

    1 athlete

     

     

    1 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LUNEV Ruslan 2019 European Championships, 5th Place

     

     

    1 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -80kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BEIGI Milad WT Olympic Ranking List, 2nd Place

     

     



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...