website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     


Latest Posts from Non-Olympic Sports Forum

Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

 

Monday, June 7th

12:00 Men's Singles Round of 32

 

Tuesday, June 8th

16:00 Men's Singles Round of 16

 

Wednesday, June 9th

16:00 Men's Singles Quartelfinals

 

Thursday, June 10th

18:00 Men's Singles Semifinals

 

Friday, June 11th

13:00 Men's Singles Final

Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Singles

Non-Olympic Event

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:FRA Sebastien Bonmalais (1)

    - - - - - :FRA Sebastien Bonmalais (1)

    :WHT bye

      - - - - -

      :ESP Pablo Dolz

        7 10 9 - - :CZE Marek Panacek (9)

        :CZE Marek Panacek (9)

          11 12 11 - -

          :ESP Joel Jaume Izcara (10)

            5 11 5 11 11 :ESP Joel Jaume Izcara (10)

            :ESP Pablo Quintana Estevez

              11 9 11 6 3

              :NED Rene Mijs

                5 5 7 - - :ESP Sergio Garcia Pollan (6)

                :ESP Sergio Garcia Pollan (6)

                  11 11 11 - -

                  :FRA Toufik Mekhalfi (7)

                    11 11 11 - - :FRA Toufik Mekhalfi (7)

                    :FRA Baptiste Bouin

                      3 2 5 - -

                      :FRA Macéo Levy

                        7 11 12 11 9 :FRA Paul Gonzalez (15)

                        :FRA Paul Gonzalez (15)

                          11 3 10 13 11

                          :ESP Nilo Vidal (13)

                            - - - - - :ESP Nilo Vidal (13)
                            :WHT bye - - - - -
                            :WHT bye - - - - - :CZE Ondrej Uherka (3)

                            :CZE Ondrej Uherka (3)

                              - - - - -
                              Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
                              SECTION 2

                              :SCO Rory Stewart (4)

                                11 11 11 - - :SCO Rory Stewart (4)

                                :NED Luke Stauffer

                                  5 2 8 - -

                                  :SCO Fergus Richards

                                    11 11 11 - - :SCO Fergus Richards

                                    :FRA Quint Mandil (14)

                                      6 1 7 - -

                                      :FRA Rohan Mandil (16)

                                        - - - - - :FRA Rohan Mandil (16)

                                        :WHT bye

                                          - - - - -

                                          :FRA Antoine Riehl

                                            4 6 4 - - :ESP Ivan Perez (5)

                                            :ESP Ivan Perez (5)

                                              11 11 11 - -

                                              :FRA Edwin Clain (8)

                                                11 11 11 - - :FRA Edwin Clain (8)

                                                :FRA Antonin Romieu

                                                  7 4 6 - -

                                                  :FRA Laouenan Loaec

                                                    3 11 11 11 - :FRA Laouenan Loaec

                                                    :FRA Lewis Doughty (12)

                                                      11 5 5 8 -

                                                      :ESP Javier Martin (11)

                                                        9 5 7 - - :SCO Alasdair Prott

                                                        :SCO Alasdair Prott

                                                          11 11 11 - -
                                                          :FRA Laszlo Godde 8 6 6 - - :ESP Hugo Varela (2)

                                                          :ESP Hugo Varela (2)

                                                            11 11 11 - -

                                                             

                                                            Link to post
                                                            Share on other sites

                                                            Men's Singles

                                                            Non-Olympic Event

                                                             

                                                            Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                                                            :FRA Sebastien Bonmalais (1) 6 11 11 11 - :FRA Sebastien Bonmalais (1) 11 11 11 - - :FRA Sebastien Bonmalais (1) 11 11 11 - - Final
                                                            :CZE Marek Panacek (9) 11 5 5 7 -
                                                            :ESP Joel Jaume Izcara (10) 7 8 10 - - :ESP Sergio Garcia Pollan (6) 7 7 8 - -
                                                            :ESP Sergio Garcia Pollan (6) 11 11 12 - -
                                                            :FRA Toufik Mekhalfi (7) 11 11 11 - - :FRA Toufik Mekhalfi (7) 11 6 11 11 - :FRA Toufik Mekhalfi (7) 8 8 9 - - :FRA Sebastien Bonmalais (1) 9 11 13 11 -
                                                            :FRA Paul Gonzalez (15) 2 1 7 - -
                                                            :ESP Nilo Vidal (13) 11 11 13 - - :ESP Nilo Vidal (13) 5 11 6 4 -
                                                            :CZE Ondrej Uherka (3) 8 6 11 - -
                                                            :SCO Rory Stewart (4) 11 11 11 - - :SCO Rory Stewart (4) 11 11 11 - - :SCO Rory Stewart (4) 11 11 11 - - :SCO Rory Stewart (4) 11 9 11 5 -
                                                            :SCO Fergus Richards 3 9 3 - -
                                                            :FRA Rohan Mandil (16) 3 5 8 - - :ESP Ivan Perez (5) 9 7 9 - -
                                                            :ESP Ivan Perez (5) 11 11 11 - -
                                                            :FRA Edwin Clain (8) 11 11 11 - - :FRA Edwin Clain (8) 11 9 9 11 9 :ESP Hugo Varela (2) 9 5 4 - - No 3rd Place Match
                                                            :FRA Laouenan Loaec 9 5 4 - -
                                                            :SCO Alasdair Prott 8 7 8 - - :ESP Hugo Varela (2) 8 11 11 8 11
                                                            :ESP Hugo Varela (2) 11 11 11 - -

                                                             

                                                            Link to post
                                                            Share on other sites
                                                            • Sindo unfeatured, featured and unfeatured this topic
                                                            Guest
                                                            Reply to this topic...

                                                            ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

                                                              Only 75 emoji are allowed.

                                                            ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

                                                            ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

                                                            ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

                                                            ×
                                                            ×
                                                            • Create New...