website statistics
Jump to content

Athletics WA Diamond League 2021 (Bauhaus-Galan)


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 24
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

 
Thursday, June 10th
14:00 Women's Pole Vault
14:45 Men's 110m Hurdles
14:54 Men's 800m
15:00 Men's Long Jump
15:05 Women's 1500m
15:13 Women's High Jump
15:18 Men's 100m
15:25 Women's Shot Put
15:31 Men's 3000m Steeplechase

15:31 Men's Pole Vault
15:47 Women's 100m

16:03 Women's 400m Hurdles
16:15 Men's 400m

16:22 Women's 800m
16:22 Women's Long Jump
16:35 Men's 100m
16:45 Men's Discus Throw
16:48 Men's 800m
16:57 Men's 3000m Steeplechase
17:20 Men's 400m Hurdles
17:37 Women's 200m

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
Women's Pole Vault
Final Results
 
WHT.gif Polina KNOROZ
4.71
 
GBR.gif Holly BRADSHAW
4.61
 
BLR.gif Iryna ZHUK
4.61
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Angelica BENGTSSON
SWE.gif
4.61
5.
Angelica MOSER
SUI.gif
4.61
6.
Michaela MEIJER
SUI.gif
4.51
7.
Olivia GRUVER
USA.gif
4.36
8.
Lisa GUNNARSSON
SWE.gif
4.21
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 800m
Final Results
 
KEN.gif Jonathan KITILIT
1:44.68
 
GBR.gif Archie DAVIS
1:44.72
 
GBR.gif Piers COPELAND
1:45.77
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Luke MCCANN
IRL.gif
1:46.36
5.
Jake HEYWARD
GBR.gif
1:46.47
6.
Joakim ANDERSSON
SWE.gif
1:46.51
7.
John FITZSIMONS
IRL.gif
1:46.54
8.
Alexander LUNDSKOG
SWE.gif
1:47.71
9.
Johan ROGESTEDT
SWE.gif
1:49.72
 
Žan RUDOLF
SLO.gif
DNF
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Long Jump
Final Results
 
JAM.gif Tajay GAYLE
8.55
 
CUB.gif Juan Miguel ECHEVARRÍA
8.29
 
SWE.gif Thobias MONTLER
8.23
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Ruswahl SAMAAI
RSA.gif
8.01
5.
Benjamin GFÖHLER
SUI.gif
7.80
6.
Serhiy NYKYFOROV
UKR.gif
7.76
7.
Lester Alcides LESCAY GAY
CUB.gif
7.61
8.
Andrzej KUCH
POL.gif
7.57
 
Ruswahl SAMAAI
RSA.gif
7.94
 
Tajay GAYLE
JAM.gif
8.27
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 1500m
Final Results
 
ETH.gif Diribe WELTEJI
4:00.68
 
USA.gif Shannon OSIKA
4:00.93
 
USA.gif Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFEN
4:01.09
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Esther GUERRERO
ESP.gif
4:02.41
5.
Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL
NOR.gif
4:03.07
6.
Tigist KETEMA
ETH.gif
4:04.96
7.
Sarah LAHTI
SWE.gif
4:08.00
8.
Caterina GRANZ
GER.gif
4:08.90
9.
Amalie SÆTEN
NOR.gif
4:10.00
10.
Yolanda NGARAMBE
SWE.gif
4:10.23
11.
Sara CHRISTIANSSON
SWE.gif
4:11.31
12.
Hanna HERMANSSON
SWE.gif
4:12.25
13.
Linn SÖDERHOLM
SWE.gif
4:15.75
 
Anna SILVANDER
SWE.gif
DNF
 
Rebecca MEHRA
USA.gif
DNF
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's High Jump
Final Results
 
UKR.gif Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH
2.03
 
AUS.gif Nicola MCDERMOTT
2.01
 
AUS.gif Eleanor PATTERSON
1.96
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UKR.gif
1.96
5.
Karyna DEMIDIK
BLR.gif
1.93
5.
Salome LANG
SUI.gif
1.93
5.
Kamila LIĆWINKO
POL.gif
1.93
8.
Erika KINSEY
SWE.gif
1.89
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 100m
Final Results
 
USA.gif Ronnie BAKER
10.03
 
ITA.gif Lamont Marcell JACOBS
10.05
 
GBR.gif Chijindu UJAH
10.10
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Isiah YOUNG
USA.gif
10.13
5.
Aaron BROWN
CAN.gif
10.18
6.
Jerome BLAKE
CAN.gif
10.18
7.
Marvin BRACY
USA.gif
10.19
8.
Henrik LARSSON
SWE.gif
10.39
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Shot Put
Final Results
 
NZL.gif Valerie ADAMS
19.26
 
POR.gif Auriol DONGMO
19.05
 
USA.gif Maggie EWEN
19.04
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Aliona DUBITSKAYA
BLR.gif
19.03
5.
Fanny ROOS
SWE.gif
18.96
5.
Chase EALEY
USA.gif
18.65
5.
Danniel THOMAS-DODD
JAM.gif
18.59
8.
Christina SCHWANITZ
GER.gif
18.59
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...