website statistics
Jump to content

Squash PSA Odense Open2021


 Share

Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

 

Tuesday, June 15th

18:00 Women's Singles Round of 32

 

Wednesday, June 16th

15:00 Women's Singles Round of 16

15:00 Men's Singles Round of 16

 

Thursday, June 17th

15:00 Men's Singles Quartelfinals

17:00 Women's Singles Quartelfinals

 

Friday, June 18th

12:00 Women's Singles Semifinals

18:00 Men's Singles Semifinals

 

Saturday, June 19th

18:00 Women's Singles Final

19:00 Men's Singles Final

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Singles

Non-Olympic Event

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:JPN Ryosei Kobayashi (1)

- - - - - :JPN Ryosei Kobayashi (1)
:WHT bye - - - - -

:DEN Theis Houlberg

    11 11 11 - - :DEN Theis Houlberg

    :FRA Quint Mandil

      4 4 7 - -

      :EGY Aly Hussein

          - - - - - :EGY Aly Hussein
          :WHT bye - - - - -

          :ENG Robert Downer (7)

            - - - - - :ENG Robert Downer (7)
            :WHT bye - - - - -

            :FIN Henrik Mustonen (8)

              - - - - - :FIN Henrik Mustonen (8)
              :WHT bye - - - - -

              :WHT bye

                - - - - - :EGY Aly Abou Eleinen
                :EGY Aly Abou Eleinen - - - - -

                :FIN Matias Tuomi

                  11 11 11 - - :FIN Matias Tuomi

                  :AUT Lukas Windischberger

                    4 7 5 - -

                    :EGY Moustafa El Sirty (4)

                      - - - - - :EGY Moustafa El Sirty (4)
                      :WHT bye - - - - -
                      Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
                      SECTION 2

                      :COL Juan Camilo Vargas (3)

                        - - - - - :COL Juan Camilo Vargas (3)
                        :WHT bye - - - - -

                        :SCO Rory Stewart

                          - - - - - :SCO Rory Stewart
                          :WHT bye - - - - -

                          :GER Julius Benthin

                            - - - - - :GER Julius Benthin

                            :WHT bye

                              - - - - -

                              :HUN Farkas Balazs (6)

                                - - - - - :HUN Farkas Balazs (6)
                                :WHT bye - - - - -

                                :EGY Yahya Elnawasany (5)

                                  - - - - - :EGY Yahya Elnawasany (5)
                                  :WHT bye - - - - -

                                  :ENG Simon Herbert

                                    8 11 9 11 9 :WAL Owain Taylor

                                    :WAL Owain Taylor

                                      11 8 11 9 11

                                      :SCO Fergus Richards

                                        - - - - - :SCO Fergus Richards
                                        :WHT bye - - - - -

                                        :USA Faraz Khan (2)

                                          - - - - - :USA Faraz Khan (2)
                                          :WHT bye - - - - -

                                           

                                          Link to comment
                                          Share on other sites

                                          Men's Singles

                                          Non-Olympic Event

                                           

                                          Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                                          :JPN Ryosei Kobayashi (1) 11 11 11 - - :JPN Ryosei Kobayashi (1) 7 3 11 11 7 :EGY Aly Hussein 8 13 11 11 - Final
                                          :DEN Theis Houlberg 7 5 9 - -
                                          :EGY Aly Hussein 11 11 12 - - :EGY Aly Hussein 11 11 4 1 11
                                          :ENG Robert Downer (7) 6 7 10 - -
                                          :FIN Henrik Mustonen (8) 10 5 2 - - :EGY Aly Abou Eleinen 10 4 11 5 - :EGY Moustafa El Sirty (4) 11 11 6 8 - :EGY Aly Hussein 11 11 11 - -
                                          :EGY Aly Abou Eleinen 12 11 11 - -
                                          :FIN Matias Tuomi 6 6 5 - - :EGY Moustafa El Sirty (4) 12 11 6 11 -
                                          :EGY Moustafa El Sirty (4) 11 11 11 - -
                                          :COL Juan Camilo Vargas (3) 11 15 11 - - :COL Juan Camilo Vargas (3) 7 5 8 - - :HUN Farkas Balazs (6) 4 11 11 11 - :HUN Farkas Balazs (6) 5 8 6 - -
                                          :SCO Rory Stewart 6 13 4 - -
                                          :GER Julius Benthin 3 3 2 - - :HUN Farkas Balazs (6) 11 11 11 - -
                                          :HUN Farkas Balazs (6) 11 11 11 - -
                                          :EGY Yahya Elnawasany (5) 11 12 11 - - :EGY Yahya Elnawasany (5) 12 11 11 11 - :EGY Yahya Elnawasany (5) 11 5 5 7 - No 3rd Place Match
                                          :WAL Owain Taylor 7 10 5 - -
                                          :SCO Fergus Richards 8 7 1 - - :USA Faraz Khan (2) 14 8 7 4 -
                                          :USA Faraz Khan (2) 11 11 11 - -

                                           

                                          Link to comment
                                          Share on other sites

                                          Women's Singles

                                          Non-Olympic Event

                                           

                                          Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

                                          :ESP Cristina Gomez (1)

                                          - - - - - :ESP Cristina Gomez (1) 11 11 11 - - :ESP Cristina Gomez (1) 11 11 11 11 - Final
                                          :WHT bye - - - - -

                                          :FRA Lea Barbeau

                                            6 9 6 - - :SCO Georgia Adderley (8) 9 9 9 - -

                                            :SCO Georgia Adderley (8)

                                              11 11 11 - -

                                              :MEX Diana Garcia (5)

                                                11 11 11 - - :MEX Diana Garcia (5) 9 11 11 6 7 :ENG Lily Taylor (4) 3 6 13 5 - :ESP Cristina Gomez (1) 11 11 10 11 -

                                                :EGY Amina El Rihany

                                                  6 8 5 - -

                                                  :DEN Klara Møller

                                                    8 11 10 5 - :ENG Lily Taylor (4) 11 5 8 11 11

                                                    :ENG Lily Taylor (4)

                                                      11 4 12 11 -

                                                      :SCO Alison Thomson (3)

                                                        - - - - - :SCO Alison Thomson (3) 6 4 9 - - :EGY Nour Aboulmakarim (6) 11 11 5 Ret X :EGY Nour Aboulmakarim (6) 4 7 12 7 -
                                                        :WHT bye - - - - -

                                                        :FRA Taba Taghavi

                                                          3 6 3 - - :EGY Nour Aboulmakarim (6) 11 11 11 - -

                                                          :EGY Nour Aboulmakarim (6)

                                                            11 11 11 - -

                                                            :HUN Hannah Chukwu (7)

                                                              11 11 11 - - :HUN Hannah Chukwu (7) 4 11 10 11 11 :HUN Hannah Chukwu (7) 8 9 5 X X No 3rd Place Match

                                                              :SRB Jelena Dutina

                                                                3 4 6 - -

                                                                :POL Karina Tyma (2)

                                                                  - - - - - :POL Karina Tyma (2) 11 6 12 7 4
                                                                  :WHT bye - - - - -

                                                                   

                                                                  Link to comment
                                                                  Share on other sites

                                                                  • The title was changed to Squash PSA Odense Open2021
                                                                  • The topic was featured
                                                                  • The topic was unfeatured

                                                                  Create an account or sign in to comment

                                                                  You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

                                                                  Create an account

                                                                  Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

                                                                  Register a new account

                                                                  Sign in

                                                                  Already have an account? Sign in here.

                                                                  Sign In Now
                                                                   Share

                                                                  ×
                                                                  ×
                                                                  • Create New...