website statistics
Jump to content
  • ENTRY LISTS
    Matej
    0 comments
    476 views

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Preliminary Round - Round of 16 Saturday, 27 July - Wednesday, 31 July
    Quarterfinals Thursday, 1 August 2024
    Semifinals Friday, 2 August 2024
    Medal Matches Saturday, 3 August 2024, 13:30

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (45) ATHLETES (67)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :ALG Algeria 1 LOGHRAIBI Lynda ITTF World Ranking, African spot
    :AUS Australia 2   Qualified via team competition
    :AUT Austria 1 POLCANOVA Sofia ITTF World Ranking

    :BRA

    Brazil 2   Qualified via team competition
    :CMR Cameroon 1 HANFFOU Sarah

    African Qualification Event

    :CAN Canada 1 ZHANG Mo Americas Qualification Event
    :CHI Chile 2

    VEGA Paulina

    ZENG Zhiying

    Americas Qualification Event (2)
    :TPE Chinese Taipei 2   Qualified via team competition
    :CRO Croatia 1 MALOBABIĆ Ivana ITTF World Ranking
    :CZE Czechia 1 MATELOVA Hana ITTF World Ranking
    :PRK Democratic People's Republic of Korea 1 PYON Song Gyong East Asia Qualification
    :EGY Egypt 2   Qualified via team competition

    :FRA

    France 2   Qualified via team competition

    :GER

    Germany 2   Qualified via team competition
    :GBR Great Britain 1 HURSEY Anna European Qualification Event
    :GUY Guyana 1 EDGHILL Chelsea Universiality Place
    :HKG Hong Kong, China 2   Qualified via team competition
    :HUN Hungary 1 POTA Georgina ITTF World Ranking
    :IND India 2   Qualified via team competition
    :IRI Islamic Republic of Iran 1 SHAHSAVARI Neda Central Asia Qualification Event
    :ITA Italy 2

    PICCOLIN Giorgia

    VIVARELLI Debora

    ITTF World Ranking (2)
    :JPN Japan 2   Qualified via team competition
    :LBN Lebanon 1 SAHAKIAN Mariana West Asia Qualification Event
    :LUX Luxembourg 2

    NI Xia Lian

    DE NUTTE Sarah

    ITTF World Ranking (2)
    :MDV Maldives 1 ALI Fathimath South Asia Qualification Event
    :MEX Mexico 1 COSSIO ACEVES Arantxa Americas Qualification Event
    :MON Monaco 1 YANG Xiaoxin ITTF World Ranking, European spot
    :NED Netherlands 1 EERLAND Britt European Qualification Event
    :NGR Nigeria 2

    EDEM Offiong

    BELLO Fatimo

    African Qualification Event (2)

    :CHN

    People's Republic of China 2

    SUN Yingsha

    CHEN Meng

    Qualified via team competition
    :POL Poland 2   Qualified via team competition
    :POR Portugal 2

    SHAO Jieni

    YU Fu

    European Qualification Event (2)
    :PUR Puerto Rico 1 DIAZ Adriana ITTF World Ranking, Americas spot
    :KOR Republic of Korea 2   Qualified via team competition
    :ROU Romania 2   Qualified via team competition
    :SRB Serbia 1 LUPULESKU Izabela ITTF World Ranking
    :SGP Singapore 2

    ZENG Jian

    ZHOU Jingyi

    South East Asia Qualification Event

    ITTF World Ranking, Asian spot

    :ESP Spain 1 XIAO Maria ITTF World Ranking
    :SWE Sweden 2   Qualified via team competition
    :THA Thailand 2   Qualified via team competition
    :TUR Türkiye 1 ALTINKAYA Sibel  
    :UKR Ukraine 2

    PESOTSKA Margaryta

    BRATEYKO Solomiya

    European Qualification Event

    ITTF World Ranking

    :USA

    United States of America 2   Qualified via team competition
    :VAN Vanuatu 1 TOMMY Priscila Oceanian Qualification Event
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Round of 16 Monday, 5 August - Tuesday, 6 August
    Quarterfinals

    Tuesday, 6 August - Wednesday, 7 August

    Semifinals Thursday, 8 August 2024
    Medal Matches Saturday, 10 August 2024

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (16) ATHLETES

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :AUS Australia 3   Oceanian Qualification Event

