website statistics
Jump to content
  • Hong Kong, China Qualification Tracker


    Hong Kong, China Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    565 views

    43

    athletes

    17

    men athletes

    26

    women athletes

    38

    events

    14

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

    9 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HO Ian By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HO Ian Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HAUGHEY Siobhan By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HAUGHEY Siobhan By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HAUGHEY Siobhan By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AU Hoi Shun Stephanie By Entry Standard
    Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHENG Camile 2019 FINA World Championships, 10th Place
    AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
    HO Nam Wai
    TAM Hoi Lam
    Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AU Hoi Shun Stephanie 2019 FINA World Championships, 11th Place
    CHENG Camile
    HO Nam Wai
    HAUGHEY Siobhan
    Women's 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHENG Camile TOP 4 Best Times
    HAUGHEY Siobhan
    WONG Toto
    YEUNG Jamie
    Men's 10km Marathon Swimming 074033sd67mrrjd6b6oj71.png THORLEY William 2020 Olympic Swim Marathon Qualifier, Asian Spot

     

    8 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png CHEUNG Ka Long Team Members
    CHEUNG Siu Lun
    CHOI Ryan
    Men's Team Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png CHEUNG Ka Long

    FIE Team Ranking List, 5th Place (Asian Quota)

    3 athletes

    CHEUNG Siu Lun
    CHOI Ryan
    WANG Lawrence Ng Lok
    Women's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png HSIEH Kaylin Team Members
    KONG Vivian
    LIN Coco
    Women's Team Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png HSIEH Kaylin

    FIE Team Ranking List, 15th Place (Asian Quota)

    3 athletes

    KONG Vivian
    LIN Coco
    MONG Chu Ka

     

    6 TABLE TENNIS

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HANG Lam Siu

    World Team Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    TING Wong Chun
    HO Kwan Kit
    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HANG Lam Siu Team Members
    TING Wong Chun
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DOO Hoi Kem

    World Team Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    CHING Lee Ho
    YAM Minnie Soo Wai
    Women's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DOO Hoi Kem Team Members
    YAM Minnie Soo Wai
    Mixed Doubles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WONG Chun Ting 2019 World Tour Grand FInal, 3rd Place
    DOO Hoi Kem

     

    4 BADMINTON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png LONG Ng Ka BWF World Ranking
    Women's Singles 073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png CHEUNG Ngan Yi BWF World Ranking
    Mixed Doubles 073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png TANG Chun Man BWF World Ranking
    SUET Tse Ying

     

    4 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Hoi Yan UCI Nations Ranking, 2nd Place
    LEE Wai Sze Qualified for Keirin
    Women's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Wai Sze UCI Nations Ranking, 2nd Place
    LEE Hoi Yan Qualified for Sprint
    Women's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEUNG Bo Yee UCI Nations Ranking, 14th Place
    PANG Yao
    Women's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PANG Yao Qualified for Madison

     

    3 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHENG Michael 2019 World Championships, 13th Place
    Women's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHAN Hayley 2019 World Championships, 10th Place
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NORTON Stephanie 2021 Mussanah Open, 3rd Place

     

    2 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 110m Hurdles 073948nu8k989zo8ikp4r8.png CHAN Chung Wang Universiality Place
    Women's 20km Race Walk 073948nu8k989zo8ikp4r8.png CHING Siu Nga By World Ranking

     

    1 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FUNG Choy Fiu

    reallocation (1 unused Host Country Quota)

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 51st Place

    1 athlete

     

    1 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    HO Thomas Heffernan

    TAYBERRY

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group G, 3rd Place

     

    1 GOLF NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual 074006vvxx33vxxfo9on03.png CHAN Tiffany IGF Ranking List

     

    1 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHEK Wai Hung

    2019 World Championships

    Vault Finalst, 7th Place

     

    1 KARATE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Kata 074016vnepbtfoaf90zal0.png LAU Mo Sheung Grace WKF Olympic Standing, 4th Place

     

    1 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Single Sculls 074018wj77klkoryfa15jj.png HUNG Winne Asian & Oceanian Olympic Qualifying Regatta

     

    1 TRIATHLON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png COGGINS Oscar ITU Ranking List, Asian Spot

     

     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...