    :BRA

    Brazil 3   2023 Pan American Championship
    :TPE Chinese Taipei 3   2024 World Team Championship
    :EGY Egypt 3   2023 African Championship

    :FRA

    France 3   Host Nation

    :GER

    Germany 3   2023 European Team Championship
    :HKG Hong Kong, China 3   2024 World Team Championship
    :IND India 3

    BATRA Manika

    AKULA Sreeja

    KAMATH Archana

    World Team Ranking
    :JPN Japan 3   2024 World Team Championship

    :CHN

    People's Republic of China 3

    SUN Yingsha

    CHEN Meng

    WANG Manyu

    2023 Asian Championship
    :POL Poland 3   World Team Ranking
    :KOR Republic of Korea 3   2024 World Team Championship
    :ROU Romania 3   2024 World Team Championship
    :SWE Sweden 3   World Team Ranking
    :THA Thailand 3   World Team Ranking

    :USA

    United States of America 3   2023 Pan American Championship
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Preliminary Round - Round of 16 Saturday, 27 July - Wednesday, 31 July
    Quarterfinals Thursday, 1 August 2024
    Semifinals Friday, 2 August 2024
    Medal Matches Saturday, 3 August 2024, 13:30

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (46) ATHLETES (67)

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :ALG Algeria 1 BOULOUSSA Mehdi African Qualification Event
    :ARG Argentina 1 LORENZO Santiago Americas Qualification Event
    :AUS Australia 2   Qualified via team competition
    :AUT Austria 1 HABESOHN Daniel ITTF World Rankings
    :BEL Belgium 2

    ALLEGRO Martin

    NUYTINCK Cedric

    ITTF World Rankings (2)

    :BRA

    Brazil 2   Qualified via team competition

    :CAN

    Canada 2   Qualified via team competition
    :CHI Chile 1 BURGOS Nicolas ITTF World Rankings, Americas spot
    :TPE Chinese Taipei 2   Qualified via team competition
    :CGO Congo 1 IDOWU Saheed Universiality Place
    :CRO Croatia 2   Qualified via team competition
    :CUB Cuba 1 PEREIRA Andy Americas Qualification Event
    :DEN Denmark 2   Qualified via team competition
    :ECU Ecuador 1 MINO Alberto ITTF World Rankings
    :EGY Egypt 2   Qualified via team competition
    :FIJ Fiji 1 WU Wicky ITTF World Ranking, Oceanian spot

    :FRA

    France 2   Qualified via team competition
    :GER Germany 2   Qualified via team competition
    :GBR Great Britain 1 PITCHFORD Liam ITTF World Rankings
    :GRE Greece 1 GIONIS Panagiotis European Qualification Event
    :HKG Hong Kong, China 1 WONG Chun Ting East Asia Qualification
    :IND India 2   Qualified via team competition
    :IRI Islamic Republic of Iran 2

    ALAMIAN Nima

    ALAMIYAN Noshad

    Central Asia Qualification Event

    ITTF World Rankings

    :JPN Japan 2   Qualified via team competition
    :JOR Jordan 1 ABO YAMAN Zaid West Asia Qualification Event
    :KAZ Kazakhstan 1 GERASSIMENKO Kirill ITTF World Rankings, Asian spot
    :LUX Luxembourg 1 MLADENOVIC Luka ITTF World Rankings
    :MAD Madagascar 1 RAKOTOARIMANANA Fabio

    African Qualification Event

    :MEX Mexico 1 MADRID Marcos Americas Qualification Event
    :NEP Nepal 1 SHRESTHA Santoo South Asia Qualification Event
    :NGR Nigeria 2

    OMOTAYO Olajide

    ARUNA Quadri

    African Qualification Event

    ITTF World Rankings, African spot

    :CHN

    People's Republic of China 2

    WANG Chuqin

    FAN Zhendong

    Qualified via team competition
    :POL Poland 1 REDZIMSKI Milosz European Qualification Event
    :POR Portugal 2   Qualified via team competition
    :PUR Puerto Rico 2

    AFANADOR Brian

    GONZALEZ Daniel

    ITTF World Rankings (2)
    :KOR Republic of Korea 2   Qualified via team competition
    :MDA Republic of Moldova 1 URSU Vladislav European Qualification Event
    :ROU Romania 2

    IONESCU Ovidiu

    IONESCU Eduardo

    ITTF World Rankings (2)
    :SEN Senegal 1 DIAW Ibrahima ITTF World Rankings
    :SGP Singapore 1 QUEK Izaac South East Asia Qualification Event
    :SVK Slovakia 1 WANG Yang European Qualification Event
    :SLO Slovenia 2   Qualified via team competition
    :ESP Spain 1 ROBLES Alvaro ITTF World Rankings, European spot

    :SWE

    Sweden 2   Qualified via team competition
    :UKR Ukraine 1 ZHMUDENKO Yaroslav European Qualification Event
    :USA United States of America 1 JHA Kanak Americas Qualification Event
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Round of 16 Monday, 5 August - Tuesday, 6 August
    Quarterfinals

    Tuesday, 6 August - Wednesday, 7 August

    Semifinals

    Wednesday, 7 August - Thursday, 8 August

    Medal Matches Friday, 9 August 2024

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (16) ATHLETES

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :AUS Australia 3   Oceanian Qualification Event

    :BRA

    Brazil 3   2023 Pan American Championship

    :CAN

    Canada 3

    WANG Eugene

    LY Edward

    HAZIN Jeremy

    2023 Pan American Championship
    :TPE Chinese Taipei 3   2024 World Team Championship
    :CRO Croatia 3   World Team Ranking
    :DEN Denmark 3   2024 World Team Championship
    :EGY Egypt 3   2023 African Championship

    :FRA

    France 3   Host Nation
    :GER Germany 3   2024 World Team Championship
    :IND India 3

    KAMAL Sharath A.

    DESAI Harmeet

    THAKKAR Manav

    World Team Ranking
    :JPN Japan 3   2024 World Team Championship

    :CHN

    People's Republic of China 3

    WANG Chuqin

    FAN Zhendong

    MA Long

    2023 Asian Championship
    :POR Portugal 3   2024 World Team Championship
    :KOR Republic of Korea 3   2024 World Team Championship
    :SLO Slovenia 3   World Team Ranking

    :SWE

    Sweden 3   2023 European Team Championship
     Share

    COMPETITION SCHEDULE AT PARIS 2024
    Round of 16 Saturday, 27 July 2024
    Quarterfinals Sunday, 28 July 2024, 16:00
    Semifinals Monday, 29 July 2024, 16:00
    Medal Matches Tuesday, 30 July 2024, 13:30

     

    NATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEES (16) ATHLETES

    MEANS OF

    QUALIFICATION

    :AUS Australia 1

    LUM Nicholas

    JEE Minhyung

    Oceanian Qualification Event

    :BRA

    Brazil 1

    TAKAHASHI Bruna

    ISHIY Vitor

    2023 Pan American Games
    :TPE Chinese Taipei 1

    CHEN Szu-Yu

    LIN Yun-Ju

    World Mixed Doubles Ranking

    :CUB

    Cuba 1

    FONSECA Daniela

    CAMPOS Jorge

    2023 Pan American Games
    :PRK Democratic People's Republic of Korea 1

    RI Jong Sik

    KIM Kum Yong

    Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
    :EGY Egypt 1

    ASSAR Omar

    MESHREF Dina

    2023 African Championship

    :FRA

    France 1

    LEBRUN Alexis

    YUAN Jianan

    Host Nation

    :GER

    Germany 1

    MITTELHAM Nina

    QIU Dang

    2023 European Games
    :HKG Hong Kong, China 1

    WONG Chun Ting

    DOO Hoi Kem

    Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
    :HUN Hungary 1

    ECSEKI Nandor

    MADARASZ Dora

    World Mixed Doubles Ranking
    :JPN Japan 1

    HAYATA Hina

    HARIMOTO Tomokazu

    World Mixed Doubles Ranking
    :CHN People's Republic of China 1

    SUN Yingsha

    WANG Chuqin

    World Mixed Doubles Ranking
    :KOR Republic of Korea 1

    LIM Jonghoon

    SHIN Yubin

    World Mixed Doubles Ranking
    :ROU Romania 1

    IONESU Ovidiu

    SZOCS Bernadette

    World Mixed Doubles Ranking
    :ESP Spain 1

    ROBLES Alvaro

    XIAO Maria

    Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
    :SWE Sweden 1

    KARLSSON Kristian

    KALLBERG Christina

    Mixed Doubles Qualification Event

     

     Share


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...